Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1394563-0

14525/Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express
     अम्बाला कैंट-श्री गंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 02, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Departs from Platform 1A from Ambala Cantt. PF-1A is along PF-1 towards Ludhiana/kalka end .
Wed Jun 21, 2017 (07:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 C1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction05:15 +01
#2UBCAmbala City05:28 +705:30 +71
Xing
Xing
F
M
#2.1SMUShambhu05:3805:381
Xing
Xing
W
M
#3RPJRajpura Junction05:48 +805:50 +91
Overtakes
Sa
#3.1KLIKauli05:5905:591
#3.2DOCDaun Kalan06:0406:041
#3.3DMWPDMW Halt Patiala06:0906:091
#4PTAPatiala06:11 +1806:13 +181
#4.1PTEPatiala Cantt.06:1706:171
#4.2DBNDhablan06:2306:231
#4.3KLMJKalhe Majra06:2806:281
#5NBANabha06:34 +2206:36 +251
#5.1KKRLKakrala06:4606:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2CTWChhintanwala06:5806:581
#5.3KLSXKaulseri07:0907:091
#6DUIDhuri Junction07:20 +1607:30 +101
#6.1RJMARajomajra07:3707:371
#6.2ALLAlal07:4607:461
#6.3ALALAlal07:4607:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4SEQSekha07:5707:571
#7BNNBarnala08:08 +1408:10 +151
#7.1HYAHadiaya08:1608:161
#7.2GUNSGhunas08:2308:231
#8TAPATapa08:28 +1708:30 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1JHKJethuke08:3808:381
#9PULRampura Phul08:51 +1608:53 +161
#9.1LHMLehra Muhabbat09:0409:041
#9.2LHKLaihra Khana09:0909:091
#9.3BCUBhuchchu09:1509:151
#9.4XX-BTICOBathinda Cantt. Outer Cabin09:2509:251
#9.5BTICBathinda Cantt.09:2809:281
#10BTIBathinda Junction09:40 +909:50 +81
#10.1BWXBahman Diwana09:5809:581
#10.2BHXBulluana10:0310:031
#10.3KRSHKaramgarh Sardargarh Halt10:0610:061
#10.4DQVDaula Kot Bhai10:1010:101
#11GDBGiddarbaha10:13 +1210:15 +121
#11.1FSRFaqar Sar10:2310:231
#12MOTMalout10:31 +1110:33 +111
#12.1QBWQubarwala10:3910:391
#12.2PKKPakki10:4610:461
#12.3BFEBahawal Basi10:5310:531
#13ABSAbohar Junction11:00 +811:02 +81
#13.1KLWLKilanwali Punjab11:1011:101
#13.2PJKPanj Kosi11:1711:171
#13.3BKWABakayanwala11:2411:241
#13.4KTPKKotha Pakki11:2811:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5HMKHindumalkote11:3211:321
#13.6ORKIOrki11:3811:381
#13.7FTHFatuhi11:4311:431
#13.8KTLNKhat Labana11:4911:491
#13.9MOPRMohanpura11:5411:541
#14SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction12:00 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.