Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1379260-0
Entry# 1332412-0
Entry# 2009018-0

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
আজমের - শিয়ালদহ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch: Veg (Paneer)= Rs100/-,; Egg= Rs110/-, Chicken= Rs130/-;; Fish (not always)...
more...
Rs 120/; Breakfast= Double Egg omlette+2; Slice Bread+Butter+Tomato; sauce= Rs 35/-;; Double 2 Veg cutlets+2 Slice; Bread+Butter+Tomato sauce= Rs; 30/-;; Tea/Coffee + Biscuit : Rs 10/-; Soup (not always) : Rs 20/-; Good Food!
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
4th Rake is back again.
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (09:30PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:10) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction12:50 +171
#1.1MDMadar Junction12:5612:561
#1.2LRLadpura13:0213:021
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3GEKGegal Akhri13:0713:071
#2KSGKishangarh13:16 +2913:18 +291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#2.1MNDVMandawariya13:2313:231
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#2.2TLTiloniya13:2713:271
#2.3GLTAGahlota13:3013:301
#2.4SALISali13:3613:361
#2.5SKSakhun13:4213:421
#2.6DTRADantra13:4813:481
#2.7NRINaraina13:5213:521
#2.8BNWSBhanwsa13:5613:561
Xing
Th
#2.9FLPhulera Junction14:0014:001
Xing
M Th
#2.10HDAHirnoda14:0714:071
#2.11DHNDDhinda14:1014:101
#2.12JOBAsalpur Jobner14:1514:151
#2.13BOBSBobas14:2114:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14SHNXSheo Singh Pura14:2714:271
#2.15DNKDhanakya14:3014:301
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#2.16BDYKBindayaka14:3414:341
Xing
W
#2.17KKUKanakpura14:3814:381
#3JPJaipur Junction14:45 +3214:55 +311
#3.1GADJJaipur Gandhinagar14:5914:591
#3.2GTJTGetor Jagatpura15:0315:031
#3.3KWPKhatipura15:0815:081
#3.4KUTKanauta15:1315:131
#3.5BAIBassi15:2015:201
#3.6JHIRJhir15:2515:251
#3.7BSKOBanskho15:2715:271
#3.8JWJatwara15:3315:331
#3.9BNDNBhandana15:3615:361
#3.10DODausa15:4215:421
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11BAKBhan Kari15:5115:511
#3.12KVGMKolvagram15:5615:561
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#3.13ARNAArnia16:0016:001
#3.14BKIBandikui Junction16:0416:041
Xing
Sa
#3.15SHGNShri Ghasinagar16:1116:111
#3.16BWBiwai16:1616:161
#3.17BJRABhajera16:2016:201
#3.18KPOKaranpura16:2316:231
#3.19BUDABhuda16:2516:251
#3.20MURDMandawar Mahwa Road16:2916:291
#3.21GOSGhosrana16:3516:351
#3.22DTFDantia16:3816:381
#3.23KLKherli16:4416:441
#3.24TBLTarchhera Baraoliran16:5116:511
#3.25NBINadbai16:5716:571
#3.26PPEAPaprera17:0517:051
#3.27HKHelak17:1017:101
Xing
F
#4BTEBharatpur Junction17:19 +1:1317:21 +1:131
#4.1NHBNoh Bachhamdi17:2717:271
#4.2IKIkran17:3017:301
#4.3CIKChiksana17:3517:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5AHAchhnera Junction17:43 +1:3117:45 +1:351
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.1RAIRaibha18:0018:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2BCPBichpuri18:2418:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Sa
#5.3YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin18:4118:411
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4IDHIdgah Agra Junction18:4518:451
#6AFAgra Fort18:50 +1:1919:15 +1:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1JABYamuna Bridge Agra19:2319:231
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2CHLRChhalesar19:4019:401
Xing
F
#6.3KBPKuberpur19:5319:531
#6.4ETUEEtmadpur20:1320:131
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7TDLTundla Junction20:25 +1:3420:30 +1:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1HNGHirangaon20:3620:361
#7.2FZDFirozabad20:4220:421
#7.3MNRMakkhanpur20:4920:491
#7.4SKBShikohabad Junction20:5620:561
#7.5KAAKaurara21:0421:041
#7.6BDNBhadan21:1021:101
#7.7BBLBalrai21:1821:181
#7.8JGRJaswantnagar21:2421:241
#7.9SBSarai Bhopat21:3021:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.10ETWEtawah Junction21:3521:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.11EKLEkdil21:4321:431
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#7.12BNTBharthana21:5021:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.13SHWSamhon21:5721:571
#7.14GHSRGhasara Halt22:0022:001
Xing
Su Tu
#7.15ULDAchalda22:0422:041
#7.16PATAPata22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#7.17PHDPhaphund22:1622:161
#7.18KNSKanchausi22:2222:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.19PJYPara Jani Halt22:2622:261
#7.20JJKJhinjhak22:3022:301
#7.21AAPAmbiapur22:3722:371
#7.22RURARura22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.23RMWRoshan Mau22:4922:491
#7.24MTOMaitha22:5222:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.25BPUBhaupur22:5922:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.26PNKPanki23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.27GOYGovindpuri Junction23:1223:121
#7.28CPNLKanpur C Panel23:1323:131
#7.29CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin23:1323:131
#7.30GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard23:1423:141
#8CNBKanpur Central23:15 +3:3623:25 +3:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1CNBIChandari23:2823:281
#8.2CHKChakeri23:3423:341
#8.3RXMRooma23:3723:371
#8.4SSLSirsaul23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th
M Tu F Sa
#8.5PMPRPrempur23:4623:461
#8.6KBNKarbigwan23:5023:501
#8.7AUNGAung23:5523:551
#8.8BKOBindki Road00:0000:002
#8.9KSQKanspur Gugauli00:0600:062
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Tu Sa
Th
#8.10MWHMalwan00:1100:112
Xing
M W F
#8.11KKSKurasti Kalan00:1800:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.12FTPFatehpur00:2300:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.13RAMARamva00:2700:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.14FYZFaizullapur00:3100:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.15RUBRasulabad00:3800:382
#8.16SNIESath Naraini00:4300:432
#8.17KGAKhaga00:4900:492
#8.18KTCEKatoghan00:5400:542
#8.19KUWKanwar00:5800:582
#8.20ASCEAthsarai01:0301:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.21SROSirathu01:0701:072
#8.22SJTShujaatpur01:1501:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.23BDNPBidanpur01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W F
#8.24BREBharwari01:2201:222
#8.25MNJManoharGanj01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M
#8.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Sa
#8.27MREManauri01:3701:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
#8.28BMUBamhrauli01:4301:432
#8.29SFGSubedarGanj01:4701:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9ALDAllahabad Junction01:50 +5:0801:58 +5:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1NYNNaini Junction02:0702:072
#9.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3KCNKarchana02:1902:192
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#9.4BEPBheerpur02:3002:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5MJAMeja Road02:4302:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu W F Sa
#9.6UNDUnchdih02:5202:522
#9.7MNFManda Road03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu W Sa
Su Th
#9.8JIAJigna03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su Th
Tu
F
#9.9GAEGaipura03:1903:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu W F
M Tu Th F
Su
#9.10BEOBirohe03:2803:282
#9.11BDLVindhyachal03:3303:332
Overtaken by
Su M Th F
#9.12MZPMirzapur03:4203:422
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.13JHGJhingura03:5103:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#9.14PREPahara04:0004:002
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
F
Th Sa
#9.15DAPDagmagpur04:0904:092
#9.16CARChunar Junction04:1804:182
#9.17KYTKailahat04:2904:292
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.18ARWAhraura Road04:3904:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.19JEPJeonathpur04:4604:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.20NEWCNew West Cabin04:5404:542
#10MGSMughal Sarai Junction04:55 +5:3205:05 +5:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu F
W Sa
Sa
M W Th
#10.1JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai05:0805:082
#10.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai05:1005:102
#10.3GAQGanj Khawaja05:1105:112
#10.4CDMRChandauli Majhwar05:1705:172
#10.5SYJSaidraja05:2305:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6KMSKaramnasa05:2905:292
#10.7DCXDhanaichha05:3305:332
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
#10.8DGODurgauti05:3705:372
#11BBUBhabua Road05:43 +5:4305:45 +5:432
#11.1MTGEMuthani05:4905:492
Xing
Tu Th
#11.2PSEPusauli05:5405:542
#11.3KTQKudra06:0006:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4KVDKhurmabad Road06:0506:052
#11.5SSGShiu Sagar Road06:0906:092
#11.6KMGEKumahu06:1306:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
Su Tu W Sa
#12SSMSasaram Junction06:18 +5:4706:20 +5:472
#12.1KWDKarwandia06:2606:262
#12.2PHEPahaleja Halt06:3106:312
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3DOSDehri On Sone06:3406:342
#12.4ADSRAdvance Starter06:3506:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5SEBSon Nagar Junction06:3906:392
Xing
Su
#12.6CPBHChiraila06:4406:442
Xing
Tu F
#12.7AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road06:4806:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M Th
#12.8PESPhesar06:5506:552
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#12.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa06:5906:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.10JHNJakhim07:0407:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.11DORDDeo Road07:0707:072
#12.12RFJRafiGanj07:1307:132
#12.13IMGEIsmailpur07:2007:202
Xing
W
#12.14GRRUGuraru07:2607:262
#12.15PRYParaiya07:3007:302
#12.16KSTAKastha07:3607:362
#12.17WCBGaya West Cabin07:4007:402
#13GAYAGaya Junction07:43 +5:4007:48 +5:402
#13.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt07:5107:512
#13.2MPOManpur Junction07:5307:532
#13.3BNFBandhua07:5907:592
#13.4TKNTankuppa08:0608:062
#13.5BNSLBansinala Halt08:1208:122
#13.6PRPPaharpur08:1808:182
#13.7GAPGurpa08:2908:292
#13.8YGMYadugram Block Hut08:3208:322
#13.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.08:3608:362
#13.10NGYNath Ganj08:3708:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.11DLWDilwa08:4308:432
#13.12LBZLalbag Block Hut08:4708:472
#13.13GJDGujhandi08:4908:492
#14KQRKoderma Junction08:58 +5:5509:00 +5:552
#14.1LRBLarabad09:0409:042
#14.2HREHirodih09:0809:082
#14.3SMNDSarmatanr09:1409:142
#14.4YDDYadudih09:1709:172
#14.5PSBParsabad09:2209:222
#14.6DSMEDasara09:2709:272
#14.7CBHChaube09:3209:322
#14.8KSHRKeshwari09:3709:372
#14.9HZDHazaribagh Road09:4009:402
#14.10GRBHGarea Bihar09:4509:452
#14.11CCKChichaki09:4909:492
#14.12KRMBKarmabad09:5209:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.13CDBChaudhribandh09:5509:552
#14.14CEMEChegro10:0010:002
#14.15XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin10:0310:032
#15PNMEParasnath10:03 +5:5010:05 +5:512
#15.1XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin10:0610:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2NMGNimiaghat10:1510:152
#15.3BLMEBholidih10:2310:232
#15.4GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction10:2910:292
#15.5MRQMatari10:4210:422
#15.6NPJENichitpur10:5010:502
#15.7TETTetulmari10:5810:582
#15.8BHNBhuli11:0511:052
#16DHNDhanbad Junction11:10 +5:3711:20 +5:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1DOKMDokra Halt11:2411:242
#16.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction11:2811:282
#16.3CAMChhota Ambana11:3311:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su W Th
#16.4KAOKalubathan11:4111:412
#16.5TNWThapar Nagar11:4511:452
#16.6MMUMugma11:5011:502
#16.7KMMEKumardubi11:5411:542
#16.8BRRBarakar11:5611:562
#16.9ULTKulti11:5911:592
#16.10STNSitarampur Junction12:0312:032
#16.11BCQBarachak Junction12:0712:072
#17ASNAsansol Junction12:11 +5:4412:14 +5:452
Overtakes
W
#17.1KPKKalipahari12:1812:182
#17.2NMCNimcha12:2312:232
#18RNGRaniGanj12:29 +5:4512:31 +5:452
#18.1BQTBakhtarnagar12:3512:352
#18.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )12:3512:352
#18.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )12:3612:362
#18.4UDLWAndal West Cabin12:3712:372
#18.5UDLAndal Junction12:3712:372
#18.6LCABAndal Link Cabin12:3812:382
#18.7UDLEAndal East Cabin12:3912:392
#18.8INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin12:3912:392
#18.9EOCAndal East Outer Cabin12:3912:392
#18.10POLPinjrapol12:4212:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.11OYRWaria12:4412:442
#18.12DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant12:4912:492
#19DGRDurgapur12:51 +5:4612:53 +5:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1RBHRajbandh13:0013:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M Th
#19.2PANPanagarh13:0713:072
#19.3MNAEMankar13:1613:162
#19.4PAJParaj13:2313:232
#19.5GLIGalsi13:2913:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt13:3413:342
#19.7KANLKhana Link Cabin13:3513:352
#19.8KANKhana Junction13:3713:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#19.9TITTalit13:4313:432
#20BWNBarddhaman Junction13:49 +5:4113:52 +5:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
M F
#20.1GRPGangpur14:0114:012
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu F
#20.2SKGSaktigarh14:0714:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3PRAEPallaroad14:1314:132
#20.4CHCChanchai14:1714:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
W
Th
Tu
#20.5MSAEMasagram Junction14:2114:212
Xing
M
#20.6NBAENabagram14:2514:252
#20.7JRAEJaugram14:3014:302
#20.8JPQJhapandanga14:3314:332
#20.9GRAEGurap14:3914:392
#20.10HIHHajigarh14:4114:412
Xing
Su
#20.11CRAECheragram Block Hut14:4314:432
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.12SHBCSibaichandi14:4614:462
#20.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt14:5014:502
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.14BMAEBelmuri14:5314:532
Xing
W
#20.15PBZPorabazar14:5514:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
F
Th
#20.16CDAEChandanpur15:0015:002
#20.17MDSEMadhusudanpur15:0615:062
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)15:1015:102
#20.19KQUKamarkundu15:1015:102
#20.20BLAEBalarambati15:1215:122
#20.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur15:1415:142
#20.22BRPABaruipara15:1815:182
#20.23BPAEBegampur15:2315:232
#20.24JOXJanai Road15:2615:262
#20.25GBRAGobra15:3015:302
#20.26DKAEDankuni Junction15:3315:332
#20.27CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West15:3615:362
#20.28CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin15:3815:382
#20.29RCDRajchandrapur15:3815:382
#20.30BLYHBally Halt15:4015:402
#20.31BLYGBally Ghat15:4215:422
#20.32DAKEDakhineswar15:4415:442
#20.33BARNBaranagar Road15:4615:462
#20.34DDJDum Dum Junction15:5115:512
#20.35BNXRBidhan Nagar Road15:5515:552
#20.36KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin15:5715:572
#20.37NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard15:5915:592
#21SDAHSealdah16:00 +5:142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site