Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1458758-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709425-0

12885/Aranyak Express
আরণ্যক এক্সপ্রেস     आरण्यक एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> BJE/Bhojudih Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One CC coach is added Running with CE1
Thu May 04, 2017 (11:19AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SHMKolkata Shalimar07:45 +01
#1.1PDPKPadmapukur07:5107:511
#2SRCSantragachi Junction07:56 +307:58 +41
#2.1MRGMMaurigram08:0008:001
#2.2ADLAndul08:0208:021
#2.3SELSankrail08:0408:041
#2.4ABBAbada08:0608:061
#2.5NALRNalpur08:0808:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
W
#2.6BVABauria08:1108:111
#2.7CGAChengel08:1308:131
#2.8FLRPhuleswar08:1508:151
Xing
Tu
#2.9ULBUluberia08:1708:171
#2.10BSBPBir Shibpur08:2008:201
Xing
Tu
#2.11KGYKulgachia08:2308:231
#2.12BZNBagnan08:2708:271
Xing
M W
#2.13GGTAGhoraghata08:2908:291
#2.14DTEDeulti08:3108:311
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.15KIGKolaghat08:3408:341
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.16MCAMecheda08:3708:371
#2.17NDGJNandaigajan P.H.08:3908:391
#2.18BOPBhogpur08:4108:411
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.19NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail08:4308:431
#2.20PKEOPanskura East Outer08:4408:441
Xing
Tu
#3PKUPanskura Junction08:46 +708:48 +61
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KHAIKhirai08:5308:531
#3.2HAURHaur08:5608:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M
Tu
#3.3RDURadhamohanpur09:0009:001
#3.4DUANDuan09:0309:031
Xing
M F
#3.5BCKBalichak09:0609:061
Xing
Sa
#3.6SMCKShyam Chak09:1109:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7MPDMadpur09:1609:161
#3.8JPRJakpur09:2109:211
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KGPKharagpur Junction09:27 +109:32 +11
#4.1GMDNGirimaidan09:3909:391
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2GKLGokulpur09:5109:511
#4.3CSYCossye Halt10:0310:031
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MDNMidnapore10:12 -110:14 +01
Xing
M Tu Sa
#5.1BUTABhadutala10:1810:181
#5.2GSLGodapiasal10:2110:211
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6SLBSalboni10:29 +1110:30 +121
#7CDGRChandrakona Road10:39 +1210:40 +131
#8GBAGarhbeta10:50 +1310:51 +141
#8.1BGOBogri Road10:5410:541
#8.2PBAPiardoba11:0011:001
#9VSUBishnupur11:09 +1511:10 +171
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#9.1RSGRamsagar11:1411:141
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#9.2ODMOndagram11:2111:211
#9.3KISNKalisen11:2511:251
#9.4BXLBheduasol11:2811:281
#10BQABankura Junction11:33 +1711:35 +171
#10.1ANCRAnchuri11:4411:441
#10.2CJNChhatna11:4711:471
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3JPHJhantipahari11:5411:541
#10.4SRJMSirjam12:0212:021
Xing
M F Sa
#10.5IBLIndrabil12:0812:081
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6MYXMetyal Sahar PH12:1312:131
#10.7ADREAdra East Cabin12:1812:181
#11ADRAAdra Junction12:20 +1312:25 +141
#11.1SNKRSanka12:3212:321
#11.2RUIRukni12:3912:391
#12SNTDSantaldih12:46 +1612:47 +171
#13BJEBhojudih Junction13:05 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.