Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03575/Asansol - Patna Holi Special
আসানসোল - পাটনা হোলি স্পেশাল     आसनसोल - पटना होली स्पेशल

ASN/Asansol Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Second Class Chair Car: 4, General 2nd Class: 4, GSLR/D: 2.
Sun Feb 26, 2017 (08:57AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Mar 12, 2017fromASN/Asansol Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 12, 2017atPNBE/Patna Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASNAsansol Junction07:151
#1.1BCQBarachak Junction07:2007:201
#1.2STNSitarampur Junction07:2307:231
#1.3SLSSalanpur07:2807:281
#1.4RNPRRupnarayanpur07:3507:351
#1.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur07:3607:361
#2CRJChittaranjan07:3907:411
#2.1BMBodma07:4607:461
#2.2CCSJJamtara Siding07:5407:541
#3JMTJamtara07:5507:571
#3.1KEEKaseetar Halt08:0408:041
#3.2VDSVidyasagar08:1208:121
#3.3MNCMadankata08:1908:191
#3.4JRWJoramow08:2408:241
#4MDPMadhupur Junction08:3208:341
#4.1NPZNawapatra08:3908:391
#4.2MUWMathurapur08:4308:431
#4.3SNQSankarpur08:4908:491
#4.4KBQKumrabad Rohini08:5308:531
#5JSMEJasidih Junction08:5809:001
#5.1TTNTulsitanr09:0909:091
#5.2LHBLahabon09:1909:191
#5.3TLBTalwa Bazar09:2809:281
#5.4STLSimultala09:3109:311
#5.5GHNGhorparan09:4009:401
#5.6NRGONarganjo Halt09:4509:451
#5.7RJLARajla Halt09:5009:501
#6JAJJhajha09:5510:001
#6.1DPXDadpur10:0810:081
#6.2GHRGidhaur10:1410:141
#6.3CUXChaura10:2210:221
#6.4JMUJamui10:3110:311
#6.5KDERKunder Halt10:3810:381
#6.6BFMBhalui10:4310:431
#6.7MNPMananpur10:4910:491
#6.8BLHRBalahapur Halt10:5410:541
#6.9BSQPBansipur10:5610:561
#6.10LCKLakhochak Halt10:5910:591
#6.11MHLTMahesh Leta Halt11:0011:001
#7KIULKiul Junction11:0511:101
#7.1KBCKiul Bridge11:1111:111
#7.2LKRLuckeesarai Junction11:1211:121
#7.3MKBMankatha11:2211:221
#7.4DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt11:2511:251
#7.5DMRXDumri Halt11:3111:311
#7.6GGSYGangasarai Halt11:3411:341
#7.7BRYABarhiya11:3811:381
#7.8RDUMRampur Dumra Junction11:4811:481
#8HTZHathidah Junction11:5511:571
#8.1TALLTall Junction12:0312:031
#8.2ANAHAunta Halt12:0412:041
#9MKAMokama12:1012:121
#9.1SIVNSivnar Halt12:1512:151
#9.2BHADBarhapur Halt12:1812:181
#9.3MORMor12:2112:211
#9.4KNHPKanhaipur12:2412:241
#9.5MMKBMemrakhabad12:2712:271
#9.6PHKPunarakh12:3012:301
#9.7LEBLemuabad12:3312:331
#9.8RLERailey Halt12:3612:361
#9.9SHTSahari Halt12:3912:391
#9.10BARHBarh12:4212:421
#9.11ACUAchuara12:4812:481
#9.12ATLAthmal Gola12:5312:531
#9.13JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli12:5512:551
#10BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction13:0313:051
#10.1CPPRChampapur Halt13:0713:071
#10.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt13:0913:091
#10.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar13:1113:111
#10.4KWOKarauta13:1313:131
#10.5MJMManjhauligram Halt13:1613:161
#10.6KOOKhusropur13:1913:191
#10.7HDEHardas Bigha13:2213:221
#10.8BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar13:2513:251
#10.9FUTFatuha Junction13:2713:271
#10.10BKGBanka Ghat13:3213:321
#10.11DDGJDeedarganj13:3513:351
#11PNCPatna Saheb13:3813:401
#11.1GZHGulzarbagh13:4513:451
#12RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)13:5213:541
#13PNBEPatna Junction14:001
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site