Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1589411-0
Entry# 1766929-0
Entry# 1628408-0

18242/Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger
     अंबिकापुर दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस कम पैसेंजर

ABKP/Ambikapur --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporarily augmented with one extra 2A and 3A coaches each running on 22/06/2016 and 23/06/2016.
Tue Jun 21, 2016 (08:46AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run together with 28242 between bijuri and durg
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 17
 S6
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ABKPAmbikapur21:15 +361
#2KLPGKamalpurgram21:23 +4121:24 +421
#3BSPRBishrampur21:35 +4221:40 +401
#4KJZKaronji21:50 +4621:52 +461
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5SJQSurajpur Road21:58 +5122:00 +521
#6SPDRSheoprasadnager22:1122:121
#7KTOKatora22:21 +5622:23 +571
#8BRHBaikunthpur Road22:36 +1:0422:38 +1:041
#9NGENagar22:47 +1:0722:49 +1:071
#10DTLDarritola Junction22:58 +1:1023:00 +1:101
#11NPRDNagpur Road23:0623:071
#12UKRUdalkachar23:16 +1:1223:18 +1:121
#13BRNDBoridand Junction23:42 +1:0723:44 +1:071
#14BJRIBijuri00:05 +5900:35 +582
#15BATLBaihatola00:41 +1:0500:42 +1:052
#16KTMAKotma00:48 +1:0800:50 +1:092
#17HRVHarrad01:01 +1:0701:03 +1:062
#18DRSNDhurwasin01:1001:112
#19MZHMauhari01:17 +1:1001:19 +1:102
#19.1XX-MZHOMauhari Outer Cabin01:3501:352
#20APRAnuppur Junction01:55 +4902:25 +532
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1CLFChhulha02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21JTIJaithari02:43 +5602:45 +572
#21.1NIQNigaura02:5602:562
Overtaken by
Tu F
#21.2VKRVenkatnagar03:0503:052
#21.3HRBHarri03:1603:162
#22PNDPendra Road03:25 +5203:30 +552
#22.1SBRASarbahara03:3603:362
#22.2KOIKhodri03:4303:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk03:5503:552
#22.4KGSKhongsara04:0904:092
#22.5TGQTenganmada04:1804:182
#22.6BIGBelgahna04:2904:292
#22.7SLKRSalkaroad04:3704:372
#23KGBKargi Road04:46 +5804:48 +582
Overtaken by
Tu F
#23.1KLTRKalmitar05:0905:092
#23.2GTKGhutku05:3005:302
#24USLUslapur05:50 +1506:00 +312
#24.1CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin06:0306:032
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard06:0506:052
#24.3BSPBilaspur Junction06:0806:082
Xing
M
#24.4DPHDadhapara06:1506:152
#24.5CHBTChakarbhatha06:1806:182
#25BYLBelha06:24 +4206:26 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1DGSDagori06:3106:312
#25.2NPINipania06:3706:372
Xing
Tu
#26BYTBhatapara06:48 +4706:50 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27HNHathbandh07:02 +4707:04 +482
#28TLDTilda07:13 +4907:15 +502
Xing
M Th
#28.1BKTHBaikunth07:2007:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29SLHSiliari07:28 +5107:30 +512
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1MDHMandhar07:4707:472
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#29.2URKUrkura07:5907:592
#29.3WRCWRS Colony PH08:0108:012
#30RRaipur Junction08:05 +4308:15 +412
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1SRWNSaraswatinagar08:1808:182
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F
#30.2SZBSarona Cabin08:2208:222
#30.3KMIKumhari08:2908:292
#30.4CABNBhilai Cabin08:3108:312
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5DCABBhilai D Cabin08:3408:342
#30.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard08:3408:342
#30.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard08:3408:342
#30.8HCABBhilai H Cabin08:3508:352
#30.9DBECDevbaloda Charoda08:3708:372
#30.10CCABBhilai C Cabin08:3808:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.11GCABBhilai G Cabin08:3908:392
#30.12BIABhilai08:4108:412
#30.13BSPCM/s. Steel Authority of India Ltd. Bhilai Steel Plant08:4308:432
#31BPHBBhilai Power House08:46 +1708:48 +172
#31.1BQRBhilai Nagar08:5908:592
#32DURGDurg Junction09:10 +252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site