Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:32:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356729-0

12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
     अमरावती - जबलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (12:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12189/12190Mahakoshal Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AMIAmravati (Terminal)17:451
#1.1AMICAmravati Coach Washing Yard17:4617:461
#1.2XX-AMIOAmravati Outer Cabin17:5217:521
#1.3YY-NAVONew Amravati Outer Cabin17:5417:541
#1.4XX-BDBYBadnera Bypass Cabin17:5517:551
#1.5XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin17:5617:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
Th
#1.6TMTTimtala18:0518:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7MLRMalkhed18:1418:141
Xing
F
#1.8CNDChandur18:3018:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#1.9DIPDipore18:3718:371
Xing
Sa
#2DMNDhamangaon18:5018:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1TLNTalni19:0019:001
#3PLOPulgaon Junction19:0819:101
#3.1KAOTKaotha19:1519:151
#3.2DAEDahegaon19:2219:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
M
Tu F
#4WRWardha Junction19:3319:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th
#4.1SEGMSewagram Junction19:4019:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Th
Su Tu F
#4.2VADRWarud19:4619:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
M
Sa
M
#4.3SLORSeloo Road19:5819:581
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Su Th
#4.4TGPTuljapur20:1420:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th
Sa
Tu
Tu
#5SNISindi20:2720:281
Xing
M
#5.1BOKBorkhedi20:4120:411
#5.2BTBRButi Bori20:4920:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3GMGGumgaon20:5920:591
#5.4KRIKhapri21:0621:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5ACDAAjni Depot21:1521:151
#5.6AQXAjni Yard21:1621:161
#5.7AJNIAjni (Nagpur)21:1721:171
#6NGPNagpur Junction21:2021:301
#6.1GNQGodhani21:3521:351
#6.2BWRABharatwada21:3921:391
#6.3KSWRKalmeshwar21:4621:461
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#6.4KOHLKohli21:5421:541
#6.5SNKBSonkhamb21:5921:591
#6.6MERMetpanjra22:0422:041
#7KATLKatol22:1022:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
#7.1KLBAKalambha22:1922:191
Xing
Su W
#7.2TNHTinkheda22:2522:251
#8NRKRNarkher Junction22:3022:321
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th
#8.1DDMTDarimeta22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9PARPandhurna22:4822:501
#9.1TEOTeegaon22:5922:591
#9.2GDKPGhundankhapa23:0723:071
#9.3CCDChichonda23:1623:161
#9.4HTNHatna Pur23:2223:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu Th F Sa
Su
#9.5MTYMultai23:3123:311
#9.6JKRJaulkhera23:3923:391
#10AMLAAmla Junction23:5423:561
#10.1AMLXAmla Junction Yard23:5723:571
#10.2BYSBarsali00:0400:042
#10.3MALKMalkapur Road00:1000:102
#11BZUBetul00:1500:172
#11.1MJYMaramjhiri00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M F Sa
W
Th
Tu
#11.2DHQDharakhoh00:4400:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3GDYAGhoradongri01:0401:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
M W
#11.4BBTRBarbatpur01:1901:192
#11.5MGRDMagardoh01:2601:262
#11.6DOHDhodramohar01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Sa
#11.7POXPola Patthar01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
M
Su W
#11.8KQEKala Akhar01:5201:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9SAHLSaheli02:0102:012
#11.10TAKUTaku02:0602:062
#11.11KSLAKesla02:1402:142
#11.12KRTHKiratgarh02:2102:212
#11.13JHPJujharpur02:3002:302
#11.14JUHJujharpur Cabin02:3302:332
#12ETItarsi Junction02:3502:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1GROGurra02:5502:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2SQLSontalai03:0303:032
#12.3BGTABagratawa03:1003:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4GMDGuramkhedi03:2203:222
#13SGPSohagpur03:3103:332
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th
#13.1SXFSobhapur03:4303:432
Xing
Th
#14PPIPipariya03:5303:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
#14.1BKHBankhedi04:0804:082
#14.2JHTJunehta04:1204:122
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#14.3SCKRSalichauka Road04:1904:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Th
Tu F
#15GARGadarwara04:2804:302
#15.1BNEBohani04:3804:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
Su
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2KFYKarapgaon04:4304:432
#16KYKareli04:4804:502
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
#17NUNarsinghpur05:1305:152
Xing
Sa
#17.1GPCGhatpindrai05:2105:212
#17.2BELDBelkhera05:2705:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3KKBKarak Bel05:3205:322
#18SRIDShridham05:4805:502
Xing
Su W Sa
#18.1BMRBikrampur05:5905:592
#18.2BHTNBhitoni06:0806:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3BRGTBheraghat06:1806:182
Xing
Su F
#18.4KEQKachhpura06:2506:252
#19MMLMadan Mahal06:2806:302
#20JBPJabalpur Junction06:552
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site