Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB;
Entry# 1447623-0

57550/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger
औरंगाबाद - हैद्राबाद पॅसेंजर     औरंगाबाद - हैदराबाद पैसेंजर

AWB/Aurangabad --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (12:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S3
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AWBAurangabad15:35 +61
#2MKDDMukundwadi Halt15:44 +015:45 +01
#3CTHChikalthan15:49 +1315:50 +141
#4KMVKarmad15:59 +1816:00 +191
Xing
F
#5BDUBadnapur16:14 +2216:15 +251
#6JJalna16:33 +2516:35 +281
#7SVDSarwari16:44 +3016:45 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KODIKodi16:54 +3316:55 +371
#9RNERanjani17:04 +3917:05 +401
#10PDGParadgaon17:0917:101
#11PTUPartur17:19 +4217:20 +431
#12UPRUsmanpur17:29 +4317:30 +441
#13SCOSatuna17:39 +4517:40 +461
#14SELUSelu17:49 +4717:50 +481
#14.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon18:0218:021
#15MVOManwath Road18:09 +4618:10 +501
#16DAVDevalgaon Avchar18:19 +4918:20 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17PGPergaon18:29 +5218:30 +1:001
Xing
Su
#18PBNParbhani Junction19:05 +3719:25 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19SNGRSanganapur19:3419:351
#20PKNSPokharni Narasimha19:44 +5019:45 +531
#21DNDIDhondi19:4919:501
#22GNHGangakher19:59 +1:0020:00 +1:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23WDNVadgaon20:49 +3020:50 +351
#24UKHUkhali20:5420:551
#25PRLIParli Vaijnath21:45 +1722:05 +341
#26GTUGhat Nandur22:44 +2622:45 +311
#27MRTYMurti22:4922:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W Sa
Su F
#28PNFPangaon22:59 +3323:00 +371
#29KRPRKarepur23:0723:081
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#30JOAJanwal23:15 +4023:16 +421
#31WDLNWadwal Nagnath23:22 +023:23 +01
#32LTRRLatur Road Junction23:33 +4123:35 +401
#33CKXChakur23:42 +3923:43 +391
#33.1NGHWNageshwadi Halt23:5023:501
#34AMBRAmbika Rohina23:5523:561
#35HERHer00:02 +3800:03 +392
#36KTKRKumtha Khurd00:0900:102
#37UDGRUdgir00:18 +4200:20 +442
#38KMNRKamalnagar00:34 +5000:35 +512
Xing
Sa
#39KCPKalgupur00:44 +5500:45 +562
#40BHLKBhalki01:01 +5301:02 +562
#40.1HBUHalbarga01:2301:232
#40.2KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction01:3401:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41BIDRBidar01:55 +4702:00 +502
Xing
M W Sa
#41.1CHTTChitta02:1202:122
#41.2MTVMatalkunta02:1702:172
#42ZBZahirabad02:28 +1:0002:30 +1:022
#43KOHRKohir Deccan02:49 +5802:50 +592
#44MRFMarpalli03:09 +5303:10 +542
#45SSPDSadashivapet Road03:29 +4603:30 +502
#45.1GVPGate Vanampalli03:5203:522
#46VKBVikarabad Junction04:40 +1304:50 +202
#46.1XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin04:5104:512
#47CTFChitgidda04:59 +2605:00 +272
#48GGDGullaguda05:09 +2705:10 +282
#49RPKRavulapalli Kalan05:1405:152
#50SKPShankarpalli05:19 +3405:20 +352
#51NPLNagalapalli05:29 +3305:30 +342
#52LPILingampalli05:39 +4705:40 +482
#52.1CDNRChandanagar05:4305:432
#53HFZHafizpet05:49 +3105:50 +312
#53.1HTCYHi-Tech City05:5305:532
#53.2BRBDBorabanda05:5605:562
#53.3CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding05:5705:572
#53.4BTNRBharat Nagar05:5805:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54SNFSanathnagar05:59 +2906:00 +292
#54.1FNBFatehnagar06:0306:032
#54.2NCHSNature Cure Hospital06:0506:052
#55BMTBegumpet06:07 +1006:08 +102
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.1NLRDNecklace Road06:1706:172
#56KQDKhairatabad06:22 +006:23 +02
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56.1LKPLLakdikapul06:4106:412
#57HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally07:05 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site