Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028261-0

19772⇒19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (फिरोजपुर के रास्ते)

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction14:30 +71
#1.1MOWMananwala14:3814:381
#1.2JNLJandiala14:4214:421
#1.3TRATangra14:4714:471
#1.4BTRButari14:5114:511
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#1.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya14:5414:541
#2BEASBeas Junction14:58 +1915:00 +191
#2.1DIWDhilwan15:0415:041
#2.2RYMRamidi Halt15:1315:131
#2.3HMRHamira15:1615:161
Xing
Tu Th
#2.4KREKartarpur15:2215:221
#2.5SRXSura Nussi15:3015:301
Xing
Tu Th
#2.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar15:3415:341
Overtakes
Tu Th
#3JUCJalandhar City Junction15:37 +1115:42 +111
Xing
Th
#3.1JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction15:4615:461
#3.2CEUChiheru15:5215:521
Xing
Th
#4PGWPhagwara Junction15:58 +1716:00 +171
#4.1MLIHMauli Halt16:0516:051
#4.2MAULMauli16:0716:071
#4.3GRYGoraya16:1216:121
#4.4BTTNBhatian16:2016:201
#4.5PHRPhillaur Junction16:2816:281
#4.6LDWLadhowal16:3416:341
#5LDHLudhiana Junction16:45 +1116:55 +211
#5.1MGModelgram16:5816:581
#5.2BWZBaddowal17:0617:061
#5.3BQHBhanohad Punjab17:0917:091
#5.4MLXMullanpur17:1217:121
#5.5CKMChauki Man17:2017:201
#6JGNJagraon17:28 +2917:30 +291
#6.1NNKRNanaksar17:3417:341
#6.2AJLAjitwal17:4117:411
#6.3PMHParao Mahna17:4617:461
#7MOGAMoga17:54 +3117:56 +321
#7.1GKXGhai Kalan18:0618:061
#7.2DAUDagru18:1618:161
Xing
Tu Th
#7.3MSSDMaheshari Sandhuan18:2618:261
#8TWBTalwandi18:36 +2018:38 +221
#8.1SULHSulhani18:4518:451
Xing
Tu Th
#8.2PHSFerozeshah18:5418:541
#8.3DDKDhindsa18:5918:591
#8.4SWXSaidanwala19:0519:051
#9FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction19:15 +1919:40 +241
#9.1KBUKasu Begu19:5219:521
Xing
Tu Th
#9.2GHAGolehwala20:0120:011
#9.3PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan20:0920:091
#10FDKFaridkot20:15 +3120:17 +311
#10.1GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan20:2720:271
#11KKPKot Kapura Junction20:32 +3320:34 +341
Xing
Tu Th
#11.1RLSRomana Albel Singh20:4720:471
#11.2AJTMAjitgill Matta20:5220:521
#12GJUTGangsar Jaitu20:59 +2921:01 +291
#12.1CBXChand Bhan21:2021:201
Xing
Tu Th
#12.2GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta21:4121:411
#13BTIBathinda Junction22:15 -522:25 +01
#13.1GHBGahri Bhagi22:3922:391
#13.2SGAShergarh22:4022:401
#13.3MKBHManwala Kot Bak22:4322:431
#13.4BNLSBangi Nihalsingh22:4622:461
#13.5RMNRaman22:5122:511
#13.6RKKRatangarh Kanakwal22:5722:571
#14KNLKalanwali23:04 +2123:06 +211
#14.1SCVSukhchain23:1223:121
#14.2BGDBara Gudah23:1823:181
#15SSASirsa23:32 +2823:35 +291
#15.1BJKNBajekan23:4123:411
#15.2SHNSuchan Kotli23:5023:501
#15.3JOKJodhka23:5423:541
Xing
Tu Th
#15.4DINGDing23:5923:591
#15.5MHULMehuwala Halt00:0600:062
#15.6BHTBhattu00:1000:102
#15.7KBKNKhabra Kalan00:1600:162
#15.8ADRMandi Adampur00:2700:272
#15.9JKHIJakhod Khera00:3900:392
#15.10NKNNyoli Kalan00:4500:452
#16HSRHisar Junction00:55 +2001:00 +212
#16.1XX-HSRCHisar Bypass Cabin01:0401:042
#16.2STDSatrod01:1001:102
#16.3MAYRMayar01:1301:132
#16.4HNSHansi01:2101:212
#16.5AUNAurang Nagar01:2501:252
#16.6JKZJitakheri01:3001:302
Xing
F
#16.7BWKBawani Khera01:3901:392
#16.8SUISui01:4701:472
#17BNWBhiwani Junction01:55 +1502:05 +122
#17.1DZLDhana Ladanpur02:0902:092
Xing
W F
#17.2MHUManheru02:1502:152
#17.3FGHFatehgarh Haryana02:2002:202
#18CKDCharkhi Dadri02:25 +1402:27 +142
#18.1PUWPatuwas Mehrana02:3602:362
#18.2JRLJharili02:4402:442
#18.3SDRASudharana02:5402:542
#18.4KSIKosli03:0103:012
#18.5NLQNangal Pathani Halt03:0803:082
#18.6JTSJatusana03:1403:142
#18.7KGBSKishangarh Balawas03:2503:252
#19RERewari Junction03:35 +2103:40 +212
#19.1AMRIAnaj Mandi03:4203:422
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#19.2KNGTKarnawas03:4603:462
#19.3BWLBawal03:5103:512
#19.4MJNLMajri Nangal03:5603:562
#19.5AIAAjaraka04:0004:002
#19.6KNARKhanpur Ahir04:0404:042
Xing
W F
#19.7HSIHarsauli04:0804:082
#20KRHKhairthal04:14 +2804:16 +282
#20.1GALGhatla04:2104:212
#20.2PSLParisal04:2604:262
Overtakes
Xing
W F
W F
#21AWRAlwar Junction04:37 +2904:40 +312
#21.1MWWMahwa04:4704:472
#21.2MKHMalakhera04:5504:552
#21.3DGWDhigawara05:0305:032
#22RHGRajgarh05:08 +3305:10 +352
#22.1SRRGSurergoth05:1805:182
#23BUBaswa05:27 +3005:29 +312
Xing
Xing
F
F
#23.1GLNAGulana05:3505:352
#24BKIBandikui Junction05:42 +3405:44 +352
Xing
W F
#24.1ARNAArnia05:4805:482
#24.2KVGMKolvagram05:5205:522
#24.3BAKBhan Kari05:5705:572
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#25DODausa06:04 +3906:06 +392
#25.1BNDNBhandana06:1206:122
#25.2JWJatwara06:1506:152
Xing
W F
#25.3BSKOBanskho06:2106:212
#25.4JHIRJhir06:2306:232
#25.5BAIBassi06:2806:282
Xing
W F
#25.6KUTKanauta06:3506:352
Xing
W F
#25.7KWPKhatipura06:4006:402
#26GTJTGetor Jagatpura06:44 +3906:46 +382
#27GADJJaipur Gandhinagar07:03 +2807:05 +302
Xing
W
#28JPJaipur Junction07:30 +1907:45 +172
#28.1KKUKanakpura07:5107:512
#28.2BDYKBindayaka07:5507:552
Xing
W F
#28.3DNKDhanakya07:5907:592
#28.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura08:0108:012
Xing
W F
#28.5BOBSBobas08:0608:062
Xing
Xing
W
W
#28.6JOBAsalpur Jobner08:1208:122
Xing
F
#28.7DHNDDhinda08:1608:162
#28.8HDAHirnoda08:1908:192
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#29FLPhulera Junction08:25 +2008:27 +202
#29.1BNWSBhanwsa08:3108:312
#29.2NRINaraina08:3508:352
#29.3DTRADantra08:3808:382
Xing
F
#29.4SKSakhun08:4308:432
#29.5SALISali08:4808:482
#29.6GLTAGahlota08:5308:532
#29.7TLTiloniya08:5608:562
#29.8MNDVMandawariya09:0009:002
#30KSGKishangarh09:04 +2209:06 +222
#30.1GEKGegal Akhri09:2409:242
#30.2LRLadpura09:3409:342
#30.3MDMadar Junction09:4709:472
#30.4MDJNMadar Junction09:4709:472
#30.5XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin09:5909:592
#31AIIAjmer Junction10:00 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site