Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 463733-0
Entry# 1790828-0
Entry# 2094075-0
Entry# 2094075-0

12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ సంపర్క్ క్రాంతి     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 21, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (08:11AM)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (18:54) by 152 years of Bengaluru Mail^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin07:10 +11
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin07:1207:121
#1.2OKAOkhla07:1407:141
Xing
W
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin07:1707:171
Xing
Su F
#1.4TKDTuglakabad07:2007:201
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin07:2507:251
#1.6FDBFaridabad07:3107:311
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town07:3407:341
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W F
#1.8BVHBallabgarh07:3807:381
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut07:4407:441
Xing
Su W F
#1.10ASTAsaoti07:4807:481
Xing
Su W F
#1.11PWLPalwal07:5907:591
Xing
W
#1.12RDERundhi08:0808:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su F
Su W F
#1.13SHLKSholaka08:1808:181
#1.14BNCRBanchari08:2108:211
Xing
Su W F
#1.15HDLHodal08:2808:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
F
Su W F
Su W F
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan08:4108:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Su
#1.17CHJChata08:5108:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su
F
W
Su
W
#1.18AJHAjhai09:0009:001
Xing
Xing
F
F
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road09:1109:111
Xing
Su W F
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar09:1909:191
Xing
Su W F
#1.21MTJMathura Junction09:2109:211
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W F
Su W
Su W F
#1.22BADBaad09:3109:311
#1.23FARFarah09:3909:391
#1.24FHTFarah Town09:4209:421
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#1.25KXMKitham09:5109:511
Xing
Su
#1.26RNKARunkuta09:5909:591
Xing
F
#1.27BFPBilochpura Agra10:0810:081
#1.28RKMRaja Ki Mandi10:1010:101
#1.29AGCAgra Cantt.10:1410:141
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#1.30BHABhandai10:2410:241
Xing
Su W F
#1.31JJJajau10:3910:391
Xing
Su W
#1.32MIAMania10:5310:531
#1.33DHODholpur Junction11:0511:051
#1.34GHERGher11:1111:111
Xing
Su W F
#1.35HETHetampur11:1811:181
#1.36SIKDSikroda Kwanri11:2411:241
#1.37MRAMorena11:3211:321
#1.38SANKSank11:4111:411
#1.39NUBNurabad11:4511:451
#1.40BAOBanmor11:5111:511
Xing
Su W F
#1.41RRURayaru11:5711:571
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#1.42BLNRBirlanagar Junction12:0712:071
#1.43GWLGwalior Junction12:1012:101
#1.44STLISithouli12:1812:181
#1.45SLVSandalpur12:2512:251
#1.46ARIAntri12:3112:311
#1.47AEHAnant Paith12:4112:411
#1.48SMTLSimariatal12:4612:461
#1.49DBADabra12:5112:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su F
W
#1.50KTRAKotra13:0013:001
#1.51SORSonagir13:0913:091
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#1.52DAADatia13:2113:211
Overtakes
Su W F
#1.53KRQKarari13:3413:341
Xing
Su W F
#2JHSJhansi Junction13:45 +2:0613:55 +2:121
Xing
Su W F
#2.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin13:5713:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
F
Su
Su W
#2.2BJIBijauli14:0214:021
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#2.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha14:0814:081
#2.4KHJKhajraha14:0914:091
Xing
F
#2.5BABBabina14:1414:141
#2.6BPWBurhpura14:1914:191
Xing
Su W
#2.7BZYBasai14:2414:241
#2.8MZXMatatila14:3014:301
#2.9TBTTalbahat14:3414:341
#2.10DLADoulta14:3814:381
#2.11BJABijrotha14:4214:421
#2.12JHAJakhaura14:4914:491
#2.13DWADailwara14:5714:571
#2.14LARLalitpur Junction15:0515:051
#2.15JROJiron15:1215:121
#2.16JLNJakhalaun15:1815:181
Xing
Su W F
#2.17DUADhaura15:2615:261
Xing
Overtakes
Su W F
Su W F
#2.18MXSMohasa15:3415:341
Overtakes
Su W F
#2.19KOAKaronda15:3815:381
#2.20AGDAgasod Junction15:4715:471
#2.21BINABina Junction15:5315:531
#2.22KIKAKurwai Kethora16:0016:001
Xing
Xing
F
Su W F
#2.23MABAMandi Bamora16:0616:061
Xing
W
#2.24KAHKalhar16:1316:131
#2.25CLHTChulheta16:1716:171
Xing
Xing
W
Su W F
#2.26BETBareth16:2116:211
#2.27RKDIRaukheri16:2616:261
Xing
Su
#2.28BAQGanj Basoda16:2816:281
Xing
Xing
Su W F
F
#2.29PAIPabai16:3516:351
#2.30GLGGulabGanj16:4316:431
#2.31SUMRSumer16:4816:481
#2.32SORISorai16:5516:551
#2.33BHSVidisha16:5916:591
#2.34BTWNBetwa Cabin17:0217:021
Xing
Su W F
#2.35SCISanchi17:0617:061
#2.36SMTSalamatpur17:1217:121
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#2.37DWGDewanGanj17:1917:191
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
Su W F
#2.38BVBBhadbhadaghat17:2617:261
#2.39SUWSukhisewaniyan17:3117:311
Xing
Su W F
#2.40NSZNishatpura Junction17:3917:391
#3BPLBhopal Junction17:40 +2:5017:50 +2:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su F
W
#3.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal17:5717:571
#4HBJBhopal HabibGanj17:58 +2:5818:00 +3:101
#4.1MSOMisrod18:0618:061
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#4.2MDDPMandi Dip18:1518:151
#4.3ITKLItaya Kalan18:2018:201
Xing
Su W F
#4.4ODGObaidulla Ganj18:2718:271
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#4.5BKABarkhera18:3818:381
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
#4.6CHQChoka18:4418:441
#4.7MIGMidghat18:5018:501
Xing
Su W F
#4.8BNIBudni18:5618:561
Xing
Xing
Su W F
F
#4.9HBDHoshangabad19:0219:021
Xing
Su
#4.10PRKDPowerkheda19:1119:111
#4.11ETFItarsi F Cabin19:1819:181
#4.12ETItarsi Junction19:1919:191
#4.13JUHJujharpur Cabin19:2019:201
#4.14JHPJujharpur19:2219:221
#4.15KRTHKiratgarh19:2919:291
#4.16KSLAKesla19:3419:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
F
#4.17TAKUTaku19:4019:401
#4.18SAHLSaheli19:4419:441
Xing
Su
#4.19KQEKala Akhar19:5019:501
Xing
Su W F
#4.20POXPola Patthar19:5519:551
#4.21DOHDhodramohar20:0320:031
#4.22MGRDMagardoh20:0820:081
#4.23BBTRBarbatpur20:1320:131
Xing
W
#4.24GDYAGhoradongri20:2420:241
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su
Su W F
Su
#5DHQDharakhoh20:38 +3:5120:39 +3:501
#6MJYMaramjhiri20:53 +1:5320:54 +1:521
Overtaken by
Su W F
#6.1BZUBetul21:0221:021
#6.2MALKMalkapur Road21:0821:081
Overtakes
Su W F
#6.3BYSBarsali21:1421:141
#6.4AMLXAmla Junction Yard21:2321:231
#6.5AMLAAmla Junction21:2421:241
Xing
W
#6.6JKRJaulkhera21:3821:381
Xing
Su W F
#6.7MTYMultai21:4621:461
#6.8HTNHatna Pur21:5521:551
#6.9CCDChichonda22:0022:001
#6.10GDKPGhundankhapa22:0922:091
Xing
Su W F
#6.11TEOTeegaon22:1622:161
Xing
Xing
Su F
W
#6.12PARPandhurna22:2522:251
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#6.13DDMTDarimeta22:3322:331
Xing
Su W F
#6.14NRKRNarkher Junction22:4222:421
#6.15TNHTinkheda22:4922:491
#6.16KLBAKalambha22:5722:571
Xing
Su W F
#6.17KATLKatol23:0623:061
#6.18MERMetpanjra23:1523:151
#6.19SNKBSonkhamb23:2223:221
Xing
Su W
#6.20KOHLKohli23:3023:301
#6.21KSWRKalmeshwar23:4223:421
#6.22BWRABharatwada23:5223:521
#6.23GNQGodhani23:5823:581
#7NGPNagpur Junction00:05 +3:0400:15 +3:132
Overtakes
M
#7.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
M
#7.2AQXAjni Yard00:1900:192
#7.3ACDAAjni Depot00:1900:192
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.4KRIKhapri00:2600:262
Xing
Sa
#7.5GMGGumgaon00:3200:322
#7.6BTBRButi Bori00:4100:412
#7.7BOKBorkhedi00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Th
#7.8SNISindi00:5900:592
Xing
M Th
#7.9TGPTuljapur01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
#7.10SLORSeloo Road01:1601:162
Xing
M Th
#7.11VADRWarud01:2301:232
#7.12SEGMSewagram Junction01:2601:262
#7.13CHJCChitoda01:2901:292
#7.14BPKBhugaon01:3601:362
#7.15SNNSonegaon01:4201:422
#7.16WGWagholi01:5001:502
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.17HGTHinganghat01:5701:572
#7.18YNAYenor02:0202:022
#7.19NGINagri02:1302:132
Xing
Sa
#7.20CKNIChikni Road02:2402:242
#7.21WRRWarora02:3402:342
#7.22MJRIMajri Junction02:4502:452
#7.23XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin02:4702:472
#7.24BUXBhandak02:5502:552
#7.25TAETadali03:0403:042
#7.26CPWChotipadoli03:1103:112
#7.27VVKNVivekananda Nagar03:1203:122
#7.28CDChandrapur03:1703:172
#7.29BUPHBabupeth03:2203:222
#7.30GNVRGondwanavisapur03:2603:262
#8BPQBalharshah Junction03:30 +2:4003:40 +2:282
Xing
M Th Sa
#8.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin03:4503:452
#8.2MAGHManikgarh03:4603:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
M
#8.3VHGNWihirgaon03:5003:502
#8.4WIRRWirur03:5603:562
#8.5MKDIMakudi04:0304:032
Xing
Overtakes
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#8.6SRURSirpur Town04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#8.7VEMVempalli04:1504:152
Xing
Th
#9SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar04:20 +3:0704:21 +3:072
#9.1RLTRalapet04:2504:252
#9.2ASAFAsifabad Road04:3004:302
Xing
Th
#9.3RLWRepalliwada04:3404:342
#9.4RECHRechni Road04:3804:382
#10BPABellampalli04:44 +3:1904:45 +3:192
#10.1MMZMandamari04:4804:492
#10.2RVKHRavindrakhani04:5104:512
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#11MCIManchiryal04:54 +3:2404:55 +3:252
#11.1PPZPeddampet05:0405:042
#12RDMRamagundam05:09 +3:0905:10 +3:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Sa
#12.1RGPMRaghavapuram05:2005:202
#12.2PDPLPeddapalli Junction05:2905:292
#12.3KYOPKottapally05:3705:372
#12.4KOLRKolanoor05:4305:432
#12.5OEAOdela05:4805:482
Xing
M Th Sa
#12.6PTKPPotkapalli05:5205:522
Xing
M Th Sa
#12.7BGSFBisugir Sharif06:0306:032
#12.8JMKTJammikunta06:1006:102
#12.9OPLUppal06:2306:232
#12.10HSPHasanparthi Road06:3506:352
Xing
M
#12.11KMPTKomatipalli06:4206:422
#12.12KZJEKazipet E Cabin06:4606:462
#12.13KZJTKazipet Town06:4706:472
#13KZJKazipet Junction06:48 +3:2006:50 +3:202
#13.1PQLPindial07:0007:002
#13.2NSKLNaskhal07:0707:072
Xing
M Th Sa
#13.3GNPGhanpur07:1607:162
Xing
M
#13.4IPGIppuguda07:2607:262
Xing
M Th Sa
#13.5RGPRaghunathpalli07:3807:382
#13.6YSPMYasantapuru07:4507:452
#13.7ZNJangaon07:5307:532
Xing
M Th Sa
#13.8PBPPembarti08:0008:002
#13.9ALERAler08:1108:112
#13.10WPWangapalli08:2508:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th Sa
M Th
#13.11RAGRaigir08:3308:332
#13.12BGBhongir08:4108:412
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#13.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction08:5408:542
#13.14BNBibinagar08:5908:592
Xing
M Th Sa
#13.15GTGhatkesar09:1609:162
Xing
M
#13.16CHZCharlapalli09:2609:262
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#13.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin09:3109:312
#13.18MLYCMoula Ali C Cabin09:3509:352
#13.19MLYGMouli Ali Gate09:3709:372
#13.20MJFMalkajgiri Junction09:3909:392
Xing
M Th Sa
#13.21LGDHLalaguda Gate09:4009:402
#13.22STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin09:4209:422
#13.23STPDSitafalmandi09:4309:432
#13.24ATCArts College09:4509:452
#13.25JOOJamai Osmania09:4609:462
#13.26VARVidya Nagar09:4809:482
#14KCGHyderabad Kacheguda09:50 +2:5010:00 +3:022
#14.1MXTMalakpet10:0110:012
#14.2DQRDabirpura10:0210:022
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#14.3YKAYakutpura10:0310:032
#14.4HPGHuppuguda10:0510:052
#14.5FMFalaknuma10:0610:062
#14.6NSVPNPA Shivram Pally10:0910:092
#14.7BDVLBudvel10:1110:112
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
M Th Sa
M
#14.8URUmdanagar10:1610:162
#14.9TMXTimmapur10:2910:292
#14.10KOTTKottur10:3010:302
#14.11HBLNHBL Nagar10:3210:322
Xing
M Th Sa
#14.12SHNRShadnagar10:4010:402
#14.13BRGLBurgula10:4810:482
#14.14BABRBalanagar10:5110:512
Xing
Sa
#14.15RRGARanga Reddy Guda10:5510:552
#14.16RJAPRajapur10:5910:592
#14.17GLYGollapalli11:0211:022
#14.18JCLJadcherla11:0811:082
#14.19DTPDivitipalli11:1411:142
#14.20YNGYenugonda11:1911:192
#15MBNRMahbubnagar11:22 +3:2911:24 +3:302
Xing
M Th Sa
#15.1MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt11:2611:262
#15.2MQNManyamkonda11:3711:372
Xing
M
#15.3KTKAKotakadra11:4111:412
#15.4DKCDevarkadra11:4611:462
#15.5DKURDokur11:5011:502
#15.6KQQKaukuntla11:5611:562
#15.7KXIKurumurthi12:0012:002
#15.8KONNKonnur12:0812:082
#15.9WPRWanaparti Road12:1212:122
#15.10AJKAjjakolu12:1812:182
#15.11SRNRSriramnagar12:2112:212
#15.12ARPLArepalli Halt12:2512:252
#16GWDGadwal Junction12:32 +3:2812:34 +3:282
#16.1PDOPoodoor12:4312:432
#16.2PDNAPeddadinne12:5012:502
#16.3IKIItikyala12:5512:552
#16.4VAHValluru Halt13:0513:052
#16.5MOAManopad13:1013:102
Xing
M
#16.6SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt13:2513:252
#16.7ALPRAlampur Road13:2813:282
#17KRNTKurnool City13:36 +3:1813:38 +3:182
#17.1KOLAKotla13:4213:422
#17.2DUUDupadu13:5613:562
#17.3UKDUlindakonda14:1514:152
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.4VDIVeldurti14:3614:362
#17.5BVOBogolu14:5314:532
#18DHNEDhone Junction15:10 +2:4515:15 +2:432
#18.1MYLMalliyala15:2315:232
Xing
Sa
#18.2LMDLinganeni Doddi15:3015:302
#18.3PDLPendekallu Junction15:3615:362
Xing
M Th Sa
#18.4PGDIPagidirai15:4715:472
#18.5GYGooty Junction15:5916:002
#18.6GYJGooty Cabin16:0216:022
#18.7JKOJakkalacheruvu16:1016:102
Xing
Th
#18.8RLORayala Cheruvu16:1916:192
Xing
Sa
#18.9VMLVemulapadu16:2416:242
#18.10JURJuturu16:2916:292
#18.11KMQAKomali16:3416:342
#19TUTadipatri16:39 +3:1416:40 +3:152
#19.1CLPEChallavaripalli16:4616:462
#19.2VRNVanganur16:5216:522
Xing
Th
#19.3RLLRegadipalli16:5916:592
#19.4KDPKondapuram17:0617:062
#19.5MUMMangapatnam17:1517:152
#19.6CINChintakunta17:2117:212
#19.7MOOMuddanuru17:2917:292
Xing
M Th Sa
#19.8KMHKalamalla17:3717:372
#20YAYerraguntla Junction17:44 +3:0617:45 +3:072
#20.1YGDYerragudipad17:5517:552
#20.2KKMKamalapuram18:0418:042
#20.3GPYGangayapalle18:1218:122
Xing
Th
#20.4KPUKrishnapuram18:2418:242
#21HXKadapa18:33 +2:4818:35 +2:492
#21.1KNLPKanamalo Palle18:4818:482
Xing
M Th Sa
#21.2BKPTBhakarapet18:5418:542
#21.3VNMOntimitta19:0119:012
Xing
Th
#21.4MMPLMantapampalle19:1319:132
#21.5NRENandalur19:2219:222
#21.6HAQHastavaram19:2819:282
#21.7RJPRazampeta19:3419:342
#21.8PMTPullampet19:4519:452
Xing
M Sa
#21.9RPLReddipalle19:4919:492
Xing
M Th Sa
#21.10OBVPObulavaripalli19:5719:572
#21.11ANEAnantarajupet20:0420:042
#21.12KOUKoduru20:1320:132
#21.13SFSettigunta20:2320:232
#21.14BLPEBalapalle20:3220:322
Xing
M Th Sa
#21.15MRMMamanduru20:4320:432
#21.16XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin20:5720:572
#22RURenigunta Junction21:00 +2:5621:02 +3:082
Xing
Overtakes
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#22.1TCNRTiruchanur21:1921:192
#23TPTYTirupati Main21:35 +2:022
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site