Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04512⇒04922/Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Special
انبالہ کینٹ - سہارنپور مےمو اسپیشل     अम्बाला कैंट - सहारनपुर मेमू स्पेशल

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 13m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Feb 06, 2017 (04:18PM)
Updated: Jan 19 2017 (21:53) by AP SPECIAL STATUS^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 30, 2017 at SRE/Saharanpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction20:45 +231
#2DOKYDukheri20:56 +2820:57 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KESKesri21:02 +3021:03 +341
#4TDWTandwal21:0821:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RAABarara21:14 +3521:15 +371
#6MFBMustafabad21:22 +3821:37 +271
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
#7DZPDarazpur21:44 +2721:45 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8JUDWJagadhri Workshop21:50 +2621:51 +271
#9YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri21:56 +2821:57 +291
#9.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri21:5721:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KNZKalanour22:04 +3022:05 +301
#11SSWSarsawa22:13 +3122:14 +321
#12PKYPilkhani22:24 +3022:25 +361
#13SRESaharanpur Junction22:40 +311
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site