Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05036/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - गोरखपुर (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 10, 2015 (02:02PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
GD WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal07:001
#1.1SBBSahibabad Junction07:0707:071
#1.2GZBGhaziabad Junction07:1607:161
#1.3MFHMahrauli07:2507:251
#1.4AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar07:2907:291
#1.5DSDasna07:3307:331
#1.6PKWPilkhua07:4807:481
#1.7KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt07:5407:541
#1.8HPUHapur Junction08:0208:021
#1.9BBOBabugarh08:1208:121
#1.10QXRKuchesar Road08:1908:191
#1.11SKHRSikhera Mb Halt08:2508:251
#1.12SMBLSimbhooli08:2808:281
#1.13GMSGarhmuktesar08:4008:401
#1.14GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge08:4808:481
#1.15KHEKankather08:5608:561
#1.16GJLGajraula Junction09:0609:061
#1.17MHHRMahesra09:1609:161
#1.18KFPRKafurpur09:2009:201
#1.19AMROAmroha09:3509:351
#1.20KIVKaialsa09:4309:431
#1.21CKLTChak Kali Lait09:4709:471
#1.22HKPHakimpur09:5209:521
#1.23LDPLodipur Bishnupur09:5709:571
#1.24LPBLodipur Bishanpur09:5809:581
#2MBMoradabad Junction10:1310:181
#2.1KGFKathghar10:2210:221
#2.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank10:2210:221
#2.3KGFEKathghar East10:2310:231
#2.4DLPDalpatpur10:3010:301
#2.5MPHMundha Pande10:3610:361
#2.6RMURampur Junction10:4410:441
#2.7SARShahzad Nagar10:5010:501
#2.8DAMDhamora10:5610:561
#2.9DUNDuganpur11:0111:011
#2.10MILMilak11:0711:071
#2.11NRSNagaria Sadat11:1511:151
#2.12DANDhaneta11:2111:211
#2.13BTOBhitaura11:2711:271
#2.14PKRAParsa Khera11:3311:331
#2.15CBJClutterbuckGanj11:3711:371
#3BEBareilly Junction11:4511:501
#3.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)11:5411:541
#3.2RYSRasuriya12:0312:031
#3.3PMRPitambarpur12:1512:151
#3.4TSATisua12:2512:251
#3.5BLPUBilpur12:3412:341
#3.6MKMiranpur Katra12:4312:431
#3.7MILAMilakpur Halt12:5012:501
#3.8TLHTilhar12:5512:551
#3.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt13:0313:031
#3.10BTRABanthra13:0713:071
#3.11SPNShahjahanpur13:1713:171
#3.12SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt13:1913:191
#3.13ROZARoza Junction13:2713:271
#3.14BRTABartara13:3713:371
#3.15UCHUnchaulia13:4313:431
#3.16LNQLakhnauria13:5113:511
#3.17JBGJung Bahadurganj13:5613:561
#3.18MZNMahmudpur Saraiyan Halt14:0214:021
#3.19JKHJahanikhera14:0514:051
#3.20MINJMaingal Ganj14:1814:181
#3.21NERINeri14:2614:261
#3.22LCNLalpur Chandra Halt14:3414:341
#3.23MAHOMaholi14:3814:381
#3.24UDXUrdauli14:4314:431
#3.25HMPHempur14:5014:501
#3.26KATAKatili14:5414:541
#3.27SPCSitapur City Junction15:0515:051
#3.28STRKSitapur Cutchery15:0815:081
#4SCCSitapur Cantt.15:1015:201
#4.1TKURTappa Khajuria Halt15:3215:321
#4.2PSNParsendi15:4115:411
#4.3RAMRRamalpur15:5515:551
#4.4BVNBiswan16:0316:031
#4.5SKLPShankarpur16:1316:131
#4.6SYUSarayan16:2016:201
#4.7BBPRBabupur16:2916:291
#4.8MMBMahmudabad Avadh16:3516:351
#4.9MGPAMunda Gopal Ash16:3916:391
#4.10PPEPaintepur16:4316:431
#4.11TSFTahsil Fatehpur16:5516:551
#4.12SDAMSundhiamau17:0917:091
#4.13BUWBurhwal Junction17:2217:221
#4.14CKGChowka Ghat17:3017:301
#4.15GHTGhaghara Ghat17:3717:371
#4.16JLDJarwal Road17:4217:421
#4.17SUJSarju17:5417:541
#4.18CLJColonelGanj18:0418:041
#4.19KSRKasturi18:1118:111
#4.20MIRMaijapur18:1818:181
#4.21KTHLKathola18:2618:261
#4.22GDKGonda Kachahri18:3418:341
#5GDGonda Junction18:4018:451
#5.1BRCKBaruachak18:5418:541
#5.2MOTGMotiganj19:0319:031
#5.3JLHIJhilahi19:1119:111
#5.4MURMankapur Junction19:1819:181
#5.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar19:2419:241
#5.6MSWMaskanwa19:3519:351
#5.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia19:4019:401
#5.8BNGYBahman Jyotia19:4419:441
#5.9PATIParsa Tiwari19:4719:471
#5.10BVBabhnan19:5319:531
#5.11GAURGaur20:0320:031
#5.12THTinich20:1320:131
#5.13GOVRGovindnagar20:2220:221
#6BSTBasti20:3020:351
#6.1ORWOrwara20:4320:431
#6.2MNDMunderwa20:4920:491
#6.3CRVChureb20:5620:561
#7KLDKhalilabad21:0421:061
#7.1MHHMaghar21:1821:181
#7.2SIPRSihapar Halt21:2321:231
#7.3SWASahjanwa21:3021:301
#7.4JTBJagatbela21:3921:391
#7.5DMGDomingarh21:4921:491
#8GKPGorakhpur Junction21:551
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site