Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01103/Allahabad - Kanpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - कानपुर कुंभ मेला स्पेशल

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13-15 Jan 13.; 26-28 Jan 13.; 9-17 Feb 13.; 24-26 Feb 13.; 10, 11 Mar 13
Mon Jan 14, 2013 (01:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ALDAllahabad Junction11:051
#1.1SFGSubedarGanj11:1111:111
#1.2BMUBamhrauli11:1911:191
#1.3MREManauri11:3211:321
#1.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan11:3911:391
#1.5MNJManoharGanj11:5011:501
#1.6BREBharwari12:0212:021
#1.7BDNPBidanpur12:0812:081
#1.8SJTShujaatpur12:1812:181
#1.9SROSirathu12:3312:331
#1.10ASCEAthsarai12:4312:431
#1.11KUWKanwar12:5212:521
#1.12KTCEKatoghan13:0113:011
#1.13KGAKhaga13:1213:121
#1.14SNIESath Naraini13:2313:231
#1.15RUBRasulabad13:3413:341
#1.16FYZFaizullapur13:4813:481
#1.17RAMARamva13:5613:561
#2FTPFatehpur14:0514:101
#2.1KKSKurasti Kalan14:2014:201
#2.2MWHMalwan14:3314:331
#2.3KSQKanspur Gugauli14:4314:431
#2.4BKOBindki Road14:5414:541
#2.5AUNGAung15:0315:031
#2.6KBNKarbigwan15:1215:121
#2.7PMPRPrempur15:1915:191
#2.8SSLSirsaul15:2815:281
#2.9RXMRooma15:3715:371
#2.10CHKChakeri15:4415:441
#2.11CNBIChandari15:5415:541
#3CNBKanpur Central16:001
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site