Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1776524-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325867-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2197776-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Close-up; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2197776-0

12403/Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express
     इलाहाबाद - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (07:57PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (21:27) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 A1
 10
HA1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ALDAllahabad Junction23:30 +501
#1.1SFGSubedarGanj23:3223:321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#1.2BMUBamhrauli23:3623:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3MREManauri23:4123:411
#1.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5MNJManoharGanj23:4923:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
M W F
#1.6BREBharwari23:5423:541
#1.7BDNPBidanpur23:5723:571
#1.8SJTShujaatpur00:0100:012
#1.9SROSirathu00:0700:072
#1.10ASCEAthsarai00:1100:112
#1.11KUWKanwar00:1500:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.12KTCEKatoghan00:1900:192
#1.13KGAKhaga00:2300:232
Xing
Su M Th F
#1.14SNIESath Naraini00:2800:282
#1.15RUBRasulabad00:3300:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.16FYZFaizullapur00:3900:392
Xing
Tu W Sa
#1.17RAMARamva00:4200:422
#2FTPFatehpur00:46 +1:4800:48 +1:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KKSKurasti Kalan00:5500:552
#2.2MWHMalwan01:0401:042
Xing
M
#2.3KSQKanspur Gugauli01:1101:112
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#2.4BKOBindki Road01:1901:192
#2.5AUNGAung01:2501:252
#2.6KBNKarbigwan01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7PMPRPrempur01:3701:372
Xing
F
#2.8SSLSirsaul01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W
M
Th
#2.9RXMRooma01:4901:492
#2.10CHKChakeri01:5401:542
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
#2.11CNBIChandari02:0102:012
#3CNBKanpur Central02:05 +2:0202:15 +2:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard02:1602:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin02:1802:182
#3.3CPNLKanpur C Panel02:1802:182
#3.4GOYGovindpuri Junction02:1802:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5PNKPanki02:2502:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6BPUBhaupur02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7MTOMaitha02:4402:442
#3.8RMWRoshan Mau02:4802:482
#3.9RURARura02:5402:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10AAPAmbiapur03:0203:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11JJKJhinjhak03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F Sa
#3.12PJYPara Jani Halt03:1603:162
#3.13KNSKanchausi03:2103:212
#3.14PHDPhaphund03:2903:292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.15PATAPata03:3603:362
#3.16ULDAchalda03:4403:442
#3.17GHSRGhasara Halt03:4803:482
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F Sa
#3.18SHWSamhon03:5203:522
#3.19BNTBharthana04:0104:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.20EKLEkdil04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
F
Tu
Su
#3.21ETWEtawah Junction04:1904:192
Xing
M
#3.22SBSarai Bhopat04:2604:262
Overtaken by
Su W F
#3.23JGRJaswantnagar04:3304:332
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
#3.24BBLBalrai04:4004:402
#3.25BDNBhadan04:5004:502
#3.26KAAKaurara04:5804:582
Xing
Su
#3.27SKBShikohabad Junction05:0805:082
#3.28MNRMakkhanpur05:1605:162
#3.29FZDFirozabad05:2505:252
#3.30HNGHirangaon05:3205:322
#4TDLTundla Junction05:40 +3:2805:45 +3:352
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1ETUEEtmadpur05:5305:532
#4.2KBPKuberpur06:0806:082
#4.3CHLRChhalesar06:1606:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra06:2806:282
#4.5AGAAgra City06:3406:342
#5RKMRaja Ki Mandi06:38 +3:4206:40 +3:262
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Th F
Su M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6AGCAgra Cantt.06:55 +3:2407:15 +3:482
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M
Tu
Th F
#6.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi07:1907:192
#6.2BFPBilochpura Agra07:2107:212
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M
Th F
#6.3RNKARunkuta07:3107:312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4KXMKitham07:4107:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5FHTFarah Town07:5207:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6FARFarah07:5407:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
Tu
F
M
#6.7BADBaad08:0408:042
Xing
Sa
#7MTJMathura Junction08:15 +3:5208:25 +3:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th Sa
Th
#7.1BTSRBhuteshwar08:2708:272
#7.2MROAMora08:3508:352
#7.3RAKDRadhakund08:4008:402
#8GDOGoverdhan08:46 +3:5908:48 +3:592
#8.1BEHJVehaj08:5708:572
#9DEEGDeeg09:03 +4:0209:05 +4:022
#9.1BEDMBedham09:1509:152
#9.2BARSBarsana09:2109:212
#10BINRBrij Nagar09:26 +4:0409:28 +4:042
#10.1JREAJhareda09:3609:362
#10.2GVHGovind Garh09:4209:422
#10.3JBSJadoli Ka Bas09:5509:552
#10.4RAHRamgarh10:0410:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5OTDOotwar10:1610:162
#10.6GZKAGazika10:2510:252
#11AWRAlwar Junction10:33 +4:1010:35 +4:112
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#11.1MWWMahwa10:4110:412
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
#11.2MKHMalakhera10:4910:492
#11.3DGWDhigawara10:5610:562
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#11.4RHGRajgarh11:0011:002
#11.5SRRGSurergoth11:0511:052
#11.6BUBaswa11:0911:092
#11.7GLNAGulana11:1311:132
#12BKIBandikui Junction11:18 +4:2111:20 +4:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1ARNAArnia11:2411:242
#12.2KVGMKolvagram11:2811:282
#12.3BAKBhan Kari11:3311:332
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13DODausa11:40 +4:2711:42 +4:262
#13.1BNDNBhandana11:4811:482
#13.2JWJatwara11:5111:512
#13.3BSKOBanskho11:5711:572
#13.4JHIRJhir11:5811:582
#13.5BAIBassi12:0412:042
Xing
Th
#13.6KUTKanauta12:1112:112
#13.7KWPKhatipura12:1512:152
#13.8GTJTGetor Jagatpura12:2012:202
#14GADJJaipur Gandhinagar12:24 +4:2312:26 +4:242
#15JPJaipur Junction12:50 +4:132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site