Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1624754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1713833-0

11406/Amravati - Pune Express
अमरावती - पुणे एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 04, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR is reserved only for ladies
Thu Jun 15, 2017 (11:06AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AMIAmravati (Terminal)18:30 +41
#1.1AMICAmravati Coach Washing Yard18:3218:321
#1.2XX-AMIOAmravati Outer Cabin18:3918:391
#1.3YY-NAVONew Amravati Outer Cabin18:4118:411
#1.4XX-BDBYBadnera Bypass Cabin18:4318:431
#2BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)18:45 +1418:50 +141
#2.1BDYXBadnera Jn Yard18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
M
#2.2TKITakli18:5718:571
#2.3KUMKuram19:0319:031
#2.4MNDAMandura19:0919:091
#2.5MANAMana19:1319:131
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#3MZRMurtizapur Junction19:23 +1319:25 +141
Overtaken by
Sa
#3.1KTPKatepurna19:4219:421
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Sa
M
#3.2BGNBorgaon19:5519:551
Xing
M Sa
#3.3YADYeulkhed20:1320:131
Xing
Sa
#4AKAkola Junction20:25 -720:45 +101
#4.1SVWShivni Shivapur20:5220:521
#4.2BSQBarsi Takli21:0221:021
#4.3LHDLohogad21:1221:121
#4.4AMWAmanwadi21:2221:221
#4.5JUKJaulka21:3021:301
#4.6KXXKata Road21:4121:411
#5WHMWashim21:49 +2321:50 +241
#5.1KKGKekatumar21:5821:581
#5.2PGGPenganga22:0422:041
#5.3KNRGKanhargaon Naka22:0822:081
#5.4MLSUMalsailu22:1522:151
#5.5NVLNNawalgohan22:2222:221
#6HNLHingoli Deccan22:29 +3122:30 +311
Xing
M
#6.1DNEDhamni22:4322:431
#6.2KNJJKanjara Halt22:5322:531
#6.3NDPRNandapur22:5822:581
Xing
M Sa
#6.4BLCBolda23:0923:091
#6.5PNSDPangarshinde Halt23:1523:151
#6.6SIFSirli23:2023:201
#6.7JUNXJunona Halt23:3023:301
#6.8CWIChondi23:3723:371
#6.9BMFBasmat23:5323:531
#6.10PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt00:0100:012
#6.11MRVMarsul00:1100:112
#7PAUPurna Junction00:25 +200:30 +402
#7.1MQLMirkhal00:4600:462
#7.2PIZPingli00:5500:552
#8PBNParbhani Junction01:08 +5101:10 +582
Xing
Su Tu
#8.1SNGRSanganapur01:2801:282
#8.2PKNSPokharni Narasimha01:4001:402
Xing
Tu
#8.3DNDIDhondi01:4601:462
#8.4GNHGangakher02:0902:092
#8.5WDNVadgaon02:3302:332
#8.6UKHUkhali02:4202:422
#9PRLIParli Vaijnath03:00 +2903:10 +502
#9.1GTUGhat Nandur03:5703:572
#9.2MRTYMurti04:0604:062
#9.3PNFPangaon04:2304:232
Xing
Su Tu
#9.4KRPRKarepur04:3804:382
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#9.5JOAJanwal04:5604:562
#9.6WDLNWadwal Nagnath05:1005:102
#10LTRRLatur Road Junction05:20 +2305:30 +242
#10.1GANIGharni05:4505:452
#10.2BANLBhatangli06:0006:002
#11LURLatur06:20 +1606:32 +302
Xing
Su
#11.1HGLHarangul06:4106:412
#11.2OSAAusa Road06:5006:502
#11.3NEINeoli07:0107:012
#11.4MRXMurud07:0807:082
#11.5PCPPalsap07:1407:142
#11.6TERThair07:1907:192
#11.7DKYDhoki07:2407:242
#11.8KMRDKalamb Road07:3007:302
#11.9YSIYedshi07:4007:402
#12UMDOsmanabad07:50 +2307:55 +222
#12.1PJRPangri08:1208:122
#12.2KCBKuslamb08:2008:202
#13BTWBarsi Town08:28 +2308:30 +232
#13.1UPIUplai08:5008:502
Xing
Su Tu
#13.2SEIShendri09:0009:002
#13.3MGOMahisgaon09:1909:192
#13.4CNHLChink Hill09:2609:262
#14KWVKurduvadi Junction09:35 +509:40 +172
#14.1DHSDhavalas09:4709:472
#14.2KEMKem09:5309:532
Xing
Su Tu
#14.3BLNIBhalwani09:5909:592
#15JEURJeur10:04 +3310:05 +382
#15.1PPJPophlaj10:1610:162
#15.2WSBWashimbe10:2810:282
#15.3PRWDParewadi10:3710:372
#15.4JNTRJinti Road10:4910:492
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#15.5BGVNBhigwan11:0411:042
#15.6MLMMalthan11:1511:152
#15.7BRBBoribial11:2711:272
Xing
Su Tu
#15.8DDBCDaund Block Cabin11:3911:392
#16DDDaund Junction11:40 +1211:50 +122
#16.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard11:5111:512
#16.2DDJADaund Goods Yard11:5111:512
#16.3DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin11:5211:522
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#16.4PAAPatas12:0012:002
#16.5KDTNKadethan12:0412:042
Xing
Su Tu
#16.6KDGKedgaon12:0812:082
#16.7KTTKhutbav12:1312:132
#16.8YTYevat12:1912:192
Xing
Su Tu
#17URIUruli12:29 +1712:30 +192
#17.1LONILoni12:4912:492
#17.2MJBKManjari Budruk12:5812:582
#17.3HDPHadapsar13:0613:062
#17.4GITGhorpuri Transh Yard13:1213:122
#18PUNEPune Junction13:15 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.