Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006872-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685112-1

16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
pathetic food; better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class coach W.E.F (Ex Ajmer: 17.09.2017)
Sat May 06, 2017 (09:07AM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (21:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction05:30 +01
#1.1XX-DOZODaurai Outer Cabin05:3405:341
#1.2DOZDaurai05:3705:371
Xing
M
#1.3SDHSaradhna05:4405:441
#1.4MKRAMakrera05:4905:491
#1.5MLIMangaliyawas05:5405:541
#1.6LNALamana05:5805:581
#1.7KRWKharwa06:0406:041
#1.8PPFPiplaj06:0906:091
#1.9BNGMBangurgram Halt06:1406:141
#2BERBeawar06:18 +1806:20 +171
#2.1APAAmarpura06:2506:251
#2.2SEUSendra06:3206:321
Xing
M
#2.3BARBar06:4006:401
#2.4HPHaripur06:5006:501
#2.5GRIGuriya06:5606:561
#2.6CNLChandawal07:0607:061
#2.7BGXBagri Sajjanpur07:1007:101
#2.8BQNBagri Nagar07:1407:141
#2.9SODSojat Road07:1907:191
#2.10BFYBhesana07:2407:241
#2.11DRSDhareshwar07:3007:301
#3MJMarwar Junction07:38 +2407:40 +301
Xing
M
#3.1AUWAAuwa07:4607:461
Xing
M
#3.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh07:5107:511
#3.3BWABhinwaliya07:5507:551
#3.4SOSSomesar07:5907:591
#3.5JALJawali08:0508:051
#3.6BGPRBhagwanpura08:1008:101
#3.7RANIRani08:1608:161
#3.8KZQKhimel08:2008:201
#4FAFalna08:26 +4808:28 +481
#4.1BRLYBiroliya08:3608:361
#4.2JWBJawai Bandh08:4408:441
#4.3MOIMori Bera08:5308:531
#4.4KTRKothar08:5908:591
#4.5NANANana09:0509:051
Xing
M
#4.6KVJKeshavganj09:1409:141
#4.7SOHSirohi Road09:2209:221
#4.8BNSBanas09:3209:321
#4.9SRPJSwarupGanj09:4009:401
#4.10BMNBhimana09:4809:481
#4.11KWIKivarli09:5609:561
#4.12MXOMorthala10:0210:021
#5ABRAbu Road10:05 +3910:25 +331
Xing
M
#5.1MAAMaval10:4010:401
#5.2SIMShri Amirgadh10:5410:541
#5.3SZASarotra Road11:0211:021
Xing
M
#5.4IQGIqbal Gadh11:1411:141
Xing
M
#5.5JTYJethi11:2411:241
#5.6CTTChitrasani11:3111:311
Xing
M
#5.7KRJDKarjoda11:4011:401
#6PNUPalanpur Junction11:50 +1811:52 +221
Xing
M
#6.1UMUmardashi12:0112:011
#6.2CHPChhapi12:1012:101
#6.3DRWDharewada12:1912:191
#6.4SIDSiddhpur12:2512:251
Xing
M
#6.5KMLIKamli12:3212:321
#6.6UJAUnjha12:4112:411
#6.7UARUnawa Aithor12:4612:461
Xing
M
#6.8BHUBhandu Motidau12:5412:541
Xing
M
#7MSHMahesana Junction13:05 +2213:07 +281
#7.1MSHMMahesana13:0713:071
#7.2SXSShobhasan13:1313:131
#7.3JDNJagudan13:1913:191
#7.4JDNMJagudan13:1913:191
#7.5UMNAmbliyasan13:2813:281
#7.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi13:3313:331
#7.7DNWDangarwa13:3813:381
#7.8GUSGhumasan13:4213:421
#7.9JULJhulasan13:4613:461
#7.10PNPansar13:4813:481
#7.11ENIsand13:5113:511
#7.12KLLKalol Junction13:5813:581
#7.13SHRDSaij Sertha Road14:0314:031
Overtaken by
M
#7.14KHDKhodiyar14:1114:111
#7.15CDKChandkhera Road14:1714:171
#7.16SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin14:1914:191
#7.17KLRDKali Road14:2014:201
#7.18SBISabarmati Junction14:2314:231
#8ADIAhmedabad Junction14:30 +1514:50 +131
Xing
M
#8.1KKFKankaria14:5214:521
#8.2KKECKankaria South14:5214:521
#8.3MANManinagar14:5314:531
#8.4VTAVatva14:5814:581
#8.5GERGeratpur15:0415:041
#8.6BJDBarejadi Nandej15:0715:071
#8.7KANJKanij15:1215:121
#8.8NEPNenpur15:1515:151
#8.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road15:1915:191
Xing
M
#8.10GTEGothaj15:2815:281
Xing
M
#9NDNadiad Junction15:37 +3015:39 +301
#9.1UTDUtarsanda15:4515:451
#9.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction15:5115:511
Xing
M
#10ANNDAnand Junction15:59 +3116:01 +311
#10.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin16:0216:021
Xing
M
#10.2VXDVadod16:0916:091
#10.3ADDAdas Road16:1416:141
Xing
M
#10.4VDAVasad Junction16:2016:201
#10.5NDRNandesari16:2716:271
Xing
M
#10.6RNORanoli16:2916:291
#10.7KRCAKarachiya Yard16:3316:331
#10.8BJWBajva16:3616:361
#10.9BDAVadodara C Cabin16:3716:371
Overtakes
M
#10.10BRGYVadodara D Cabin16:4016:401
Xing
M
#11BRCVadodara Junction16:45 +3016:55 +321
Xing
M
#11.1VSVishvamitri16:5816:581
#11.2MPRMakarpura17:0417:041
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#11.3VRMVarnama17:0917:091
#11.4ITAItola17:1317:131
#11.5KSPRKashipura Sarar17:1717:171
Xing
M
#11.6MYGMiyagam Karjan17:2517:251
Xing
Xing
M
M
#11.7LKDLakodra Dethan17:3317:331
#11.8PLJPalej17:4017:401
#11.9VREVarediya17:4617:461
Xing
M
#11.10NIUNabipur17:5417:541
Xing
M
#11.11CVJChavaj18:0018:001
#11.12BHBharuch Junction18:0618:061
Xing
M
#11.13CCTAConcor Depot18:1418:141
#11.14AKVAnkleshwar Junction18:1518:151
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#11.15SNJLSanjali18:2118:211
Xing
M
#11.16PAOPanoli18:2518:251
#11.17HATHathuran18:2918:291
Xing
M
#11.18KSBKosamba Junction18:3418:341
Xing
Xing
M
M
#11.19KIMKim18:4118:411
#11.20KDSDKudsad18:4418:441
#11.21SYNSayan18:5118:511
Xing
M
#11.22GTXGothangam18:5418:541
#11.23KSEKosad18:5818:581
Xing
M
#11.24URNUtran19:0119:011
#12STSurat19:05 +2219:15 +221
Xing
Xing
M
M
#12.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)19:1919:191
#12.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin19:2219:221
Xing
M
#12.3BHETBhestan19:2419:241
#12.4SCHSachin19:2919:291
Xing
M
#12.5MRLMaroli19:3619:361
Xing
M
#12.6NVSNavsari19:4419:441
#12.7GNSTGandhi Smriti19:4819:481
#12.8HXRHansapore19:4919:491
#12.9VDHVedchha19:5319:531
Xing
M
#12.10ACLAncheli19:5619:561
#12.11AMLAmalsad20:0020:001
#12.12BIMBilimora Junction20:0520:051
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#12.13JRSJoravasan20:0920:091
Xing
M
#12.14DGIDungri20:1420:141
#13BLValsad20:23 +3320:25 +361
Xing
M
#13.1ATULAtul20:3120:311
Xing
M
#13.2PADPardi20:3520:351
#13.3UVDUdvada20:4120:411
Xing
Xing
M
M
#13.4BAGDBagwada20:4420:441
#14VAPIVapi20:50 +3720:52 +371
#14.1KEBKarambeli21:0121:011
Xing
M
#14.2BLDBhilad21:0721:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#14.3SJNSanjan21:2321:231
Xing
M
#14.4UBRUmargam Road21:3021:301
#14.5BRRDBordi Road21:3621:361
#14.6GVDGholvad21:4221:421
#14.7DRDDahanu Road21:5721:571
Xing
Xing
M
M
#14.8VGNVangaon22:1422:141
#14.9BORBoisar22:2722:271
Xing
M
#14.10UOIUmroli22:3322:331
#14.11PLGPalghar22:4222:421
Xing
Xing
M
M
#14.12KLVKelve Road22:5322:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#14.13SAHSaphale23:0223:021
Xing
Xing
M
M
#14.14VTNVaitarna23:1223:121
Xing
M
#14.15VRVirar23:2423:241
#14.16NSPNalla Sopara23:2923:291
Xing
M
#15BSRVasai Road23:35 -1123:45 +41
Xing
M
#15.1JCNRJuchandra23:4923:491
#15.2KARDKaman Road23:5423:541
#15.3KHBVKharbav00:0100:012
#16BIRDBhiwandi Road00:08 +1600:10 +162
Xing
Tu
#16.1UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin00:2600:262
#16.2KOPRKopar00:3900:392
#16.3DIDombivli00:4400:442
#16.4THKThakurli00:5000:502
Overtaken by
Tu
#16.5KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)01:0001:002
#17KYNKalyan Junction01:03 +301:05 +122
#17.1VLDIVithalwadi01:0801:082
#17.2ULNRUlhasnagar01:1001:102
#17.3ABHAmbernath01:1201:122
#17.4BUDBadlapur01:2101:212
#17.5VGIVangani01:3401:342
#17.6SHLUShelu01:3801:382
#17.7NRLNeral Junction01:4301:432
Xing
Tu
#17.8BVSBhivpuri Road01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#18KJTKarjat Junction01:58 +802:00 +112
#18.1PDIPalasdhari02:0502:052
#18.2JBCJambrung Cabin02:1502:152
Xing
Tu
#18.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#18.4MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin02:2902:292
Xing
Tu
#18.5KADKhandala02:3702:372
#19LNLLonavala02:43 +1102:45 +122
#19.1LNLXLonavala Yard02:4702:472
#19.2MVLMalavli02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#19.3KMSTKamshet03:0603:062
Xing
Tu
#19.4KNHEKanhe03:1203:122
#19.5VDNVadgaon03:1903:192
#19.6TGNTalegaon03:2403:242
#19.7GRWDGhorawadi Cabin03:2903:292
Xing
Tu
#19.8SLRWShelarwadi Cabin03:3203:322
#19.9BGWIBegdewadi03:3303:332
Xing
Tu
#19.10DEHRDehu Road03:3703:372
#19.11AKRDAkurdi03:4403:442
#19.12CCHChinchwad03:4803:482
Xing
Tu
#19.13PMPPimpri03:5103:512
#19.14KSWDKasarwadi03:5503:552
#19.15DAPDDapodi03:5903:592
#19.16KKKhadki04:0204:022
#19.17SVJRShivajinagar04:0704:072
#20PUNEPune Junction04:10 +304:20 +122
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#20.1GPRGhorpuri04:2304:232
#20.2GPRWGhorpuri West04:2304:232
#20.3SSVSasvad Road04:3304:332
#20.4FSGPhursungi04:3904:392
#20.5ALNAlandi04:4704:472
#20.6SHIVShindawane04:5704:572
#20.7ABLEAmbale05:0905:092
Xing
Tu
#20.8RJWRajevadi05:1405:142
#20.9JJRJejuri05:2905:292
#20.10DNJDaundaj05:3805:382
#20.11WLHValha05:4805:482
Xing
Tu
#20.12NIRANira06:0006:002
#20.13LNNLonand Junction06:0906:092
#20.14SLPSalpa06:2006:202
#20.15AKIAdarki06:2906:292
#20.16WTRWathar06:4106:412
#20.17PLVPalsi06:5206:522
#20.18JSVJarandeshwar07:0307:032
#21STRSatara07:12 +2307:15 +242
#21.1KRGKoregaon07:2507:252
#21.2RMPRahimatpur07:3407:342
#21.3TAZTargaon07:4407:442
#21.4MSRMasur07:5607:562
#21.5SIWShirravde08:0008:002
Xing
Tu
#22KRDKarad08:08 +2708:10 +282
#22.1SNEShenoli08:2508:252
#22.2BVNRBhavani Nagar08:3408:342
#22.3TKRTakari08:4108:412
#22.4KOVKirloskarvadi08:5008:502
#22.5ANQAmnapur08:5708:572
#22.6BVQBhilavdi09:0509:052
#22.7NDENandre09:1309:132
#22.8MDVRMadhavnagar09:2309:232
#23SLISangli09:27 +609:30 +142
Xing
Tu
#23.1VRBVishrambag09:4109:412
#24MRJMiraj Junction10:15 -1710:25 +02
#24.1VJRVijaynagar10:3510:352
Xing
Tu
#24.2SEDShedbal10:4710:472
#24.3UGRUgar Khurd11:0011:002
Xing
Tu
#24.4KUDKudachi11:0811:082
#24.5CNCChinchli11:1711:172
#24.6RBGRaybag11:3111:312
Xing
Tu
#24.7CKRChikodi Road11:5011:502
#24.8BGWDBagewadi11:5911:592
#24.9GPBGhatprabha12:0912:092
#24.10GKKGokak Road12:1612:162
Xing
Tu
#24.11PRKHParkanhatti12:2812:282
#24.12PCHPachhapur12:3812:382
#24.13SULSuldhal12:4912:492
#24.14SBHSulebhavi13:0413:042
Xing
Tu
#24.15SXBSambre13:1413:142
#25BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)13:25 +2413:30 +252
#25.1DURDesur13:3913:392
#25.2IDJIdalhond13:4513:452
#25.3KNPKhanapur13:5313:532
#25.4GNJGunji14:0314:032
#26LDLonda Junction14:15 +4214:17 +432
#26.1SVTNShivathan14:2414:242
Xing
Tu
#26.2DEVDevarayi14:3414:342
#26.3NAGNagargali14:4414:442
#26.4TVGTavargatti14:5114:512
#26.5BIEBhistenhatti14:5514:552
Xing
Tu
#26.6LWRAlnavar Junction15:0215:022
#26.7KHSTKashanatti15:1815:182
#26.8KBIKambarganvi15:2715:272
#26.9MGDMugad15:3415:342
#26.10KRKPKyarkop15:4415:442
Xing
Tu
#27DWRDharwad15:53 +3815:55 +382
Xing
Tu
#27.1NVUNavalur16:1116:112
#27.2AGLAmargol16:2316:232
Xing
Tu
#27.3UNKUnkal16:3616:362
#28UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)16:45 +1616:55 +252
#28.1HBQHubli East Cabin16:5816:582
#28.2KUGKusugal17:0517:052
#28.3HBSHebsur17:1417:142
Xing
Tu
#28.4SVHESisvinhalli17:1817:182
#28.5NVDNavalgund Road17:2217:222
#28.6NGRAnnigeri17:3017:302
#28.7KNKPKondikoppa17:3417:342
Xing
Tu
#28.8LKTHulkoti17:4017:402
#28.9BKITBinkadakatti17:4817:482
Xing
Tu
#29GDGGadag Junction17:53 +4217:55 +472
#29.1KGXKanginhal18:0318:032
#29.2RLPHarlapur18:1218:122
#29.3SOQSompur Road18:2018:202
Xing
Tu
#29.4BNABanni Koppa18:2718:272
#29.5BNPBhanapur18:3718:372
#30KBLKoppal18:48 +5618:50 +572
#30.1GINGinigera19:0619:062
#30.2HTNLHitnal19:1319:132
#30.3MRBMunirabad19:2119:212
#30.4XX-HPTBHosapete Bypass Cabin19:2819:282
#31HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)19:30 +5119:35 +482
#31.1KGWKariganuru19:4519:452
#31.2PKLPapinayakanahalli19:5519:552
#31.3BYOBayaluvaddigeri20:0320:032
#31.4GNRGadiganuru20:1420:142
#31.5XX-TNGCToranagallu Chord Cabin20:2320:232
#31.6TNGLToranagallu Junction20:2520:252
#31.7DAJDuroji20:3420:342
#31.8KDNKudatini20:4420:442
#31.9BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)21:0721:072
#32BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)21:15 +2021:20 +192
#32.1HDDHaddinagundu21:2721:272
#32.2HGIHagari21:3621:362
#32.3VPVirapur21:4521:452
#32.4TKBNT Sakibanda21:5021:502
#32.5BNLBevinahalu21:5421:542
Xing
Tu
#32.6SNKGSankara-Gummanur21:5821:582
#32.7BLLBantanahal22:0222:022
#32.8GTLWGuntakal West22:1022:102
#32.9XX-GTLBGuntakal Bypass Cabin22:1322:132
#33GTLGuntakal Junction22:15 +2222:20 +282
#33.1HNMNHanuman Circle22:2422:242
#33.2GPUGullapalyamu22:3422:342
#33.3VPLVenkatampalli22:4822:482
Xing
Tu
#33.4KDTKhaderpet23:0223:022
#33.5KLUKalluru Junction23:1223:122
#33.6GDEGarladinne23:2723:272
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#33.7TACTaticherla23:3823:382
Xing
Tu
#34ATPAnantapur23:48 +3723:50 +402
#34.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli23:5723:572
#34.2ZPLZangalapalle00:1500:153
#34.3CCAChigicherla00:3300:333
Xing
W
#35DMMDharmavaram Junction00:55 +1001:00 +103
Xing
W
#35.1BSPLBasampalle01:1301:133
#35.2KTCRKotha Cheruvu01:2601:263
#35.3SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam01:2801:283
#35.4NRYPNarayanapuram01:3501:353
#35.5PKDPenukonda Junction01:4601:463
Xing
W
#35.6REPIRangepalli01:5501:553
#35.7CPLChakarlapalli01:5801:583
#35.8MLUMalugur02:0902:093
#36HUPHindupur02:18 +4302:20 +433
#36.1DPEDevarapalle02:3302:333
#36.2VWAViduraswattha02:4102:413
#36.3GBDGauribidanur02:4902:493
#36.4SMWASomeshwara02:5602:563
#36.5TDVThondebhavi03:0503:053
#36.6MKLMakalidurga03:1603:163
#36.7ORHOddarahalli03:2903:293
#36.8DBUDodballapur03:3803:383
#36.9RNNRajanukunte03:5303:533
#36.10YNKYelahanka Junction04:0404:043
Overtakes
W
#36.11KDGHKodigehalli04:1104:113
#36.12LOGHLotte Golla Halli04:1404:143
#36.13YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin04:1704:173
#37YPRYesvantpur Junction04:20 +1804:25 +153
#37.1MWMMalleswaram04:3504:353
#38SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)04:45 +143
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site