Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56007/Arakkonam - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
அரக்கோணம் - காட்பாடி பயணிகள் ரயில்     अरक्कोणम कट्पडी पैसेंजर

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> KPD/Katpadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:31) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AJJArakkonam Junction20:40 +251
#1.1MLPMMelpakkam20:4320:431
#2CTREChitteri20:47 +3220:48 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1AVNAnavardikhanpettai20:5220:521
#2.2MDVEMahendra Vadi20:5820:581
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#3SHUSholinghur21:01 +4421:02 +471
#4TUGThalangai21:06 +4821:07 +481
#4.1MRLMMarudalam21:1021:101
#5WJRWalajah Road Junction21:15 +4521:17 +451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W
F
M Th
#6MCNMukundarayapuram21:26 +5421:27 +561
#7THLTiruvalam21:33 +1:0021:34 +1:021
#8SVURSevur21:41 +1:0421:42 +1:071
#9KPDKatpadi Junction22:40 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site