Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1568324-0
Entry# 1688580-0
Entry# 2036147-0
Entry# 2120371-0

12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
     अमरकंटक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (05:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BPLBhopal Junction15:40 +31
#1.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal15:4915:491
#2HBJBhopal HabibGanj15:50 +1215:52 +131
#2.1MSOMisrod15:5715:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2MDDPMandi Dip16:0516:051
#2.3ITKLItaya Kalan16:0916:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3ODGObaidulla Ganj16:16 +1716:18 +171
#3.1BKABarkhera16:2916:291
#3.2CHQChoka16:3516:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
Sa
Tu
Su F
#3.3MIGMidghat16:4016:401
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#3.4BNIBudni16:4616:461
#4HBDHoshangabad16:53 +2516:55 +251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
Th
#4.1PRKDPowerkheda17:1417:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2ETFItarsi F Cabin17:2717:271
#5ETItarsi Junction17:30 +1717:40 +191
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
F
M
W
Sa
#5.1GROGurra17:4817:481
Xing
Th
#5.2SQLSontalai17:5517:551
#5.3BGTABagratawa18:0018:001
#5.4GMDGuramkhedi18:0918:091
#6SGPSohagpur18:17 +4218:19 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1SXFSobhapur18:2618:261
#7PPIPipariya18:33 +4318:35 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BKHBankhedi18:49 +4518:51 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1JHTJunehta18:5518:551
#8.2SCKRSalichauka Road19:0119:011
Xing
Su
#9GARGadarwara19:10 +5019:12 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BNEBohani19:2219:221
Xing
Su
#9.2KFYKarapgaon19:2819:281
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#10KYKareli19:35 +5019:37 +501
#11NUNarsinghpur19:50 +5419:52 +541
#11.1GPCGhatpindrai19:5719:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2BELDBelkhera20:0120:011
#11.3KKBKarak Bel20:0520:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Th
#12SRIDShridham20:17 +5220:19 +521
Overtakes
Xing
Su
F
#12.1BMRBikrampur20:3020:301
#12.2BHTNBhitoni20:4020:401
#12.3BRGTBheraghat20:5220:521
#12.4KEQKachhpura21:0121:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13MMLMadan Mahal21:04 +4221:06 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14JBPJabalpur Junction21:15 +4421:25 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1ADTLAdhartal21:3421:341
#14.2DOEDeori21:4321:431
Xing
M
#14.3GSPRGosalpur21:5421:541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15SHRSihora Road22:06 +3222:08 +321
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1DDCEDundi22:2222:221
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#15.2SBDSleemanabad Road22:3122:311
#15.3SNRRSansarpur22:3722:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4NWRNiwar22:4422:441
#15.5MDRRMadhavnagar Road22:5222:521
#16KTESKatni South22:55 +2023:00 +241
#16.1NKJNew Katni Junction23:0423:041
#16.2JLWJhalwara23:1223:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#16.3RPDRupaund23:2623:261
#16.4VYKVilayatkalan Road23:3223:321
Xing
W
#16.5CHDChandia Road23:4723:471
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#16.6LOALorha23:5723:571
#17UMRUmaria00:09 +4500:11 +452
#17.1KKIKarkeli00:2000:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2NRZBNowrozabad00:2800:282
#18BRSBirsinghpur00:33 +5100:35 +512
#18.1MDXRMudaria00:4200:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2GGTGhunghuti00:5600:562
#18.3BDWABandhwa Para01:1201:122
#19SDLShahdol01:23 +3901:25 +392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SNGPSinghpur01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M W
F
#19.2CHDXChhada01:4001:402
#20BUHBurhar01:46 +3801:48 +372
#21AALAmlai01:58 +3702:00 +372
#22APRAnuppur Junction02:15 +3802:18 +382
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1CLFChhulha02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2JTIJaithari02:2902:292
#22.3NIQNigaura02:3702:372
#22.4VKRVenkatnagar02:4302:432
#22.5HRBHarri02:5102:512
#23PNDPendra Road02:57 +4602:59 +472
#23.1SBRASarbahara03:0403:042
#23.2KOIKhodri03:1103:112
#23.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk03:2303:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4KGSKhongsara03:3603:362
#23.5TGQTenganmada03:4503:452
#24BIGBelgahna03:55 +5403:57 +552
#24.1SLKRSalkaroad04:0604:062
#25KGBKargi Road04:15 +5004:17 +492
#25.1KLTRKalmitar04:2904:292
#25.2GTKGhutku04:4104:412
#25.3USLUslapur04:5204:522
#25.4CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin04:5604:562
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.5XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard05:0005:002
#26BSPBilaspur Junction05:05 +3605:20 +1:002
#26.1DPHDadhapara05:2505:252
#26.2CHBTChakarbhatha05:2705:272
#26.3BYLBelha05:3105:312
Xing
M
#26.4DGSDagori05:3705:372
#26.5NPINipania05:4305:432
#27BYTBhatapara05:53 +1:0305:55 +1:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1HNHathbandh06:0606:062
Xing
Tu
#28TLDTilda06:13 +1:0406:15 +1:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1BKTHBaikunth06:2106:212
#28.2SLHSiliari06:3006:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
Tu
#28.3MDHMandhar06:4206:422
Xing
M Th
#28.4URKUrkura06:5106:512
#28.5WRCWRS Colony PH06:5206:522
#29RRaipur Junction06:55 +5407:05 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Tu
M
#29.1SRWNSaraswatinagar07:0807:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2SZBSarona Cabin07:1107:112
#29.3KMIKumhari07:1707:172
#29.4CABNBhilai Cabin07:1907:192
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.5DCABBhilai D Cabin07:2107:212
#29.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard07:2107:212
#29.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard07:2207:222
#29.8HCABBhilai H Cabin07:2307:232
#29.9DBECDevbaloda Charoda07:2407:242
#29.10CCABBhilai C Cabin07:2507:252
Xing
Su
#29.11GCABBhilai G Cabin07:2607:262
#29.12BIABhilai07:2707:272
#29.13BSPCM/s. Steel Authority of India Ltd. Bhilai Steel Plant07:3007:302
#30BPHBBhilai Power House07:32 +1607:34 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1BQRBhilai Nagar07:4407:442
#31DURGDurg Junction07:55 +432
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site