Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04512⇒04922/Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Special
انبالہ کینٹ - سہارنپور مےمو اسپیشل     अम्बाला कैंट - सहारनपुर मेमू स्पेशल

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Feb 06, 2017 (04:18PM)
Updated: Jun 24 2017 (18:04) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Last Arrival: Sat Sep 30, 2017 at SRE/Saharanpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction20:45 +281
#2DOKYDukheri20:56 +3720:57 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KESKesri21:02 +3921:03 +431
#4TDWTandwal21:0821:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RAABarara21:14 +4621:15 +471
#6MFBMustafabad21:22 +4721:37 +371
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7DZPDarazpur21:44 +3821:45 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8JUDWJagadhri Workshop21:50 +3921:51 +391
#9YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri21:56 +3621:57 +381
#9.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri21:5721:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KNZKalanour22:04 +4322:05 +441
#11SSWSarsawa22:13 +4222:14 +441
#12PKYPilkhani22:24 +4522:25 +511
#13SRESaharanpur Junction22:40 +461
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.