Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04905/Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Unreserved Pilgrim Special (UnReserved)
     अशोक नगर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला स्पेशल

ASKN/Ashok Nagar --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 15, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Comprising of Eighteen General Class and two Second class cum Luggage Van coaches.
Wed Apr 19, 2017 (12:29PM)
Updated: Apr 19 2017 (12:27) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
BINA
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jul 10, 2017fromASKN/Ashok Nagar
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 11, 2017atDEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASKNAshok Nagar18:00 +301
#1.1HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera18:1018:101
#1.2ORROrr18:1418:141
#1.3RTWSRahatwas18:1918:191
Xing
M
#1.4PIAPipraigaon18:2818:281
#1.5GVBGuneru Bamori18:4018:401
#1.6MNVMungaoli18:4918:491
#1.7KXBKanjiya18:5818:581
Xing
M
#1.8SRKISemarkheri19:0619:061
#1.9MDVKMahadeokhedi19:1219:121
#2BINABina Junction19:20 +4019:40 +1:051
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
M
M
#2.1AGDAgasod Junction19:4619:461
Xing
M
#2.2KOAKaronda19:5519:551
#2.3MXSMohasa20:0020:001
#2.4DUADhaura20:0720:071
#2.5JLNJakhalaun20:1620:161
#2.6JROJiron20:2220:221
Xing
M
#2.7LARLalitpur Junction20:2920:291
Xing
M
#2.8DWADailwara20:3720:371
Xing
M
#2.9JHAJakhaura20:4520:451
Xing
M
#2.10BJABijrotha20:5220:521
#2.11DLADoulta20:5620:561
#2.12TBTTalbahat21:0021:001
Xing
M
#2.13MZXMatatila21:0421:041
Xing
Xing
M
M
#2.14BZYBasai21:1021:101
Xing
M
#2.15BPWBurhpura21:1621:161
#2.16BABBabina21:2021:201
#2.17KHJKhajraha21:2621:261
#2.18BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
#2.19BJIBijauli21:3321:331
Xing
M
#2.20JHSAJhansi A Cabin21:3821:381
#3JHSJhansi Junction21:40 +1:3621:45 +1:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#3.1KRQKarari21:5521:551
Xing
M
#3.2DAADatia22:0722:071
Xing
M
#3.3SORSonagir22:1722:171
#3.4KTRAKotra22:2522:251
Xing
M
#3.5DBADabra22:3422:341
Xing
M
#3.6SMTLSimariatal22:3822:381
#3.7AEHAnant Paith22:4222:421
Xing
M
#3.8ARIAntri22:5122:511
#3.9SLVSandalpur22:5722:571
#3.10STLISithouli23:0323:031
#3.11GWLGwalior Junction23:1123:111
#3.12BLNRBirlanagar Junction23:1323:131
Xing
M
#3.13RRURayaru23:2223:221
#3.14BAOBanmor23:2823:281
#3.15NUBNurabad23:3323:331
#3.16SANKSank23:3623:361
Xing
M
#3.17MRAMorena23:4523:451
Xing
M
#3.18SIKDSikroda Kwanri23:5223:521
#3.19HETHetampur23:5723:571
#3.20GHERGher00:0400:042
Xing
Tu
#3.21DHODholpur Junction00:0900:092
#3.22MIAMania00:2000:202
Xing
Tu
#3.23JJJajau00:3200:322
#3.24BHABhandai00:4600:462
Xing
Tu
#4AGCAgra Cantt.00:55 +1:1000:57 +1:102
Xing
Tu
#4.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi01:0101:012
#4.2BFPBilochpura Agra01:0201:022
#4.3RNKARunkuta01:1101:112
Xing
Tu
#4.4KXMKitham01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#4.5FHTFarah Town01:2801:282
#4.6FARFarah01:3001:302
#4.7BADBaad01:3901:392
Xing
Tu
#5MTJMathura Junction01:48 +001:50 +02
#5.1BTSRBhuteshwar01:5301:532
Overtaken by
Tu
#5.2VRBDVrindaban Road02:0202:022
#5.3AJHAjhai02:1502:152
#5.4CHJChata02:2702:272
#5.5KSVKosi Kalan02:3902:392
#5.6HDLHodal02:5402:542
#5.7BNCRBanchari03:0303:032
#5.8SHLKSholaka03:0603:062
Overtaken by
Tu
#5.9RDERundhi03:1903:192
#6PWLPalwal03:3003:322
#6.1ASTAsaoti03:4303:432
#6.2PYLAPiyala Block Hut03:4703:472
#6.3BVHBallabgarh03:5203:522
#6.4FDNFaridabad New Town03:5603:562
#7FDBFaridabad04:0004:022
#7.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin04:1104:112
#7.2TKDTuglakabad04:2004:202
#7.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin04:2604:262
#7.4OKAOkhla04:3104:312
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#7.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin04:3404:342
#7.6NZMHazrat Nizamuddin04:3804:382
Overtakes
Tu
#7.7PGMDPragati Maidan04:4304:432
#7.8TKJTilak Bridge04:4604:462
#7.9CSBShivaji Bridge04:4804:482
#8NDLSNew Delhi04:50 +4:3905:00 +4:342
Xing
Tu
#8.1DSBSadar Bazar05:1005:102
#8.2XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin05:1805:182
#8.3DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj05:2205:222
#9DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla05:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site