Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

6124/Ananthapuri Express
അനന്തപുരി     Ananthapuri एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumebred as 6724
Mon Jul 05, 2010 (11:30PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)16:201
#1.1NEMNemom16:2816:281
#1.2BRAMBalaramapuram16:3516:351
#2NYYNeyyattinkara16:3916:401
#2.1AMVAAmaravila Halt16:4316:431
#2.2DAVMDhanuvachapuram16:4716:471
#2.3PASAParassala16:5416:541
#2.4KZTWKuzhithurai West17:0117:011
#3KZTKulitturai17:0417:051
#3.1PYDPalliyadi17:1117:111
#4ERLEraniel17:1817:201
#4.1VRLRVirani Alur17:2817:281
#4.2NJTNagercoil Town17:3517:351
#4.3XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin17:3917:391
#5NCJNagercoil Junction17:4017:551
#5.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin17:5617:561
#5.2THXTovalai18:0518:051
#6AAYAralvaymozhi18:0818:101
#6.1NPKNorth Panakudi18:2018:201
#7VLYValliyur18:2818:301
#7.1DYSDalapathy Samudram18:3618:361
#8NNNNanguneri18:4318:451
#8.1SGLMSengulam19:1119:111
#8.2MPMelappalaiyam19:3219:321
#8.3TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin19:3619:361
#9TENTirunelveli Junction19:4019:501
#9.1TAYTalaiyuthu20:0020:001
#9.2GDNGangaikondan20:1120:111
#9.3NRKNaraikkinar20:2320:231
#10MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction20:3320:351
#10.1IVLIlavelangal20:4120:411
#11KDUKadambur20:4720:491
#11.1KPMKumarapuram21:0221:021
#12CVPKovilpatti21:1421:151
#12.1NLLNalli21:2521:251
#13SRTSatur21:3421:351
#13.1TYTulukapati21:4921:491
#14VPTVirudunagar Junction22:0822:101
#14.1KGDKalligudi22:1822:181
#14.2SVKSivarakottai22:2122:211
#15TMQTirumangalam22:2822:301
#15.1TDNTirupparankundram22:4822:481
#16MDUMadurai Junction23:0023:051
#16.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot23:0823:081
#16.2KONKudalnagar23:0823:081
#16.3SERSamayanallur23:1723:171
#16.4SDNSholavandan23:2623:261
#16.5KYRKaruppatti23:2923:291
#16.6VDPVadippatti23:3323:331
#17KQNKodaikanal Road23:4423:451
#17.1ABIAmbaturai00:0000:002
#17.2VOVellodu00:0800:082
#18DGDindigul Junction00:1500:202
#18.1TMPTamaraipadi00:2900:292
#18.2VDMVadamadura00:3700:372
#18.3AYRAyyalur00:4600:462
#18.4KFCKalpattichatram00:5700:572
#18.5VPJVaiyampatti01:0701:072
#18.6CIIChettiyapatti01:1401:142
#18.7MPAManaparai01:2101:212
#18.8SMDMSamudram01:3201:322
#18.9KLSKolatur01:4001:402
#18.10PUGPunggudi01:5001:502
#19TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction02:0002:102
#19.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock02:1202:122
#19.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin02:1302:132
#19.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town02:1602:162
#19.4SRGMSrirangam02:1802:182
#19.5UKVUttamarkovil02:2002:202
#19.6BXSPichchandarkovil02:2202:222
#19.7VLDEValadi02:2502:252
#19.8MANDMandurai02:2702:272
#19.9LLILalgudi02:2902:292
#19.10KTTRKattur02:3302:332
#19.11PMBPullambadi02:3902:392
#19.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham02:4202:422
#19.13KLGMKallagam02:4802:482
#19.14SLTHSillakkudi02:5502:552
#19.15ALUAriyalur03:0003:002
#19.16OTKOttakovil03:0603:062
#19.17VERVellur Halt03:0903:092
#19.18SNDISendurai03:1203:122
#19.19MTURMathur03:1803:182
#19.20ICGIchchangadu03:2203:222
#19.21PNDMPennadam03:2503:252
#19.22TLNRTalanallur03:3203:322
#19.23VRTVriddhachalam Town03:3703:372
#20VRIVriddhachalam Junction03:3803:402
#20.1PVNPuvanur03:5403:542
#20.2MPLYMeppuliyur04:0504:052
#20.3ULUUlundurpet04:1704:172
#20.4PRKLParikkal04:3704:372
#20.5TVNLTiruvennainallur04:5404:542
#20.6KDMDKandambakkam05:1005:102
#21VMVillupuram Junction05:2505:302
#21.1MYPMundiyampakkam05:3605:362
#21.2VVNVikravandi05:4205:422
#21.3PEIPerani05:5005:502
#21.4NMONedi Mollyanur05:5405:542
#21.5MTLMailam05:5905:592
#22TMVTindivanam06:0906:102
#22.1PCLMPanchalam06:1706:172
#22.2OLAOlakur06:2106:212
#22.3KSGLKarasangal06:2606:262
#22.4TZDTozhuppedu06:3006:302
#22.5ACKAcharapakkam06:3606:362
#23MLMRMelmaruvathur06:3906:402
#23.1PQMPakkam06:4406:442
#24MMKMadurantakam06:4906:502
#24.1KGZKarunguzhi06:5406:542
#24.2PTMPadalam07:0307:032
#24.3OVOttivakkam07:0807:082
#24.4TRXTirumani07:1507:152
#25CGLChengalpattu Junction07:1807:202
#25.1PWUParanur07:2307:232
#25.2SKLSingaperumal Koil07:2807:282
#25.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar07:3207:322
#25.4CTMKattangulattur07:3307:332
#25.5POTIPotheri07:3507:352
#25.6GIGuduvancheri07:3807:382
#25.7UPMUrappakkam07:4107:412
#25.8VDRVandalur07:4407:442
#25.9PRGLPerungulattur07:4607:462
#26TBMTambaram07:4907:502
#26.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium07:5207:522
#26.2CMPChrompet07:5407:542
#26.3PVPallavaram07:5607:562
#26.4TLMTirusulam07:5907:592
#26.5MNMinambakkam08:0008:002
#26.6PZAPalavanthangal08:0108:012
#26.7STMSt Thomas Mount08:0308:032
#26.8GDYGuindy08:0508:052
#26.9SPSaidapet08:0708:072
#27MBMMambalam08:0908:102
#27.1MKKKodambakkam08:1708:172
#27.2NBKNungambakkam08:2408:242
#27.3MSCChennai Chetpat08:3108:312
#28MSChennai Egmore08:402
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site