Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:01:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:01:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009008-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385605-0

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (05:24PM)
Updated: Dec 28 2016 (17:25) by DLW made WAP7 named Varun^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus20:55 +01
#1.1STCSanta Cruz21:0021:001
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2VLPVille Parle21:0521:051
#2ADHAndheri21:10 +221:12 +51
#2.1JOSJogeshwari21:1521:151
#2.2RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)21:1721:171
#2.3GMNGoregaon21:1921:191
#2.4MDDMalad21:2321:231
Xing
F
#2.5KILEKandivli21:2621:261
#3BVIBorivali21:30 +321:32 +41
#3.1DICDahisar21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Sa
#3.2MIRAMira Road21:3721:371
#3.3BYRBhayandar21:3921:391
#3.4NIGNaigaon21:4321:431
#3.5BSRVasai Road21:4621:461
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara21:5021:501
Xing
W
#3.7VRVirar21:5321:531
Xing
Th
#3.8VTNVaitarna22:0022:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9SAHSaphale22:0622:061
Xing
Sa
#3.10KLVKelve Road22:1122:111
#3.11PLGPalghar22:1822:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12UOIUmroli22:2322:231
#3.13BORBoisar22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
M
Su F
W
#3.14VGNVangaon22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Th
#4DRDDahanu Road22:45 +1722:47 +171
Xing
W
#4.1GVDGholvad22:5522:551
#4.2BRRDBordi Road22:5822:581
#4.3UBRUmargam Road23:0123:011
#4.4SJNSanjan23:0423:041
#4.5BLDBhilad23:1223:121
#4.6KEBKarambeli23:1623:161
#5VAPIVapi23:20 +1923:22 +191
#5.1BAGDBagwada23:2723:271
#5.2UVDUdvada23:2923:291
#5.3PADPardi23:3323:331
#5.4ATULAtul23:3623:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5BLValsad23:4123:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6DGIDungri23:4723:471
#5.7JRSJoravasan23:5123:511
#5.8BIMBilimora Junction23:5423:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9AMLAmalsad23:5823:581
#5.10ACLAncheli00:0000:002
#5.11VDHVedchha00:0300:032
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#5.12HXRHansapore00:0600:062
#5.13GNSTGandhi Smriti00:0700:072
Overtakes
Sa
#6NVSNavsari00:09 +1600:11 +152
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
M
Su Tu
Tu
Th
M
#6.1MRLMaroli00:2100:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
F
W
#6.2SCHSachin00:2900:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M W Th
Su W
#6.3BHETBhestan00:3500:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin00:3800:382
Xing
Tu F
#6.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)00:4200:422
#7STSurat00:47 +500:52 +62
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1URNUtran00:5500:552
#7.2KSEKosad00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3GTXGothangam00:5900:592
#7.4SYNSayan01:0101:012
Xing
Overtakes
M W Sa
Sa
#7.5KDSDKudsad01:0601:062
#7.6KIMKim01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#7.7KSBKosamba Junction01:1301:132
#7.8HATHathuran01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#7.9PAOPanoli01:1901:192
#7.10SNJLSanjali01:2201:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8AKVAnkleshwar Junction01:26 +1501:28 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1CCTAConcor Depot01:2901:292
#9BHBharuch Junction01:37 +1701:39 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1CVJChavaj01:4401:442
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#9.2NIUNabipur01:4901:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
#9.3VREVarediya01:5501:552
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
#9.4PLJPalej02:0102:012
Overtakes
Sa
#9.5LKDLakodra Dethan02:0702:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6MYGMiyagam Karjan02:1402:142
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
#9.7KSPRKashipura Sarar02:2002:202
#9.8ITAItola02:2402:242
Overtakes
Sa
#9.9VRMVarnama02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.10MPRMakarpura02:3202:322
#9.11VSVishvamitri02:3602:362
Xing
Th
#10BRCVadodara Junction02:39 +1502:44 +162
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
Sa
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#10.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin02:4502:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2BDAVadodara C Cabin02:4902:492
#10.3BJWBajva02:5002:502
#10.4KRCAKarachiya Yard02:5202:522
Xing
M Th
#10.5RNORanoli02:5402:542
Xing
Su Tu W F
#10.6NDRNandesari02:5602:562
#10.7VDAVasad Junction03:0003:002
#10.8ADDAdas Road03:0403:042
#10.9VXDVadod03:0703:072
#10.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin03:1203:122
#11ANNDAnand Junction03:13 +1903:15 +192
#11.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction03:2203:222
#11.2UTDUtarsanda03:2603:262
#12NDNadiad Junction03:31 +1403:32 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1GTEGothaj03:4403:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road03:5403:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
Su Sa
Th
#12.3NEPNenpur03:5903:592
#12.4KANJKanij04:0304:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
Th
#12.5BJDBarejadi Nandej04:0904:092
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6GERGeratpur04:1304:132
#12.7VTAVatva04:2004:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
M
Th
Sa
#12.8MANManinagar04:2604:262
#12.9KKECKankaria South04:2804:282
#12.10KKFKankaria04:2804:282
#13ADIAhmedabad Junction04:30 +1804:50 +212
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
Su
#14SBISabarmati Junction05:14 +1805:16 +192
#14.1KLRDKali Road05:1805:182
#14.2SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin05:1905:192
#14.3CDKChandkhera Road05:2105:212
#14.4KHDKhodiyar05:2605:262
Xing
Su W F
#14.5SHRDSaij Sertha Road05:3205:322
#15KLLKalol Junction05:36 +3205:38 +332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M Sa
#15.1ENIsand05:4605:462
#15.2PNPansar05:5005:502
#15.3JULJhulasan05:5305:532
#15.4GUSGhumasan05:5805:582
Xing
W
#15.5DNWDangarwa06:0306:032
Xing
Tu W
#15.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi06:1006:102
Xing
M
#15.7UMNAmbliyasan06:1506:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.8JDNMJagudan06:2706:272
#15.9JDNJagudan06:2706:272
#15.10SXSShobhasan06:3406:342
#15.11MSHMMahesana06:4206:422
#16MSHMahesana Junction06:42 +2406:44 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Sa
W
#16.1BHUBhandu Motidau06:5806:582
#16.2UARUnawa Aithor07:0807:082
#17UJAUnjha07:15 +2707:17 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KMLIKamli07:3407:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18SIDSiddhpur07:49 +2107:51 +232
#18.1DRWDharewada07:5607:562
#19CHPChhapi08:03 +2708:05 +282
#19.1UMUmardashi08:1908:192
#20PNUPalanpur Junction08:35 +2109:08 +42
Xing
W
#20.1KRJDKarjoda09:1409:142
#20.2CTTChitrasani09:1909:192
#20.3JTYJethi09:2309:232
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu
#20.4IQGIqbal Gadh09:2909:292
#20.5SZASarotra Road09:3609:362
Xing
Su M
#20.6SIMShri Amirgadh09:4009:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7MAAMaval09:4809:482
#21ABRAbu Road09:57 +810:07 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
Tu
M
Th Sa
#21.1MXOMorthala10:1210:122
#21.2KWIKivarli10:2110:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3BMNBhimana10:3310:332
#22SRPJSwarupGanj10:46 +1310:48 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1BNSBanas10:5510:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23SOHSirohi Road11:03 +2011:05 +222
#23.1KVJKeshavganj11:1211:122
#24NANANana11:20 +2511:22 +272
#24.1KTRKothar11:2711:272
#25MOIMori Bera11:33 +3011:35 +392
#26JWBJawai Bandh11:44 +4311:46 +442
#26.1BRLYBiroliya11:5511:552
#27FAFalna12:03 +4412:05 +452
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
W
#27.1KZQKhimel12:2612:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28RANIRani12:42 +2512:44 +282
Xing
M
#28.1BGPRBhagwanpura12:5212:522
#29JALJawali12:59 +2813:01 +292
#30SOSSomesar13:09 +3013:11 +302
#30.1BWABhinwaliya13:1713:172
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#30.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh13:2313:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.3AUWAAuwa13:3113:312
#31MJMarwar Junction13:40 +3113:43 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1DRSDhareshwar13:5013:502
#31.2BFYBhesana13:5513:552
#32SODSojat Road13:59 +4714:01 +472
#32.1BQNBagri Nagar14:0514:052
#32.2BGXBagri Sajjanpur14:0914:092
#32.3CNLChandawal14:1314:132
#32.4GRIGuriya14:2114:212
#32.5HPHaripur14:2714:272
#32.6BARBar14:3614:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.7SEUSendra14:4314:432
#32.8APAAmarpura14:4914:492
Overtakes
Tu
#33BERBeawar14:54 +1:0014:56 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su
Th
Tu
#33.1BNGMBangurgram Halt15:0415:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2PPFPiplaj15:1215:122
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.3KRWKharwa15:2215:222
#33.4LNALamana15:3315:332
#33.5MLIMangaliyawas15:4115:412
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.6MKRAMakrera15:5015:502
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.7SDHSaradhna15:5815:582
Xing
M Th
#33.8DOZDaurai16:1216:122
#33.9XX-DOZODaurai Outer Cabin16:1816:182
#34AIIAjmer Junction16:25 +2316:35 +212
#34.1XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin16:3516:352
#34.2MDMadar Junction16:4216:422
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#34.3LRLadpura16:4916:492
Xing
Su
#34.4GEKGegal Akhri16:5416:542
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#35KSGKishangarh17:04 +3917:06 +392
#35.1MNDVMandawariya17:1017:102
#35.2TLTiloniya17:1317:132
#35.3GLTAGahlota17:1617:162
#35.4SALISali17:2117:212
#35.5SKSakhun17:2617:262
#35.6DTRADantra17:3117:312
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#36NRINaraina17:34 +3917:36 +392
#36.1BNWSBhanwsa17:4317:432
#37FLPhulera Junction17:50 +3717:52 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1HDAHirnoda17:5817:582
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#37.2DHNDDhinda18:0218:022
#38JOBAsalpur Jobner18:06 +3918:08 +382
Xing
M
#38.1BOBSBobas18:1818:182
Xing
F
#38.2SHNXSheo Singh Pura18:2618:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.3DNKDhanakya18:3118:312
#38.4BDYKBindayaka18:3718:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu
F
#38.5KKUKanakpura18:4418:442
#39JPJaipur Junction18:55 +292
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site