Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1618118-0
Entry# 1812832-0
Entry# 1359420-0
Entry# 1931944-0

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर अवध एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 28, 2015 (02:37PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (14:50) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 3.8/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus22:40 +511
#1.1STCSanta Cruz22:4522:451
#1.2VLPVille Parle22:5122:511
#2ADHAndheri22:56 +5322:58 +531
#2.1JOSJogeshwari23:0123:011
#2.2RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)23:0323:031
#2.3GMNGoregaon23:0523:051
#2.4MDDMalad23:0923:091
#2.5KILEKandivli23:1223:121
#3BVIBorivali23:16 +5323:18 +571
#3.1DICDahisar23:2023:201
#3.2MIRAMira Road23:2323:231
#3.3BYRBhayandar23:2623:261
#3.4NIGNaigaon23:3023:301
#3.5BSRVasai Road23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
Tu
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara23:3723:371
#3.7VRVirar23:4123:411
Xing
Tu
#3.8VTNVaitarna23:4923:491
Xing
W
#3.9SAHSaphale23:5623:561
#3.10KLVKelve Road00:0100:012
#3.11PLGPalghar00:0900:092
#3.12UOIUmroli00:1500:152
#4BORBoisar00:19 +1:0100:21 +1:012
#4.1VGNVangaon00:3000:302
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W
Sa
#4.2DRDDahanu Road00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#4.3GVDGholvad00:5400:542
#4.4BRRDBordi Road00:5900:592
#4.5UBRUmargam Road01:0301:032
Xing
Overtaken by
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#4.6SJNSanjan01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
M W
Th Sa
#4.7BLDBhilad01:2001:202
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#4.8KEBKarambeli01:2501:252
#5VAPIVapi01:31 +5901:33 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th Sa
M W Th
#5.1BAGDBagwada01:3901:392
#5.2UVDUdvada01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
W
M Th Sa
#5.3PADPardi01:4801:482
#5.4ATULAtul01:5201:522
Xing
M W Th Sa
#6BLValsad01:58 +1:0402:00 +1:042
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Sa
#6.1DGIDungri02:0802:082
Xing
M W Th Sa
#6.2JRSJoravasan02:1302:132
#6.3BIMBilimora Junction02:1602:162
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Th
#6.4AMLAmalsad02:2102:212
#6.5ACLAncheli02:2502:252
Xing
M W Th Sa
#6.6VDHVedchha02:2802:282
#6.7HXRHansapore02:3202:322
#6.8GNSTGandhi Smriti02:3302:332
Xing
M W Th Sa
#6.9NVSNavsari02:3602:362
Xing
M W Th Sa
#6.10MRLMaroli02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#6.11SCHSachin02:5002:502
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Th
M
M W Th Sa
#6.12BHETBhestan02:5402:542
Overtakes
W
#6.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:5602:562
#6.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)02:5902:592
#7STSurat03:03 +5703:08 +592
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
W
#7.1URNUtran03:1203:122
Xing
W
#7.2KSEKosad03:1603:162
Xing
M W Th Sa
#7.3GTXGothangam03:2103:212
#7.4SYNSayan03:2403:242
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#7.5KDSDKudsad03:3303:332
#7.6KIMKim03:3603:362
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
W
Th
M
M W Th Sa
#7.7KSBKosamba Junction03:4603:462
Overtaken by
Th
#7.8HATHathuran03:5103:512
#7.9PAOPanoli03:5603:562
Xing
M W Th Sa
#7.10SNJLSanjali04:0104:012
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W
M Th Sa
W
#8AKVAnkleshwar Junction04:08 +1:0104:10 +462
#8.1CCTAConcor Depot04:1104:112
#8.2BHBharuch Junction04:1804:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#8.3CVJChavaj04:2304:232
#8.4NIUNabipur04:2904:292
#8.5VREVarediya04:3504:352
#8.6PLJPalej04:4104:412
Xing
M W Th Sa
#8.7LKDLakodra Dethan04:4704:472
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
#8.8MYGMiyagam Karjan04:5404:542
#8.9KSPRKashipura Sarar05:0105:012
Xing
W
#8.10ITAItola05:0405:042
#8.11VRMVarnama05:0705:072
Xing
M W Th Sa
#8.12MPRMakarpura05:1205:122
#8.13VSVishvamitri05:1705:172
#9BRCVadodara Junction05:20 +4405:35 +422
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th Sa
M W Th Sa
W
Th
Sa
Th
W Sa
M W Th Sa
#9.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:3605:362
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
#9.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin05:4105:412
#9.3CYIChhayapuri05:4205:422
#9.4PIOPilol05:4705:472
#9.5AIRAlindra Road05:5305:532
Xing
M W Th Sa
#9.6SMLASamlaya Junction05:5805:582
#9.7LANLotana06:0206:022
#9.8CPNChampaner Road06:0706:072
#9.9BKRLBakrol06:1206:122
Xing
M
#10DRLDerol06:18 +5606:20 +562
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#10.1KRSAKharsaliya06:3706:372
#11GDAGodhra Junction06:52 +4006:55 +412
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Th Sa
#11.1KIZKansudhi06:5806:582
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#11.2CCLChanchelav07:0307:032
Xing
Xing
W
M
#11.3SATSant Road07:1007:102
Xing
M W Th Sa
#11.4PPDPiplod07:1807:182
#11.5LMKLimkheda07:2407:242
#11.6MAMMangal Mahudi07:3107:312
#11.7USRAUsra07:3507:352
Xing
M W Th Sa
#11.8JKTJekot07:4007:402
#11.9RETRentia07:4407:442
#12DHDDahod07:48 +5607:50 +562
Xing
M
#12.1DHMADhamarda07:5307:532
#12.2BIOBordi07:5707:572
#12.3ANASAnas08:0208:022
#12.4NRHNahargarh08:0808:082
#13MGNMeghnagar08:12 +1:0008:14 +1:002
Xing
Sa
#13.1THDRThandla Road08:2108:212
#13.2BJGBajrangarh08:2608:262
Xing
W
#13.3PCNPanch Pipila08:3208:322
#13.4AGRAmargarh08:4008:402
Overtakes
W
#14BMIBamnia08:43 +1:0208:45 +1:012
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W
W Th Sa
M
#14.1BOGBhairongarh08:5208:522
Xing
M W Th Sa
#14.2RTIRaoti09:0709:072
#14.3BILDBildi09:1609:162
#14.4MRNMorwani09:2709:272
#14.5DRRNDr. RK Nagar09:3409:342
#14.6RTDRatlam A Cabin09:3809:382
#15RTMRatlam Junction09:40 +4710:00 +482
#15.1RTMCRatlam Siding10:0010:002
#15.2RTMERatlam East Cabin10:0310:032
#15.3BODBangrod10:0810:082
#15.4RNHRunkhera10:1410:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Th
#16KUHKhachrod10:23 +1:1110:25 +1:112
#16.1BRNABerawanya10:3510:352
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th Sa
#17NADNagda Junction10:50 +4210:55 +432
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Th
#17.1RLKRohal Khurd11:0411:042
#18MEPMahidpur Road11:10 +5411:12 +542
#18.1LNRLuni Richha11:1911:192
#19VMAVikramgarh Alot11:28 +5911:30 +592
Xing
M W Th Sa
#19.1THURThuria11:3711:372
#19.2TLZTalavli11:4411:442
#20CMUChau Mahla11:48 +1:0111:50 +1:012
#20.1NKHNathukheri11:5911:592
#21SVASuwasra12:04 +1:0412:06 +1:052
#21.1HNUHanspura12:1212:122
#22SGZShamgarh12:18 +1:0412:20 +1:042
Xing
M W Th Sa
#23GOHGaroth12:30 +1:0512:32 +1:052
#23.1KRLSKurlas12:3912:392
Xing
Xing
M W
Th Sa
#24BWMBhawani Mandi12:48 +1:0912:50 +1:092
#24.1DKRADhuankheri12:5812:582
Xing
Th Sa
#25JHWJhalawar Road13:03 +1:1413:05 +1:152
#26RMARamganj Mandi Junction13:15 +1:1513:17 +1:152
#27MKXMorak13:27 +1:1613:29 +1:162
#27.1KIWKanwalpura13:3313:332
Xing
Sa
#27.2DARADara13:4013:402
Xing
M W Th Sa
#27.3RDTRavtha Road13:4913:492
#27.4CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road13:5013:502
Xing
M Sa
#27.5DKQDhani Kasar13:5413:542
#27.6ALNIAlniya13:5813:582
#27.7DDVDadhdevi14:0314:032
#28DKNTDakaniya Talav14:08 +1:2014:10 +1:202
#28.1KTSCKota South Cabin14:2314:232
#28.2KTTYKota Yard14:2614:262
Xing
M W Th Sa
#29KOTAKota Junction14:30 +1:1514:40 +1:182
#29.1KCCNKota C Cabin14:4114:412
Xing
M W Th Sa
#29.2GQLGurla Junction14:4414:442
#29.3GNCNGurla N Cabin14:4514:452
#29.4KPTNKeshorai Patan14:4914:492
Xing
M
#29.5AREArnetha14:5614:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
W
#29.6KPZKapren15:0315:032
#29.7GKBGhataka Varana15:0915:092
Xing
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#29.8LBNLaban15:1615:162
#30LKELakheri15:21 +1:3015:23 +1:312
Xing
M
#31IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi15:35 +1:3215:37 +1:322
#31.1AMLIAmli15:4715:472
Xing
W
#31.2RWJRawanjna Dungar15:5315:532
#31.3KTAKushtala15:5915:592
#32SWMSawai Madhopur Junction16:05 +1:3616:10 +1:332
#32.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin16:1416:142
Xing
Th Sa
#32.2RNTRanthambhore16:2216:222
Xing
M W Th Sa
#32.3MXLMokholi16:3316:332
#32.4MLZMalarna16:4516:452
#32.5NMDNomoda16:5416:542
#32.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara17:0517:052
#32.7LRULalpur Umri17:1817:182
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#33GGCGangapur City17:25 +1:0917:30 +1:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th Sa
M
#33.1COOChhoti Odai17:4117:412
#33.2PDZPiloda17:4817:482
#33.3KNDPKhandip17:5317:532
#34SMBJShri Mahabirji18:00 +5518:02 +552
Xing
Th
#34.1SKDMSikroda Mina18:0718:072
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#35HANHindaun City18:12 +5518:14 +552
#35.1DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera18:3118:312
Xing
M W Th Sa
#35.2FSPFateh Singhpura18:4118:412
Xing
M W Th Sa
#35.3DYDumariya19:0219:022
Xing
Xing
M
W
#36BXNBayana Junction19:20 +3619:25 +402
#36.1BAMABirambad19:2919:292
#36.2BRBandh Bareta19:3419:342
#36.3NGLTNaglatula19:3919:392
#36.4BIQBansi Paharpur19:4519:452
#36.5DXKDhana Kherli19:5119:512
#37RBSRupbas19:58 +5720:00 +592
Xing
M W Th Sa
#37.1AEDAulenda20:0520:052
Xing
M W Th Sa
#38FTSFatehpur Sikri20:14 +1:0320:16 +1:082
#38.1SNPRSingarpur20:2220:222
#39KLBKiraoli20:31 +1:0720:33 +1:102
#39.1MIQMirhakur20:5520:552
#39.2PTLIPathauli21:1121:112
#39.3YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin21:2721:272
#40IDHIdgah Agra Junction21:32 +4821:34 +502
#41AFAgra Fort21:50 +4822:00 +592
#41.1JABYamuna Bridge Agra22:0922:092
#41.2CHLRChhalesar22:3022:302
#41.3KBPKuberpur22:4622:462
#41.4ETUEEtmadpur23:1123:112
#42TDLTundla Junction23:25 +5623:35 +1:012
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
Th
#42.1HNGHirangaon23:5123:512
#43FZDFirozabad00:05 +5700:07 +1:003
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#43.1MNRMakkhanpur00:1800:183
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#44SKBShikohabad Junction00:28 +1:0200:30 +1:033
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#44.1KAAKaurara00:3800:383
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#44.2BDNBhadan00:4400:443
#44.3BBLBalrai00:5200:523
Xing
Su Tu Th
#44.4JGRJaswantnagar00:5800:583
Xing
F
#44.5SBSarai Bhopat01:0301:033
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#45ETWEtawah Junction01:09 +1:2101:11 +1:263
#45.1EKLEkdil01:2001:203
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Th F
#46BNTBharthana01:28 +1:3901:30 +1:393
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F
#46.1SHWSamhon01:3901:393
#46.2GHSRGhasara Halt01:4201:423
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#46.3ULDAchalda01:4701:473
Xing
F
#46.4PATAPata01:5501:553
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Th
Tu
#47PHDPhaphund02:02 +1:4902:04 +1:553
#47.1KNSKanchausi02:2002:203
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu Th F
Tu Th F
#47.2PJYPara Jani Halt02:3002:303
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#47.3JJKJhinjhak02:4002:403
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th
F
#47.4AAPAmbiapur02:5902:593
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#47.5RURARura03:1503:153
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu Th F
Tu Th
Su F
F
#47.6RMWRoshan Mau03:2803:283
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#47.7MTOMaitha03:3603:363
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#47.8BPUBhaupur03:5403:543
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
F
Su Tu Th
F
#47.9PNKPanki04:1404:143
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#47.10GOYGovindpuri Junction04:2804:283
#47.11CPNLKanpur C Panel04:2904:293
Xing
Tu
#47.12CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:3004:303
#47.13GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:3304:333
#48CNBKanpur Central04:35 +2:0304:45 +2:013
#48.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank04:5004:503
Xing
Tu
#48.2MGWMagarwara04:5904:593
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#49ONUnnao Junction05:07 +2:2005:09 +2:203
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#49.1SICSonik05:2105:213
Xing
Th
#49.2AJAjgain05:3105:313
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#49.3KVXKusumbhi05:3605:363
#49.4JTUJaitipur05:4205:423
#49.5HRNHarauni05:5305:533
#49.6POFPiparsand06:0206:023
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th F
Tu Th
#49.7AMSAmausi06:1006:103
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#49.8MKGManak Nagar06:1906:193
#50LJNLucknow Junction NER06:25 +2:3806:45 +2:423
#50.1ASHAishbagh07:0007:003
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#51LCLucknow City07:16 +2:2807:18 +2:303
#51.1DALDaliGanj07:2207:223
#52BNZBadshahnagar07:30 +2:3107:32 +2:383
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#53GTNRGomti Nagar07:42 +2:3807:44 +2:403
#53.1MLMalhaur07:4907:493
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#53.2JRRJugaur07:5607:563
#53.3SFHSafedabad08:0008:003
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#54BBKBarabanki Junction08:10 +2:4408:12 +2:443
#54.1JBRJahangirabad Rj08:1908:193
#54.2RFRRafinagar08:2408:243
#54.3BURBindaura08:2708:273
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#55BUWBurhwal Junction08:35 +3:0208:37 +3:053
Xing
F
#55.1CKGChowka Ghat08:4208:423
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#55.2GHTGhaghara Ghat08:4708:473
#56JLDJarwal Road08:51 +3:1608:53 +3:183
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#56.1SUJSarju09:0309:033
#57CLJColonelGanj09:11 +3:2109:13 +3:213
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#57.1KSRKasturi09:2109:213
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
Tu
#57.2MIRMaijapur09:2809:283
#57.3KTHLKathola09:3709:373
#57.4GDKGonda Kachahri09:4509:453
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#58GDGonda Junction09:52 +3:2109:57 +3:213
#58.1BRCKBaruachak10:0410:043
#58.2MOTGMotiganj10:1010:103
#58.3JLHIJhilahi10:1610:163
#59MURMankapur Junction10:21 +3:3910:23 +3:393
Xing
F
#59.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar10:2810:283
Xing
Tu
#60MSWMaskanwa10:36 +3:4210:38 +3:453
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Tu
#61SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia10:47 +3:4310:48 +3:473
#61.1BNGYBahman Jyotia10:5110:513
#61.2PATIParsa Tiwari10:5310:533
#62BVBabhnan10:57 +3:5210:59 +3:553
#63GAURGaur11:18 +3:4511:20 +3:433
#63.1THTinich11:2511:253
#63.2GOVRGovindnagar11:2911:293
#64BSTBasti11:33 +3:5711:38 +3:573
#64.1ORWOrwara11:4611:463
#64.2MNDMunderwa11:5311:533
#64.3CRVChureb12:0012:003
Xing
Tu Th F
#65KLDKhalilabad12:08 +3:5412:10 +3:553
#66MHHMaghar12:20 +3:5512:22 +3:553
#66.1SIPRSihapar Halt12:2612:263
#67SWASahjanwa12:32 +3:4312:34 +3:443
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#67.1JTBJagatbela13:0013:003
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu Th
Tu Th
F
#67.2DMGDomingarh13:2813:283
#68GKPGorakhpur Junction13:45 +3:163
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site