Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1687621-0
Entry# 1687621-0

14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (अहमदाबाद के रास्ते)

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on Mon,Tue,Thu wef 5/12/16
Thu Jul 28, 2016 (02:25AM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (01:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BHUJBhuj12:40 +171
#1.1MADPMadhapur Road12:4712:471
#1.2KEMAKukma12:5012:501
#1.3RUTRatnal13:0013:001
#2AJEAnjar13:13 +2813:15 +281
#3AIAdipur Junction13:24 +2813:26 +281
#3.1XX-GIMBGandhidham Bypass Cabin13:3813:381
Xing
Tu
#4GIMBGandhidham Junction13:45 +2514:10 +241
#4.1GIMCGandhidham Cabin14:1214:121
Xing
M
#4.2BMSBBhimasar14:2014:201
#4.3CHIBChirai14:2814:281
#5BCOBBhachau14:38 +3614:40 +361
#5.1VONBVondh14:4814:481
#6SIOBSamakhiali Junction15:03 +2915:05 +311
#6.1KATRKatariya15:1415:141
#6.2SRBRSurbari15:2315:231
#6.3INDRGIndra Nagar15:2715:271
#7MALBMaliya Miyana Junction15:36 +4015:38 +401
#7.1WDHRWadharva15:4515:451
#7.2KHXBKhakhrechi Bg15:5115:511
#7.3DVYDevaliya15:5915:591
#7.4DHNLDhanala16:0416:041
#8HVDHalvad16:12 +4316:14 +431
#8.1SUKSukhpur16:2116:211
#8.2CULChuli16:3416:341
#8.3GSYGhanshyamgadh16:4516:451
#9DHGDhrangadhra Junction16:53 +5016:55 +501
#9.1VSVVasadva17:1617:161
#9.2JTXJatpipli17:3317:331
#9.3BAJNBajana17:4417:441
#9.4SADLSadla17:5717:571
#9.5JNJhund18:0918:091
#9.6VGDCViramgam D Cabin18:2518:251
#10VGViramgam Junction18:27 +1818:29 +271
#10.1XSKSokali18:3618:361
#10.2JKAJakhvada18:4318:431
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M
#10.3VCNVirochannagar18:5218:521
Xing
Tu
#10.4CEChharodi19:0019:001
#10.5WSEVasan Iyawa19:0619:061
#10.6SAUSanand19:1219:121
Xing
M Tu Th
#10.7GGMGoraghuma19:1919:191
#10.8ABDAmbli Road19:2619:261
#10.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin19:3219:321
#10.10CLDYChandlodiya19:3219:321
#10.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin19:3319:331
#10.12SBTSabarmati Junction19:3919:391
#10.13SBICSabarmati Bridge19:4019:401
#10.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin19:4119:411
#11ADIAhmedabad Junction19:45 +2420:20 +321
Xing
Th
#11.1SBISabarmati Junction20:2720:271
#11.2KLRDKali Road20:3120:311
#11.3SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin20:3220:321
#11.4CDKChandkhera Road20:3320:331
#11.5KHDKhodiyar20:4020:401
Xing
M Tu Th
#11.6SHRDSaij Sertha Road20:4820:481
#11.7KLLKalol Junction20:5320:531
#11.8ENIsand21:0021:001
#11.9PNPansar21:0321:031
#11.10JULJhulasan21:0521:051
#11.11GUSGhumasan21:1021:101
#11.12DNWDangarwa21:1321:131
#11.13KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi21:1921:191
#11.14UMNAmbliyasan21:2321:231
Xing
M
#11.15JDNMJagudan21:3321:331
#11.16JDNJagudan21:3321:331
#11.17SXSShobhasan21:3921:391
#11.18MSHMMahesana21:4521:451
#12MSHMahesana Junction21:45 +4721:47 +571
Xing
Th
#12.1BHUBhandu Motidau22:0422:041
#12.2UARUnawa Aithor22:1622:161
Xing
M Tu Th
#12.3UJAUnjha22:2522:251
#12.4KMLIKamli22:3822:381
Xing
M Tu Th
#12.5SIDSiddhpur22:4922:491
Xing
M Tu Th
#12.6DRWDharewada22:5822:581
#12.7CHPChhapi23:1223:121
#12.8UMUmardashi23:2523:251
Xing
M Th
#13PNUPalanpur Junction23:40 +1523:42 +221
Xing
Tu
#13.1KRJDKarjoda23:4823:481
#13.2CTTChitrasani23:5423:541
#13.3JTYJethi23:5823:581
#13.4IQGIqbal Gadh00:0400:042
#13.5SZASarotra Road00:1200:122
Xing
Tu W F
#13.6SIMShri Amirgadh00:1700:172
#13.7MAAMaval00:2600:262
#14ABRAbu Road00:35 +3100:45 +322
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#14.1MXOMorthala00:4800:482
#14.2KWIKivarli00:5400:542
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
#14.3BMNBhimana01:0201:022
#14.4SRPJSwarupGanj01:1001:102
#14.5BNSBanas01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#14.6SOHSirohi Road01:2901:292
#14.7KVJKeshavganj01:3701:372
Xing
Tu W
#14.8NANANana01:4601:462
#14.9KTRKothar01:5201:522
#14.10MOIMori Bera01:5801:582
Xing
Tu W F
#14.11JWBJawai Bandh02:0802:082
#14.12BRLYBiroliya02:1602:162
#15FAFalna02:24 +3002:26 +322
#15.1KZQKhimel02:3302:332
#15.2RANIRani02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
F
W
#15.3BGPRBhagwanpura02:4602:462
#15.4JALJawali02:5302:532
#15.5SOSSomesar03:0003:002
#15.6BWABhinwaliya03:0603:062
#15.7BGGBanta Raghunathgarh03:1103:112
#15.8AUWAAuwa03:1703:172
#16MJMarwar Junction03:25 +3403:27 +362
#16.1DRSDhareshwar03:3503:352
#16.2BFYBhesana03:4103:412
#16.3SODSojat Road03:4503:452
Xing
Tu W F
#16.4BQNBagri Nagar03:5003:502
#16.5BGXBagri Sajjanpur03:5403:542
#16.6CNLChandawal03:5903:592
#16.7GRIGuriya04:0704:072
#16.8HPHaripur04:1404:142
#16.9BARBar04:2304:232
#16.10SEUSendra04:3104:312
#16.11APAAmarpura04:3804:382
#17BERBeawar04:43 +4904:45 +492
#17.1BNGMBangurgram Halt04:5204:522
#17.2PPFPiplaj04:5804:582
#17.3KRWKharwa05:0705:072
Xing
Tu W F
#17.4LNALamana05:1605:162
#17.5MLIMangaliyawas05:2305:232
#17.6MKRAMakrera05:3105:312
#17.7SDHSaradhna05:3805:382
Xing
F
#17.8DOZDaurai05:4905:492
#18AIIAjmer Junction06:00 +2306:10 +222
#18.1XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin06:1006:102
#18.2MDMadar Junction06:1706:172
Xing
Tu W F
#18.3LRLadpura06:2306:232
#18.4GEKGegal Akhri06:2906:292
#19KSGKishangarh06:38 +3306:40 +332
#19.1MNDVMandawariya06:4406:442
#19.2TLTiloniya06:4706:472
#19.3GLTAGahlota06:5006:502
#19.4SALISali06:5506:552
#19.5SKSakhun07:0007:002
Xing
Tu W F
#19.6DTRADantra07:0507:052
#20NRINaraina07:08 +3507:10 +352
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu W F
Tu
#20.1BNWSBhanwsa07:2307:232
#21FLPhulera Junction07:38 +2307:40 +272
#21.1HDAHirnoda07:4807:482
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#21.2DHNDDhinda07:5107:512
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
W
#21.3JOBAsalpur Jobner07:5607:562
#21.4BOBSBobas08:0308:032
Xing
W F
#21.5SHNXSheo Singh Pura08:1008:102
#21.6DNKDhanakya08:1308:132
#21.7BDYKBindayaka08:1708:172
#21.8KKUKanakpura08:2208:222
#22JPJaipur Junction08:30 +3208:45 +312
#23GADJJaipur Gandhinagar08:52 +3908:55 +392
Xing
Tu W F
#24GTJTGetor Jagatpura09:02 +3909:04 +392
#24.1KWPKhatipura09:0809:082
#24.2KUTKanauta09:1309:132
Xing
Tu W F
#24.3BAIBassi09:1909:192
#24.4JHIRJhir09:2409:242
#24.5BSKOBanskho09:2509:252
#24.6JWJatwara09:3109:312
#24.7BNDNBhandana09:3409:342
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Tu W F
#25DODausa09:39 +4109:41 +412
Xing
Tu W F
#25.1BAKBhan Kari09:5009:502
#25.2KVGMKolvagram09:5509:552
#25.3ARNAArnia09:5909:592
#26BKIBandikui Junction10:04 +4410:10 +452
Xing
W
#26.1GLNAGulana10:1410:142
#26.2BUBaswa10:1810:182
#26.3SRRGSurergoth10:2210:222
Xing
Tu W F
#27RHGRajgarh10:26 +5410:28 +542
#27.1DGWDhigawara10:3510:352
#27.2MKHMalakhera10:4610:462
Xing
Tu W F
#27.3MWWMahwa10:5810:582
#28AWRAlwar Junction11:07 +4511:10 +452
#28.1PSLParisal11:1911:192
#28.2GALGhatla11:2311:232
Xing
Tu
#29KRHKhairthal11:28 +4611:29 +462
#29.1HSIHarsauli11:3911:392
#29.2KNARKhanpur Ahir11:4611:462
#29.3AIAAjaraka11:5411:542
#29.4MJNLMajri Nangal12:0212:022
#29.5BWLBawal12:1012:102
#29.6KNGTKarnawas12:2012:202
#29.7AMRIAnaj Mandi12:2712:272
#30RERewari Junction12:30 +2412:35 +242
Xing
Tu
#30.1KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri12:4112:412
#30.2KIPKhalilpur12:4512:452
#30.3IHPInchhapuri12:5112:512
#31PTRDPataudi Road12:55 +4212:57 +422
#31.1JSKAJataula Samphka13:0113:012
#31.2TNJRTaj Nagar13:0413:042
Xing
Xing
Tu
W F
#31.3PTPatli13:0613:062
#32GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction13:13 +3313:15 +332
Xing
Tu W F
#32.1BDXTBasai Dhankot13:2113:212
Xing
Tu
#33GGNGurgaon13:25 +4613:27 +472
#33.1PLVRPalam Vihar Halt13:3113:312
#33.2BWSNBijwasan13:3413:342
#33.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur13:3713:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
F
#34PMPalam13:41 +5113:43 +522
#34.1NSNNasirpur Halt13:4813:482
#35DECDelhi Cantt.13:50 +5213:52 +542
#35.1DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding13:5313:532
Xing
W
#35.2PTNRPatel Nagar14:0514:052
Xing
Tu W F
#36DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla14:11 +5514:13 +582
#36.1DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj14:2114:212
#37DLIOld Delhi Junction14:35 +1:0214:55 +592
Xing
Tu W F
#37.1DSADelhi Shahdara Junction15:0815:082
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Tu W F
#37.2VVBVivek Vihar15:1315:132
#37.3DSAPShahdara A Panel15:1615:162
Overtaken by
F
#37.4SBBSahibabad Junction15:2215:222
#38GZBGhaziabad Junction15:36 +1:0615:38 +1:072
#38.1MFHMahrauli15:4515:452
#38.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar15:4815:482
#38.3DSDasna15:5015:502
#39PKWPilkhua16:02 +1:1716:04 +1:172
#39.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt16:1016:102
Xing
F
#40HPUHapur Junction16:20 +1:1516:25 +1:162
#40.1BBOBabugarh16:3116:312
#40.2QXRKuchesar Road16:3516:352
#40.3SKHRSikhera Mb Halt16:3816:382
#40.4SMBLSimbhooli16:4016:402
Overtakes
F
#40.5GMSGarhmuktesar16:4716:472
#40.6GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge16:5216:522
#40.7KHEKankather16:5616:562
#40.8GJLGajraula Junction17:0217:022
Xing
Tu W F
#40.9MHHRMahesra17:0717:072
#40.10KFPRKafurpur17:1017:102
#41AMROAmroha17:18 +1:2417:20 +1:242
#41.1KIVKaialsa17:3617:362
Xing
Tu W F
#41.2CKLTChak Kali Lait17:4517:452
Xing
Tu W F
#41.3HKPHakimpur17:5417:542
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
F
#41.4LDPLodipur Bishnupur18:0518:052
#41.5LPBLodipur Bishanpur18:0518:052
Xing
Tu W F
#42MBMoradabad Junction18:35 +4918:45 +542
#42.1KGFKathghar18:4918:492
#42.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank18:5018:502
#42.3KGFEKathghar East18:5118:512
#42.4DLPDalpatpur18:5818:582
#42.5MPHMundha Pande19:0519:052
#43RMURampur Junction19:14 +5819:17 +572
Xing
Tu W F
#43.1SARShahzad Nagar19:2419:242
#43.2DAMDhamora19:3019:302
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Tu W F
#43.3DUNDuganpur19:3619:362
#44MILMilak19:43 +4319:45 +432
Xing
Tu
#44.1NRSNagaria Sadat19:5619:562
Xing
Tu W F
#44.2DANDhaneta20:0620:062
#44.3BTOBhitaura20:1520:152
#44.4PKRAParsa Khera20:2220:222
#44.5CBJClutterbuckGanj20:2920:292
#45BEBareilly Junction20:40 +482
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site