Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:38:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:38:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 664468-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1438870-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777808-0

12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ     अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board Catering Done By Doon Caterers Icludes Snacks,Packed Food,ColdDrinks etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (01:45PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 D8
 11
 D9
 12
 C1
 13
 C2
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
D12
 17
D13
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction06:15 +361
#1.1MOWMananwala06:2306:231
#1.2JNLJandiala06:2706:271
Xing
M Th
#1.3TRATangra06:3206:321
#1.4BTRButari06:3606:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya06:3906:391
#2BEASBeas Junction06:43 +4706:45 +471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DIWDhilwan06:4906:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2RYMRamidi Halt06:5806:581
#2.3HMRHamira07:0107:011
#2.4KREKartarpur07:0707:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5SRXSura Nussi07:1507:151
#2.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar07:1907:191
#3JUCJalandhar City Junction07:22 +3907:27 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction07:35 +4007:37 +401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
Su W
#4.1CEUChiheru07:4407:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F Sa
#5PGWPhagwara Junction07:50 +4207:52 +411
Xing
W
#5.1MLIHMauli Halt07:5507:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2MAULMauli07:5707:571
#5.3GRYGoraya08:0008:001
Xing
Su M Th
#5.4BTTNBhatian08:0408:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
W
Tu Th
Sa
#6PHRPhillaur Junction08:10 +4508:12 +451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W
Tu
#6.1LDWLadhowal08:2008:201
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#7LDHLudhiana Junction08:35 +3908:40 +411
Xing
Tu
#7.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut08:4308:431
#7.2DDLDhandari Kalan08:4608:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3SNLSanehwal08:5308:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4DOADoraha09:0009:001
#7.5JSPNJaspalon09:0309:031
#7.6CHAChawapail09:0809:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
W
Su
M Tu F Sa
#7.7KNNKhanna09:1709:171
#7.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh09:2509:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SIRSirhind Junction09:33 +4409:35 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SDYSadhoo Garh09:4209:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2SBJSarai Banjara09:4909:491
#9RPJRajpura Junction09:57 +4409:59 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1SMUShambhu10:1010:101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Th
#10UBCAmbala City10:20 +4110:22 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction10:45 +3510:55 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W F Sa
#11.1MOYMohri11:0411:041
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#11.2SHDMShahbad Markanda11:1311:131
#11.3DHMZDhola Mazra11:1911:191
#11.4DPPDhirpur11:2411:241
#11.5DHKRDhoda Khedi11:2911:291
#12KKDEKurukshetra Junction11:34 +3511:36 +361
#12.1AMINAmin11:4211:421
#12.2NLKRNilokheri11:4911:491
#12.3TRRTaraori11:5211:521
Xing
W
#12.4BZKBhaini Khurd11:5611:561
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#13KUNKarnal12:01 +4712:03 +471
#13.1BZJTBazida Jatan12:1112:111
#13.2GRAGharaunda12:1812:181
#13.3KFUKohand12:2212:221
#13.4BBDEBabarpur12:2612:261
#14PNPPanipat Junction12:32 +4412:34 +451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1DWNADiwana12:4012:401
#14.2SMKSamalkha12:4612:461
Xing
Xing
F
M W
#14.3BDMJBhodwal Majri12:5112:511
#14.4GNUGanaur12:5512:551
Xing
Tu F
#14.5RUGRajlu Garhi12:5812:581
#14.6SLKNSandal Kalan13:0013:001
Xing
Sa
#15SNPSonipat Junction13:06 +4713:08 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1HNNHarsana Kalan13:1413:141
#15.2RDDERathdhana13:1913:191
#15.3NURNarela13:2613:261
#15.4HUKHolambi Kalan13:3213:321
#15.5KHKNKhera Kalan13:3613:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6BHDBadli13:4013:401
Xing
Su
#15.7ANDIAdarsh Nagar13:4413:441
#15.8NDAZNaya Azadpur13:4513:451
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#15.9DAZDelhi Azadpur13:4613:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SZMSabzi Mandi13:51 +4413:53 +461
#16.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin13:5713:571
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
#16.2DSBSadar Bazar14:0514:051
#17NDLSNew Delhi14:15 +421
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site