Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:58:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:58:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326097-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625699-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687611-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047390-0

12916/Ashram Express (PT)
આશ્રમ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ / آشرم ایکسپریس     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One sleeper coach will be permanently replaced by one 3rd AC coach W.E.F. 5 july 2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:16AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction15:20 +21
#1.1DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj15:2615:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla15:2915:291
#1.3PTNRPatel Nagar15:3515:351
#1.4DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding15:4815:481
#2DECDelhi Cantt.15:49 +815:51 +81
#2.1NSNNasirpur Halt15:5215:521
#2.2PMPalam15:5415:541
#2.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur15:5715:571
#2.4BWSNBijwasan16:0016:001
#2.5PLVRPalam Vihar Halt16:0316:031
#3GGNGurgaon16:06 +1016:08 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BDXTBasai Dhankot16:1116:111
#3.2GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction16:1516:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3PTPatli16:2116:211
#3.4TNJRTaj Nagar16:2416:241
#3.5JSKAJataula Samphka16:2616:261
#4PTRDPataudi Road16:30 +1116:32 +111
#4.1IHPInchhapuri16:3916:391
#4.2KIPKhalilpur16:4916:491
#4.3KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri16:5516:551
#5RERewari Junction17:05 +1717:07 +181
#5.1AMRIAnaj Mandi17:0917:091
#5.2KNGTKarnawas17:1317:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su W
M Tu Th
#5.3BWLBawal17:1817:181
#5.4MJNLMajri Nangal17:2317:231
#5.5AIAAjaraka17:2717:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6KNARKhanpur Ahir17:3117:311
#5.7HSIHarsauli17:3517:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KRHKhairthal17:41 +2417:43 +241
#6.1GALGhatla17:4817:481
#6.2PSLParisal17:5317:531
#7AWRAlwar Junction18:03 +2718:06 +271
#7.1MWWMahwa18:1218:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2MKHMalakhera18:1918:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3DGWDhigawara18:2618:261
#8RHGRajgarh18:30 +3418:32 +351
#8.1SRRGSurergoth18:3718:371
#8.2BUBaswa18:4118:411
#8.3GLNAGulana18:4618:461
#9BKIBandikui Junction18:51 +4418:53 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ARNAArnia18:5718:571
#9.2KVGMKolvagram19:0119:011
#9.3BAKBhan Kari19:0619:061
Xing
Tu
#10DODausa19:13 +4819:15 +481
#10.1BNDNBhandana19:2419:241
#10.2JWJatwara19:2819:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3BSKOBanskho19:3719:371
#10.4JHIRJhir19:4019:401
#10.5BAIBassi19:4819:481
#10.6KUTKanauta19:5819:581
Xing
F
#10.7KWPKhatipura20:0620:061
#10.8GTJTGetor Jagatpura20:1320:131
Xing
Su Tu F
#10.9GADJJaipur Gandhinagar20:1920:191
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M W
#11JPJaipur Junction20:25 +2820:35 +261
Xing
Sa
#11.1KKUKanakpura20:4320:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2BDYKBindayaka20:4820:481
#11.3DNKDhanakya20:5220:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura20:5620:561
#11.5BOBSBobas21:0221:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu
Sa
#11.6JOBAsalpur Jobner21:0921:091
Xing
M Th Sa
#11.7DHNDDhinda21:1421:141
#11.8HDAHirnoda21:1821:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9FLPhulera Junction21:2621:261
Overtakes
Th
#11.10BNWSBhanwsa21:3121:311
#11.11NRINaraina21:3521:351
#11.12DTRADantra21:4021:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.13SKSakhun21:4621:461
#11.14SALISali21:5321:531
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
#11.15GLTAGahlota21:5921:591
#11.16TLTiloniya22:0322:031
#11.17MNDVMandawariya22:0822:081
#11.18KSGKishangarh22:1322:131
#11.19GEKGegal Akhri22:2222:221
#11.20LRLadpura22:2722:271
#11.21MDMadar Junction22:3422:341
#11.22XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin22:4022:401
#12AIIAjmer Junction22:40 +2422:50 +221
#12.1XX-DOZODaurai Outer Cabin22:5422:541
#12.2DOZDaurai22:5722:571
#12.3SDHSaradhna23:0523:051
#12.4MKRAMakrera23:1023:101
#12.5MLIMangaliyawas23:1523:151
Xing
Sa
#12.6LNALamana23:2023:201
#12.7KRWKharwa23:2623:261
#12.8PPFPiplaj23:3223:321
#12.9BNGMBangurgram Halt23:3623:361
#13BERBeawar23:41 +2323:43 +251
#13.1APAAmarpura23:4823:481
#13.2SEUSendra23:5423:541
#13.3BARBar00:0100:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
F
M
#13.4HPHaripur00:0900:092
#13.5GRIGuriya00:1500:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6CNLChandawal00:2300:232
#13.7BGXBagri Sajjanpur00:2800:282
#13.8BQNBagri Nagar00:3100:312
#13.9SODSojat Road00:3500:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.10BFYBhesana00:4000:402
#13.11DRSDhareshwar00:4500:452
#13.12MJMarwar Junction00:5200:522
#13.13AUWAAuwa00:5900:592
#13.14BGGBanta Raghunathgarh01:0401:042
#13.15BWABhinwaliya01:0901:092
#13.16SOSSomesar01:1401:142
#13.17JALJawali01:2001:202
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#13.18BGPRBhagwanpura01:2601:262
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#13.19RANIRani01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su
#13.20KZQKhimel01:3801:382
#14FAFalna01:44 +5401:46 +552
#14.1BRLYBiroliya01:5501:552
Xing
Tu
#14.2JWBJawai Bandh02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
#14.3MOIMori Bera02:1602:162
#14.4KTRKothar02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Th
#14.5NANANana02:3002:302
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6KVJKeshavganj02:4002:402
#14.7SOHSirohi Road02:4902:492
#14.8BNSBanas03:0103:012
#14.9SRPJSwarupGanj03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
Su Tu F
#14.10BMNBhimana03:2103:212
#14.11KWIKivarli03:3003:302
#14.12MXOMorthala03:3603:362
#15ABRAbu Road03:40 +2203:50 +212
#15.1MAAMaval04:0204:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2SIMShri Amirgadh04:1404:142
#15.3SZASarotra Road04:2104:212
Xing
M
#15.4IQGIqbal Gadh04:3104:312
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su W
#15.5JTYJethi04:3904:392
#15.6CTTChitrasani04:4504:452
#15.7KRJDKarjoda04:5204:522
#16PNUPalanpur Junction05:00 +1005:02 +142
Xing
Xing
Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1UMUmardashi05:0905:092
#16.2CHPChhapi05:1505:152
#16.3DRWDharewada05:2105:212
Xing
Tu
#16.4SIDSiddhpur05:2505:252
#16.5KMLIKamli05:3005:302
#17UJAUnjha05:36 +2505:38 +262
#17.1UARUnawa Aithor05:4205:422
#17.2BHUBhandu Motidau05:4905:492
Xing
Xing
F
W
#18MSHMahesana Junction05:58 +2806:00 +282
#18.1MSHMMahesana06:0006:002
#18.2SXSShobhasan06:0506:052
#18.3JDNJagudan06:0906:092
#18.4JDNMJagudan06:0906:092
#18.5UMNAmbliyasan06:1506:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi06:1906:192
#18.7DNWDangarwa06:2206:222
#18.8GUSGhumasan06:2506:252
#18.9JULJhulasan06:2806:282
#18.10PNPansar06:3006:302
#18.11ENIsand06:3206:322
Overtakes
Tu W
#18.12KLLKalol Junction06:3706:372
#18.13SHRDSaij Sertha Road06:4106:412
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#18.14KHDKhodiyar06:4606:462
#18.15CDKChandkhera Road06:5106:512
#18.16SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin06:5206:522
#18.17KLRDKali Road06:5306:532
#19SBISabarmati Junction06:55 +2406:57 +252
#20ADIAhmedabad Junction07:40 +02
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site