Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1552431-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685966-0

12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
     अवन्तिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach from 23.12.2016 to 25.12.2016.
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (02:26AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:31) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG16:25 +21
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar16:2816:281
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon16:3816:381
Xing
Sa
#1.3DKCHDakacha16:4416:441
#1.4BLAXBarlai16:4816:481
#1.5BNJNBinjana16:5416:541
#2DWXDewas Junction17:01 +1117:03 +111
#2.1NRGRNaranjipur17:1317:131
#2.2UDMUndasa Madhopur17:1917:191
#2.3KDHAKarchha17:2717:271
#2.4VRGVikram Nagar17:3917:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3UJNUjjain Junction17:45 +1017:55 +91
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
#3.1SPBGSipra Bridge17:5717:571
#3.2NKINaikheri18:0518:051
#3.3GRFBGambhir Bridge18:1018:101
#3.4ASLAslaoda18:1318:131
#3.5PSOPalsora Makrawa18:2118:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6UNLUnhel18:2818:281
Xing
Th
#3.7PPGPiploda Bagla18:3518:351
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8BTSDBhatisuda18:3918:391
#4NADNagda Junction18:45 +718:47 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Th F
Sa
Tu
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BRNABerawanya18:5318:531
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#5KUHKhachrod18:58 +1619:00 +161
#5.1RNHRunkhera19:1119:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2BODBangrod19:1919:191
#5.3RTMERatlam East Cabin19:2719:271
#5.4RTMCRatlam Siding19:3019:301
#6RTMRatlam Junction19:30 +1319:40 +141
#6.1RTDRatlam A Cabin19:4119:411
#6.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar19:4419:441
#6.3MRNMorwani19:4819:481
#6.4BILDBildi19:5519:551
#6.5RTIRaoti20:0120:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6BOGBhairongarh20:1020:101
#7BMIBamnia20:15 +2220:17 +211
#7.1AGRAmargarh20:2020:201
Xing
F
#7.2PCNPanch Pipila20:2720:271
#7.3BJGBajrangarh20:3320:331
#8THDRThandla Road20:38 +2420:40 +241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MGNMeghnagar20:46 +2620:48 +261
#9.1NRHNahargarh20:5220:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
Tu F
Sa
#9.2ANASAnas20:5920:591
Xing
W
#9.3BIOBordi21:0421:041
#9.4DHMADhamarda21:0821:081
Xing
Sa
#10DHDDahod21:12 +3221:14 +321
Xing
Tu
#10.1RETRentia21:2021:201
#10.2JKTJekot21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#10.3USRAUsra21:3621:361
#10.4MAMMangal Mahudi21:4321:431
Xing
F
#10.5LMKLimkheda21:5521:551
#10.6PPDPiplod22:0522:051
#10.7SATSant Road22:2022:201
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8CCLChanchelav22:3222:321
#10.9KIZKansudhi22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
F
#11GDAGodhra Junction22:46 +422:48 +61
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
#11.1KRSAKharsaliya22:5622:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2DRLDerol23:0623:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3BKRLBakrol23:1123:111
#11.4CPNChampaner Road23:1623:161
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
#11.5LANLotana23:2023:201
Xing
Su W F
#11.6SMLASamlaya Junction23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#11.7AIRAlindra Road23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W
M Tu Th Sa
#11.8PIOPilol23:3423:341
#11.9CYIChhayapuri23:3923:391
#11.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin23:4023:401
#11.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin23:4523:451
#12BRCVadodara Junction23:45 +1523:55 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1VSVishvamitri23:5723:571
#12.2MPRMakarpura00:0200:022
Xing
M
#12.3VRMVarnama00:0600:062
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4ITAItola00:0900:092
#12.5KSPRKashipura Sarar00:1200:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6MYGMiyagam Karjan00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#12.7LKDLakodra Dethan00:2400:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.8PLJPalej00:2900:292
#12.9VREVarediya00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su M Th
Sa
Tu
#12.10NIUNabipur00:4000:402
Xing
F
#12.11CVJChavaj00:4500:452
#13BHBharuch Junction00:49 +1100:51 +112
Xing
Xing
W Th
Sa
#13.1CCTAConcor Depot00:5900:592
#14AKVAnkleshwar Junction01:00 +1301:02 +142
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SNJLSanjali01:0701:072
#14.2PAOPanoli01:1201:122
#14.3HATHathuran01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#14.4KSBKosamba Junction01:2001:202
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#14.5KIMKim01:2701:272
#14.6KDSDKudsad01:3001:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7SYNSayan01:3701:372
#14.8GTXGothangam01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.9KSEKosad01:4301:432
#14.10URNUtran01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Th
Tu Sa
#15STSurat01:50 +1301:55 +152
#15.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)01:5801:582
#15.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3BHETBhestan02:0202:022
#15.4SCHSachin02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
Tu Sa
#15.5MRLMaroli02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th Sa
W F
Su
M
#16NVSNavsari02:16 +2402:18 +252
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
#16.1GNSTGandhi Smriti02:2102:212
Xing
Th
#16.2HXRHansapore02:2202:222
Xing
M
#16.3VDHVedchha02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Sa
Su Tu F
#16.4ACLAncheli02:2802:282
#16.5AMLAmalsad02:3102:312
#16.6BIMBilimora Junction02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Th Sa
Th
F
M
Tu
Su
Th
#16.7JRSJoravasan02:3902:392
Xing
Su W F
#16.8DGIDungri02:4302:432
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Sa
#17BLValsad02:50 +2302:52 +252
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1ATULAtul02:5702:572
#17.2PADPardi03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Su
#17.3UVDUdvada03:0603:062
Xing
Sa
#17.4BAGDBagwada03:0803:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5VAPIVapi03:1303:132
#17.6KEBKarambeli03:1903:192
#17.7BLDBhilad03:2203:222
#17.8SJNSanjan03:3203:322
#17.9UBRUmargam Road03:3603:362
#17.10BRRDBordi Road03:4003:402
#17.11GVDGholvad03:4403:442
Overtakes
Su
#17.12DRDDahanu Road03:5303:532
Overtakes
Th
#17.13VGNVangaon04:0304:032
#17.14BORBoisar04:1004:102
#17.15UOIUmroli04:1404:142
#17.16PLGPalghar04:2004:202
#17.17KLVKelve Road04:2604:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.18SAHSaphale04:3204:322
#17.19VTNVaitarna04:3804:382
#17.20VRVirar04:4504:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
#17.21NSPNalla Sopara04:4804:482
#17.22BSRVasai Road04:5204:522
#17.23NIGNaigaon04:5504:552
#17.24BYRBhayandar04:5904:592
#17.25MIRAMira Road05:0105:012
#17.26DICDahisar05:0405:042
#18BVIBorivali05:06 +1605:08 +172
#18.1KILEKandivli05:1405:142
#18.2MDDMalad05:1805:182
#18.3GMNGoregaon05:2305:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
F
Th
#18.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)05:2605:262
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#18.5JOSJogeshwari05:3005:302
#18.6ADHAndheri05:3405:342
#18.7VLPVille Parle05:3805:382
#18.8STCSanta Cruz05:4205:422
#18.9KHARKhar05:4505:452
#18.10BABandra05:4905:492
#18.11MMMahim Junction05:5205:522
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.12MRUMatunga Road05:5505:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.13DDRDadar Western05:5805:582
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.14EPRElphinstone Road06:0106:012
#18.15PLLower Parel06:0406:042
#18.16MXMahalakshmi06:0706:072
#19BCTMumbai Central06:10 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site