Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Train NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE

15238/Ajmer - Darbhanga Express
     अजमेर - दरभंगा एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Date of Introduction to be notified later.
Thu Apr 03, 2014 (08:14PM)
This Train is NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  BE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction23:251
#1.1MDJNMadar Junction23:3123:311
#1.2MDMadar Junction23:3123:311
#1.3LRLadpura23:3723:371
#1.4GEKGegal Akhri23:4223:421
#1.5KSGKishangarh23:5123:511
#1.6MNDVMandawariya23:5623:561
#1.7TLTiloniya00:0000:002
#1.8GLTAGahlota00:0400:042
#1.9SALISali00:1000:102
#1.10SKSakhun00:1600:162
#1.11DTRADantra00:2300:232
#1.12NRINaraina00:2700:272
#1.13BNWSBhanwsa00:3100:312
#1.14FLPhulera Junction00:3600:362
#1.15HDAHirnoda00:4400:442
#1.16DHNDDhinda00:4800:482
#1.17JOBAsalpur Jobner00:5200:522
#1.18BOBSBobas00:5900:592
#1.19SHNXSheo Singh Pura01:0501:052
#1.20DNKDhanakya01:0801:082
#1.21BDYKBindayaka01:1301:132
#1.22KKUKanakpura01:1701:172
#2JPJaipur Junction01:2501:402
#2.1GADJJaipur Gandhinagar01:4601:462
#2.2GTJTGetor Jagatpura01:5101:512
#2.3KWPKhatipura01:5801:582
#2.4KUTKanauta02:0502:052
#2.5BAIBassi02:1402:142
#2.6JHIRJhir02:2202:222
#2.7BSKOBanskho02:2402:242
#2.8JWJatwara02:3202:322
#2.9BNDNBhandana02:3702:372
#2.10DODausa02:4502:452
#2.11BAKBhan Kari02:5602:562
#2.12KVGMKolvagram03:0303:032
#2.13ARNAArnia03:0903:092
#3BKIBandikui Junction03:1503:172
#3.1SHGNShri Ghasinagar03:2203:222
#3.2BWBiwai03:2703:272
#3.3BJRABhajera03:3003:302
#3.4KPOKaranpura03:3203:322
#3.5BUDABhuda03:3503:352
#3.6MURDMandawar Mahwa Road03:3803:382
#3.7GOSGhosrana03:4303:432
#3.8DTFDantia03:4503:452
#3.9KLKherli03:5003:502
#3.10TBLTarchhera Baraoliran03:5603:562
#3.11NBINadbai04:0104:012
#3.12PPEAPaprera04:0804:082
#3.13HKHelak04:1204:122
#3.14XX-BTEOBharatpur Outer Cabin04:1804:182
#4BTEBharatpur Junction04:2004:222
#4.1NHBNoh Bachhamdi04:3104:312
#4.2IKIkran04:3804:382
#4.3CIKChiksana04:4604:462
#4.4AHAchhnera Junction04:5905:002
#4.5KHSNKhera Sandhan Halt05:1705:172
#4.6PRKParkham05:3305:332
#4.7BSABhainsa06:0206:022
#5MTJMathura Junction06:3006:402
#5.1MTUJMathura Junction06:4006:402
#5.2MRTMathura Cantt.06:4306:432
#5.3RAYARaya06:5906:592
#5.4SYZSonai07:1207:122
#5.5MSNMursan07:2007:202
#5.6HTCHathras City07:3607:362
#5.7MEUMendu07:4507:452
#5.8HTJHathras Road07:4707:472
#5.9RKNRati Ka Nagla08:0408:042
#5.10BTROBastoi Halt08:1008:102
#5.11SKASikandra Rao08:2208:222
#5.12AULAgsauli08:3408:342
#5.13MHAMarahra08:4508:452
#6KSJKasganj Junction09:0009:302
#6.1KJCKasganj City09:3709:372
#6.2GGGGangagarh Halt09:4809:482
#6.3SRNSoron09:5409:542
#6.4SRNKSoron Shukar Kshetra09:5409:542
#6.5MPGManpur Nagaria10:0710:072
#6.6KCOKachhla Bridge10:1510:152
#6.7KCUKachhla Halt10:1810:182
#6.8BTRIBitrol10:2510:252
#6.9UJHUjhani10:4410:442
#6.10SKWSheikhupur10:5710:572
#6.11BEMBudaun11:0511:052
#6.12MQWMallannagar11:1411:142
#6.13GTPGhatpuri11:2511:252
#6.14KRTLKartauli11:3511:352
#6.15MQPMakrandpur11:4611:462
#6.16BMYBamiana11:5611:562
#6.17RSCRamganga South Cabin12:0512:052
#6.18RGBRamganga12:0612:062
#6.19BRYBareilly MG12:1512:152
#7BEBareilly Junction12:1512:452
#7.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)12:4912:492
#7.2RYSRasuriya12:5612:562
#7.3PMRPitambarpur13:0613:062
#7.4TSATisua13:1513:152
#7.5BLPUBilpur13:2313:232
#7.6MKMiranpur Katra13:3013:302
#7.7MILAMilakpur Halt13:3713:372
#7.8TLHTilhar13:4113:412
#7.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt13:4713:472
#7.10BTRABanthra13:5113:512
#8SPNShahjahanpur14:0014:022
#8.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt14:0514:052
#8.2ROZARoza Junction14:1414:142
#8.3BRTABartara14:2614:262
#8.4UCHUnchaulia14:3314:332
#8.5LNQLakhnauria14:4314:432
#8.6JBGJung Bahadurganj14:5014:502
#8.7MZNMahmudpur Saraiyan Halt14:5714:572
#8.8JKHJahanikhera15:0115:012
#8.9MINJMaingal Ganj15:1715:172
#8.10NERINeri15:2615:262
#8.11LCNLalpur Chandra Halt15:3615:362
#8.12MAHOMaholi15:4015:402
#8.13UDXUrdauli15:4615:462
#8.14HMPHempur15:5615:562
#8.15KATAKatili16:0116:012
#8.16SPCSitapur City Junction16:1316:132
#8.17STRKSitapur Cutchery16:1816:182
#9SCCSitapur Cantt.16:2016:302
#9.1TKURTappa Khajuria Halt16:4016:402
#9.2PSNParsendi16:4616:462
#9.3RAMRRamalpur16:5816:582
#9.4BVNBiswan17:0517:052
#9.5SKLPShankarpur17:1217:122
#9.6SYUSarayan17:1817:182
#9.7BBPRBabupur17:2617:262
#9.8MMBMahmudabad Avadh17:3017:302
#9.9MGPAMunda Gopal Ash17:3317:332
#9.10PPEPaintepur17:3617:362
#9.11TSFTahsil Fatehpur17:4617:462
#9.12SDAMSundhiamau17:5717:572
#9.13BUWBurhwal Junction18:0818:082
#9.14CKGChowka Ghat18:1418:142
#9.15GHTGhaghara Ghat18:1918:192
#9.16JLDJarwal Road18:2418:242
#9.17SUJSarju18:3318:332
#9.18CLJColonelGanj18:4118:412
#9.19KSRKasturi18:4718:472
#9.20MIRMaijapur18:5218:522
#9.21KTHLKathola18:5918:592
#9.22GDKGonda Kachahri19:0519:052
#10GDGonda Junction19:1019:152
#10.1BRCKBaruachak19:2419:242
#10.2MOTGMotiganj19:3219:322
#10.3JLHIJhilahi19:3919:392
#10.4MURMankapur Junction19:4619:462
#10.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar19:5219:522
#10.6MSWMaskanwa20:0220:022
#10.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia20:0620:062
#10.8BNGYBahman Jyotia20:1020:102
#10.9PATIParsa Tiwari20:1320:132
#10.10BVBabhnan20:1920:192
#10.11GAURGaur20:2820:282
#10.12THTinich20:3720:372
#10.13GOVRGovindnagar20:4620:462
#11BSTBasti20:5320:552
#11.1ORWOrwara21:0421:042
#11.2MNDMunderwa21:1121:112
#11.3CRVChureb21:1921:192
#12KLDKhalilabad21:2821:302
#12.1MHHMaghar21:4521:452
#12.2SIPRSihapar Halt21:5121:512
#12.3SWASahjanwa22:0022:002
#12.4JTBJagatbela22:1122:112
#12.5DMGDomingarh22:2322:232
#13GKPGorakhpur Junction22:3022:452
#13.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.22:4822:482
#13.2UNLAUnaula22:5422:542
#13.3PPCPipraich23:0023:002
#13.4MUUAMahuawa Khurd23:0623:062
#13.5BBWBodarwar23:0923:092
#14CPJKaptanganj Junction23:1623:212
#14.1KSNRKhushal Nagar23:3323:332
#14.2GHGhughuli23:4523:452
#14.3SBZSiswa Bazar00:0300:033
#14.4GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa00:1000:103
#14.5KZAKhadda00:2600:263
#14.6PNYAPaniahwa00:3700:373
#14.7VKNRValmikinagar Road00:5800:583
#14.8AWSAwasani01:0401:043
#14.9BUGBagaha01:1201:123
#14.10KPBKharpokhra01:2601:263
#14.11BRUBhairoganj01:4001:403
#14.12HIRHarinagar01:5301:533
#14.13CAMUChamua02:0602:063
#15NKENarkatiaganj Junction02:1802:203
#15.1GKAGokhula02:3402:343
#15.2MRJDMarajdwa02:4502:453
#15.3PSPHPurushottampur Halt02:5002:503
#15.4STFSikta02:5802:583
#15.5KNLIKangali Halt03:0703:073
#15.6BLVBhelwa03:1303:133
#16RXLRaxaul Junction03:2503:303
#16.1NKVNakardei03:3703:373
#16.2NKUNakardei03:3803:383
#16.3ADXAdapur03:4503:453
#16.4PPKPachpokharia03:5303:533
#16.5CAOChauradano04:0004:003
#16.6JMMJaimurtinagar04:0704:073
#16.7GRHGhorasahan04:1404:143
#16.8RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt04:2104:213
#16.9KWCKundwa Chainpur04:2404:243
#16.10GRNAGurhanwa04:3004:303
#16.11BGUBairgania04:3604:363
#16.12DAGDhang04:4704:473
#16.13MMDLMohini Mandal Halt04:5304:533
#16.14RIGARiga05:0105:013
#16.15TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt05:0605:063
#17SMISitamarhi Junction05:1305:183
#17.1BHSABhisa Halt05:2305:233
#17.2PSZParsauni05:2805:283
#17.3BJTBajpatti05:3605:363
#17.4AWPRAwapur05:4305:433
#17.5BCPRBachharpur Halt05:4605:463
#17.6JNRJanakpur Road05:5205:523
#17.7CNXChandauna Halt05:5605:563
#17.8JGAJogiara06:0306:033
#17.9DBLIDeora Bandhauli Halt06:0806:083
#17.10MRTAMuraitha Halt06:1306:133
#17.11KMLKamtaul06:1906:193
#17.12TQRTektar06:2706:273
#17.13MHPMuhammadpur06:3506:353
#17.14SHEOShisho Halt06:4006:403
#18DBGDarbhanga Junction06:503
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.