Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1812832-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1931944-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1618118-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661081-0

19038/Avadh Express (PT)
اودھ ایکسپریس     अवध एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19039/19040 Avadh Express.
Rating: 3.1/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Loco
GKP-LJN: GD WDM-3A LJN-BDTS: BRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction13:20 +151
#1.1DMGDomingarh13:2713:271
Xing
Xing
F
M W Sa
#1.2JTBJagatbela13:3813:381
#2SWASahjanwa13:48 +2813:50 +291
Xing
M
#2.1SIPRSihapar Halt13:5613:561
#3MHHMaghar14:00 +3114:02 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
F
Sa
M W F Sa
F
#4KLDKhalilabad14:12 +3314:14 +331
#4.1CRVChureb14:2114:211
#4.2MNDMunderwa14:2714:271
Xing
Xing
W
M W F Sa
#4.3ORWOrwara14:3314:331
#5BSTBasti14:40 +3614:45 +361
#5.1GOVRGovindnagar14:5114:511
#5.2THTinich14:5914:591
#5.3GAURGaur15:0715:071
Xing
Xing
M
M W F Sa
#6BVBabhnan15:15 +4415:17 +451
#6.1PATIParsa Tiwari15:2215:221
#6.2BNGYBahman Jyotia15:2515:251
#7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia15:28 +4915:30 +491
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W F Sa
Sa
#8MSWMaskanwa15:31 +5515:33 +561
#8.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar15:4215:421
#9MURMankapur Junction15:48 +5715:50 +571
Xing
W
#9.1JLHIJhilahi15:5615:561
Xing
M
#9.2MOTGMotiganj16:0416:041
#9.3BRCKBaruachak16:1216:121
#10GDGonda Junction16:20 +5916:35 +1:041
Xing
Overtakes
F Sa
M W F Sa
#10.1GDKGonda Kachahri16:3916:391
#10.2KTHLKathola16:4416:441
#10.3MIRMaijapur16:4916:491
#10.4KSRKasturi16:5316:531
#11CLJColonelGanj16:58 +1:2017:00 +1:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
#11.1SUJSarju17:0817:081
Xing
M W F Sa
#12JLDJarwal Road17:18 +1:2417:20 +1:251
#12.1GHTGhaghara Ghat17:2517:251
Xing
Sa
#12.2CKGChowka Ghat17:3217:321
Xing
M W F Sa
#13BUWBurhwal Junction17:40 +1:3117:42 +1:321
Xing
M W F Sa
#13.1BURBindaura17:5517:551
#13.2RFRRafinagar18:0018:001
#13.3JBRJahangirabad Rj18:0718:071
#14BBKBarabanki Junction18:18 +1:3118:23 +1:281
Xing
Xing
F
M W F Sa
#14.1SFHSafedabad18:3718:371
Xing
M W F Sa
#14.2JRRJugaur18:4318:431
#14.3MLMalhaur18:5318:531
#15GTNRGomti Nagar19:00 +1:2219:02 +1:221
Xing
M W F Sa
#16BNZBadshahnagar19:13 +1:2019:15 +1:201
Xing
M W F Sa
#16.1DALDaliGanj19:3319:331
Xing
Sa
#17LCLucknow City19:41 +1:0819:43 +1:101
#17.1ASHAishbagh20:0020:001
#18LJNLucknow Junction NER20:15 +5720:55 +431
Xing
Sa
#18.1MKGManak Nagar21:0021:001
#18.2AMSAmausi21:0621:061
Xing
M W F Sa
#18.3POFPiparsand21:1121:111
#18.4HRNHarauni21:1721:171
Xing
M W F Sa
#18.5JTUJaitipur21:2521:251
#18.6KVXKusumbhi21:2921:291
#18.7AJAjgain21:3321:331
#18.8SICSonik21:4021:401
#19ONUnnao Junction21:48 +5121:50 +521
Xing
M W F Sa
#19.1MGWMagarwara22:0422:041
#19.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank22:2122:211
#20CNBKanpur Central22:30 +1:0622:37 +1:161
Xing
M W F Sa
#20.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard22:3822:381
Xing
M W F Sa
#20.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin22:3922:391
#20.3CPNLKanpur C Panel22:4022:401
#20.4GOYGovindpuri Junction22:4022:401
Xing
M W F Sa
#20.5PNKPanki22:4622:461
Xing
Xing
M F
W Sa
#20.6BPUBhaupur22:5422:541
Xing
M W F Sa
#20.7MTOMaitha23:0223:021
Xing
M W F Sa
#20.8RMWRoshan Mau23:0523:051
#20.9RURARura23:1123:111
#20.10AAPAmbiapur23:1723:171
#20.11JJKJhinjhak23:2523:251
#20.12PJYPara Jani Halt23:2923:291
#20.13KNSKanchausi23:3323:331
Xing
Overtaken by
M F
M W F Sa
#21PHDPhaphund23:40 +1:5023:42 +1:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
M
M W F Sa
#21.1PATAPata23:5123:511
#21.2ULDAchalda00:0100:012
#21.3GHSRGhasara Halt00:0600:062
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#21.4SHWSamhon00:1000:102
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
#22BNTBharthana00:22 +1:4900:24 +1:532
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#22.1EKLEkdil00:3500:352
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#23ETWEtawah Junction00:46 +1:5300:48 +2:022
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#23.1SBSarai Bhopat00:5400:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th
Sa
Tu Sa
#23.2JGRJaswantnagar00:5900:592
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#23.3BBLBalrai01:0501:052
#23.4BDNBhadan01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th Sa
#23.5KAAKaurara01:1901:192
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#24SKBShikohabad Junction01:27 +2:2901:29 +2:352
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#24.1MNRMakkhanpur01:4401:442
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#25FZDFirozabad02:00 +2:2702:02 +2:392
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu Th
Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#25.1HNGHirangaon02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th Sa
Tu
Th
Su Tu Th Sa
Th
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su
Su Tu Sa
#26TDLTundla Junction03:00 +2:2703:05 +2:382
#26.1ETUEEtmadpur03:1403:142
#26.2KBPKuberpur03:3003:302
#26.3CHLRChhalesar03:4003:402
Xing
Su
#26.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra03:5403:542
#27AFAgra Fort04:00 +2:3204:10 +2:392
#28IDHIdgah Agra Junction04:22 +2:3904:24 +2:402
#28.1YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin04:2604:262
#28.2PTLIPathauli04:3404:342
#28.3MIQMirhakur04:4204:422
#29KLBKiraoli04:53 +2:3804:55 +2:392
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#29.1SNPRSingarpur05:0905:092
#30FTSFatehpur Sikri05:18 +2:3005:20 +2:352
#30.1AEDAulenda05:2905:292
#31RBSRupbas05:34 +2:3205:36 +2:362
#31.1DXKDhana Kherli05:5405:542
#31.2BIQBansi Paharpur06:0906:092
#31.3NGLTNaglatula06:2506:252
#31.4BRBandh Bareta06:4006:402
#31.5BAMABirambad06:5106:512
#32BXNBayana Junction07:03 +1:5707:05 +1:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su
Su
#32.1DYDumariya07:1007:102
#32.2FSPFateh Singhpura07:1707:172
#32.3DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera07:2007:202
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#33HANHindaun City07:25 +2:0507:27 +2:052
#33.1SKDMSikroda Mina07:3107:312
#34SMBJShri Mahabirji07:36 +2:0707:38 +2:072
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#34.1KNDPKhandip07:4407:442
#34.2PDZPiloda07:4907:492
#34.3COOChhoti Odai07:5507:552
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#35GGCGangapur City08:05 +2:0808:10 +2:092
#35.1LRULalpur Umri08:1508:152
#35.2NNWNarayanpur Tatwara08:2308:232
#35.3NMDNomoda08:3108:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Su Th Sa
#35.4MLZMalarna08:3608:362
Xing
Th
#35.5MXLMokholi08:4508:452
#35.6RNTRanthambhore08:5208:522
#35.7SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin08:5708:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu Th
#36SWMSawai Madhopur Junction09:00 +2:1609:05 +2:162
#36.1KTAKushtala09:1009:102
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#36.2RWJRawanjna Dungar09:1509:152
#36.3AMLIAmli09:2009:202
#37IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi09:29 +2:2609:31 +2:262
#38LKELakheri09:43 +2:2709:45 +2:272
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#38.1LBNLaban09:5309:532
#38.2GKBGhataka Varana10:0210:022
Xing
Th
#38.3KPZKapren10:1210:122
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#38.4AREArnetha10:2110:212
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#38.5KPTNKeshorai Patan10:3210:322
#38.6GNCNGurla N Cabin10:3710:372
Xing
Tu Sa
#38.7GQLGurla Junction10:4010:402
#38.8KCCNKota C Cabin10:4310:432
#39KOTAKota Junction10:45 +2:2010:55 +2:222
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#39.1KTTYKota Yard10:5710:572
#39.2KTSCKota South Cabin10:5910:592
#40DKNTDakaniya Talav11:08 +2:2411:10 +2:252
#40.1DDVDadhdevi11:1611:162
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#40.2ALNIAlniya11:2111:212
#40.3DKQDhani Kasar11:2611:262
#40.4CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road11:3011:302
#40.5RDTRavtha Road11:3111:312
#40.6DARADara11:4111:412
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#40.7KIWKanwalpura11:4811:482
#41MKXMorak11:53 +2:2811:55 +2:292
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Th
#42RMARamganj Mandi Junction12:06 +2:3012:08 +2:302
#43JHWJhalawar Road12:20 +2:3112:22 +2:322
#43.1DKRADhuankheri12:2712:272
#44BWMBhawani Mandi12:36 +2:3512:38 +2:362
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
#44.1KRLSKurlas12:4812:482
#45GOHGaroth12:56 +2:4012:58 +2:402
#46SGZShamgarh13:13 +2:3713:15 +2:382
#46.1HNUHanspura13:2213:222
#47SVASuwasra13:28 +2:3713:30 +2:382
#47.1NKHNathukheri13:3713:372
#48CMUChau Mahla13:48 +2:2813:50 +2:292
#48.1TLZTalavli14:0014:002
#48.2THURThuria14:1714:172
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#49VMAVikramgarh Alot14:33 +2:1614:35 +2:182
#49.1LNRLuni Richha14:4714:472
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#50MEPMahidpur Road14:58 +2:1415:00 +2:142
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#50.1RLKRohal Khurd15:1715:172
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su
Th
#51NADNagda Junction15:45 +1:4815:47 +1:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Tu
Sa
#51.1BRNABerawanya15:5315:532
#52KUHKhachrod15:58 +1:5416:00 +1:542
#52.1RNHRunkhera16:1116:112
#52.2BODBangrod16:1916:192
#52.3RTMERatlam East Cabin16:2716:272
#52.4RTMCRatlam Siding16:3016:302
#53RTMRatlam Junction16:30 +1:5716:50 +1:562
#53.1RTDRatlam A Cabin16:5116:512
#53.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar16:5416:542
#53.3MRNMorwani16:5916:592
#53.4BILDBildi17:0617:062
#53.5RTIRaoti17:1217:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su Th
#53.6BOGBhairongarh17:2117:212
#54BMIBamnia17:26 +2:0117:28 +2:012
#54.1AGRAmargarh17:3217:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su Tu Th Sa
#54.2PCNPanch Pipila17:4017:402
#54.3BJGBajrangarh17:4517:452
#54.4THDRThandla Road17:5117:512
#55MGNMeghnagar17:58 +1:5818:00 +1:582
#55.1NRHNahargarh18:0418:042
#55.2ANASAnas18:1118:112
#55.3BIOBordi18:1618:162
#55.4DHMADhamarda18:2018:202
#56DHDDahod18:24 +2:0118:26 +2:012
#56.1RETRentia18:3118:312
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#56.2JKTJekot18:3718:372
#56.3USRAUsra18:4418:442
#56.4MAMMangal Mahudi18:5018:502
#56.5LMKLimkheda18:5918:592
#56.6PPDPiplod19:0719:072
#56.7SATSant Road19:1919:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Sa
Th
#56.8CCLChanchelav19:2819:282
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#56.9KIZKansudhi19:3519:352
#57GDAGodhra Junction19:40 +1:4719:42 +2:002
Xing
Tu
#57.1KRSAKharsaliya19:5019:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Tu
Sa
#58DRLDerol19:59 +1:5220:01 +2:022
#58.1BKRLBakrol20:0720:072
Xing
Sa
#58.2CPNChampaner Road20:1220:122
#58.3LANLotana20:1720:172
#58.4SMLASamlaya Junction20:2220:222
#58.5AIRAlindra Road20:2720:272
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#58.6PIOPilol20:3220:322
#58.7CYIChhayapuri20:3820:382
#58.8BRGZVadodara E Cabin20:3920:392
#58.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin20:4420:442
#59BRCVadodara Junction20:45 +1:5520:55 +1:572
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#59.1VSVishvamitri20:5720:572
#59.2MPRMakarpura21:0221:022
#59.3VRMVarnama21:0721:072
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#59.4ITAItola21:1021:102
#59.5KSPRKashipura Sarar21:1321:132
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#59.6MYGMiyagam Karjan21:2021:202
#59.7LKDLakodra Dethan21:2621:262
Xing
Sa
#59.8PLJPalej21:3221:322
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#59.9VREVarediya21:3721:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su
Su Tu Th Sa
Su
#59.10NIUNabipur21:4321:432
#59.11CVJChavaj21:4921:492
#59.12BHBharuch Junction21:5321:532
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#59.13CCTAConcor Depot22:0022:002
#60AKVAnkleshwar Junction22:01 +1:4722:03 +1:472
Xing
Su
#60.1SNJLSanjali22:1222:122
#60.2PAOPanoli22:2022:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#60.3HATHathuran22:2622:262
#60.4KSBKosamba Junction22:3322:332
Xing
Su
#60.5KIMKim22:4622:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Sa
#60.6KDSDKudsad22:5122:512
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#60.7SYNSayan23:0323:032
#60.8GTXGothangam23:0823:082
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su
#60.9KSEKosad23:1323:132
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#60.10URNUtran23:1923:192
#61STSurat23:25 +1:2323:30 +1:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su Sa
#61.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)23:3423:342
Xing
Su
#61.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin23:3723:372
Xing
Th
#61.3BHETBhestan23:3923:392
#61.4SCHSachin23:4423:442
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#61.5MRLMaroli23:5023:502
Xing
Tu
#61.6NVSNavsari23:5823:582
#61.7GNSTGandhi Smriti00:0100:013
#61.8HXRHansapore00:0200:023
Xing
Su M W F
#61.9VDHVedchha00:0600:063
#61.10ACLAncheli00:0900:093
#61.11AMLAmalsad00:1300:133
#61.12BIMBilimora Junction00:1800:183
Xing
Su M W F
#61.13JRSJoravasan00:2200:223
Xing
Su M W F
#61.14DGIDungri00:2700:273
#62BLValsad00:35 +1:2500:37 +1:253
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
M
M
Su M W F
#62.1ATULAtul00:4200:423
#62.2PADPardi00:4500:453
#62.3UVDUdvada00:5000:503
Xing
Su M W F
#62.4BAGDBagwada00:5200:523
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
#63VAPIVapi00:57 +1:3100:59 +1:333
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
M
M
#63.1KEBKarambeli01:0501:053
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
#63.2BLDBhilad01:1001:103
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su M W F
M W
#63.3SJNSanjan01:2101:213
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su
#63.4UBRUmargam Road01:2701:273
#63.5BRRDBordi Road01:3101:313
Xing
Xing
M
Su W F
#63.6GVDGholvad01:3601:363
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
Su M W F
#63.7DRDDahanu Road01:4701:473
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Su M W F
W
F
#63.8VGNVangaon01:5901:593
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
F
#64BORBoisar02:08 +1:2302:10 +1:263
#64.1UOIUmroli02:1602:163
#64.2PLGPalghar02:2402:243
#64.3KLVKelve Road02:3502:353
Overtaken by
F
#64.4SAHSaphale02:4402:443
#64.5VTNVaitarna02:5402:543
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W
Su
#64.6VRVirar03:0503:053
#64.7NSPNalla Sopara03:1003:103
#64.8BSRVasai Road03:1503:153
#64.9NIGNaigaon03:2003:203
#64.10BYRBhayandar03:2603:263
#64.11MIRAMira Road03:3103:313
#64.12DICDahisar03:3503:353
#65BVIBorivali03:38 +5003:40 +1:053
#65.1KILEKandivli03:4503:453
#65.2MDDMalad03:4803:483
#65.3GMNGoregaon03:5303:533
#65.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)03:5503:553
Overtakes
Su M W F
#65.5JOSJogeshwari03:5803:583
#66ADHAndheri04:02 +5804:04 +1:013
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M W F
Su M W F
#66.1VLPVille Parle04:1404:143
#66.2STCSanta Cruz04:2404:243
#67BDTSBandra Terminus04:35 +533
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site