Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16085/Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
அரக்கோணம்-ஜோலார்பேட்டை     अरक्कोणम-जोलारपेट्टई एक्सप्रेस

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 04, 2012 (05:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66009 chennai Central Arakkonam Pass
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AJJArakkonam Junction18:05 +71
#1.1MLPMMelpakkam18:0718:071
#1.2CTREChitteri18:1118:111
#2AVNAnavardikhanpettai18:1418:161
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MDVEMahendra Vadi18:2218:221
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F Sa
#3SHUSholinghur18:25 +1518:27 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4TUGThalangai18:30 +2118:32 +201
Xing
Tu
#4.1MRLMMarudalam18:3518:351
#5WJRWalajah Road Junction18:40 +2218:42 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MCNMukundarayapuram18:50 +2718:52 +271
#7THLTiruvalam18:56 +3118:58 +311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SVURSevur19:02 +3419:03 +341
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#9KPDKatpadi Junction19:28 +1419:30 +141
Overtakes
Tu F
#9.1LTILatteri19:3619:361
#9.2VJVirinchipuram19:3919:391
#9.3KVNKavanur19:4419:441
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10GYMGudiyattam19:48 +1919:50 +191
#11MEHMelalathur19:5319:551
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#12VLTValathoor19:58 +2120:00 +211
#13MPIMelpatti20:03 +2620:05 +251
#13.1PCKMPachchakuppam20:0920:091
#14ABAmbur20:13 +2920:15 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Su Tu W
F
#14.1VGMVinnamangalam20:2120:211
#15VNVaniyambadi20:28 +3020:30 +291
#15.1KDYKettandapatti20:5520:551
#16JTJJolarpettai Junction21:15 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site