Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1458758-0
Edit
Entry# 1709425-0

12886/Aranyak Express
আরণ্যক এক্সপ্রেস     आरण्यक एक्सप्रेस

BJE/Bhojudih Junction --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Temporary Augmentation of 1 CC Coach for 3 months wef 28/11/16 2. Increase in Advance Reservation Period (ARP) from 10 days to 30 days wef...
more...
1/11/16.
Thu Nov 24, 2016 (10:36PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BJEBhojudih Junction13:251
#2SNTDSantaldih13:3413:351
#2.1RUIRukni13:4413:441
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2SNKRSanka13:5313:531
#3ADRAAdra Junction14:0114:061
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1ADREAdra East Cabin14:0814:081
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2MYXMetyal Sahar PH14:1214:121
#3.3IBLIndrabil14:1614:161
#3.4SRJMSirjam14:2114:211
Xing
W
#3.5JPHJhantipahari14:2714:271
Xing
Th
#3.6CJNChhatna14:3314:331
#3.7ANCRAnchuri14:3514:351
#4BQABankura Junction14:4314:451
#4.1BXLBheduasol14:5014:501
#4.2KISNKalisen14:5214:521
#4.3ODMOndagram14:5514:551
#4.4RSGRamsagar15:0115:011
#5VSUBishnupur15:0415:051
#5.1PBAPiardoba15:1415:141
#5.2BGOBogri Road15:2015:201
#6GBAGarhbeta15:2315:241
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7CDGRChandrakona Road15:3515:361
#8SLBSalboni15:4515:461
#8.1GSLGodapiasal16:0216:021
#8.2BUTABhadutala16:0916:091
#9MDNMidnapore16:1816:201
#9.1CSYCossye Halt16:2416:241
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2GKLGokulpur16:3016:301
#9.3NMPNimpura16:4416:441
#10KGPKharagpur Junction16:5517:001
Overtakes
Xing
W
Th F Sa
#10.1JPRJakpur17:0617:061
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
Th
Tu
#10.2MPDMadpur17:1117:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3SMCKShyam Chak17:1617:161
#10.4BCKBalichak17:2117:211
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5DUANDuan17:2317:231
Overtakes
M
#10.6RDURadhamohanpur17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
W
#10.7HAURHaur17:3017:301
#10.8KHAIKhirai17:3417:341
#11PKUPanskura Junction17:3817:401
#11.1PKEOPanskura East Outer17:4217:421
#11.2NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail17:4317:431
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3BOPBhogpur17:4717:471
#11.4NDGJNandaigajan P.H.17:4917:491
#11.5MCAMecheda17:5117:511
#11.6KIGKolaghat17:5417:541
Xing
Sa
#11.7DTEDeulti17:5817:581
#11.8GGTAGhoraghata18:0118:011
#11.9BZNBagnan18:0318:031
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.10KGYKulgachia18:0818:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W
#11.11BSBPBir Shibpur18:1218:121
#11.12ULBUluberia18:1518:151
#11.13FLRPhuleswar18:1818:181
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.14CGAChengel18:2018:201
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.15BVABauria18:2318:231
#11.16NALRNalpur18:2618:261
#11.17ABBAbada18:2818:281
#11.18SELSankrail18:3018:301
Xing
Tu
#11.19ADLAndul18:3418:341
Xing
Sa
#11.20MRGMMaurigram18:3518:351
#12SRCSantragachi Junction18:3818:401
#12.1PDPKPadmapukur18:4918:491
#13SHMKolkata Shalimar19:001
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site