Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1092761-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327588-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216840-0

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meals is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
Ajmer: 01.09.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction05:30 +01
#1.1DOZDaurai05:3705:371
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#1.2SDHSaradhna05:4405:441
#1.3MKRAMakrera05:4905:491
#1.4MLIMangaliyawas05:5405:541
Xing
F
#1.5LNALamana05:5805:581
#1.6KRWKharwa06:0406:041
#1.7PPFPiplaj06:0906:091
#1.8BNGMBangurgram Halt06:1406:141
#2BERBeawar06:18 +1606:20 +161
#2.1APAAmarpura06:2506:251
#2.2SEUSendra06:3206:321
Xing
Su F
#2.3BARBar06:3906:391
Xing
Su F
#2.4HPHaripur06:4806:481
#2.5GRIGuriya06:5506:551
#2.6CNLChandawal07:0307:031
#2.7BGXBagri Sajjanpur07:0807:081
#2.8BQNBagri Nagar07:1207:121
#3SODSojat Road07:16 +2107:18 +221
#3.1BFYBhesana07:2307:231
#3.2DRSDhareshwar07:2907:291
#4MJMarwar Junction07:38 +2607:40 +281
Xing
Su F
#4.1AUWAAuwa07:4607:461
#4.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh07:5107:511
#4.3BWABhinwaliya07:5507:551
#4.4SOSSomesar07:5907:591
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#4.5JALJawali08:0508:051
#4.6BGPRBhagwanpura08:1008:101
Xing
F
#4.7RANIRani08:1608:161
#4.8KZQKhimel08:2008:201
#5FAFalna08:26 +3508:28 +361
#5.1BRLYBiroliya08:3608:361
#5.2JWBJawai Bandh08:4408:441
#5.3MOIMori Bera08:5308:531
#5.4KTRKothar08:5908:591
#5.5NANANana09:0509:051
Xing
Su F
#5.6KVJKeshavganj09:1409:141
#6SOHSirohi Road09:22 +3609:24 +351
#6.1BNSBanas09:3309:331
#6.2SRPJSwarupGanj09:4109:411
Xing
F
#6.3BMNBhimana09:4909:491
#6.4KWIKivarli09:5709:571
#6.5MXOMorthala10:0210:021
#7ABRAbu Road10:05 +3710:25 +271
Xing
Su F
#7.1MAAMaval10:4010:401
#7.2SIMShri Amirgadh10:5410:541
#7.3SZASarotra Road11:0211:021
Xing
Su F
#7.4IQGIqbal Gadh11:1411:141
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#7.5JTYJethi11:2411:241
#7.6CTTChitrasani11:3111:311
#7.7KRJDKarjoda11:4011:401
#8PNUPalanpur Junction11:50 +611:52 +81
Xing
Su F
#8.1UMUmardashi12:0112:011
#8.2CHPChhapi12:1012:101
#8.3DRWDharewada12:1912:191
#8.4SIDSiddhpur12:2512:251
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
#8.5KMLIKamli12:3212:321
#8.6UJAUnjha12:4112:411
#8.7UARUnawa Aithor12:4612:461
Xing
Su F
#8.8BHUBhandu Motidau12:5412:541
Xing
F
#9MSHMahesana Junction13:05 +1813:07 +201
#9.1MSHMMahesana13:0713:071
#9.2SXSShobhasan13:1313:131
#9.3JDNJagudan13:1913:191
#9.4JDNMJagudan13:1913:191
#9.5UMNAmbliyasan13:2813:281
#9.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi13:3313:331
#9.7DNWDangarwa13:3813:381
#9.8GUSGhumasan13:4213:421
#9.9JULJhulasan13:4613:461
#9.10PNPansar13:4913:491
#9.11ENIsand13:5113:511
#9.12KLLKalol Junction13:5813:581
#9.13SHRDSaij Sertha Road14:0314:031
#9.14KHDBKhodiyar14:1114:111
#9.15CDKChandkhera Road14:1714:171
#9.16KLRDKali Road14:2014:201
#9.17SBISabarmati Junction14:2314:231
#9.18SBTASabarmati A Cabin14:2514:251
#10ADIAhmedabad Junction14:30 +814:50 +51
#10.1KKFKankaria14:5214:521
#10.2KKECKankaria South14:5214:521
#10.3MANManinagar14:5314:531
#10.4VTAVatva14:5814:581
#10.5GERGeratpur15:0415:041
#10.6BJDBarejadi Nandej15:0715:071
#10.7KANJKanij15:1215:121
#10.8NEPNenpur15:1515:151
#10.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road15:1915:191
#10.10GTEGothaj15:2815:281
Xing
Su F
#11NDNadiad Junction15:37 +1615:39 +161
#11.1UTDUtarsanda15:4515:451
#11.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction15:5115:511
Xing
Su F
#11.3XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin15:5815:581
#12ANNDAnand Junction15:59 +1516:01 +151
Xing
Su F
#12.1VXDVadod16:0916:091
Xing
F
#12.2ADDAdas Road16:1416:141
#12.3VDAVasad Junction16:2016:201
#12.4NDRNandesari16:2616:261
Xing
Su F
#12.5RNORanoli16:2916:291
Xing
F
#12.6KRCAKarachiya Yard16:3316:331
#12.7BJWBajva16:3616:361
#12.8BDAVadodara C Cabin16:3716:371
Overtakes
Su F
#12.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin16:4016:401
Xing
Su F
#13BRCVadodara Junction16:45 +1216:55 +121
Xing
Su F
#13.1VSVishvamitri16:5716:571
#13.2MPRMakarpura17:0017:001
Overtakes
Su F
#13.3VRMVarnama17:0417:041
Xing
F
#13.4ITAItola17:0717:071
#13.5KSPRKashipura Sarar17:0917:091
Xing
Su F
#13.6MYGMiyagam Karjan17:1417:141
#13.7LKDLakodra Dethan17:1917:191
#13.8PLJPalej17:2417:241
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#13.9VREVarediya17:2817:281
#13.10NIUNabipur17:3217:321
#13.11CVJChavaj17:3617:361
Xing
Su F
#14BHBharuch Junction17:40 +3517:42 +341
Xing
F
#14.1CCTAConcor Depot17:5417:541
#14.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction17:5517:551
Xing
Su F
#14.3SNJLSanjali18:0318:031
Xing
Su F
#14.4PAOPanoli18:0918:091
#14.5HATHathuran18:1518:151
Xing
F
#14.6KSBKosamba Junction18:2118:211
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#14.7KIMKim18:3218:321
#14.8KDSDKudsad18:3618:361
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#14.9SYNSayan18:4618:461
Xing
Su F
#14.10GTXGothangam18:5018:501
#14.11KSEKosad18:5518:551
#14.12URNUtran19:0019:001
Xing
F
#15STSurat19:05 +1119:15 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Su
#15.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)19:1919:191
#15.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin19:2219:221
#15.3BHETBhestan19:2419:241
Xing
F
#15.4SCHSachin19:2919:291
Xing
Su F
#15.5MRLMaroli19:3619:361
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
#15.6NVSNavsari19:4419:441
Xing
Su
#15.7GNSTGandhi Smriti19:4719:471
#15.8HXRHansapore19:4919:491
#15.9VDHVedchha19:5319:531
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#15.10ACLAncheli19:5619:561
#15.11AMLAmalsad20:0020:001
#15.12BIMBilimora Junction20:0520:051
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
F
Su F
#15.13JRSJoravasan20:0920:091
Xing
Su F
#15.14DGIDungri20:1420:141
#16BLValsad20:23 +1520:25 +201
Xing
Su F
#16.1ATULAtul20:3120:311
Xing
Su F
#16.2PADPardi20:3520:351
#16.3UVDUdvada20:4120:411
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#16.4BAGDBagwada20:4420:441
#17VAPIVapi20:50 +2520:52 +251
#17.1KEBKarambeli21:0121:011
#17.2BLDBhilad21:0721:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su F
F
Su F
#17.3SJNSanjan21:2321:231
Xing
Su F
#17.4UBRUmargam Road21:3021:301
#17.5BRRDBordi Road21:3621:361
#17.6GVDGholvad21:4221:421
#17.7DRDDahanu Road21:5721:571
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
#17.8VGNVangaon22:1422:141
#17.9BORBoisar22:2722:271
Xing
Su F
#17.10UOIUmroli22:3322:331
#17.11PLGPalghar22:4222:421
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#17.12KLVKelve Road22:5322:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su
Su F
Su F
F
#17.13SAHSaphale23:0223:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su F
#17.14VTNVaitarna23:1223:121
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
#17.15VRVirar23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#17.16NSPNalla Sopara23:2923:291
Xing
Su F
#18BSRVasai Road23:35 -1523:45 +01
Xing
Su
#18.1JCNRJuchandra23:4923:491
#18.2KARDKaman Road23:5423:541
#18.3KHBVKharbav00:0100:012
#19BIRDBhiwandi Road00:08 +1400:10 +142
#19.1UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin00:2500:252
#19.2KOPRKopar00:3900:392
#19.3DIDombivli00:4300:432
#19.4THKThakurli00:4900:492
#19.5KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)00:5900:592
#20KYNKalyan Junction01:02 +201:05 +82
#20.1VLDIVithalwadi01:0801:082
#20.2ULNRUlhasnagar01:1001:102
#20.3ABHAmbernath01:1201:122
#20.4BUDBadlapur01:2101:212
#20.5VGIVangani01:3301:332
#20.6SHLUShelu01:3801:382
#20.7NRLNeral Junction01:4301:432
Xing
M Sa
#20.8BVSBhivpuri Road01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
#21KJTKarjat Junction01:58 +902:00 +142
#21.1PDIPalasdhari02:0502:052
Xing
M
#21.2JBCJambrung Cabin02:1502:152
Xing
M Sa
#21.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#21.4MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin02:2902:292
Xing
M Sa
#21.5KADKhandala02:3702:372
#22LNLLonavala02:43 +3802:45 +392
#22.1LNLXLonavala Yard02:4702:472
#22.2MVLMalavli02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Sa
M
#22.3KMSTKamshet03:0603:062
Xing
M Sa
#22.4KNHEKanhe03:1203:122
#22.5VDNVadgaon03:1903:192
#22.6TGNTalegaon03:2403:242
#22.7GRWDGhorawadi Cabin03:2803:282
Xing
M Sa
#22.8SLRWShelarwadi Cabin03:3203:322
#22.9BGWIBegdewadi03:3203:322
Xing
M Sa
#22.10DEHRDehu Road03:3703:372
#22.11AKRDAkurdi03:4403:442
#22.12CCHChinchwad03:4803:482
Xing
M Sa
#22.13PMPPimpri03:5103:512
#22.14KSWDKasarwadi03:5503:552
#22.15DAPDDapodi03:5903:592
#22.16KKKhadki04:0204:022
#22.17SVJRShivajinagar04:0704:072
#23PUNEPune Junction04:10 +404:20 +152
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#23.1GPRGhorpuri04:2304:232
#23.2GPRWGhorpuri West04:2304:232
#23.3SSVSasvad Road04:3304:332
#23.4FSGPhursungi04:3904:392
#23.5ALNAlandi04:4704:472
#23.6SHIVShindawane04:5704:572
#23.7ABLEAmbale05:0905:092
Xing
M Sa
#23.8RJWRajevadi05:1405:142
#23.9JJRJejuri05:2905:292
#23.10DNJDaundaj05:3805:382
#23.11WLHValha05:4805:482
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
#23.12NIRANira06:0006:002
#23.13LNNLonand Junction06:0906:092
#23.14SLPSalpa06:2006:202
#23.15AKIAdarki06:2906:292
#23.16WTRWathar06:4106:412
#23.17PLVPalsi06:5206:522
#23.18JSVJarandeshwar07:0307:032
#24STRSatara07:12 +2507:15 +272
#24.1KRGKoregaon07:2507:252
#24.2RMPRahimatpur07:3407:342
#24.3TAZTargaon07:4407:442
#24.4MSRMasur07:5607:562
#24.5SIWShirravde08:0008:002
Xing
M Sa
#25KRDKarad08:08 +3708:10 +392
#25.1SNEShenoli08:2508:252
#25.2BVNRBhavani Nagar08:3408:342
#25.3TKRTakari08:4108:412
#25.4KOVKirloskarvadi08:5008:502
#25.5ANQAmnapur08:5708:572
#25.6BVQBhilavdi09:0509:052
#25.7NDENandre09:1309:132
#25.8MDVRMadhavnagar09:2309:232
#26SLISangli09:27 +1609:30 +242
Xing
M Sa
#26.1VRBVishrambag09:4109:412
#27MRJMiraj Junction10:15 -610:25 +72
Xing
Sa
#27.1VJRVijaynagar10:3510:352
Xing
M Sa
#27.2SEDShedbal10:4710:472
#27.3UGRUgar Khurd11:0011:002
Xing
M Sa
#27.4KUDKudachi11:0811:082
#27.5CNCChinchli11:1711:172
#27.6RBGRaybag11:3111:312
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#27.7CKRChikodi Road11:5011:502
#27.8BGWDBagewadi11:5911:592
#27.9GPBGhatprabha12:0912:092
#27.10GKKGokak Road12:1612:162
Xing
M Sa
#27.11PRKHParkanhatti12:2812:282
#27.12PCHPachhapur12:3812:382
#27.13SULSuldhal12:4912:492
#27.14SBHSulebhavi13:0413:042
Xing
M Sa
#27.15SXBSambre13:1413:142
#28BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)13:25 +3113:30 +322
#28.1DURDesur13:3913:392
#28.2IDJIdalhond13:4513:452
#28.3KNPKhanapur13:5313:532
#28.4GNJGunji14:0314:032
#29LDLonda Junction14:15 +5014:17 +532
#29.1SVTNShivathan14:2414:242
Xing
M Sa
#29.2DEVDevarayi14:3414:342
#29.3NAGNagargali14:4414:442
#29.4TVGTavargatti14:5114:512
#29.5BIEBhistenhatti14:5514:552
Xing
M Sa
#29.6LWRAlnavar Junction15:0215:022
#29.7KHSTKashanatti15:1815:182
#29.8KBIKambarganvi15:2715:272
#29.9MGDMugad15:3415:342
#29.10KRKPKyarkop15:4415:442
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#30DWRDharwad15:53 +4915:55 +512
Xing
M Sa
#30.1NVUNavalur16:1616:162
Xing
M Sa
#30.2AGLAmargol16:3116:312
#30.3UNKUnkal16:4816:482
#31UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)17:00 +1117:10 +152
#31.1XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin17:1217:122
#31.2SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)17:1417:142
#31.3KNOKundgol17:2617:262
Xing
M Sa
#31.4SNHSaunshi17:3417:342
Xing
M Sa
#31.5GDIGudgeri17:4517:452
#31.6KALSKalas Halt17:5117:512
#31.7YLGYalvigi17:5717:572
Xing
M
#31.8SVNRSavanur18:0518:052
#31.9KVSKalsur18:1318:132
#31.10KJGKarajgi18:1818:182
Xing
M Sa
#32HVRHaveri18:25 +4118:27 +452
#32.1BYDByadgi18:4518:452
#32.2DADDevargudda18:5818:582
#33RNRRanibennur19:08 +4119:10 +472
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
#33.1CLIChalgeri19:2319:232
#34HRRHarihar19:33 +5119:35 +542
#34.1AVCAmaravathi Colony19:4219:422
#35DVGDavangere19:53 +5519:55 +572
Xing
M Sa
#35.1THNTolahunse20:0320:032
#35.2HNHHanumanahalli20:0820:082
#35.3KAGKodaganur20:1220:122
#35.4MYKMayakonda20:1920:192
#35.5SLUSasalu20:2620:262
#35.6JRUChikjajur Junction20:3520:352
#35.7HLKHolalkere20:4320:432
#35.8NLNRNulenur20:4620:462
#35.9RGIRamgiri20:5220:522
#35.10ABGTArbagatta Halt20:5720:572
#35.11HSDHosdurga Road21:0021:002
#35.12SHVShivani21:0921:092
#35.13AJPAjjampur21:1821:182
#35.14NVFNagavangala21:2421:242
#36RRBBirur Junction21:33 +5721:35 +572
#36.1DRUKadur Junction21:4621:462
#36.2BLKRBallekere Halt21:5621:562
#36.3VNRDevanur22:1322:132
Xing
M Sa
#36.4BVRBanavar22:2422:242
#37ASKArsikere Junction22:50 +2822:55 +352
#37.1XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin22:5522:552
#37.2ADHLAdihalli23:0423:042
#37.3HVLHonnavalli Road23:1023:102
#37.4SSNHShri Sharada Nagar23:2023:202
#38TTRTiptur23:23 +3723:25 +452
Xing
M Sa
#38.1BNKBanashankari Halt23:3323:332
#38.2RDIKardi23:4123:412
#38.3ARGPAralaguppe23:4823:482
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#38.4BSNBanasandra23:5623:562
#38.5AMSAAmmasandra00:0400:043
#38.6SPGRSampige Road00:1200:123
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#38.7NTRNittur00:2800:283
Xing
Su Tu
#38.8GBBGubbi00:4200:423
Xing
Su Tu
#38.9MLSAMallasandra00:5400:543
#38.10HEIHeggere Halt00:5900:593
#39TKTumakuru (Tumkur)01:08 +3001:10 +303
#39.1KIATKyatsandra01:1701:173
#39.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot01:1801:183
#39.3HHLHirehalli01:2401:243
#39.4DBSDobbspet01:3501:353
#39.5NDVNidvanda01:3901:393
#39.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli01:4301:433
#39.7DBLDodbele01:5101:513
#39.8BNKHBhairanayakanahalli01:5601:563
#39.9GHLGolhalli02:0402:043
#39.10SDVLSoldevanahalli02:1702:173
#39.11BAWChikka Banavara02:2002:203
#39.12XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line02:2702:273
#40YPRYesvantpur Junction02:30 +2002:35 +183
#41MWMMalleswaram02:43 +602:45 +63
#42SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)03:15 -403:30 +93
#42.1KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt03:3403:343
#42.2NYHNayandahalli03:3603:363
#42.3GNBJnana Bharati Halt03:3703:373
Xing
Su Tu
#42.4KGIKengeri03:4003:403
#42.5HJLHejjala03:4903:493
#42.6BIDBidadi03:5503:553
#42.7KHLLKetohalli04:0104:013
#42.8RMGMRamanagaram04:0704:073
#42.9CPTChannapatna04:1704:173
#42.10SETSettihalli04:2204:223
#42.11NXHNidaghatta04:2804:283
#42.12MADMaddur04:3204:323
#42.13HNKHanakere04:4004:403
#43MYAMandya04:48 +2604:50 +263
#43.1YYeliyur05:0205:023
#43.2BDRLByadarahalli05:1605:163
#43.3CGKRChandragiri Koppal05:2405:243
#43.4PANPPandavapura05:3005:303
#43.5CNPCauvery North Point05:3605:363
#43.6SShrirangapattana05:3705:373
#43.7PHVPPaschima Vahini Point05:3905:393
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#43.8PLHLPalahalli Halt05:4205:423
#43.9NHYNaganahalli05:4805:483
Xing
Su Tu
#43.10MNGTMysore New Goods Terminal05:5605:563
#44MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)06:00 +273
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.