Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:44:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1568324-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2036147-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2219557-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2221168-0

12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
     अमरकंटक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (02:26PM)
Updated: Apr 28 2017 (07:51) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DURGDurg Junction18:20 +31
#1.1BQRBhilai Nagar18:2418:241
#2BPHBBhilai Power House18:28 +018:30 +01
#2.1BSPCSAIL Bhilai18:3218:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2BIABhilai18:3418:341
#2.3GCABBhilai G Cabin18:3518:351
#2.4CCABBhilai C Cabin18:3618:361
#2.5DBECDeobaloda Charoda18:3818:381
#2.6HCABBhilai H Cabin18:3918:391
#2.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard18:4018:401
#2.8SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard18:4018:401
#2.9DCABBhilai D Cabin18:4018:401
#2.10CABNBhilai Cabin18:4218:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.11KMIKumhari18:4418:441
#2.12SZBSarona Cabin18:4918:491
#2.13SRWNSaraswatinagar18:5218:521
#3RRaipur Junction18:55 +1219:00 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F Sa
Tu
#3.1WRCWRS Colony PH19:0219:021
#3.2URKUrkura19:0319:031
#3.3MDHMandhar19:1019:101
#3.4SLHSiliari19:1919:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5BKTHBaikunth19:2619:261
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Th Sa
#4TLDTilda19:31 +2019:33 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1HNHathbandh19:4019:401
#5BYTBhatapara19:50 +2219:52 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
W
#5.1NPINipania20:1020:101
#5.2DGSDagori20:2120:211
#5.3BYLBelha20:3020:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4CHBTChakarbhatha20:3720:371
#5.5DPHDadhapara20:4120:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin20:4620:461
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BSPBilaspur Junction20:50 +1321:05 +131
#6.1XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard21:0721:071
#6.2BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin21:0921:091
#6.3USLUslapur21:1121:111
Xing
Sa
#6.4GTKGhutku21:1721:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
W
#6.5KLTRKalmitar21:2321:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KGBKargi Road21:29 +2921:31 +291
#7.1SLKRSalkaroad21:4021:401
#8BIGBelgahna21:48 +2921:50 +311
#8.1TGQTenganmada22:0022:001
#8.2KGSKhongsara22:0922:091
#8.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk22:2322:231
#8.4KOIKhodri22:3522:351
#8.5SBRASarbahara22:4222:421
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9PNDPendra Road22:47 +3822:49 +391
#9.1HRBHarri22:5722:571
Xing
Sa
#9.2VKRVenkatnagar23:0723:071
#9.3NIQNigaura23:1423:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4JTIJaithari23:2423:241
#9.5CLFChhulha23:3223:321
#10APRAnuppur Junction23:37 +3823:40 +381
#11AALAmlai23:50 +4523:52 +451
#12BUHBurhar00:09 +3800:11 +382
#12.1CHDXChhada00:1700:172
#12.2SNGPSinghpur00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu F
#13SDLShahdol00:33 +3400:35 +342
#13.1BDWABandhwa Para00:4300:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2GGTGhunghuti00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3MDXRMudaria01:0401:042
#14BRSBirsinghpur01:09 +3401:11 +342
Xing
Tu F
#14.1NRZBNowrozabad01:1701:172
#14.2KKIKarkeli01:2601:262
#15UMRUmaria01:37 +3101:39 +312
#15.1LOALorha01:5301:532
#15.2CHDChandia Road02:0502:052
#15.3VYKVilayatkalan Road02:2202:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4RPDRupaund02:2802:282
#15.5JLWJhalwara02:4502:452
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
#15.6NKJNew Katni Junction02:5502:552
#16KTESKatni South03:10 +1503:15 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th Sa
#16.1MDRRMadhavnagar Road03:1703:172
#16.2NWRNiwar03:2203:222
#16.3SNRRSansarpur03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
W Sa
#16.4SBDSleemanabad Road03:3203:322
#16.5DDCEDundi03:3803:382
#17SHRSihora Road03:48 +2803:50 +282
#17.1GSPRGosalpur03:5603:562
#17.2DOEDeori04:0104:012
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3ADTLAdhartal04:0604:062
Xing
Su
#18JBPJabalpur Junction04:10 +4904:20 +522
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
#19MMLMadan Mahal04:28 +5104:30 +512
Xing
Tu
#19.1KEQKachhpura04:3304:332
#19.2BRGTBheraghat04:4004:402
Xing
W
#19.3BHTNBhitoni04:5004:502
Xing
M
#19.4BMRBikrampur04:5904:592
Xing
Su W F
#20SRIDShridham05:08 +5005:10 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#20.1KKBKarak Bel05:2605:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2BELDBelkhera05:3105:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3GPCGhatpindrai05:3705:372
#21NUNarsinghpur05:43 +4305:45 +442
#22KYKareli05:58 +4406:00 +442
#22.1KFYKarapgaon06:0506:052
#22.2BNEBohani06:1006:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23GARGadarwara06:18 +4906:20 +502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1SCKRSalichauka Road06:3006:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
F
Tu
Th
Th
#23.2JHTJunehta06:3806:382
#24BKHBankhedi06:43 +5006:45 +492
#25PPIPipariya07:03 +4507:05 +452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
W
#25.1SXFSobhapur07:1107:112
Xing
W
#26SGPSohagpur07:18 +4707:20 +472
#26.1GMDGuramkhedi07:3207:322
#26.2BGTABagratawa07:4807:482
#26.3SQLSontalai07:5607:562
#26.4GROGurra08:0708:072
#27ETItarsi Junction08:20 +1:0008:30 +1:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M
M Tu F Sa
Th Sa
#27.1ETFItarsi F Cabin08:3108:312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
#27.2PRKDPowerkheda08:3808:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
Tu Th
Su
#28HBDHoshangabad08:48 +1:1908:50 +1:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1BNIBudni08:5908:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2MIGMidghat09:0709:072
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W F
#28.3CHQChoka09:1409:142
Xing
Su
#28.4BKABarkhera09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
F
#29ODGObaidulla Ganj09:36 +1:2709:38 +1:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1ITKLItaya Kalan09:4409:442
#29.2MDDPMandi Dip09:4809:482
#29.3MSOMisrod09:5609:562
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#30HBJBhopal HabibGanj10:01 +1:3910:03 +1:362
#30.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal10:0610:062
#31BPLBhopal Junction10:30 +542
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site