Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12030/Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਵਰਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली स्वर्ण शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (2h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner Menu: 2 rotis, dal variety, chicken curry/paneer curry, curd,...
more...
rice, pickle, salad, and ice cream.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 05, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
IRY/IR20 coaches.
Rating: 3.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E3
  3
 E2
  4
 E1
  5
C14
  6
C13
  7
C12
  8
C11
  9
C10
 10
 C9
 11
 C8
 12
 C7
 13
 C6
 14
 C5
 15
 C4
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction16:50 +41
#1.1MOWMananwala16:5816:581
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
#1.2JNLJandiala17:0217:021
#1.3TRATangra17:0717:071
#1.4BTRButari17:1117:111
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
#1.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya17:1417:141
#2BEASBeas Junction17:18 +1417:20 +141
#2.1DIWDhilwan17:2417:241
#2.2RYMRamidi Halt17:3217:321
#2.3HMRHamira17:3417:341
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#2.4KREKartarpur17:4017:401
#2.5SRXSura Nussi17:4717:471
#2.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar17:5117:511
#3JUCJalandhar City Junction17:54 +617:57 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#3.1JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction18:0118:011
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#3.2CEUChiheru18:0718:071
Xing
F
#4PGWPhagwara Junction18:13 +918:15 +91
#4.1MLIHMauli Halt18:1918:191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#4.2MAULMauli18:2118:211
#4.3GRYGoraya18:2518:251
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#4.4BTTNBhatian18:3018:301
#4.5PHRPhillaur Junction18:3718:371
#4.6LDWLadhowal18:4118:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
W Sa
Su
#5LDHLudhiana Junction18:50 +818:55 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut18:5718:571
#5.2DDLDhandari Kalan19:0019:001
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.3SNLSanehwal19:0619:061
#5.4DOADoraha19:1119:111
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.5JSPNJaspalon19:1419:141
#5.6CHAChawapail19:1819:181
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu F
M W Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.7KNNKhanna19:2519:251
#5.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh19:3119:311
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.9SIRSirhind Junction19:3819:381
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.10SDYSadhoo Garh19:4319:431
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.11SBJSarai Banjara19:4919:491
#6RPJRajpura Junction19:56 +919:58 +91
#6.1SMUShambhu20:1020:101
#6.2UBCAmbala City20:2120:211
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction20:30 +720:32 +71
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su
#7.1MOYMohri20:3920:391
#7.2SHDMShahbad Markanda20:4720:471
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7.3DHMZDhola Mazra20:5220:521
#7.4DPPDhirpur20:5620:561
#7.5DHKRDhoda Khedi21:0021:001
#7.6KKDEKurukshetra Junction21:0421:041
#7.7AMINAmin21:1121:111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#7.8NLKRNilokheri21:1721:171
#7.9TRRTaraori21:2021:201
Xing
W
#7.10BZKBhaini Khurd21:2421:241
#7.11KUNKarnal21:3021:301
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7.12BZJTBazida Jatan21:3721:371
#7.13GRAGharaunda21:4321:431
#7.14KFUKohand21:4721:471
#7.15BBDEBabarpur21:5121:511
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7.16PNPPanipat Junction21:5621:561
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7.17DWNADiwana22:0222:021
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7.18SMKSamalkha22:0922:091
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7.19BDMJBhodwal Majri22:1422:141
#7.20GNUGanaur22:1922:191
#7.21RUGRajlu Garhi22:2222:221
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7.22SLKNSandal Kalan22:2422:241
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7.23SNPSonipat22:3122:311
#7.24HNNHarsana Kalan22:3522:351
#7.25RDDERathdhana22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su Tu F
M W Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7.26NURNarela22:4422:441
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7.27HUKHolambi Kalan22:4822:481
Overtakes
F
#7.28KHKNKhera Kalan22:5122:511
#7.29BHDBadli22:5422:541
#7.30ANDIAdarsh Nagar22:5722:571
#7.31NDAZNaya Azadpur22:5722:571
#7.32DAZDelhi Azadpur22:5822:581
#7.33SZMSabzi Mandi23:0223:021
#7.34DSBSadar Bazar23:0423:041
#8NDLSNew Delhi23:05 +221
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site