Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 463733-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1790828-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094075-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2288019-0

12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ సంపర్క్ క్రాంతి     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 21, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at CUDDAPAH (HX), KACHEGUDA (KCG), KAZIPET JN (KZJ), BHOPAL...
more...
JN (BPL) and JHANSI JN (JHS)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train No.12707 Tirupati-Hazrat Nizamuddin A.P.Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 3rd March to 31st May, 2017.
Wed Mar 01, 2017
...
more...
(04:19PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (22:57) by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - excellent (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main05:40 +41
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur05:5005:501
#2RURenigunta Junction06:00 +1306:05 +261
Xing
M W F
#2.1XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin06:0706:071
#2.2MRMMamanduru06:1806:181
#2.3BLPEBalapalle06:2706:271
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#2.4SFSettigunta06:3306:331
#2.5KOUKoduru06:4206:421
#2.6ANEAnantarajupet06:4806:481
#2.7OBVPObulavaripalli06:5406:541
#2.8RPLReddipalle07:0007:001
#2.9PMTPullampet07:0407:041
#2.10RJPRazampeta07:1207:121
#2.11HAQHastavaram07:1707:171
#2.12NRENandalur07:2207:221
#2.13MMPLMantapampalle07:2807:281
#2.14VNMOntimitta07:3807:381
Xing
W
#2.15BKPTBhakarapet07:4307:431
#2.16KNLPKanamalo Palle07:4907:491
#3HXKadapa07:58 +2008:00 +201
#3.1KPUKrishnapuram08:0708:071
#3.2GPYGangayapalle08:1408:141
#3.3KKMKamalapuram08:2108:211
#3.4YGDYerragudipad08:2608:261
#4YAYerraguntla Junction08:34 +2508:35 +271
#4.1KMHKalamalla08:4208:421
Xing
M W F
#4.2MOOMuddanuru08:5108:511
#4.3CINChintakunta08:5908:591
#4.4MUMMangapatnam09:0709:071
#4.5KDPKondapuram09:1609:161
#4.6RLLRegadipalli09:2409:241
#4.7VRNVanganur09:3109:311
#4.8CLPEChallavaripalli09:3709:371
#5TUTadipatri09:44 +2009:45 +211
Xing
M W F
#5.1KMQAKomali09:5309:531
#5.2JURJuturu10:0210:021
#5.3VMLVemulapadu10:1110:111
#5.4RLORayala Cheruvu10:1810:181
#5.5JKOJakkalacheruvu10:3410:341
#5.6GYJGooty Cabin10:4710:471
#5.7GYGooty Junction10:5010:501
#5.8PGDIPagidirai11:1111:111
#5.9PDLPendekallu Junction11:3011:301
Xing
F
#5.10LMDLinganeni Doddi11:3911:391
#5.11MYLMalliyala11:5111:511
#6DHNEDhone Junction12:05 +1812:10 +131
Xing
M W F
#6.1BVOBogolu12:2012:201
Xing
M W F
#6.2VDIVeldurti12:2912:291
#6.3UKDUlindakonda12:4112:411
#6.4DUUDupadu12:5212:521
#6.5KOLAKotla13:0013:001
#7KRNTKurnool City13:02 +1013:04 +111
#7.1ALPRAlampur Road13:1213:121
#7.2SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt13:1513:151
Xing
M
#7.3MOAManopad13:3013:301
#7.4VAHValluru Halt13:3413:341
#7.5IKIItikyala13:4413:441
#7.6PDNAPeddadinne13:4813:481
#7.7PDOPoodoor13:5513:551
Xing
M W F
#8GWDGadwal Junction14:04 +214:05 +61
#8.1ARPLArepalli Halt14:1114:111
#8.2SRNRSriramnagar14:1514:151
#8.3AJKAjjakolu14:1714:171
#8.4WPRWanaparti Road14:2214:221
#8.5KONNKonnur14:2614:261
#8.6KXIKurumurthi14:3214:321
#8.7KQQKaukuntla14:3614:361
#8.8DKURDokur14:4114:411
#8.9DKCDevarkadra Junction14:4514:451
#8.10KTKAKotakadra14:5014:501
#8.11MQNManyamkonda14:5314:531
#8.12MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt15:0215:021
#9MBNRMahbubnagar15:04 +1815:06 +181
#9.1YNGYenugonda15:1115:111
#9.2DTPDivitipalli15:1715:171
Xing
M W F
#9.3JCLJadcherla15:2615:261
#9.4GLYGollapalli15:3415:341
#9.5RJAPRajapur15:4015:401
#9.6RRGARanga Reddy Guda15:4515:451
#9.7BABRBalanagar15:5115:511
Xing
M W F
#9.8BRGLBurgula15:5515:551
#9.9SHNRShadnagar16:0716:071
#9.10HBLNHBL Nagar16:1816:181
#9.11KOTTKottur16:2116:211
#9.12TMXTimmapur16:2416:241
Xing
W
#9.13URUmdanagar16:4216:421
Xing
M W F
#9.14BDVLBudvel16:4916:491
#9.15NSVPNPA Shivram Pally16:5116:511
#9.16FMFalaknuma16:5716:571
#9.17HPGHuppuguda16:5816:581
#9.18YKAYakutpura17:0117:011
#9.19DQRDabirpura17:0217:021
#9.20MXTMalakpet17:0317:031
Xing
M W F
#10KCGHyderabad Kacheguda17:05 -417:15 +91
Xing
M W F
#10.1VARVidya Nagar17:1717:171
#10.2JOOJamai Osmania17:1817:181
#10.3ATCArts College17:1917:191
#10.4STPDSitafalmandi17:2017:201
#10.5STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin17:2217:221
#10.6LGDHLalaguda Gate17:2317:231
#10.7MJFMalkajgiri Junction17:2417:241
#10.8MLYGMouli Ali Gate17:2517:251
#10.9MLYCMoula Ali C Cabin17:2717:271
#10.10YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin17:3017:301
Xing
M W F
#10.11CHZCharlapalli17:3417:341
#10.12GTGhatkesar17:4217:421
Xing
M W F
#10.13BNBibinagar17:5617:561
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#10.14PGDPPagidipalli Junction17:5917:591
Xing
M W F
#10.15BGBhongir18:1018:101
Xing
M W F
#10.16RAGRaigir18:1618:161
#10.17WPWangapalli18:2218:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
W
M W F
#10.18ALERAler18:3318:331
Xing
M W
#10.19PBPPembarti18:4318:431
#10.20ZNJangaon18:4818:481
#10.21YSPMYasantapuru18:5418:541
#10.22RGPRaghunathpalli19:0019:001
Xing
Overtaken by
W
M W F
#10.23IPGIppuguda19:1019:101
Xing
M W F
#10.24GNPGhanpur19:1719:171
#10.25NSKLNashkal19:2419:241
Xing
Xing
M W F
F
#10.26PQLPindial19:3019:301
#11KZJKazipet Junction19:38 +419:40 +81
Xing
W
#11.1KZJTKazipet Town19:4119:411
#11.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin19:4119:411
Xing
M W F
#11.3KMPTKomatipalli19:4319:431
#11.4HSPHasanparthi Road19:4719:471
Xing
M
#11.5OPLUppal19:5419:541
#11.6JMKTJammikunta20:0020:001
#11.7BGSFBisugir Sharif20:0420:041
Xing
M W F
#11.8PTKPPotkapalli20:1020:101
#11.9OEAOdela20:1220:121
Xing
Xing
M
W
#11.10KOLRKolanoor20:1520:151
#11.11KYOPKottapally20:1820:181
#11.12PDPLPeddapalli Junction20:2320:231
#11.13RGPMRaghavapuram20:2720:271
#11.14XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin20:3220:321
#11.15XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin20:3220:321
#12RDMRamagundam20:33 +3120:35 +311
#12.1PPZPeddampet20:3920:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
M
F
#13MCIManchiryal20:48 +3220:50 +321
#13.1RVKHRavindrakhani20:5320:531
#13.2MMZMandamari20:5420:541
#14BPABellampalli20:58 +4221:00 +411
Xing
Xing
M
F
#14.1RECHRechni Road21:0921:091
#14.2RLWRepalliwada21:1421:141
#14.3ASAFAsifabad Road21:2121:211
Overtakes
M W F
#14.4RLTRalapet21:2721:271
#15SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar21:33 +3021:35 +291
#15.1VEMVempalli21:4521:451
#15.2SRURSirpur Town21:5821:581
#15.3MKDIMakudi22:1322:131
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#15.4WIRRWirur22:2922:291
Xing
M W F
#15.5VHGNWihirgaon22:4122:411
Xing
Xing
M
W
#15.6MAGHManikgarh22:5322:531
#15.7XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin22:5322:531
#16BPQBalharshah Junction23:05 +1223:15 +121
Xing
M
#16.1GNVRGondwanavisapur23:1823:181
#16.2BUPHBabupeth23:2223:221
#16.3CDChandrapur23:2623:261
#16.4VVKNVivekananda Nagar23:3023:301
#16.5CPWChotipadoli23:3123:311
#16.6TAETadali23:3723:371
#16.7BUXBhandak23:4523:451
Xing
M W F
#16.8XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin23:5123:511
#16.9MJRIMajri Junction23:5323:531
#16.10WRRWarora00:0300:032
#16.11CKNIChikni Road00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#16.12NGINagri00:2000:202
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#16.13YNAYenor00:2900:292
Xing
Tu
#16.14HGTHinganghat00:3300:332
#16.15WGWagholi00:4000:402
Overtakes
Th
#16.16SNNSonegaon00:4600:462
#16.17BPKBhugaon00:5100:512
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#16.18CHJCChitoda00:5700:572
#16.19SEGMSewagram Junction01:0001:002
#16.20VADRWarud01:0201:022
#16.21SLORSeloo Road01:0901:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
Tu
Sa
#16.22TGPTuljapur01:1701:172
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#16.23SNISindi01:2301:232
#16.24BOKBorkhedi01:3201:322
#16.25BTBRButi Bori01:3801:382
#16.26GMGGumgaon01:4501:452
#16.27KRIKhapri01:5001:502
Xing
Th
#16.28ACDAAjni Depot01:5701:572
#16.29AQAjni Electric Loco Shed01:5701:572
#16.30AQXAjni Yard01:5701:572
#16.31AJNIAjni (Nagpur)01:5801:582
#16.32NGPANagpur A cabin01:5901:592
#17NGPNagpur Junction02:00 +2002:10 +202
#17.1NGPBNagpur NG02:1002:102
#17.2NGPCNagpur C Cabin02:1102:112
#17.3NGPHNagpur H Cabin02:1102:112
#17.4GNQGodhani02:1602:162
#17.5BWRABharatwada02:2202:222
#17.6KSWRKalmeshwar02:3202:322
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#17.7KOHLKohli02:4302:432
#17.8SNKBSonkhamb02:5102:512
#17.9MERMetpanjra02:5702:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Tu
#17.10KATLKatol03:0603:062
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th Sa
#17.11KLBAKalambha03:1503:152
#17.12TNHTinkheda03:2203:222
Xing
Tu
#17.13NRKRNarkher Junction03:2903:292
#17.14DDMTDarimeta03:3703:372
#17.15PARPandhurna03:4503:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
Tu Sa
#17.16TEOTeegaon03:5303:532
#17.17GDKPGhundankhapa04:0004:002
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#17.18CCDChichonda04:0804:082
#17.19HTNHatna Pur04:1404:142
#17.20MTYMultai04:2204:222
#17.21JKRJaulkhera04:3004:302
#17.22AMLAAmla Junction04:4304:432
#17.23AMLXAmla Junction Yard04:4404:442
#17.24BYSBarsali04:5204:522
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#17.25MALKMalkapur Road04:5804:582
#17.26BZUBetul05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#17.27MJYMaramjhiri05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#17.28DHQDharakhoh05:2405:242
#17.29GDYAGhoradongri05:3705:372
Xing
Th
#17.30BBTRBarbatpur05:4805:482
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#17.31MGRDMagardoh05:5405:542
#17.32DOHDhodramohar05:5805:582
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#17.33POXPola Patthar06:0606:062
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#17.34KQEKala Akhar06:1106:112
Xing
Th
#17.35SAHLSaheli06:1706:172
Xing
Tu Sa
#17.36TAKUTaku06:2106:212
#17.37KSLAKesla06:2606:262
#17.38KRTHKiratgarh06:3206:322
#17.39JHPJujharpur06:3906:392
#17.40ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard06:4106:412
#17.41ETItarsi Junction06:4106:412
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Tu
#17.42ETFItarsi F Cabin06:4306:432
#17.43PRKDPowerkheda06:4906:492
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#17.44HBDHoshangabad06:5806:582
#17.45BNIBudni07:0407:042
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#17.46MIGMidghat07:1007:102
#17.47CHQChoka07:1607:162
Xing
Th Sa
#17.48BKABarkhera07:2207:222
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#17.49ODGObaidulla Ganj07:3207:322
Xing
Tu Th
#17.50ITKLItaya Kalan07:4007:402
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#17.51MDDPMandi Dip07:4507:452
#17.52MSOMisrod07:5407:542
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#17.53HBJBhopal HabibGanj07:5907:592
#17.54HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal08:0008:002
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#18BPLBhopal Junction08:05 +1108:15 +132
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu
#18.1NSZNishatpura Junction08:1608:162
#18.2SUWSukhisewaniyan08:2408:242
Xing
Tu Th
#18.3BVBBhadbhadaghat08:2908:292
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Sa
#18.4DWGDewanGanj08:3608:362
#18.5SMTSalamatpur08:4308:432
#18.6SCISanchi08:4908:492
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#18.7BTWNBetwa Cabin08:5308:532
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#18.8BHSVidisha08:5608:562
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#18.9SORISorai09:0009:002
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#18.10SUMRSumer09:0709:072
#18.11GLGGulabGanj09:1209:122
Xing
Sa
#18.12PAIPabai09:2009:202
#18.13BAQGanj Basoda09:2709:272
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#18.14RKDIRaukheri09:2909:292
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#18.15BETBareth09:3409:342
#18.16CLHTChulheta09:3809:382
#18.17KAHKalhar09:4209:422
#18.18MABAMandi Bamora09:4909:492
#18.19KIKAKurwai Kethora09:5509:552
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#18.20BINABina Junction10:0210:022
#18.21AGDAgasod Junction10:0810:082
#18.22KOAKaronda10:1710:172
#18.23MXSMohasa10:2110:212
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#18.24DUADhaura10:2910:292
#18.25JLNJakhalaun10:3710:372
Xing
Th
#18.26JROJiron10:4310:432
#18.27LARLalitpur Junction10:5010:502
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#18.28DWADailwara10:5810:582
#18.29JHAJakhaura11:0611:062
#18.30BJABijrotha11:1311:132
Xing
Tu
#18.31DLADoulta11:1711:172
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Sa
#18.32TBTTalbahat11:2111:212
#18.33MZXMatatila11:2511:252
#18.34BZYBasai11:3111:312
Xing
Tu
#18.35BPWBurhpura11:3611:362
#18.36BABBabina11:4111:412
#18.37KHJKhajraha11:4611:462
#18.38BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha11:4711:472
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#18.39BJIBijauli11:5311:532
#18.40JHSAJhansi A Cabin11:5811:582
#19JHSJhansi Junction12:00 +2512:10 +282
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#19.1KRQKarari12:2012:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Sa
Tu
Tu Th Sa
Th
#19.2DAADatia12:3212:322
#19.3SORSonagir12:4212:422
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#19.4KTRAKotra12:5012:502
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th
Sa
#19.5DBADabra12:5812:582
#19.6SMTLSimariatal13:0313:032
#19.7AEHAnant Paith13:0713:072
Xing
Sa
#19.8ARIAntri13:1513:152
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#19.9SLVSandalpur13:2113:212
#19.10STLISithouli13:2713:272
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
#19.11GWLGwalior Junction13:3513:352
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#19.12BLNRBirlanagar Junction13:3713:372
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#19.13RRURayaru13:4613:462
#19.14BAOBanmor13:5113:512
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#19.15NUBNurabad13:5713:572
#19.16SANKSank14:0014:002
#19.17MRAMorena14:0814:082
Xing
Th
#19.18SIKDSikroda Kwanri14:1514:152
#19.19HETHetampur14:2014:202
#19.20GHERGher14:2714:272
#19.21DHODholpur Junction14:3214:322
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#19.22MIAMania14:4214:422
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#19.23JJJajau14:5514:552
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#19.24BHABhandai15:0815:082
#19.25AGCAgra Cantt.15:1715:172
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#19.26RKMRaja Ki Mandi15:2115:212
#19.27BFPBilochpura Agra15:2215:222
#19.28RNKARunkuta15:3015:302
#19.29KXMKitham15:3815:382
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#19.30FHTFarah Town15:4615:462
Xing
Th
#19.31FARFarah15:4815:482
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#19.32BADBaad15:5515:552
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#19.33MTJMathura Junction16:0416:042
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#19.34BTSRBhuteshwar16:0616:062
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th Sa
#19.35VRBDVrindaban Road16:1316:132
#19.36AJHAjhai16:2216:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th Sa
Th
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#19.37CHJChata16:3116:312
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#19.38KSVKosi Kalan16:4016:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
Th
Tu Sa
Tu Th Sa
#19.39HDLHodal16:5016:502
Xing
Th
#19.40BNCRBanchari16:5716:572
#19.41SHLKSholaka16:5916:592
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#19.42RDERundhi17:0817:082
#19.43PWLPalwal17:1717:172
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#19.44ASTAsaoti17:2617:262
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#19.45PYLAPiyala Block Hut17:3017:302
Xing
Tu
#19.46BVHBallabgarh17:3517:352
#19.47FDNFaridabad New Town17:3917:392
#19.48FDBFaridabad17:4217:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu
#19.49TKDCTughlakabad Cabin17:4717:472
#19.50TKDTuglakabad17:5117:512
#19.51TKECTuglakabad East Cabin17:5417:542
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#19.52OKAOkhla17:5717:572
#19.53OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin17:5817:582
#20NZMHazrat Nizamuddin18:00 +322
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site