Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
     अजमेर - राँची ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 04.02.2017 to 01.04.2017
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (09:49PM)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (17:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
BE1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction19:30 +01
#1.1MDMadar Junction19:3619:361
Xing
Sa
#1.2LRLadpura19:4219:421
#1.3GEKGegal Akhri19:4719:471
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#1.4KSGKishangarh19:5619:561
#1.5MNDVMandawariya20:0120:011
#1.6TLTiloniya20:0520:051
#1.7GLTAGahlota20:0920:091
#1.8SALISali20:1520:151
#1.9SKSakhun20:2120:211
Xing
Sa
#1.10DTRADantra20:2820:281
#1.11NRINaraina20:3220:321
#1.12BNWSBhanwsa20:3620:361
#1.13FLPhulera Junction20:4120:411
#1.14HDAHirnoda20:4920:491
#1.15DHNDDhinda20:5220:521
Xing
Sa
#1.16JOBAsalpur Jobner20:5720:571
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#1.17BOBSBobas21:0421:041
#1.18SHNXSheo Singh Pura21:1021:101
#1.19DNKDhanakya21:1321:131
#1.20BDYKBindayaka21:1821:181
#1.21KKUKanakpura21:2221:221
#2JPJaipur Junction21:30 +1821:40 +191
Xing
Sa
#2.1BSGDBais Godam21:4221:421
#3DPADurgapura21:46 +2421:49 +231
#3.1SNGNSanganer21:5321:531
#3.2SASSheodaspura Padampura22:0822:081
#3.3CKSChaksu22:1922:191
#3.4CHNNChannani22:2822:281
#3.5BNLWBanasthali Niwai22:3922:391
#3.6SRASSiras22:5222:521
#3.7ISAIsarda23:0123:011
#3.8SURLSureli23:0823:081
#3.9CKBChauth ka Barwara23:1623:161
#3.10DPZDevpura23:2623:261
#4SWMSawai Madhopur Junction23:35 +2423:40 +471
#4.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin23:4223:421
#4.2RNTRanthambhore23:4723:471
Xing
Sa
#4.3MXLMokholi23:5423:541
#4.4MLZMalarna00:0100:012
#4.5NMDNomoda00:0600:062
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#4.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara00:1300:132
#4.7LRULalpur Umri00:2100:212
#5GGCGangapur City00:25 +5200:30 +492
#5.1COOChhoti Odai00:4400:442
Xing
Su
#5.2PDZPiloda00:5200:522
#5.3KNDPKhandip00:5900:592
#5.4SMBJShri Mahabirji01:0701:072
#5.5SKDMSikroda Mina01:1301:132
#5.6HANHindaun City01:1801:182
Xing
Su
#5.7DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera01:2701:272
#5.8FSPFateh Singhpura01:3201:322
Xing
Su
#5.9DYDumariya01:4301:432
Xing
Su
#6BXNBayana Junction01:53 +1601:55 +182
#6.1BAMABirambad01:5901:592
#6.2BRBandh Bareta02:0402:042
#6.3NGLTNaglatula02:0902:092
#6.4BIQBansi Paharpur02:1502:152
#6.5DXKDhana Kherli02:2102:212
#6.6RBSRupbas02:2702:272
#6.7AEDAulenda02:3202:322
#6.8FTSFatehpur Sikri02:4102:412
#6.9SNPRSingarpur02:4602:462
#6.10KLBKiraoli02:5202:522
#6.11MIQMirhakur03:0003:002
#6.12PTLIPathauli03:0603:062
#6.13YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin03:1103:112
#6.14IDHIdgah Agra Junction03:1303:132
#7AFAgra Fort03:15 +5303:25 +522
#7.1JABYamuna Bridge Agra03:3203:322
Xing
Su
#7.2CHLRChhalesar03:4803:482
#7.3KBPKuberpur04:0004:002
#7.4ETUEEtmadpur04:1904:192
Xing
Su
#8TDLTundla Junction04:30 +1:0504:35 +1:172
Xing
Su
#8.1HNGHirangaon04:4304:432
Xing
Su
#9FZDFirozabad04:50 +1:3004:52 +1:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#9.1MNRMakkhanpur05:0005:002
Xing
Su
#9.2SKBShikohabad Junction05:0705:072
Xing
Su
#9.3KAAKaurara05:1505:152
#9.4BDNBhadan05:2105:212
Xing
Su
#9.5BBLBalrai05:2905:292
#9.6JGRJaswantnagar05:3605:362
Xing
Su
#9.7SBSarai Bhopat05:4105:412
#9.8ETWEtawah Junction05:4705:472
#9.9EKLEkdil05:5505:552
#9.10BNTBharthana06:0206:022
Xing
Su
#9.11SHWSamhon06:1006:102
Xing
Su
#9.12GHSRGhasara Halt06:1206:122
#9.13ULDAchalda06:1606:162
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.14PATAPata06:2306:232
Xing
Su
#9.15PHDPhaphund06:2906:292
#9.16KNSKanchausi06:3506:352
Xing
Su
#9.17PJYPara Jani Halt06:3906:392
#9.18JJKJhinjhak06:4306:432
#9.19AAPAmbiapur06:5106:512
Xing
Su
#9.20RURARura06:5706:572
Xing
Su
#9.21RMWRoshan Mau07:0307:032
Overtakes
Su
#9.22MTOMaitha07:0607:062
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.23BPUBhaupur07:1307:132
#9.24PNKPanki07:2207:222
#9.25GOYGovindpuri Junction07:2707:272
#9.26CPNLKanpur C Panel07:2707:272
#9.27CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin07:2807:282
#9.28GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard07:2907:292
#10CNBKanpur Central07:30 +3:5107:45 +3:462
#10.1CNBIChandari07:4907:492
#10.2CHKChakeri07:5407:542
#10.3RXMRooma07:5707:572
Xing
Su
#10.4SSLSirsaul08:0208:022
#10.5PMPRPrempur08:0708:072
#10.6KBNKarbigwan08:1108:112
Xing
Su
#10.7AUNGAung08:1608:162
#10.8BKOBindki Road08:2108:212
#10.9KSQKanspur Gugauli08:2708:272
#10.10MWHMalwan08:3208:322
#10.11KKSKurasti Kalan08:3908:392
#10.12FTPFatehpur08:4508:452
#10.13RAMARamva08:4908:492
#10.14FYZFaizullapur08:5308:532
#10.15RUBRasulabad09:0009:002
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#10.16SNIESath Naraini09:0609:062
#10.17KGAKhaga09:1209:122
#10.18KTCEKatoghan09:1709:172
#10.19KUWKanwar09:2209:222
#10.20ASCEAthsarai09:2609:262
#10.21SROSirathu09:3109:312
Xing
Su
#10.22SJTShujaatpur09:3809:382
Xing
Su
#10.23BDNPBidanpur09:4309:432
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#10.24BREBharwari09:4609:462
#10.25MNJManoharGanj09:5209:522
Xing
Su
#10.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan09:5809:582
Xing
Su
#10.27MREManauri10:0210:022
#10.28BMUBamhrauli10:0810:082
#10.29SFGSubedarGanj10:1210:122
#11ALDAllahabad Junction10:15 +5:5110:25 +6:052
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#11.1NYNNaini Junction10:3310:332
#11.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)10:3510:352
#11.3KCNKarchana10:4510:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#11.4BEPBheerpur10:5510:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#11.5MJAMeja Road11:0711:072
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#11.6UNDUnchdih11:1611:162
Xing
Su
#11.7MNFManda Road11:2511:252
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#11.8JIAJigna11:3411:342
#11.9GAEGaipura11:4211:422
#11.10BEOBirohe11:5011:502
Xing
Su
#11.11BDLVindhyachal11:5511:552
#12MZPMirzapur12:03 +6:3012:05 +6:312
#12.1JHGJhingura12:1912:192
#12.2PREPahara12:3112:312
Xing
Su
#12.3DAPDagmagpur12:4412:442
#12.4CARChunar Junction12:5612:562
#12.5KYTKailahat13:1213:122
#12.6ARWAhraura Road13:2613:262
#12.7JEPJeonathpur13:3613:362
#12.8AVCDAvoiding Cabin13:4113:412
#12.9BHBVBlock Hut B13:4513:452
Xing
Su
#12.10VYNVyasnagar13:5213:522
#12.11BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt13:5713:572
Xing
Su
#12.12KEIKashi14:0114:012
#13BSBVaranasi Junction14:10 +6:3914:50 +6:592
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
Su
#13.1KEIKashi15:0515:052
#13.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt15:1115:112
#13.3VYNVyasnagar15:2015:202
#13.4BHBVBlock Hut B15:3215:322
#13.5NEWCNew West Cabin15:3715:372
#14MGSMughal Sarai Junction15:40 +7:1315:50 +7:162
#14.1JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai15:5415:542
#14.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai15:5515:552
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14.3GAQGanj Khawaja15:5715:572
#14.4CDMRChandauli Majhwar16:0416:042
#14.5SYJSaidraja16:1116:112
#15KMSKaramnasa16:18 +7:0916:19 +7:102
Xing
Su
#15.1DCXDhanaichha16:2616:262
#16DGODurgauti16:32 +7:1116:33 +7:142
Xing
Su
#17BBUBhabua Road16:42 +7:1516:43 +7:162
#17.1MTGEMuthani16:4716:472
Xing
Su
#17.2PSEPusauli16:5416:542
#18KTQKudra17:01 +7:1817:02 +7:192
#18.1KVDKhurmabad Road17:0717:072
#18.2SSGShiu Sagar Road17:1117:112
Xing
Su
#18.3KMGEKumahu17:1617:162
#19SSMSasaram Junction17:22 +7:2817:23 +7:292
Xing
Su
#19.1KWDKarwandia17:3017:302
#19.2PHEPahaleja Halt17:3617:362
#20DOSDehri On Sone17:40 +7:3017:42 +7:302
#20.1ADSRAdvance Starter17:4317:432
#21SEBSon Nagar Junction17:47 +7:3317:48 +7:352
#21.1BCJBagahabishunpur17:5517:552
#21.2BSYABarkisalaiya18:0218:022
#22ANHAnkorha18:04 +7:4318:05 +7:442
#23NBGNabinagar Road18:23 +7:4118:24 +7:422
#24KYFKajrat Nawadih18:33 +7:4318:34 +7:442
#25JPLJapla18:42 +7:4518:43 +7:482
#26HDNHaidar Nagar18:55 +7:4618:56 +7:472
#26.1KVQKosiara19:0219:022
#27MDJMohammad Ganj19:09 +7:4719:10 +7:482
#27.1SZFSatbahini19:1819:182
#28URDUntari Road19:24 +7:4819:25 +7:492
Xing
Su
#28.1KRTAKarkatta19:4419:442
#28.2SQSSigsigi20:0020:002
#29GHDGarhwa Road Junction20:20 +7:2020:30 +7:182
#29.1TRZTolra20:3620:362
#29.2LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt20:4120:412
#29.3RHRRajhura20:4520:452
#29.4KFTKajri20:5620:562
#30DTODaltonGanj21:02 +7:2021:07 +7:212
#30.1CNFChianki21:1321:132
Xing
Su
#30.2KCKIKechki21:2121:212
#30.3MAZMangra21:2521:252
#31BRWDBarwadih Junction21:32 +7:2521:42 +7:202
Xing
Su
#31.1CPDRChhipadohar21:4921:492
#31.2HHGHehegara Halt21:5621:562
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#31.3KMNDKumendi22:0422:042
#31.4BFQBendi22:1122:112
#32LTHRLatehar22:16 +7:2522:18 +7:252
#32.1DEMUDemu22:2322:232
#32.2RCGTRichughuta22:3022:302
#32.3CTQChetar22:3622:362
#33TORITori22:44 +7:3022:46 +7:302
#33.1MMLNMahuamilan22:5922:592
Xing
Su
#33.2MGMEMcCluskieGanj23:0823:082
#34KLREKhalari23:14 +7:3023:16 +7:312
#34.1RAYRay23:2623:262
#34.2KOLEKole23:2923:292
#34.3HNDRHendegir23:3723:372
Xing
Su
#34.4TKSTokisud23:4623:462
#35PTRUPatratu23:54 +7:3023:59 +7:302
#35.1BHKDBhurkunda00:4000:403
#35.2BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin01:0301:033
#36BRKABarkakana Junction01:15 +7:0501:35 +6:503
#37RMTRamgarh Cantt.01:45 +6:5401:50 +6:553
#37.1MAELMael02:0202:023
#37.2BRKPBarkipona02:0602:063
#37.3GREGola Road02:1302:133
#37.4HRBRHarubera02:2202:223
#37.5SNDSondimra02:2902:293
#37.6BLNGBarlanga02:3502:353
#38MURIMuri Junction02:45 +7:1702:50 +7:203
#38.1SLFSilli02:5902:593
#38.2KITAKita03:1003:103
#38.3JONJonha03:3403:343
#38.4KWKCKherwa Kocha03:3503:353
#38.5GAGGangaghat03:4903:493
#38.6TISTatisilwai04:0004:003
#38.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding04:0904:093
#38.8NKMNamkom04:0904:093
#39RNCRanchi Junction04:15 +7:053
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site