Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986657-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986679-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108506-0

12355/Archana SF Express
ارچنا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अर्चना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (05:11PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:08) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54654/54651 JAT - UHP Passenger
Rating: 4.2/5 (186 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (31)
punctuality - good (32)
food - excellent (31)
ticket avbl - poor (31)
u/r coach - excellent (22)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (31)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)07:05 +1:371
#2PNBEPatna Junction07:20 +1:3807:30 +1:391
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.1SCYSachiwalay Halt07:3307:331
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
#2.2PWSPhulwari Sharif07:3907:391
#3DNRDanapur07:45 +1:5107:47 +1:521
#3.1NEONeora07:5207:521
#3.2GNHIGandhi Halt07:5407:541
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.3SDESadisopur07:5707:571
#3.4PATLPatel Halt07:5907:591
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.5BTABihta08:0108:011
#3.6PAILPali A08:0508:051
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin08:0608:061
#3.8KWRKoelwar08:0708:071
#3.9KUAKulharia08:1008:101
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.10JMIRJamira08:1508:151
Xing
Tu
#3.11ARAAra Junction08:1808:181
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.12JGWLJagjivan08:2108:211
#3.13KRSKarisath08:2608:261
#3.14KYAKauriya08:2908:291
#3.15XSANSarvodaya Halt08:3008:301
#3.16RNTERamanand Tewary08:3208:321
#3.17BEABihiya08:3508:351
#3.18ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt08:3808:381
#3.19BYNBanahi08:4008:401
#3.20SKRISikaria08:4308:431
#3.21RPRRaghunathpur08:4708:471
#3.22VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt08:5008:501
#3.23TWGTwining Ganj08:5408:541
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#3.24VVGV.V. Giri Halt08:5708:571
#3.25DUREDumraon09:0009:001
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.26BUEBaruna09:0509:051
#3.27NDONNadaon Halt09:1009:101
#3.28BXRBuxar09:1209:121
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.29PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt09:2009:201
#3.30CSAChausa09:2109:211
#3.31BQWBarakalan09:2609:261
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.32GMRGahmar09:2809:281
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#3.33KKRHKarahia09:3209:321
#3.34BWHBhadaura09:3509:351
#3.35USKUsia Khas09:3809:381
#3.36DLNDildarnagar Junction09:4109:411
#3.37DRVDarauli09:4709:471
Xing
Sa
#3.38ZNAZamania09:5209:521
#3.39BHCLBahora Chandil09:5609:561
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.40DHADheena10:0210:021
#3.41TLAMTulsi Ashram10:0810:081
#3.42SLDSakaldiha10:1310:131
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.43KCAKuchman10:1910:191
#3.44EOCMEOCM10:2010:201
#3.45MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin10:2310:231
#3.46MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard10:2510:251
#4MGSMughal Sarai Junction10:27 +1:2210:47 +1:261
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.1NEWCNew West Cabin10:5010:501
#4.2BHBVBlock Hut B10:5310:531
Xing
Sa
#4.3VYNVyasnagar11:0211:021
#4.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt11:0911:091
#4.5KEIKashi11:1411:141
#5BSBVaranasi Junction11:25 +1:5611:40 +1:571
#5.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin11:4211:421
#5.2LOTLohta11:4711:471
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#5.3CHHChaukhandi11:5811:581
#5.4SWPRSewapuri12:0612:061
#5.5KEHKapseti12:1212:121
#5.6PRFParsipur12:2112:211
Xing
Tu Sa
#6BOYBhadohi12:31 +2:1812:33 +2:181
#6.1MOFMondh12:4012:401
#6.2SAWSuriawan12:4712:471
#6.3SQNSarai Kansrai12:5512:551
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#6.4JNHJanghai Junction13:0013:001
#6.5NBPNibhapur13:0913:091
#6.6BSEBadshahpur13:1513:151
#6.7SWSSuwansa13:2113:211
#6.8GRXGaura13:2613:261
#6.9DNDDandupur13:3513:351
#6.10PHVPirthiGanj13:4113:411
#7PBHPratapgarh Junction13:47 +2:2913:53 +2:321
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.1CILChilbila Junction13:5613:561
#7.2JGJJageshar Ganj14:0614:061
#7.3ANTUAntu14:1214:121
#7.4SHJPSahajipur Halt14:1414:141
#7.5MFLMisrauli14:1814:181
#8AMEAmethi14:21 +2:4314:23 +2:461
#8.1TLKHTalakhajuri14:2914:291
Xing
Tu Sa
#8.2GNGGauriGanj14:3414:341
#8.3BANIBani14:4014:401
#8.4KCJKasimpur14:4614:461
#9JAISJais14:48 +3:0114:49 +3:021
Xing
Tu Sa
#9.1FTGFursatGanj14:5914:591
#9.2RUMRupamau15:0815:081
#10RBLRae Bareli Junction15:17 +2:3515:19 +2:431
#10.1GANGGangaGanj15:3115:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Tu Sa
#10.2HCPHarchandpur15:4215:421
#10.3KVGKundanganj15:5215:521
#10.4BCNBachhrawan16:0616:061
#10.5SAGRShrirajnagar16:1516:151
#10.6NHNNigohan16:2516:251
#10.7KKAHKankaha16:3516:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#10.8MLJMohanlalGanj16:4816:481
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.9UTRUtraitia Junction17:0117:011
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.10BHAWBlock Hut A17:0917:091
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.11LBHDilkusha Cabin17:1417:141
#11LKOLucknow Charbagh NR17:20 +2:5117:35 +2:511
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
#11.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin17:3717:371
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.2AMGAlamnagar17:4017:401
#11.3KKJKakori17:4717:471
#11.4MLDMalihabad17:5517:551
#11.5DILDilawarnagar18:0018:001
#11.6RBDRahimabad18:0618:061
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
#11.7SANSandila18:1518:151
#11.8UTAUmar Tali18:2018:201
#11.9DLQDalelnagar18:2518:251
#11.10BLMBalamau Junction18:3218:321
#11.11BGHBaghauli18:3918:391
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#11.12MSTMasit18:4518:451
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.13KARKarna18:5118:511
#11.14HRIHardoi18:5918:591
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.15KUFKaurha19:0619:061
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#11.16BEGBehtagokul19:1419:141
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.17TDPTodarpur19:1919:191
#11.18SHRMSharma19:2119:211
#11.19AJIAnjhi Shahabad19:2619:261
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#11.20AIGAlgawan19:3119:311
#11.21KHKahiliya19:3819:381
#11.22PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil19:4219:421
#11.23ROZARoza Junction19:4519:451
#11.24SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt19:5019:501
#11.25SPNShahjahanpur19:5219:521
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#11.26BTRABanthra19:5919:591
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.27BHDHBahadurpur Halt20:0120:011
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.28TLHTilhar20:0720:071
#11.29MILAMilakpur Halt20:1020:101
#11.30MKMiranpur Katra20:1520:151
#11.31BLPUBilpur20:2020:201
Xing
Sa
#11.32TSATisua20:2620:261
#11.33PMRPitambarpur20:3420:341
#11.34RYSRasuriya20:4120:411
#11.35BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)20:4720:471
#12BEBareilly Junction20:50 +3:4120:53 +3:431
#12.1CBJClutterbuckGanj21:0121:011
#12.2PKRAParsa Khera21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#12.3BTOBhitaura21:1221:121
Xing
Tu Sa
#12.4DANDhaneta21:1821:181
#12.5NRSNagaria Sadat21:2521:251
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#12.6MILMilak21:3421:341
Xing
Tu
#12.7DUNDuganpur21:4021:401
#12.8DAMDhamora21:4521:451
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#12.9SARShahzad Nagar21:5121:511
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#12.10RMURampur Junction21:5721:571
#12.11MPHMundha Pande22:0622:061
#12.12DLPDalpatpur22:1322:131
Xing
Tu Sa
#12.13KGFEKathghar East22:1922:191
#12.14KGFRKathghar Right Bank22:2022:201
#12.15KGFKathghar22:2122:211
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#13MBMoradabad Junction22:25 +3:5722:35 +3:581
#13.1MBWCMoradabad West22:3622:361
#13.2HRHHarthala22:4022:401
#13.3AWPAghwanpur22:4522:451
#13.4MTBMatlabpur22:5422:541
#13.5KNTKanth23:0223:021
#13.6MWEMewa Nawada23:0823:081
Xing
Tu Sa
#13.7SEOSeohara23:1823:181
#13.8CAJChakraj Mal23:2423:241
#13.9DPRDhampur23:3123:311
#13.10HBWHabibwala23:3623:361
#13.11PNIPuraini23:4123:411
#13.12NGGNagina23:4623:461
#13.13BEKBundki23:5523:551
#13.14MSDRMurshadpur00:0100:012
#13.15NBDNajibabad Junction00:0700:072
#13.16FZLFazalpur00:1200:122
#13.17MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction00:1800:182
Xing
Su W
#13.18CNKChandok00:2400:242
#13.19BLWBalawali00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#13.20RSIRaisi00:3800:382
Xing
Su W
#13.21LRJLaksar Junction00:4600:462
#13.22LRJCLaksar South Cabin00:4800:482
Xing
Su W
#13.23DSNIDausni00:5100:512
#13.24LDRLandaura00:5500:552
#13.25DNRADhandhera01:0001:002
#13.26RKRoorkee01:0301:032
Xing
Su W
#13.27IQBIqbalpur01:1001:102
Xing
Su W
#13.28CDLChodiala01:1601:162
#13.29SNKESunehti Kharkhari01:2101:212
Xing
Su W
#13.30BAEBaliakheri01:2601:262
Overtakes
Su W
#13.31HNCHindan Cabin01:2901:292
#14SRESaharanpur Junction01:35 +4:0701:45 +4:312
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
W
#14.1PKYPilkhani01:5401:542
Xing
Su W
#14.2SSWSarsawa02:0002:002
#14.3KNZKalanour02:1102:112
#14.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri02:1802:182
#14.5YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri02:1902:192
#14.6JUDWJagadhri Workshop02:2402:242
#14.7DZPDarazpur02:2902:292
Xing
Su W
#14.8MFBMustafabad02:3802:382
#14.9RAABarara02:4802:482
#14.10TDWTandwal02:5402:542
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#14.11KESKesri03:0003:002
Xing
Su W
#14.12DOKYDukheri03:0703:072
#15UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction03:15 +4:1003:25 +4:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
Su W
Su W
#15.1UBCAmbala City03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
#15.2SMUShambhu03:4403:442
Xing
Su
#15.3RPJRajpura Junction03:5703:572
Xing
Su W
#15.4SBJSarai Banjara04:0704:072
#15.5SDYSadhoo Garh04:1604:162
#15.6SIRSirhind Junction04:2504:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Su
#15.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh04:3604:362
Overtakes
Su W
#15.8KNNKhanna04:4504:452
Xing
W
#15.9CHAChawapail04:5704:572
#15.10JSPNJaspalon05:0305:032
#15.11DOADoraha05:0805:082
#15.12SNLSanehwal05:1605:162
#15.13DDLDhandari Kalan05:2505:252
Xing
Su W
#15.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut05:3005:302
#16LDHLudhiana Junction05:33 +4:0905:43 +4:372
Xing
Su W
#16.1LDWLadhowal05:5205:522
#16.2PHRPhillaur Junction05:5605:562
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#16.3BTTNBhatian06:0306:032
#16.4GRYGoraya06:0906:092
#16.5MAULMauli06:1306:132
#16.6MLIHMauli Halt06:1506:152
Xing
Su W
#16.7PGWPhagwara Junction06:1906:192
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
#16.8CEUChiheru06:2606:262
Xing
Su W
#17JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction06:35 +4:1906:38 +4:162
#17.1SCPDSuchipind06:4206:422
#17.2DREDhogri06:4906:492
#17.3AWLAlawalpur06:5106:512
Overtakes
Su W
#17.4BSPDBiaspind06:5406:542
#17.5KKLKala Bakra06:5606:562
#17.6MHWLMachrowar07:0107:012
#17.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal07:0507:052
#17.8SWUSanaura07:0807:082
#17.9CGHCholang07:1207:122
#17.10TDOTanda Urmar07:1807:182
Xing
Su W
#17.11KZXKhudda Korala07:2307:232
#17.12GSBGarna Sahib07:2907:292
#17.13DZADasuya07:3207:322
Xing
W
#17.14UCBUnchi Bassi07:3907:392
#17.15GPWGhaunspur07:4007:402
#17.16MEXMukerian07:4707:472
#17.17MSBRMusahibpur07:5107:512
#17.18BNGLBhangala07:5607:562
Xing
W
#17.19CKKNChak Kalan08:0308:032
#17.20BLCABeas Block Hut08:0508:052
#17.21MRTLMirthal08:0608:062
#17.22GILAGhiala08:1208:122
#17.23KNDIKandrori08:1608:162
#17.24BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank08:2208:222
#18PTKCPathankot Cantt08:25 +3:4708:30 +4:072
#18.1CHKBChakki Bank08:3008:302
#18.2BHRLBharoli Junction08:3308:332
#18.3SJNPSujanpur08:4008:402
#18.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab08:4808:482
Xing
Su
#18.5KTHUKathua08:5808:582
#18.6BDHYBudhi09:1309:132
Xing
Su W
#18.7CHNRChhan Arorian09:2209:222
#18.8CKDLChakdayala09:2909:292
#18.9HRNRHira Nagar09:3309:332
Xing
Su W
#18.10GHGLGhagwal09:4009:402
#18.11SMBXSamba09:5109:512
#18.12BHBTBasantar Block Hut09:5909:592
#18.13VJPJVijaypur Jammu10:0510:052
Xing
W
#18.14BBMNBari Brahman10:2010:202
#19JATJammu Tawi10:30 +3:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site