Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385605-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009008-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2303735-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2318682-0

19708/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jaipur - Falna and 1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jaipur - Ajmer
Sat Jun 13, 2015
...
more...
(05:15PM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (13:53) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction08:40 +21
#1.1KKUKanakpura08:4608:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Sa
#1.2BDYKBindayaka08:5008:501
#1.3DNKDhanakya08:5308:531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura08:5608:561
#1.5BOBSBobas09:0109:011
#2JOBAsalpur Jobner09:06 +1209:08 +121
Xing
F
#2.1DHNDDhinda09:1309:131
#2.2HDAHirnoda09:1709:171
#3FLPhulera Junction09:25 +1209:27 +121
#3.1BNWSBhanwsa09:3209:321
#4NRINaraina09:36 +1609:38 +161
#4.1DTRADantra09:4109:411
#4.2SKSakhun09:4709:471
#4.3SALISali09:5209:521
#4.4GLTAGahlota09:5809:581
#4.5TLTiloniya10:0110:011
#4.6MNDVMandawariya10:0510:051
#5KSGKishangarh10:09 +1610:11 +161
#5.1GEKGegal Akhri10:2710:271
#5.2LRLadpura10:3710:371
#5.3MDMadar Junction10:4810:481
#5.4MDJNMadar Junction10:4810:481
#6AIIAjmer Junction11:00 +911:10 +91
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su W
#6.1DOZDaurai11:1611:161
#6.2SDHSaradhna11:2311:231
#6.3MKRAMakrera11:2611:261
#6.4MLIMangaliyawas11:3111:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5LNALamana11:3411:341
#6.6KRWKharwa11:4011:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7PPFPiplaj11:4411:441
#6.8BNGMBangurgram Halt11:4811:481
Xing
Tu
#7BERBeawar11:52 +2411:54 +261
#7.1APAAmarpura11:5811:581
#7.2SEUSendra12:0412:041
#7.3BARBar12:1012:101
#7.4HPHaripur12:1812:181
#7.5GRIGuriya12:2312:231
#7.6CNLChandawal12:3012:301
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7BGXBagri Sajjanpur12:3412:341
#7.8BQNBagri Nagar12:3712:371
#8SODSojat Road12:41 +4412:43 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BFYBhesana12:5012:501
#8.2DRSDhareshwar12:5812:581
#9MJMarwar Junction13:10 +3713:15 +381
Xing
Tu
#9.1AUWAAuwa13:2413:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh13:3213:321
#9.3BWABhinwaliya13:3813:381
#10SOSSomesar13:44 +3513:46 +361
#11JALJawali13:54 +3913:56 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
Su
M
W F
#11.1BGPRBhagwanpura14:0214:021
#12RANIRani14:09 +4314:11 +441
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#12.1KZQKhimel14:1814:181
#13FAFalna14:27 +4414:29 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BRLYBiroliya14:4114:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14JWBJawai Bandh14:53 +4214:55 +451
#15MOIMori Bera15:05 +5015:07 +501
#15.1KTRKothar15:1315:131
Xing
Su
#16NANANana15:19 +5215:21 +521
#16.1KVJKeshavganj15:3015:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17SOHSirohi Road15:38 +5215:40 +511
#17.1BNSBanas15:4915:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18SRPJSwarupGanj15:56 +5115:58 +521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
W Sa
#18.1BMNBhimana16:1216:121
#18.2KWIKivarli16:2516:251
#18.3MXOMorthala16:3516:351
#19ABRAbu Road16:40 +4116:50 +411
#19.1MAAMaval17:0617:061
#19.2SIMShri Amirgadh17:2017:201
#19.3SZASarotra Road17:2917:291
#19.4IQGIqbal Gadh17:4217:421
#19.5JTYJethi17:5317:531
#19.6CTTChitrasani18:0018:001
#19.7KRJDKarjoda18:1018:101
#20PNUPalanpur Junction18:20 +1018:25 +131
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#20.1UMUmardashi18:3218:321
#21CHPChhapi18:38 +2218:40 +251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
Th
F
Su
#21.1DRWDharewada18:4818:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22SIDSiddhpur18:54 +3118:56 +331
#22.1KMLIKamli19:0619:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23UJAUnjha19:18 +3119:20 +331
#23.1UARUnawa Aithor19:2419:241
#23.2BHUBhandu Motidau19:3119:311
#24MSHMahesana Junction19:40 +4319:42 +451
#24.1SXSShobhasan19:4919:491
#24.2JDNJagudan19:5519:551
#24.3JDNMJagudan19:5519:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4UMNAmbliyasan20:0520:051
#24.5KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg20:1020:101
#24.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi20:1020:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
#24.7DNWDangarwa20:1620:161
#24.8GUSBGhumasan Bg20:2020:201
#24.9GUSGhumasan20:2020:201
#24.10JULJhulasan20:2520:251
#24.11PNPansar20:2820:281
#24.12PNSRPansar Bg20:2820:281
#24.13ENIsand20:3120:311
#24.14ENBGIsand Bg20:3120:311
#25KLLKalol Junction20:38 +4120:40 +421
Xing
Tu
#25.1SHRDSaij Sertha Road20:4620:461
Xing
M Tu Th
#25.2KHDBKhodiyar20:5520:551
#25.3CDKChandkhera Road21:0221:021
#25.4KLRDKali Road21:0521:051
#26SBISabarmati Junction21:08 +3521:10 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
W
Th
#26.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin21:2621:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27ADIAhmedabad Junction22:00 +822:30 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th Sa
Su W
F
#27.1KKFKankaria22:3222:321
#27.2KKECKankaria South22:3222:321
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3MANManinagar22:3422:341
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#27.4VTAVatva22:3922:391
#27.5GERGeratpur22:4522:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.6BJDBarejadi Nandej22:4822:481
#27.7KANJKanij22:5322:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.8NEPNenpur22:5722:571
#27.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road23:0123:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.10GTEGothaj23:1023:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Sa
Su W F
F
W
#28NDNadiad Junction23:20 +1623:22 +171
Xing
Su
#28.1UTDUtarsanda23:2623:261
Xing
Xing
W Th
Su
#28.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction23:3123:311
Xing
M
#28.3XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin23:3623:361
#29ANNDAnand Junction23:37 +2023:39 +201
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#29.1VXDVadod23:4723:471
Xing
Tu W
#29.2ADDAdas Road23:5223:521
#29.3VDAVasad Junction23:5823:581
#29.4NDRNandesari00:0400:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.5RNORanoli00:0700:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.6KRCAKarachiya Yard00:1100:112
#29.7BJWBajva00:1400:142
#29.8BDAVadodara C Cabin00:1500:152
#29.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin00:1800:182
#30BRCVadodara Junction00:23 +1700:28 +182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1VSVishvamitri00:3000:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2MPRMakarpura00:3400:342
#30.3VRMVarnama00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#30.4ITAItola00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5KSPRKashipura Sarar00:4300:432
#30.6MYGMiyagam Karjan00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
Tu
Su M Th
#30.7LKDLakodra Dethan00:5300:532
#30.8PLJPalej00:5800:582
Xing
Xing
F
F
#30.9VREVarediya01:0201:022
#30.10NIUNabipur01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
W Th
Sa
#30.11CVJChavaj01:1101:112
#31BHBharuch Junction01:15 +2501:17 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1CCTAConcor Depot01:2501:252
#32AKVAnkleshwar Junction01:26 +2801:28 +282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1SNJLSanjali01:3401:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2PAOPanoli01:3801:382
#32.3HATHathuran01:4201:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.4KSBKosamba Junction01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.5KIMKim01:5401:542
#32.6KDSDKudsad01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
Su Th Sa
Tu Sa
#32.7SYNSayan02:0402:042
#32.8GTXGothangam02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu
#32.9KSEKosad02:1002:102
#32.10URNUtran02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33STSurat02:17 +2002:22 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M W
Su F
#33.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)02:2502:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:2702:272
#33.3BHETBhestan02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
M
Su
W F
#33.4SCHSachin02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
Su F
W
#33.5MRLMaroli02:3702:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Th
Tu
#34NVSNavsari02:43 +2802:45 +292
#34.1GNSTGandhi Smriti02:4802:482
Xing
Th
#34.2HXRHansapore02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Th Sa
M
Tu
Su
Th
F
Su Tu F
#34.3VDHVedchha02:5202:522
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W F
#34.4ACLAncheli02:5402:542
Xing
M
#34.5AMLAmalsad02:5702:572
Xing
Sa
#34.6BIMBilimora Junction03:0203:022
#34.7JRSJoravasan03:0503:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.8DGIDungri03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
#34.9BLValsad03:1603:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.10ATULAtul03:2103:212
Xing
F
#34.11PADPardi03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.12UVDUdvada03:2903:292
#34.13BAGDBagwada03:3203:322
#35VAPIVapi03:37 +3003:39 +322
#35.1KEBKarambeli03:4503:452
#35.2BLDBhilad03:4903:492
#35.3SJNSanjan04:0004:002
#35.4UBRUmargam Road04:0504:052
#35.5BRRDBordi Road04:0804:082
#35.6GVDGholvad04:1304:132
#36DRDDahanu Road04:23 +2504:25 +252
#36.1VGNVangaon04:3504:352
#36.2BORBoisar04:4304:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3UOIUmroli04:4704:472
#36.4PLGPalghar04:5304:532
#36.5KLVKelve Road05:0005:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#36.6SAHSaphale05:0505:052
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.7VTNVaitarna05:1205:122
#36.8VRVirar05:1905:192
#36.9NSPNalla Sopara05:2305:232
#36.10BSRVasai Road05:2605:262
#36.11NIGNaigaon05:2905:292
#36.12BYRBhayandar05:3305:332
#36.13MIRAMira Road05:3605:362
#36.14DICDahisar05:3905:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Th
F
#37BVIBorivali05:41 +1705:43 +182
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#37.1KILEKandivli05:4805:482
#37.2MDDMalad05:5105:512
#37.3GMNGoregaon05:5605:562
#37.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)05:5805:582
#37.5JOSJogeshwari06:0106:012
#38ADHAndheri06:05 +2106:07 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1VLPVille Parle06:1606:162
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#38.2STCSanta Cruz06:2506:252
#39BDTSBandra Terminus06:35 +182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.