Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1431304-0
Entry# 1483426-0
Entry# 1661404-0

12587/Amarnath SF Express
امرناتھ ایکسپریس     अमरनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (08:48PM)
Updated: Nov 30 2016 (16:31) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction14:201
#1.1DMGDomingarh14:2514:251
#1.2JTBJagatbela14:3214:321
Xing
M
#1.3SWASahjanwa14:3914:391
#1.4SIPRSihapar Halt14:4514:451
#1.5MHHMaghar14:4814:481
#2KLDKhalilabad14:5815:001
Xing
M
#2.1CRVChureb15:0715:071
#2.2MNDMunderwa15:1315:131
#2.3ORWOrwara15:1915:191
#3BSTBasti15:2515:301
Xing
M
#3.1GOVRGovindnagar15:3515:351
Xing
M
#3.2THTinich15:4215:421
#3.3GAURGaur15:4815:481
#3.4BVBabhnan15:5415:541
Xing
M
#3.5PATIParsa Tiwari15:5915:591
#3.6BNGYBahman Jyotia16:0116:011
#3.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia16:0316:031
#3.8MSWMaskanwa16:0716:071
#3.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar16:1416:141
#3.10MURMankapur Junction16:1816:181
#3.11JLHIJhilahi16:2316:231
#3.12MOTGMotiganj16:2816:281
#3.13BRCKBarua Chak16:3416:341
#4GDGonda Junction16:4016:551
Overtakes
M
#4.1GDKGonda Kachahri17:0217:021
#4.2KTHLKathola17:1117:111
Xing
M
#4.3MIRMaijapur17:2017:201
#4.4KSRKasturi17:2717:271
#4.5CLJColonelGanj17:3517:351
Xing
M
#4.6SUJSarju17:4617:461
Xing
M
#4.7JLDJarwal Road18:0018:001
Xing
M
#4.8GHTGhaghara Ghat18:0618:061
#4.9CKGChowka Ghat18:1318:131
#4.10BUWBurhwal Junction18:2218:221
#4.11BURBindaura18:3618:361
#4.12RFRRafinagar18:4118:411
Xing
M
#4.13JBRJahangirabad Rj18:4918:491
Xing
M
#4.14BBKBarabanki Junction19:0019:001
Overtakes
M
#4.15SFHSafedabad19:1119:111
#4.16JRRJugaur19:1519:151
#4.17MLMalhaur19:2319:231
#4.18LBHDilkusha Cabin19:3519:351
#5LKOLucknow Charbagh NR19:4019:501
#5.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin19:5219:521
#5.2AMGAlamnagar19:5619:561
Xing
M
#5.3KKJKakori20:0320:031
#5.4MLDMalihabad20:1320:131
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#5.5DILDilawarnagar20:1820:181
Xing
M
#5.6RBDRahimabad20:2520:251
Xing
M
#5.7SANSandila20:3520:351
#5.8UTAUmar Tali20:4020:401
Xing
M
#5.9DLQDalelnagar20:4620:461
Xing
M
#5.10BLMBalamau Junction20:5420:541
#5.11BGHBaghauli21:0221:021
#5.12MSTMasit21:0821:081
#5.13KARKarna21:1521:151
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#5.14HRIHardoi21:2421:241
#5.15KUFKaurha21:3221:321
#5.16BEGBehtagokul21:4121:411
#5.17TDPTodarpur21:4721:471
#5.18SHRMSharma21:4921:491
#5.19AJIAnjhi Shahabad21:5421:541
#5.20AIGAlgawan22:0022:001
#5.21KHKahiliya22:0822:081
#5.22PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil22:1222:121
#5.23ROZARoza Junction22:1622:161
#5.24SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt22:2122:211
#6SPNShahjahanpur22:2322:251
Xing
M
#6.1BTRABanthra22:3222:321
#6.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt22:3522:351
#6.3TLHTilhar22:4022:401
#6.4MILAMilakpur Halt22:4322:431
Overtakes
M
#6.5MKMiranpur Katra22:4822:481
Xing
Xing
M
M
#6.6BLPUBilpur22:5322:531
#6.7TSATisua22:5922:591
Xing
M
#6.8PMRPitambarpur23:0623:061
Xing
M
#6.9RYSRasuriya23:1423:141
#6.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)23:1923:191
#7BEBareilly Junction23:2223:271
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.1CBJClutterbuckGanj23:3523:351
#7.2PKRAParsa Khera23:4023:401
Xing
M
#7.3BTOBhitaura23:4623:461
#7.4DANDhaneta23:5223:521
#7.5NRSNagaria Sadat00:0000:002
Xing
Tu
#7.6MILMilak00:0800:082
#7.7DUNDuganpur00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.8DAMDhamora00:2000:202
#7.9SARShahzad Nagar00:2500:252
Xing
Tu
#7.10RMURampur Junction00:3200:322
#7.11MPHMundha Pande00:4100:412
Xing
Tu
#7.12DLPDalpatpur00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.13KGFEKathghar East00:5400:542
#7.14KGFRKathghar Right Bank00:5500:552
#7.15KGFKathghar00:5600:562
#8MBMoradabad Junction01:0001:082
#8.1MBWCMoradabad West01:0901:092
#8.2HRHHarthala01:1301:132
Xing
Tu
#8.3AWPAghwanpur01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#8.4MTBMatlabpur01:2601:262
#8.5KNTKanth01:3401:342
#8.6MWEMewa Nawada01:3901:392
#8.7SEOSeohara01:4801:482
Xing
Tu
#8.8CAJChakraj Mal01:5401:542
Xing
Tu
#8.9DPRDhampur02:0002:002
#8.10HBWHabibwala02:0402:042
#8.11PNIPuraini02:0902:092
Xing
Tu
#8.12NGGNagina02:1402:142
#8.13BEKBundki02:2302:232
Xing
Tu
#8.14MSDRMurshadpur02:2802:282
#8.15NBDNajibabad Junction02:3402:342
Xing
Tu
#8.16FZLFazalpur02:3902:392
Xing
Tu
#8.17MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction02:4302:432
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Tu
#8.18CNKChandok02:4902:492
#8.19BLWBalawali02:5602:562
Xing
Tu
#8.20RSIRaisi03:0303:032
#9LRJLaksar Junction03:1003:122
#9.1LRJCLaksar South Cabin03:1403:142
Xing
Tu
#9.2DSNIDausni03:1703:172
Xing
Tu
#9.3LDRLandaura03:2203:222
#9.4DNRADhandhera03:2703:272
#10RKRoorkee03:3003:322
#10.1IQBIqbalpur03:4103:412
#10.2CDLChodiala03:4903:492
#10.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari03:5603:562
#10.4BAEBaliakheri04:0304:032
#10.5HNCHindan Cabin04:0704:072
#11SRESaharanpur Junction04:1504:252
Xing
Tu
#11.1PKYPilkhani04:3204:322
#11.2SSWSarsawa04:3604:362
Xing
Tu
#11.3KNZKalanour04:4504:452
#12JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri04:5104:532
#12.1YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri04:5304:532
#12.2JUDWJagadhri Workshop04:5804:582
Xing
Tu
#12.3DZPDarazpur05:0205:022
#12.4MFBMustafabad05:0905:092
#12.5RAABarara05:1705:172
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#12.6TDWTandwal05:2205:222
#12.7KESKesri05:2805:282
Xing
Tu
#12.8DOKYDukheri05:3305:332
#13UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction05:4005:482
Xing
Tu
#13.1UBCAmbala City05:5505:552
#13.2SMUSambhu06:0406:042
#13.3RPJRajpura Junction06:1406:142
#13.4SBJSarai Banjara06:2206:222
#13.5SDYSadhoo Garh06:3006:302
Xing
Tu
#13.6SIRSirhind Junction06:3706:372
#13.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh06:4606:462
Xing
Tu
#13.8KNNKhanna06:5306:532
#13.9CHAChawapail07:0307:032
#13.10JSPNJaspalon07:0807:082
#13.11DOADoraha07:1207:122
Xing
Tu
#13.12SNLSanehwal07:1807:182
#13.13DDLDhandari Kalan07:2507:252
Xing
Tu
#13.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut07:2907:292
#14LDHLudhiana Junction07:3207:422
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#14.1LDWLadhowal07:5207:522
Xing
Tu
#14.2PHRPhillaur Junction07:5707:572
Xing
Tu
#14.3BTTNBhatian08:0508:052
#14.4GRYGoraya08:1108:112
Xing
Tu
#14.5MAULMauli08:1608:162
#14.6MLIHMauli Halt08:1708:172
Xing
Tu
#14.7PGWPhagwara Junction08:2208:222
#14.8CEUChiheru08:3008:302
#15JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction08:4008:452
#15.1SCPDSuchipind08:5008:502
#15.2DREDhogri08:5708:572
#15.3AWLAlawalpur08:5908:592
#15.4BSPDBiaspind09:0209:022
#15.5KKLKala Bakra09:0509:052
#15.6MHWLMachrowar09:0909:092
#15.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal09:1309:132
#15.8SWUSanaura09:1609:162
#15.9CGHCholang09:2009:202
#15.10TDOTanda Urmar09:2609:262
#15.11KZXKhudda Korala09:3209:322
#15.12GSBGarna Sahib09:3809:382
#15.13DZADasuya09:4109:412
Xing
Tu
#15.14UCBUnchi Bassi09:4809:482
#15.15GPWGhaunspur09:4909:492
Xing
Tu
#15.16MEXMukerian09:5609:562
#15.17MSBRMusahibpur10:0110:012
#15.18BNGLBhangala10:0510:052
#15.19CKKNChak Kalan10:1310:132
#15.20BLCABeas Block Hut10:1410:142
#15.21MRTLMirthal10:1610:162
#15.22GILAGhiala10:2210:222
#15.23KNDIKandrori10:2610:262
#15.24BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank10:3210:322
#16PTKCPathankot Cantt10:3510:402
#16.1CHKBChakki Bank10:4010:402
Xing
Tu
#16.2BHRLBharoli Junction10:4410:442
#16.3SJNPSujanpur10:5110:512
#16.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab11:0111:012
#17KTHUKathua11:1311:152
Xing
Tu
#17.1BDHYBudhi11:2811:282
#17.2CHNRChhan Arorian11:3611:362
#17.3CKDLChakdayala11:4211:422
#17.4HRNRHira Nagar11:4511:452
#17.5GHGLGhagwal11:5111:512
Xing
Tu
#17.6SMBXSamba12:0112:012
#17.7BHBTBasantar Block Hut12:0812:082
#17.8VJPJVijaypur Jammu12:1312:132
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu
#17.9BBMNBari Brahman12:2612:262
#18JATJammu Tawi12:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site