Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1752592-9
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129532-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193299-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
At+Borivali+PF%234
Entry# 2256186-0

12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
ऑगस्ट क्रांती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस     अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering options provided to the passengers of the August Kranti Rajdhani...
more...
Express to NZM: BCT-NZM - EBF ET D MBF MT: BCT-VAPI/BL - EBF ET: BCT-ST/BH/BRC/RTM/NAD/KOTA/NZM - EBF ET D: VAPI/BL/ST/BH/BRC-NZM - D MT MBF: RTM/NAD/KOTA/SWM-NZM - MT MBF: MTJ-NZM - MT: Abbrevations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 22, 2017 (12:38PM)
Updated: Apr 09 2017 (18:24) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12951/12952 Rajdhani Express; 5 common rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (231 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (39)
punctuality - excellent (39)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - good (39)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - excellent (38)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 A4
 17
 A5
 18
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCTMumbai Central17:40 +21
#1.1MXMahalakshmi17:4217:421
#1.2PLLower Parel17:4417:441
#1.3EPRElphinstone Road17:4617:461
#1.4DDRDadar Western17:4817:481
#1.5MRUMatunga Road17:4917:491
#1.6MMMahim Junction17:5117:511
#1.7BABandra17:5317:531
#1.8KHARKhar17:5517:551
#1.9STCSanta Cruz17:5717:571
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#1.10VLPVille Parle17:5917:591
#2ADHAndheri18:02 +318:03 +41
#2.1JOSJogeshwari18:0518:051
#2.2RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)18:0718:071
#2.3GMNGoregaon18:0818:081
#2.4MDDMalad18:1118:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5KILEKandivli18:1318:131
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BVIBorivali18:16 +518:19 +51
#3.1DICDahisar18:2018:201
#3.2MIRAMira Road18:2218:221
#3.3BYRBhayandar18:2418:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4NIGNaigaon18:2718:271
#3.5BSRVasai Road18:2918:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
F
Su
M W Th
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara18:3218:321
#3.7VRVirar18:3418:341
#3.8VTNVaitarna18:3918:391
Xing
Th
#3.9SAHSaphale18:4418:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10KLVKelve Road18:4718:471
#3.11PLGPalghar18:5218:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12UOIUmroli18:5618:561
#3.13BORBoisar18:5918:591
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14VGNVangaon19:0419:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
M Sa
F
#3.15DRDDahanu Road19:1219:121
Xing
Su
#3.16GVDGholvad19:1819:181
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.17BRRDBordi Road19:2119:211
#3.18UBRUmargam Road19:2419:241
#3.19SJNSanjan19:2719:271
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.20BLDBhilad19:3319:331
#3.21KEBKarambeli19:3619:361
#4VAPIVapi19:40 +1619:42 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M W
#4.1BAGDBagwada19:4719:471
#4.2UVDUdvada19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#4.3PADPardi19:5419:541
Xing
Sa
#4.4ATULAtul19:5719:571
Xing
M
#5BLValsad20:02 +1420:05 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DGIDungri20:1120:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th Sa
#5.2JRSJoravasan20:1420:141
Xing
Tu
#5.3BIMBilimora Junction20:1720:171
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Tu W
#5.4AMLAmalsad20:2020:201
#5.5ACLAncheli20:2320:231
#5.6VDHVedchha20:2520:251
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7HXRHansapore20:2820:281
#5.8GNSTGandhi Smriti20:2920:291
Overtakes
M
#5.9NVSNavsari20:3120:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
Th
Tu
Th
#5.10MRLMaroli20:3620:361
Overtakes
Su W
#5.11SCHSachin20:4020:401
#5.12BHETBhestan20:4420:441
#5.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin20:4520:451
Xing
Sa
#5.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)20:4720:471
Xing
Su
#6STSurat20:50 +620:55 +61
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1URNUtran20:5720:571
#6.2KSEKosad20:5920:591
Xing
Su M Th
#6.3GTXGothangam21:0121:011
#6.4SYNSayan21:0321:031
#6.5KDSDKudsad21:0721:071
#6.6KIMKim21:0921:091
Xing
Tu
#6.7KSBKosamba Junction21:1321:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th Sa
#6.8HATHathuran21:1621:161
Xing
W
#6.9PAOPanoli21:1821:181
#6.10SNJLSanjali21:2021:201
#6.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction21:2421:241
#6.12CCTAConcor Depot21:2421:241
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#7BHBharuch Junction21:29 +1521:30 +161
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#7.1CVJChavaj21:3421:341
#7.2NIUNabipur21:3921:391
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#7.3VREVarediya21:4421:441
#7.4PLJPalej21:4821:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
F
#7.5LKDLakodra Dethan21:5421:541
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W F
M
W
Su W F
#7.6MYGMiyagam Karjan21:5921:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
M Sa
#7.7KSPRKashipura Sarar22:0522:051
Xing
F
#7.8ITAItola22:0822:081
#7.9VRMVarnama22:1122:111
#7.10MPRMakarpura22:1522:151
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
#7.11VSVishvamitri22:1922:191
#8BRCVadodara Junction22:21 +1222:31 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
F Sa
#8.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin22:3522:351
#8.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin22:3622:361
#8.3CYIChhayapuri22:3822:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4PIOPilol22:4422:441
#8.5AIRAlindra Road22:4922:491
#8.6SMLASamlaya Junction22:5422:541
#8.7LANLotana22:5922:591
#8.8CPNChampaner Road23:0423:041
#8.9BKRLBakrol23:0923:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10DRLDerol23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#8.11KRSAKharsaliya23:2623:261
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
#8.12GDAGodhra Junction23:3523:351
#8.13KIZKansudhi23:3923:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
F
#8.14CCLChanchelav23:4523:451
#8.15SATSant Road23:5323:531
#8.16PPDPiplod00:0400:042
#8.17LMKLimkheda00:1000:102
#8.18MAMMangal Mahudi00:1900:192
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#8.19USRAUsra00:2300:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Th
Tu
#8.20JKTJekot00:3000:302
#8.21RETRentia00:3500:352
#8.22DHDDahod00:3900:392
#8.23DHMADhamarda00:4300:432
Xing
M Th Sa
#8.24BIOBordi00:4800:482
Xing
Su
#8.25ANASAnas00:5500:552
Xing
Su W F
#8.26NRHNahargarh01:0301:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
Th Sa
#8.27MGNMeghnagar01:0801:082
#8.28THDRThandla Road01:1501:152
Xing
W
#8.29BJGBajrangarh01:2101:212
#8.30PCNPanch Pipila01:2701:272
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.31AGRAmargarh01:3501:352
#8.32BMIBamnia01:3901:392
#8.33BOGBhairongarh01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#8.34RTIRaoti01:5501:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.35BILDBildi02:0102:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Tu
W F
#8.36MRNMorwani02:0902:092
#8.37DRRNDr. RK Nagar02:1402:142
#8.38RTDRatlam A Cabin02:1702:172
#9RTMRatlam Junction02:18 +202:20 +72
#9.1RTMCRatlam Siding02:2002:202
#9.2RTMERatlam East Cabin02:2202:222
#9.3BODBangrod02:2602:262
Xing
M
#9.4RNHRunkhera02:3102:312
#9.5KUHKhachrod02:3802:382
#9.6BRNABerawanya02:4102:412
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7NADNagda Junction02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
M Sa
W
#9.8RLKRohal Khurd02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
#9.9MEPMahidpur Road02:5702:572
#9.10LNRLuni Richha03:0403:042
Xing
W
#9.11VMAVikramgarh Alot03:1203:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M Sa
#9.12THURThuria03:1703:172
#9.13TLZTalavli03:2303:232
#9.14CMUChau Mahla03:2603:262
Xing
Xing
F
M
#9.15NKHNathukheri03:3303:332
Overtakes
M W
#9.16SVASuwasra03:3603:362
Xing
Th
#9.17HNUHanspura03:4003:402
#9.18SGZShamgarh03:4503:452
#9.19GOHGaroth03:5203:522
#9.20KRLSKurlas03:5803:582
#9.21BWMBhawani Mandi04:0604:062
Xing
Sa
#9.22DKRADhuankheri04:1304:132
#9.23JHWJhalawar Road04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
Sa
Su
#9.24RMARamganj Mandi Junction04:2404:242
#9.25MKXMorak04:3104:312
#9.26KIWKanwalpura04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
F
M
Tu
#9.27DARADara04:4004:402
#9.28RDTRavtha Road04:4804:482
#9.29CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road04:4804:482
Xing
Su W
#9.30DKQDhani Kasar04:5204:522
#9.31ALNIAlniya04:5504:552
#9.32DDVDadhdevi05:0005:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.33DKNTDakaniya Talav05:0405:042
#9.34KTSCKota South Cabin05:0805:082
#9.35KTTYKota Yard05:0905:092
#10KOTAKota Junction05:10 +605:20 +82
#10.1KCCNKota C Cabin05:2105:212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2GQLGurla Junction05:2305:232
#10.3GNCNGurla N Cabin05:2505:252
#10.4KPTNKeshorai Patan05:2805:282
#10.5AREArnetha05:3505:352
#10.6KPZKapren05:4005:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
W
F
M
#10.7GKBGhataka Varana05:4705:472
#10.8LBNLaban05:5205:522
#10.9LKELakheri05:5705:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi06:0406:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
Th
#10.11AMLIAmli06:1206:122
#10.12RWJRawanjna Dungar06:1606:162
Xing
Th
#10.13KTAKushtala06:2206:222
#11SWMSawai Madhopur Junction06:26 +1206:28 +132
#11.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin06:3006:302
#11.2RNTRanthambhore06:3506:352
#11.3MXLMokholi06:4206:422
#11.4MLZMalarna06:4906:492
#11.5NMDNomoda06:5406:542
#11.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara07:0107:012
#11.7LRULalpur Umri07:0807:082
#11.8GGCGangapur City07:1307:132
#11.9COOChhoti Odai07:2207:222
#11.10PDZPiloda07:2707:272
#11.11KNDPKhandip07:3207:322
#11.12SMBJShri Mahabirji07:3707:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#11.13SKDMSikroda Mina07:4107:412
#11.14HANHindaun City07:4407:442
Xing
F
#11.15DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera07:5007:502
#11.16FSPFateh Singhpura07:5307:532
#11.17DYDumariya08:0108:012
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.18BXNBayana Junction08:0708:072
#11.19SABDSalabad08:1308:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.20KEVKela Devi08:1508:152
#11.21PNGRPingora08:2208:222
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Tu Th F Sa
#11.22JCUJaicholi08:2608:262
#11.23SWARSewar08:3008:302
#11.24XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin08:3508:352
#11.25BTEBharatpur Junction08:3708:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.26DUMDhaurmui Jaghina08:4208:422
#11.27RKRRanikund Rarah08:4508:452
#11.28JJAJajan Patti08:4808:482
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
#11.29CRGChuraman Nagri08:5308:532
#11.30MSRPMurhesi Rampur08:5408:542
#12MTJMathura Junction09:00 -209:02 +62
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
M F
#12.1BTSRBhuteshwar09:0409:042
Xing
M Sa
#12.2VRBDVrindaban Road09:1109:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Tu Th
Su W F
#12.3AJHAjhai09:2009:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4CHJChata09:2809:282
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5KSVKosi Kalan09:3709:372
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
W
#12.6HDLHodal09:4709:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Tu Sa
Su M Th
#12.7BNCRBanchari09:5309:532
#12.8SHLKSholaka09:5609:562
#12.9RDERundhi10:0510:052
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.10PWLPalwal10:1310:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.11ASTAsaoti10:2210:222
#12.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut10:2610:262
#12.13BVHBallabgarh10:3110:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
F
#12.14FDNFaridabad New Town10:3410:342
#12.15FDBFaridabad10:3710:372
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.16TKDCTughlakabad Cabin10:4210:422
#12.17TKDTuglakabad10:4610:462
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
W Sa
W
Th F
Su M
#12.18TKECTuglakabad East Cabin10:4910:492
#12.19OKAOkhla10:5210:522
#12.20OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin10:5310:532
#13NZMHazrat Nizamuddin10:55 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.