Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1724806-0
Entry# 1258022-0
Entry# 1166785-0
Entry# 2080420-0

18422/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
ଆଜମେର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     अजमेर - पुरी द्वि-साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (09:40PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:30) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction17:10 +41
#1.1DOZDaurai17:1717:171
#1.2SDHSaradhna17:2617:261
#1.3MKRAMakrera17:3017:301
#1.4MLIMangaliyawas17:3517:351
#1.5LNALamana17:4017:401
#1.6KRWKharwa17:4717:471
#1.7PPFPiplaj17:5317:531
Xing
Tu F
#1.8BNGMBangurgram Halt17:5717:571
#2BERBeawar18:02 +2618:04 +261
#2.1APAAmarpura18:0918:091
#2.2SEUSendra18:1718:171
#2.3BARBar18:2518:251
Xing
Tu F
#2.4HPHaripur18:3518:351
#2.5GRIGuriya18:4218:421
#2.6CNLChandawal18:5118:511
#2.7BGXBagri Sajjanpur18:5618:561
Xing
F
#2.8BQNBagri Nagar19:0119:011
#2.9SODSojat Road19:0519:051
#2.10BFYBhesana19:1119:111
#2.11DRSDhareshwar19:1719:171
#3MJMarwar Junction19:25 +3019:30 +291
#3.1AUWAAuwa19:3619:361
#3.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh19:4119:411
#3.3BWABhinwaliya19:4519:451
#3.4SOSSomesar19:4919:491
#3.5JALJawali19:5519:551
#3.6BGPRBhagwanpura20:0020:001
#4RANIRani20:06 +3520:08 +351
#4.1KZQKhimel20:1320:131
#5FAFalna20:20 +4020:22 +401
#5.1BRLYBiroliya20:2920:291
#5.2JWBJawai Bandh20:3620:361
#5.3MOIMori Bera20:4520:451
#5.4KTRKothar20:5020:501
#5.5NANANana20:5620:561
Xing
F
#5.6KVJKeshavganj21:0421:041
#6SOHSirohi Road21:11 +4421:13 +441
Xing
Tu F
#6.1BNSBanas21:2421:241
#6.2SRPJSwarupGanj21:3321:331
Xing
Tu F
#6.3BMNBhimana21:4221:421
#6.4KWIKivarli21:5021:501
#6.5MXOMorthala21:5721:571
#7ABRAbu Road22:00 +3922:10 +411
Xing
Tu F
#7.1MAAMaval22:2622:261
#7.2SIMShri Amirgadh22:4022:401
#7.3SZASarotra Road22:4922:491
#7.4IQGIqbal Gadh23:0223:021
Xing
Tu F
#7.5JTYJethi23:1323:131
#7.6CTTChitrasani23:2023:201
#7.7KRJDKarjoda23:3023:301
#8PNUPalanpur Junction23:40 +1923:42 +241
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#8.1UMUmardashi23:5123:511
#8.2CHPChhapi00:0000:002
#8.3DRWDharewada00:0900:092
#8.4SIDSiddhpur00:1500:152
Xing
W
#8.5KMLIKamli00:2200:222
Xing
Sa
#8.6UJAUnjha00:3100:312
#8.7UARUnawa Aithor00:3600:362
#8.8BHUBhandu Motidau00:4400:442
#9MSHMahesana Junction00:55 +3300:57 +342
#9.1MSHMMahesana00:5700:572
#9.2SXSShobhasan01:0201:022
#9.3JDNJagudan01:0701:072
#9.4JDNMJagudan01:0701:072
Xing
W Sa
#9.5UMNAmbliyasan01:1501:152
#9.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi01:1901:192
Xing
W Sa
#9.7DNWDangarwa01:2301:232
#9.8GUSGhumasan01:2601:262
#9.9JULJhulasan01:3001:302
#9.10PNPansar01:3201:322
#9.11ENIsand01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
W
W Sa
#9.12KLLKalol Junction01:4001:402
#9.13SHRDSaij Sertha Road01:4401:442
#9.14KHDKhodiyar01:5101:512
#9.15CDKChandkhera Road01:5601:562
#9.16SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin01:5801:582
#9.17KLRDKali Road01:5801:582
#10SBISabarmati Junction02:01 +4102:03 +422
#11ADIAhmedabad Junction03:00 +703:20 +122
#11.1KKFKankaria03:2203:222
#11.2KKECKankaria South03:2203:222
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#11.3MANManinagar03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#11.4VTAVatva03:3003:302
Xing
W Sa
#11.5GERGeratpur03:3703:372
#11.6BJDBarejadi Nandej03:4103:412
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
#11.7KANJKanij03:4703:472
Xing
W Sa
#11.8NEPNenpur03:5103:512
Xing
W Sa
#11.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road03:5603:562
Xing
Sa
#11.10GTEGothaj04:0604:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
W Sa
#11.11NDNadiad Junction04:1804:182
Xing
Sa
#11.12UTDUtarsanda04:2504:252
Overtaken by
Sa
#11.13KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction04:3204:322
Xing
W Sa
#11.14ANNDAnand Junction04:4204:422
Xing
W Sa
#11.15VXDVadod04:5004:502
Xing
W
#11.16ADDAdas Road04:5504:552
#11.17VDAVasad Junction05:0105:012
Xing
Sa
#11.18NDRNandesari05:0805:082
#11.19RNORanoli05:1105:112
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W
Sa
#11.20KRCAKarachiya Yard05:1505:152
#11.21BJWBajva05:1805:182
#11.22BDAVadodara C Cabin05:1905:192
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#11.23BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:2605:262
#12BRCVadodara Junction05:27 +1205:32 +162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
W
#12.1VSVishvamitri05:3505:352
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Sa
#12.2MPRMakarpura05:4105:412
#12.3VRMVarnama05:4705:472
Xing
W Sa
#12.4ITAItola05:5105:512
#12.5KSPRKashipura Sarar05:5505:552
Xing
Sa
#12.6MYGMiyagam Karjan06:0306:032
Xing
Overtaken by
W Sa
W Sa
#12.7LKDLakodra Dethan06:1106:112
#12.8PLJPalej06:1806:182
Xing
W Sa
#12.9VREVarediya06:2506:252
Xing
Xing
W
W
#12.10NIUNabipur06:3206:322
#12.11CVJChavaj06:3906:392
#12.12BHBharuch Junction06:4406:442
Xing
W Sa
#12.13CCTAConcor Depot06:5306:532
#12.14AKVAnkleshwar Junction06:5406:542
#12.15SNJLSanjali07:0007:002
Xing
W Sa
#12.16PAOPanoli07:0407:042
#12.17HATHathuran07:0807:082
#12.18KSBKosamba Junction07:1307:132
#12.19KIMKim07:2107:212
Xing
W Sa
#12.20KDSDKudsad07:2407:242
#12.21SYNSayan07:3107:312
Overtakes
W Sa
#12.22GTXGothangam07:3407:342
#12.23KSEKosad07:3807:382
#12.24URNUtran07:4107:412
#13STSurat07:45 +807:53 +122
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Sa
W Sa
#13.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)07:5707:572
#13.2XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin08:0008:002
#13.3NOLNiyol08:0408:042
#13.4CHMChalthan08:0908:092
Xing
W Sa
#13.5BGMRBagumra08:1308:132
#13.6GGARGangadhara08:1808:182
#13.7BIYBardoli08:2408:242
Xing
W Sa
#13.8TBVTimbarva08:3108:312
#13.9MGRLMangrolla08:3408:342
#13.10MIDMadhi08:3908:392
Overtakes
Overtakes
W Sa
W Sa
#13.11KRAIKaher08:4508:452
#13.12LTVLotarva08:4808:482
#13.13VYAVyara08:5408:542
#13.14KKRDKikakui Road09:0609:062
#13.15DSDDosvada09:0909:092
#13.16USDUkai Songadh09:1309:132
#13.17LKKDLakkad Kot09:2109:212
#13.18BBAIBhadbhunja09:2509:252
#13.19NWUNavapur09:3709:372
#13.20KFFKolda09:4709:472
#13.21CPDChinchpada09:5309:532
#13.22KHTGKhatgaon10:0310:032
#13.23KBHKhandbara10:1210:122
#13.24BAWDBhadwad10:1910:192
#13.25DWDDhekwad10:2610:262
#14NDBNandurbar10:35 +1610:40 +362
#14.1CUEChoupale10:4710:472
#14.2TISITisi10:5810:582
Xing
W Sa
#14.3RNLRanala11:1111:112
#14.4DDEDondaicha11:2811:282
#14.5VKHVikhran11:3911:392
#14.6SNSLSonshelu11:4611:462
#14.7SNKSindkheda11:5411:542
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#14.8HOLHol12:0612:062
#14.9NDNNardana12:1312:132
#14.10BEWBetavad12:2212:222
#14.11PDPPadse12:3012:302
#14.12BRTKBhortex12:4112:412
#15ANAmalner12:52 +812:55 +122
#15.1TKHETakarkhede13:1013:102
Xing
W Sa
#15.2BHNEBhone13:1713:172
#15.3DXGDharangaon13:2713:272
#15.4CHLKChavalkhede13:3613:362
#15.5PLDPaldhi13:5113:512
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#16JLJalgaon Junction14:05 +714:10 +132
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
W Sa
W Sa
#16.1TRWTarsod14:1914:192
#16.2BDIBhadli14:2414:242
Xing
Sa
#17BSLBhusaval Junction14:40 +1314:50 +152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
Sa
W
#17.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard14:5114:512
#17.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard14:5214:522
#17.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin14:5414:542
#17.4VNAVarangaon15:0115:012
#17.5ACGAchegaon15:0615:062
Xing
Sa
#17.6BWDBBodwad B Cabin15:1615:162
#17.7BDWDBodwad15:1615:162
#17.8BWDABodwad A Cabin15:1615:162
Overtakes
W Sa
#17.9KLHDKolhadi15:2015:202
#17.10KMKDKhamkhed15:2615:262
Xing
W Sa
#18MKUMalkapur15:33 +2215:35 +222
#18.1WADOWadoda15:4115:412
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#18.2BISBiswa Bridge15:4615:462
#18.3KJLKhumgaon Burti15:5015:502
#19NNNandura15:56 +2415:57 +252
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
W Sa
#19.1JMJalamb Junction16:0516:052
#19.2SEGShegaon16:1416:142
#19.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari16:2016:202
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#19.4PSParas16:2616:262
#19.5GAOGaigaon16:3216:322
#20AKAkola Junction16:40 +3016:45 +292
#20.1YADYeulkhed16:5316:532
#20.2BGNBorgaon17:0617:062
#20.3KTPKatepurna17:1617:162
#20.4MZRMurtizapur Junction17:2717:272
Xing
W Sa
#20.5MANAMana17:4117:412
#20.6MNDAMandura17:4817:482
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#20.7KUMKuram17:5717:572
#20.8TKITakli18:0518:052
Xing
Sa
#20.9BDXBadnera Jn Yard18:1418:142
#21BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)18:15 +318:20 +82
Xing
W Sa
#21.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin18:2218:222
#21.2TMTTimtala18:2918:292
#21.3MLRMalkhed18:3718:372
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#21.4CNDChandur18:5218:522
#21.5DIPDipore18:5918:592
Xing
W Sa
#21.6DMNDhamangaon19:1019:102
#21.7TLNTalni19:2119:212
#21.8PLOPulgaon Junction19:3219:322
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#21.9KAOTKaotha19:3919:392
Xing
W
#21.10DAEDahegaon19:4919:492
Xing
W Sa
#22WRWardha Junction20:04 -220:07 +62
#22.1SEGMSewagram Junction20:1120:112
#22.2VADRWarud20:1620:162
Xing
W Sa
#22.3SLORSeloo Road20:2720:272
Xing
Sa
#22.4TGPTuljapur20:4120:412
#22.5SNISindi20:5320:532
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
W Sa
#22.6BOKBorkhedi21:0921:092
Overtaken by
W
#22.7BTBRButi Bori21:2121:212
Xing
W Sa
#22.8GMGGumgaon21:3321:332
Xing
W Sa
#22.9KRIKhapri21:4321:432
#22.10ACDAAjni Depot21:5421:542
#22.11AQXAjni Yard21:5421:542
#22.12AJNIAjni (Nagpur)21:5621:562
#23NGPNagpur Junction22:00 -422:10 +32
#23.1NGPBNagpur NG22:1022:102
#23.2ITRItwari Junction22:1322:132
#23.3KAVKalamna22:1522:152
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#23.4KPKamptee22:2222:222
Xing
W Sa
#23.5KNHNKanhan Junction22:2522:252
#23.6SALSalwa22:3022:302
#23.7CHCRChacher22:3522:352
#23.8TARTharsa22:4022:402
#23.9RRLRewral22:4522:452
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#23.10KHATKhat22:5222:522
#23.11BRDBhandara Road23:0023:002
Xing
Sa
#23.12KOKAKoka23:0723:072
#23.13TMRTumsar Road Junction23:1523:152
Overtakes
W Sa
#23.14MNUMundikota23:2323:232
#23.15TROTirora23:3123:312
Xing
Sa
#23.16KWNKachewani23:3723:372
#23.17GJGangajhari23:4323:432
#24GGondia Junction23:55 +2923:57 +292
#24.1GDMGudma00:0900:093
#24.2AGNAmgaon00:2000:203
#24.3DNLDhanoli00:2700:273
#24.4SKSSalekasa00:3500:353
Xing
Su Th
#24.5DKSDarekasa00:4700:473
Xing
Su Th
#24.6BTLBortalao00:5500:553
#24.7PJBPaniajob01:0401:043
#24.8DGGDongargarh01:1201:123
Xing
Su Th
#24.9JTRJatkanhar01:1801:183
Xing
Su Th
#24.10MUAMusra01:2501:253
#24.11BAKLBakal01:3301:333
#24.12RJNRaj Nandgaon01:4401:443
#24.13PMSParmalkasa01:5201:523
#24.14MUPMurhipar01:5901:593
#24.15RSMRasmara02:0702:073
#25DURGDurg Junction02:15 +702:20 +93
#25.1MXAMarauda02:3302:333
#25.2DBECDevbaloda Charoda02:4702:473
#25.3HCABBhilai H Cabin02:4902:493
Xing
Su Th
#25.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard02:5002:503
#25.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard02:5002:503
#25.6DCABBhilai D Cabin02:5002:503
#25.7CABNBhilai Cabin02:5302:533
#25.8KMIKumhari02:5602:563
#25.9SZBSarona Cabin03:0303:033
#25.10SRWNSaraswatinagar03:0603:063
#26RRaipur Junction03:10 +303:35 +73
Xing
Su
#26.1DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed03:3803:383
#26.2RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut03:3803:383
Xing
Th
#26.3MNDHMandir Hasaud03:5003:503
#26.4NAYARNaya Raipur03:5303:533
#26.5LAELakholi04:0104:013
#26.6ANMDArang Mahanadi04:0704:073
#26.7BLSNBelsonda04:1504:153
#27MSMDMahasamund04:23 +3004:25 +303
#27.1ARNArand04:3204:323
Xing
Su Th
#27.2BMKJBhimkhoj04:4204:423
#27.3BGBRBagbahra04:5204:523
#27.4KMKKomakhan05:0105:013
#28KRARKhariar Road05:10 +4605:12 +493
#28.1NPDNawapara Road05:2205:223
#28.2LKNALakhna05:3305:333
Xing
Su Th
#28.3HSKHarishanker Road05:4605:463
#28.4TRKRTurekala Road05:5405:543
#29KBJKantabanji06:05 +1:0506:15 +1:083
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#29.1MRBLMuribahal06:3406:343
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#29.2RNBTRahenbata06:4606:463
#30TIGTitlagarh Junction06:55 +1:0907:20 +1:223
#30.1SFKSikir07:2807:283
#30.2BUDMBadmal07:3607:363
#30.3SFCSaintala07:4307:433
#30.4DFRDeogan Road07:5607:563
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#31BLGRBolangir08:10 +1:3508:15 +1:373
#31.1BNRDBalangir Road08:1708:173
#31.2LSXLoisingha08:3408:343
#31.3KHPLKhalipali08:4508:453
Xing
Su Th
#31.4DJXDungripali08:5808:583
#31.5BRPLBarpali09:1309:133
#32BRGABargarh Road09:32 +1:3909:34 +1:393
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th
#32.1ATSAttabira10:0010:003
#32.2GBQGodbhaga10:1110:113
#32.3HKGHirakud10:2510:253
#33SBPSambalpur Junction10:35 +1:1510:45 +1:163
#33.1SBPDSambalpur Road10:4710:473
#33.2SBPYSambalpur City10:5110:513
Xing
Su Th
#33.3MANEManeswar11:0111:013
#33.4HATBHatibari11:1411:143
#33.5JUJAJujomura11:2611:263
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#33.6CHARCharmal11:4411:443
#34RAIRRairakhol12:00 +1:1012:02 +1:113
#34.1BAMRBamur12:2712:273
#34.2SRGPSaragipali12:4212:423
Xing
Su Th
#34.3HNPAHandapa13:0413:043
#34.4BONABoinda13:1413:143
#34.5JRPDJarapada13:3913:393
#34.6KPJGKerejanga13:5413:543
#35ANGLAngul14:15 +1614:17 +213
#36TLHDTalcher Road14:30 +2214:32 +233
#36.1BDPKBurhapanka14:3814:383
Xing
Su Th
#36.2MRDLMeramandolil14:4614:463
#36.3NBTNayabagirthipur14:5414:543
#36.4HNDHindol Road14:5914:593
#36.5MHDBMahadia Ph15:0315:033
#36.6SSPRSadashibapur15:0715:073
#36.7DNDLDandi Mal15:1115:113
#37DNKLDhenkanal15:18 +3715:20 +373
#37.1SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt15:2615:263
#37.2JRZJoranda Road15:3015:303
#37.3RJGRRajathagarh Junction15:4615:463
#37.4RQPRadhakishorepur15:5015:503
#37.5GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur15:5815:583
#37.6SPSRSarpeswar Ph16:0316:033
#37.7NQRNaraj Marthapur16:0716:073
#37.8BRAGBarang16:1816:183
#37.9BBSNBhubaneswar New16:2116:213
Xing
Su Th
#37.10PTABPatia P.H.16:2616:263
Xing
Su
#38MCSMancheswar16:30 +4216:32 +413
#38.1BNBHVani Vihar16:3616:363
#39BBSBhubaneswar16:40 +4216:45 +413
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Th
#39.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road16:5216:523
#39.2SRKTSarkantra16:5616:563
#39.3RTNRetang17:0317:033
Overtaken by
Su
#40KURKhurda Road Junction17:15 +3417:20 +383
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#40.1HPGMHaripur Gram17:2317:233
#40.2MWQMotari Halt17:3017:303
#40.3KASRKanas Road17:3417:343
#40.4DEGDelang17:3917:393
#40.5JERDJenapur Road17:4317:433
#40.6JPRDJenapur Road17:4317:433
#40.7BRSTBir Purushottampur17:4717:473
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#40.8SILSakhi Gopal17:5417:543
#40.9JKDPJankidaipur18:0218:023
Xing
Su Th
#40.10MLTMalatipatpur18:0618:063
#41PURIPuri18:15 +353
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site