Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:18:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:18:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356729-0

12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
     अमरावती - जबलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (12:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12189/12190Mahakoshal Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AMIAmravati (Terminal)17:45 +01
#1.1AMICAmravati Coach Washing Yard17:4617:461
#1.2XX-AMIOAmravati Outer Cabin17:5217:521
#1.3YY-NAVONew Amravati Outer Cabin17:5417:541
#1.4XX-BDBYBadnera Bypass Cabin17:5517:551
#1.5XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin17:5617:561
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
#1.6TMTTimtala18:0518:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7MLRMalkhed18:1418:141
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#1.8CNDChandur18:3018:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#1.9DIPDipore18:3718:371
#2DMNDhamangaon18:50 -218:52 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1TLNTalni19:0019:001
Xing
W
#3PLOPulgaon Junction19:08 +419:10 +41
#3.1KAOTKaotha19:1519:151
#3.2DAEDahegaon19:2219:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su Sa
Tu F
M
#4WRWardha Junction19:33 +719:36 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#4.1SEGMSewagram Junction19:4019:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Th
M W Sa
#4.2VADRWarud19:4619:461
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
W
Sa
M
#4.3SLORSeloo Road19:5819:581
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Su Th
#4.4TGPTuljapur20:1420:141
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu
Tu Th
Sa
Tu
#5SNISindi20:27 +320:28 +81
Xing
M
#5.1BOKBorkhedi20:4120:411
#5.2BTBRButi Bori20:4920:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3GMGGumgaon20:5920:591
#5.4KRIKhapri21:0621:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5ACDAAjni Depot21:1521:151
#5.6AQAjni Electric Loco Shed21:1621:161
#5.7AQXAjni Yard21:1621:161
#5.8AJNIAjni (Nagpur)21:1721:171
#5.9NGPANagpur A cabin21:1921:191
#6NGPNagpur Junction21:20 +1521:30 +161
#6.1NGPBNagpur NG21:3021:301
#6.2NGPCNagpur C Cabin21:3121:311
#6.3NGPHNagpur H Cabin21:3121:311
#6.4GNQGodhani21:3521:351
#6.5BWRABharatwada21:3921:391
#6.6KSWRKalmeshwar21:4621:461
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#6.7KOHLKohli21:5421:541
#6.8SNKBSonkhamb21:5921:591
#6.9MERMetpanjra22:0422:041
#7KATLKatol22:10 +3622:12 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
#7.1KLBAKalambha22:1922:191
Xing
Su W
#7.2TNHTinkheda22:2522:251
#8NRKRNarkher Junction22:30 +4122:32 +411
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th
#8.1DDMTDarimeta22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9PARPandhurna22:48 +4222:50 +421
#9.1TEOTeegaon22:5922:591
#9.2GDKPGhundankhapa23:0723:071
#9.3CCDChichonda23:1623:161
#9.4HTNHatna Pur23:2223:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu Th F Sa
W
#9.5MTYMultai23:3123:311
#9.6JKRJaulkhera23:3923:391
#10AMLAAmla Junction23:54 +4023:56 +401
#10.1AMLXAmla Junction Yard23:5723:571
#10.2BYSBarsali00:0400:042
#10.3MALKMalkapur Road00:1000:102
#11BZUBetul00:15 +4100:17 +422
#11.1MJYMaramjhiri00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M F Sa
Tu
Su
W
#11.2DHQDharakhoh00:4500:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3GDYAGhoradongri01:0401:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
M W
#11.4BBTRBarbatpur01:1901:192
#11.5MGRDMagardoh01:2801:282
#11.6DOHDhodramohar01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Sa
#11.7POXPola Patthar01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su W
M
Tu
#11.8KQEKala Akhar01:5301:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9SAHLSaheli02:0102:012
#11.10TAKUTaku02:0602:062
#11.11KSLAKesla02:1402:142
#11.12KRTHKiratgarh02:2102:212
#11.13JHPJujharpur02:3102:312
#11.14ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard02:3402:342
#12ETItarsi Junction02:35 +902:45 +172
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1GROGurra02:5502:552
#12.2SQLSontalai03:0303:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3BGTABagratawa03:1003:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#12.4GMDGuramkhedi03:2203:222
#13SGPSohagpur03:31 +4203:33 +442
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
#13.1SXFSobhapur03:4403:442
Xing
Th
#14PPIPipariya03:53 +3803:55 +382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BKHBankhedi04:0804:082
#14.2JHTJunehta04:1204:122
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#14.3SCKRSalichauka Road04:1904:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Th
Tu F
#15GARGadarwara04:28 +4004:30 +412
#15.1BNEBohani04:3804:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
M F
#15.2KFYKarapgaon04:4304:432
#16KYKareli04:48 +4604:50 +462
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
#17NUNarsinghpur05:13 +3505:15 +352
Xing
Sa
#17.1GPCGhatpindrai05:2105:212
#17.2BELDBelkhera05:2705:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3KKBKarak Bel05:3205:322
#18SRIDShridham05:48 +2505:50 +262
Xing
Su W Sa
#18.1BMRBikrampur05:5905:592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2BHTNBhitoni06:0806:082
Xing
M
#18.3BRGTBheraghat06:1806:182
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#18.4KEQKachhpura06:2606:262
#19MMLMadan Mahal06:28 +2306:30 +242
#20JBPJabalpur Junction06:55 +122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.