Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

6123/Ananthapuri Express
அனந்தபுரி     Ananthapuri एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered 6723/24
Thu Jul 01, 2010 (10:47PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore19:151
#1.1MSCChennai Chetpat19:1719:171
#1.2NBKNungambakkam19:1819:181
#1.3MKKKodambakkam19:2019:201
#1.4MBMMambalam19:2219:221
#1.5SPSaidapet19:2319:231
#1.6GDYGuindy19:2519:251
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount19:2719:271
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal19:2919:291
#1.9MNMinambakkam19:3019:301
#1.10TLMTirusulam19:3119:311
#1.11PVPallavaram19:3319:331
#1.12CMPChrompet19:3519:351
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium19:3719:371
#2TBMTambaram19:3919:401
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur19:4319:431
#2.2VDRVandalur19:4519:451
#2.3UPMUrappakkam19:4819:481
#2.4GIGuduvancheri19:5019:501
#2.5POTIPotheri19:5319:531
#2.6CTMKattangulattur19:5519:551
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar19:5619:561
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil20:0020:001
#2.9PWUParanur20:0520:051
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction20:0820:101
#3.1TRXTirumani20:1220:121
#3.2OVOttivakkam20:1720:171
#3.3PTMPadalam20:2020:201
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi20:2620:261
#4MMKMadurantakam20:2920:301
#4.1PQMPakkam20:3520:351
#5MLMRMelmaruvathur20:3920:401
#5.1ACKAcharapakkam20:4320:431
#5.2TZDTozhuppedu20:4920:491
#5.3KSGLKarasangal20:5320:531
#5.4OLAOlakur20:5820:581
#5.5PCLMPanchalam21:0221:021
#6TMVTindivanam21:0921:101
#6.1MTLMailam21:2021:201
#6.2NMONedi Mollyanur21:2621:261
#6.3PEIPerani21:2921:291
#6.4VVNVikravandi21:3821:381
#6.5MYPMundiyampakkam21:4421:441
#7VMVillupuram Junction21:5021:551
#7.1KDMDKandambakkam22:0122:011
#7.2TVNLTiruvennainallur22:0722:071
#7.3PRKLParikkal22:1322:131
#7.4ULUUlundurpet22:2122:211
#7.5MPLYMeppuliyur22:2622:261
#7.6PVNPuvanur22:3022:301
#8VRIVriddhachalam Junction22:3522:371
#8.1VRTVriddhachalam Town22:3922:391
#8.2TLNRTalanallur22:4822:481
#8.3PNDMPennadam23:0023:001
#8.4ICGIchchangadu23:0423:041
#8.5MTURMathur23:1223:121
#8.6SNDISendurai23:2223:221
#8.7VERVellur Halt23:2723:271
#8.8OTKOttakovil23:3323:331
#8.9ALUAriyalur23:4323:431
#8.10SLTHSillakkudi23:5223:521
#8.11KLGMKallagam00:0300:032
#8.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham00:1400:142
#8.13PMBPullambadi00:2000:202
#8.14KTTRKattur00:3000:302
#8.15LLILalgudi00:3700:372
#8.16MANDMandurai00:4100:412
#8.17VLDEValadi00:4500:452
#8.18BXSPichchandarkovil00:5000:502
#8.19UKVUttamarkovil00:5300:532
#8.20SRGMSrirangam00:5500:552
#8.21TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town01:0001:002
#8.22GOCPonmalai Golden Rock01:0701:072
#9TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction01:1001:152
#9.1PUGPunggudi01:2301:232
#9.2KLSKolatur01:3201:322
#9.3SMDMSamudram01:3901:392
#9.4MPAManaparai01:4801:482
#9.5CIIChettiyapatti01:5401:542
#9.6VPJVaiyampatti02:0002:002
#9.7KFCKalpattichatram02:0802:082
#9.8AYRAyyalur02:1802:182
#9.9VDMVadamadura02:2602:262
#9.10TMPTamaraipadi02:3302:332
#10DGDindigul Junction02:4002:452
#10.1VOVellodu02:5102:512
#10.2ABIAmbaturai02:5702:572
#11KQNKodaikanal Road03:0903:102
#11.1VDPVadippatti03:2303:232
#11.2KYRKaruppatti03:2803:282
#11.3SDNSholavandan03:3103:312
#11.4SERSamayanallur03:4103:412
#11.5KONKudalnagar03:5103:512
#11.6KONCKudal Nagar Depot03:5203:522
#12MDUMadurai Junction03:5504:002
#12.1TDNTirupparankundram04:0604:062
#13TMQTirumangalam04:1404:152
#13.1SVKSivarakottai04:2004:202
#13.2KGDKalligudi04:2204:222
#14VPTVirudunagar Junction04:2804:302
#14.1TYTulukapati04:4504:452
#15SRTSatur04:5604:572
#15.1NLLNalli05:0705:072
#16CVPKovilpatti05:1905:202
#16.1KPMKumarapuram05:2605:262
#17KDUKadambur05:3405:352
#17.1IVLIlavelangal05:4205:422
#18MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction05:4905:502
#18.1NRKNaraikkinar06:0506:052
#18.2GDNGangaikondan06:2306:232
#18.3TAYTalaiyuthu06:4006:402
#18.4XX-TENRTirunelveli Junction R.R.I Cabin06:5406:542
#19TENTirunelveli Junction06:5507:002
#19.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin07:0307:032
#19.2MPMelappalaiyam07:0507:052
#19.3SGLMSengulam07:2107:212
#20NNNNanguneri07:3907:402
#20.1DYSDalapathy Samudram07:4707:472
#21VLYValliyur07:5407:552
#21.1NPKNorth Panakudi08:0508:052
#22AAYAralvaymozhi08:1908:202
#22.1THXTovalai08:3008:302
#22.2XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin08:5708:572
#23NCJNagercoil Junction09:0009:102
#23.1XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin09:1109:112
#23.2NJTNagercoil Town09:1509:152
#23.3VRLRVirani Alur09:2109:212
#24ERLEraniel09:2909:302
#24.1PYDPalliyadi09:3809:382
#25KZTKulitturai09:4409:452
#25.1KZTWKuzhithurai West09:4809:482
#25.2PASAParassala09:5509:552
#25.3DAVMDhanuvachapuram10:0210:022
#25.4AMVAAmaravila Halt10:0610:062
#26NYYNeyyattinkara10:0910:102
#26.1BRAMBalaramapuram10:2310:232
#26.2NEMNemom10:4110:412
#27TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)11:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site