Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1468884-0

18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
     अजमेर - राँची ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 24, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f. 08.04.2017 (now two 3AC coaches will be there).
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (02:51PM)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (17:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction19:30 +01
#1.1MDJNMadar Junction19:3619:361
#1.2MDMadar Junction19:3619:361
Xing
Sa
#1.3LRLadpura19:4219:421
#1.4GEKGegal Akhri19:4719:471
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#1.5KSGKishangarh19:5619:561
#1.6MNDVMandawariya20:0120:011
#1.7TLTiloniya20:0520:051
#1.8GLTAGahlota20:0920:091
#1.9SALISali20:1520:151
#1.10SKSakhun20:2120:211
Xing
Sa
#1.11DTRADantra20:2820:281
#1.12NRINaraina20:3220:321
#1.13BNWSBhanwsa20:3620:361
#1.14FLPhulera Junction20:4120:411
#1.15HDAHirnoda20:4920:491
#1.16DHNDDhinda20:5320:531
Xing
Sa
#1.17JOBAsalpur Jobner20:5720:571
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#1.18BOBSBobas21:0421:041
#1.19SHNXSheo Singh Pura21:1021:101
#1.20DNKDhanakya21:1321:131
Xing
Sa
#1.21BDYKBindayaka21:1821:181
#1.22KKUKanakpura21:2221:221
#2JPJaipur Junction21:30 +2221:40 +251
Xing
Sa
#2.1BSGDBais Godam21:4221:421
#3DPADurgapura21:46 +3121:49 +311
#3.1SNGNSanganer21:5321:531
#3.2SASSheodaspura Padampura22:0822:081
#3.3CKSChaksu22:1922:191
#3.4CHNNChannani22:2822:281
#3.5BNLWBanasthali Niwai22:3922:391
#3.6SRASSiras22:5222:521
#3.7ISAIsarda23:0123:011
#3.8SURLSureli23:0823:081
#3.9CKBChauth ka Barwara23:1623:161
#3.10DPZDevpura23:2623:261
#4SWMSawai Madhopur Junction23:35 +2023:40 +321
#4.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin23:4223:421
#4.2RNTRanthambhore23:4723:471
Xing
Sa
#4.3MXLMokholi23:5423:541
#4.4MLZMalarna00:0100:012
#4.5NMDNomoda00:0600:062
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#4.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara00:1300:132
#4.7LRULalpur Umri00:2100:212
#5GGCGangapur City00:25 +3700:30 +342
#5.1COOChhoti Odai00:4400:442
Xing
Su
#5.2PDZPiloda00:5200:522
#5.3KNDPKhandip00:5900:592
#5.4SMBJShri Mahabirji01:0701:072
#5.5SKDMSikroda Mina01:1301:132
#5.6HANHindaun City01:1801:182
Xing
Su
#5.7DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera01:2701:272
#5.8FSPFateh Singhpura01:3201:322
Xing
Su
#5.9DYDumariya01:4301:432
Xing
Su
#6BXNBayana Junction01:53 -101:55 +32
#6.1BAMABirambad01:5901:592
#6.2BRBandh Bareta02:0402:042
#6.3NGLTNaglatula02:0902:092
#6.4BIQBansi Paharpur02:1502:152
#6.5DXKDhana Kherli02:2102:212
#6.6RBSRupbas02:2702:272
#6.7AEDAulenda02:3202:322
#6.8FTSFatehpur Sikri02:4102:412
#6.9SNPRSingarpur02:4702:472
#6.10KLBKiraoli02:5202:522
#6.11MIQMirhakur03:0003:002
#6.12PTLIPathauli03:0603:062
#6.13YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin03:1203:122
#6.14IDHIdgah Agra Junction03:1303:132
#7AFAgra Fort03:15 +1603:25 +152
#7.1JABYamuna Bridge Agra03:3203:322
Xing
Su
#7.2CHLRChhalesar03:4803:482
#7.3KBPKuberpur04:0004:002
#7.4ETUEEtmadpur04:1904:192
Xing
Su
#8TDLTundla Junction04:30 +2704:35 +362
Xing
Su
#8.1HNGHirangaon04:4304:432
Xing
Su
#9FZDFirozabad04:50 +4304:52 +432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#9.1MNRMakkhanpur05:0005:002
Xing
Su
#9.2SKBShikohabad Junction05:0705:072
Xing
Su
#9.3KAAKaurara05:1505:152
#9.4BDNBhadan05:2105:212
Xing
Su
#9.5BBLBalrai05:2905:292
#9.6JGRJaswantnagar05:3605:362
Xing
Su
#9.7SBSarai Bhopat05:4105:412
#9.8ETWEtawah Junction05:4705:472
#9.9EKLEkdil05:5505:552
#9.10BNTBharthana06:0206:022
Xing
Su
#9.11SHWSamhon06:1006:102
Xing
Su
#9.12GHSRGhasara Halt06:1206:122
#9.13ULDAchalda06:1606:162
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.14PATAPata06:2306:232
Xing
Su
#9.15PHDPhaphund06:2906:292
#9.16KNSKanchausi06:3506:352
Xing
Su
#9.17PJYPara Jani Halt06:3906:392
#9.18JJKJhinjhak06:4306:432
#9.19AAPAmbiapur06:5106:512
Xing
Su
#9.20RURARura06:5706:572
Xing
Su
#9.21RMWRoshan Mau07:0307:032
Overtakes
Su
#9.22MTOMaitha07:0607:062
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.23BPUBhaupur07:1307:132
Xing
Su
#9.24PNKPanki07:2207:222
#9.25GOYGovindpuri Junction07:2707:272
#9.26CPNLKanpur C Panel07:2707:272
#9.27CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin07:2807:282
#9.28GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard07:2907:292
#10CNBKanpur Central07:30 +1:3907:45 +1:362
#10.1CNBIChandari07:4807:482
#10.2CHKChakeri07:5407:542
#10.3RXMRooma07:5707:572
Xing
Su
#10.4SSLSirsaul08:0208:022
#10.5PMPRPrempur08:0708:072
#10.6KBNKarbigwan08:1108:112
Xing
Su
#10.7AUNGAung08:1608:162
#10.8BKOBindki Road08:2108:212
#10.9KSQKanspur Gugauli08:2708:272
#10.10MWHMalwan08:3208:322
#10.11KKSKurasti Kalan08:3908:392
#10.12FTPFatehpur08:4508:452
#10.13RAMARamva08:4908:492
#10.14FYZFaizullapur08:5308:532
#10.15RUBRasulabad09:0009:002
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#10.16SNIESath Naraini09:0609:062
#10.17KGAKhaga09:1209:122
#10.18KTCEKatoghan09:1709:172
#10.19KUWKanwar09:2209:222
#10.20ASCEAthsarai09:2609:262
#10.21SROSirathu09:3109:312
Xing
Su
#10.22SJTShujaatpur09:3809:382
Xing
Su
#10.23BDNPBidanpur09:4309:432
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#10.24BREBharwari09:4609:462
#10.25MNJManoharGanj09:5209:522
Xing
Su
#10.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan09:5809:582
Xing
Su
#10.27MREManauri10:0210:022
#10.28BMUBamhrauli10:0810:082
#10.29SFGSubedarGanj10:1210:122
#11ALDAllahabad Junction10:15 +2:3710:25 +2:462
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#11.1NYNNaini Junction10:3310:332
#11.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)10:3510:352
#11.3KCNKarchana10:4510:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#11.4BEPBheerpur10:5510:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#11.5MJAMeja Road11:0711:072
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#11.6UNDUnchdih11:1611:162
Xing
Su
#11.7MNFManda Road11:2511:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#11.8JIAJigna11:3411:342
#11.9GAEGaipura11:4211:422
#11.10BEOBirohe11:5011:502
Xing
Su
#11.11BDLVindhyachal11:5511:552
#12MZPMirzapur12:03 +3:1912:05 +3:222
#12.1JHGJhingura12:1912:192
#12.2PREPahara12:3112:312
Xing
Su
#12.3DAPDagmagpur12:4412:442
#12.4CARChunar Junction12:5612:562
#12.5KYTKailahat13:1213:122
#12.6ARWAhraura Road13:2613:262
#12.7JEPJeonathpur13:3613:362
#12.8AVCDAvoiding Cabin13:4113:412
#12.9BHBVBlock Hut B13:4513:452
Xing
Su
#12.10VYNVyasnagar13:5213:522
#12.11BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt13:5713:572
Xing
Su
#12.12KEIKashi14:0114:012
#13BSBVaranasi Junction14:10 +3:3314:50 +3:472
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
Su
#13.1KEIKashi15:0515:052
#13.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt15:1115:112
#13.3VYNVyasnagar15:2015:202
#13.4BHBVBlock Hut B15:3215:322
#13.5NEWCNew West Cabin15:3715:372
#14MGSMughal Sarai Junction15:40 +4:1315:50 +4:122
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard15:5215:522
#14.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin15:5415:542
#14.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai15:5615:562
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14.4GAQGanj Khawaja15:5815:582
#14.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar16:0416:042
#14.6SYJSaidraja16:1116:112
#15KMSKaramnasa16:18 +4:2316:19 +4:242
Xing
Su
#15.1DCXDhanaichha16:2616:262
#16DGODurgauti16:32 +4:2216:33 +4:232
Xing
Su
#17BBUBhabua Road16:42 +4:2216:43 +4:232
#17.1MTGEMuthani16:4716:472
Xing
Su
#17.2PSEPusauli16:5416:542
#18KTQKudra17:01 +4:2517:02 +4:262
#18.1KVDKhurmabad Road17:0717:072
#18.2SSGShiu Sagar Road17:1117:112
Xing
Su
#18.3KMGEKumahu17:1617:162
#19SSMSasaram Junction17:22 +4:2917:23 +4:302
Xing
Su
#19.1KWDKarwandia17:3017:302
#19.2PHEPahaleja Halt17:3617:362
#20DOSDehri On Sone17:40 +4:2917:42 +4:372
#20.1ADSRAdvance Starter17:4317:432
#21SEBSon Nagar Junction17:47 +4:4017:48 +4:442
#21.1BCJBagahabishunpur17:5517:552
#21.2BSYABarkisalaiya18:0218:022
#22ANHAnkorha18:04 +4:5018:05 +4:512
#23NBGNabinagar Road18:23 +4:4918:24 +4:502
#24KYFKajrat Nawadih18:33 +4:5018:34 +4:522
#25JPLJapla18:42 +4:5218:43 +4:562
#26HDNHaidar Nagar18:55 +4:5218:56 +4:532
#26.1KVQKosiara19:0219:022
#27MDJMohammad Ganj19:09 +4:5319:10 +4:542
#27.1SZFSatbahini19:1819:182
#28URDUntari Road19:24 +4:5419:25 +4:552
Xing
Su
#28.1KRTAKarkatta19:4419:442
#28.2SQSSigsigi20:0020:002
#29GHDGarhwa Road Junction20:20 +4:2220:30 +4:202
#29.1TRZTolra20:3620:362
#29.2LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt20:4120:412
#29.3RHRRajhura20:4520:452
#29.4KFTKajri20:5620:562
#30DTODaltonGanj21:02 +4:2321:07 +4:222
#30.1CNFChianki21:1421:142
#30.2MAZMangra21:2521:252
#31BRWDBarwadih Junction21:32 +4:2921:42 +4:222
Xing
Su
#31.1CPDRChhipadohar21:4921:492
#31.2HHGHehegara Halt21:5621:562
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#31.3KMNDKumendi22:0422:042
#31.4BFQBendi22:1122:112
#32LTHRLatehar22:16 +4:2622:18 +4:262
#32.1DEMUDemu22:2322:232
#32.2RCGTRichughuta22:3022:302
#32.3CTQChetar22:3622:362
#33TORITori Junction22:44 +4:3722:46 +4:382
#33.1MMLNMahuamilan22:5222:522
Xing
Su
#33.2MGMEMcCluskieGanj23:0823:082
#34KLREKhalari23:14 +4:3823:16 +4:382
#34.1RAYRay23:2323:232
#34.2KOLEKole23:2823:282
#34.3HNDRHendegir23:3723:372
Xing
Su
#34.4TKSTokisud23:4623:462
#35PTRUPatratu23:54 +4:4323:59 +4:482
#35.1BHKDBhurkunda00:3300:333
#35.2BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin01:0501:053
#36BRKABarkakana Junction01:15 +4:1901:35 +4:113
#37RMTRamgarh Cantt.01:45 +4:1101:50 +4:113
#37.1MAELMael02:0202:023
#37.2BRKPBarkipona02:0602:063
#37.3GREGola Road02:1302:133
#37.4HRBRHarubera02:2202:223
#37.5SNDSondimra02:2902:293
#37.6BLNGBarlanga02:3502:353
#38MURIMuri Junction02:45 +4:1502:50 +4:163
#38.1SLFSilli02:5902:593
#38.2KITAKita03:1003:103
#38.3JONJonha03:3403:343
#38.4KWKCKherwa Kocha03:3503:353
#38.5GAGGangaghat03:4903:493
#38.6TISTatisilwai04:0004:003
#38.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding04:0904:093
#38.8NKMNamkom04:0904:093
#39RNCRanchi Junction04:15 +3:473
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.