Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1589411-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1628408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1766929-0

18242/Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger
     अंबिकापुर दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस कम पैसेंजर

ABKP/Ambikapur --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (10:54PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:55) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run together with 28242 between bijuri and durg
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 17
 S6
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ABKPAmbikapur21:30 +161
#2KLPGKamalpurgram21:39 +2121:40 +221
#3BSPRBishrampur21:51 +2521:56 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KJZKaronji22:07 +2722:09 +271
#5SJQSurajpur Road22:16 +3122:18 +331
#6SPDRSheoprasadnager22:3022:311
#7KTOKatora22:41 +3422:43 +351
#8BRHBaikunthpur Road22:57 +3922:59 +391
#9NGENagar23:09 +4323:11 +431
#10DTLDarritola Junction23:21 +4223:23 +431
#11NPRDNagpur Road23:3023:311
#12UKRUdalkachar23:41 +4423:43 +441
#13BRNDBoridand Junction00:09 +3500:11 +362
#14BJRIBijuri00:30 +3201:00 +342
#15BATLBaihatola01:07 +3601:08 +372
#16KTMAKotma01:13 +4101:18 +382
#17HRVHarrad01:30 +3701:32 +372
#18DRSNDhurwasin01:4001:412
#19MZHMauhari01:48 +3901:50 +392
#19.1XX-MZHOMauhari Outer Cabin02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20APRAnuppur Junction02:20 +2502:50 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#20.1CLFChhulha02:5402:542
#21JTIJaithari03:00 +4003:02 +412
#21.1NIQNigaura03:1203:122
#21.2VKRVenkatnagar03:1903:192
#21.3HRBHarri03:2903:292
#22PNDPendra Road03:37 +4403:42 +462
#22.1SBRASarbahara03:4803:482
#22.2KOIKhodri03:5503:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk04:0904:092
#22.4KGSKhongsara04:2404:242
#22.5TGQTenganmada04:3404:342
#22.6BIGBelgahna04:4504:452
#22.7SLKRSalkaroad04:5404:542
#23KGBKargi Road05:04 +4005:06 +392
#23.1KLTRKalmitar05:2105:212
#23.2GTKGhutku05:3605:362
#24USLUslapur05:50 +2306:00 +302
#24.1CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin06:0306:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard06:0606:062
Xing
M
#24.3BSPBilaspur Junction06:0906:092
#24.4DPHDadhapara06:1706:172
#24.5CHBTChakarbhatha06:2006:202
#25BYLBelha06:26 +4006:28 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1DGSDagori06:3306:332
#25.2NPINipania06:3906:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
Tu
#26BYTBhatapara06:50 +4406:52 +442
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W
Th
#27HNHathbandh07:04 +4507:06 +452
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28TLDTilda07:15 +4607:17 +462
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1BKTHBaikunth07:2207:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29SLHSiliari07:30 +4807:32 +482
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1MDHMandhar07:4807:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu F
Su
#29.2URKUrkura07:5907:592
#29.3WRCWRS Colony PH08:0108:012
#30RRaipur Junction08:05 +3908:15 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1SRWNSaraswatinagar08:1908:192
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
M W Th F
#30.2SZBSarona Cabin08:2208:222
#30.3KMIKumhari08:3008:302
#30.4CABNBhilai Cabin08:3208:322
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5DCABBhilai D Cabin08:3508:352
#30.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard08:3508:352
#30.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard08:3508:352
#30.8HCABBhilai H Cabin08:3708:372
#30.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda08:3808:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.10CCABBhilai C Cabin08:4008:402
#30.11GCABBhilai G Cabin08:4108:412
#30.12BIABhilai08:4208:422
#30.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai08:4508:452
#31BPHBBhilai Power House08:48 +3608:50 +362
#31.1BQRBhilai Nagar09:0009:002
#32DURGDurg Junction09:10 +162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site