Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1646803-0
Entry# 1598326-0
Entry# 1854248-0
Entry# 1876439-0

12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 06.02 hrs and depart at 06.04 hrs
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (06:47PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (18:51) by Bachelor Passenger Needs Real Humsafar😉^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with 4 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.1/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction21:50 +21
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin21:5121:511
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin21:5121:511
#1.3TPKRTikiapara21:5221:521
#1.4DSNRDashnagar21:5421:541
#1.5RMJRamrajatala21:5521:551
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction21:5621:561
Xing
M W F Sa
#1.7MRGMMaurigram21:5921:591
#1.8ADLAndul22:0122:011
#1.9SELSankrail22:0422:041
Xing
F
#1.10ABBAbada22:0522:051
Xing
Tu
#1.11NALRNalpur22:0822:081
#1.12BVABauria22:1122:111
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#1.13CGAChengel22:1422:141
#1.14FLRPhuleswar22:1622:161
#1.15ULBUluberia22:1822:181
Xing
W
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur22:2122:211
#1.17KGYKulgachia22:2422:241
#1.18BZNBagnan22:2922:291
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata22:3222:321
#1.20DTEDeulti22:3422:341
#1.21KIGKolaghat22:3822:381
#1.22MCAMecheda22:4122:411
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.22:4322:431
#1.24BOPBhogpur22:4522:451
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail22:4822:481
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer22:4922:491
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction22:5122:511
#1.28KHAIKhirai22:5622:561
#1.29HAURHaur23:0023:001
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur23:0423:041
#1.31DUANDuan23:0623:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.32BCKBalichak23:0923:091
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak23:1423:141
#1.34MPDMadpur23:1923:191
#1.35JPRJakpur23:2423:241
#2KGPKharagpur Junction23:30 +423:35 +41
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop23:3823:381
#2.2NMPNimpura23:4023:401
#2.3KKQKalaikunda23:4223:421
#2.4KSOKhemasuli23:4823:481
#2.5SUASardiha23:5523:551
#2.6BNBBanstola00:0000:002
#2.7JGMJhargram00:0700:072
#2.8KATBKhatkura00:1300:132
#2.9GIIGidni00:2000:202
#2.10KNMKanimahuli00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
Su M W Th
Tu F Sa
#2.11CKUChakulia00:3100:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12KKPRKokpara00:3800:382
#2.13DVMDhalbhumgarh00:4600:462
#2.14GTSGhatsila00:5600:562
#2.15GUDGaludih01:0401:042
#2.16RHERakha Mines01:0901:092
#2.17ASBAsanboni01:1301:132
#2.18GVDPGovindpur PH01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.19SLJRSalga Jhari01:2301:232
#3TATATatanagar Junction01:25 +801:32 +82
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1ADTPAdityapur01:3601:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2GMHGamharia Junction01:4101:412
#3.3BRBSBirbans01:4901:492
#3.4SINISini Junction01:5601:562
#3.5MMVMahali Marup02:0302:032
#3.6RKSNRajkharsawan Junction02:0902:092
#3.7YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin02:1102:112
#3.8BRMBarabambo02:1802:182
#4CKPChakradharpur02:27 +502:32 +72
Xing
Sa
#4.1LPHLotapahar02:4002:402
#4.2SWRSonua02:4902:492
#4.3TUXTunia02:5402:542
#4.4GOLGoilkera03:0003:002
#4.5MXWMahadevsal03:0403:042
#4.6DRWNDerowan P. Halt03:0803:082
#4.7PSTPosoita03:1303:132
#4.8MOUManoharpur03:2203:222
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#4.9JRAJaraikela03:3203:322
#4.10BULBhalulata03:3803:382
#4.11BZRBisra03:4303:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.12ACABBondamunda A Cabin03:4803:482
#4.13BNDMBondamunda03:5003:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.14KCABBondamunda K Cabin03:5103:512
#5ROURourkela Junction03:55 +1204:05 +132
Xing
M W Sa
#5.1PPOPanposh04:1104:112
#5.2KLGKalunga04:1904:192
#5.3KXNKanshbahal04:2604:262
#5.4GPRajgangpur04:3604:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5SXNSonakhan04:4404:442
#5.6SOGRSogra04:5004:502
#5.7GPHGarpos04:5504:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.8TGMTangarmunda05:0305:032
#5.9BMBBamra05:1205:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10DIHDharuadihi05:2205:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11BEHBagdihi05:2905:292
#5.12PNPLPanpali05:3505:352
#5.13DTVDhutra05:4105:412
#5.14JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard05:4305:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6JSGJharsuguda Junction05:50 -405:52 +82
#6.1XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin05:5405:542
#6.2IBIb06:0006:002
#7BRJNBrajrajnagar06:02 +1406:04 +142
#7.1BPHBelpahar06:1106:112
#7.2HGRHimgir06:2006:202
#7.3DAODaghora06:2506:252
#7.4JMGJamga06:3406:342
#7.5KRLKotarlia06:4006:402
Xing
M Tu F
#8RIGRaigarh06:47 +1806:49 +192
#8.1KDTRKirodimalnagar06:5406:542
#8.2BEFBhupdeopur07:0107:012
#8.3ROBRobertson07:0807:082
#8.4KHSKharsia07:1407:142
#8.5JDIJharradih07:1807:182
#8.6SKTSakti07:2507:252
#8.7JDDAJetha07:3107:312
#8.8BUABaradwar07:3607:362
#8.9SGRDSaragaon Road07:4107:412
#8.10XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin07:4407:442
#9CPHChampa Junction07:47 +4307:49 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1NIAJanjgir Naila08:0408:042
Xing
Tu
#9.2KPNAKapan08:1308:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3AKTAkaltara08:2408:242
#9.4LATILatia Cabin08:2708:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
Tu
#9.5KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt08:3208:322
#9.6JRMGJairamnagar08:4108:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7GTWGatora08:5208:522
Xing
M Th
#10BSPBilaspur Junction09:00 +1809:15 +252
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DPHDadhapara09:2109:212
#10.2CHBTChakarbhatha09:2309:232
Xing
Su
#10.3BYLBelha09:2809:282
Xing
F
#10.4DGSDagori09:3409:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th F
Su Tu
#10.5NPINipania09:4109:412
#10.6BYTBhatapara09:5309:532
#10.7HNHathbandh10:0510:052
#10.8TLDTilda10:1410:142
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.9BKTHBaikunth10:1910:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10SLHSiliari10:2610:262
Xing
Su W
#10.11MDHMandhar10:3510:352
#10.12URKUrkura10:4210:422
#10.13WRCWRS Colony PH10:4310:432
#11RRaipur Junction10:45 +3010:55 +282
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
#11.1SRWNSaraswatinagar10:5810:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2SZBSarona Cabin11:0211:022
#11.3KMIKumhari11:0811:082
#11.4CABNBhilai Cabin11:1011:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5DCABBhilai D Cabin11:1311:132
#11.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard11:1311:132
#11.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard11:1311:132
#11.8HCABBhilai H Cabin11:1411:142
#11.9DBECDevbaloda Charoda11:1511:152
#11.10MXAMarauda11:2811:282
#12DURGDurg Junction11:40 +2311:45 +252
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
#12.1RSMRasmara11:5111:512
#12.2MUPMurhipar11:5611:562
#12.3PMSParmalkasa12:0012:002
#13RJNRaj Nandgaon12:06 +4312:08 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BAKLBakal12:1612:162
#13.2MUAMusra12:2212:222
#13.3JTRJatkanhar12:2612:262
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Sa
#14DGGDongargarh12:31 +1:1312:33 +1:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
#14.1PJBPaniajob12:4012:402
#14.2BTLBortalao12:4812:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3DKSDarekasa12:5412:542
#14.4SKSSalekasa13:0413:042
Xing
Th F
#14.5DNLDhanoli13:1113:112
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#14.6AGNAmgaon13:1713:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7GDMGudma13:2713:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Sa
#15GGondia Junction13:37 +4713:39 +472
#15.1GJGangajhari13:4913:492
#15.2KWNKachewani13:5513:552
#15.3TROTirora14:0014:002
#15.4MNUMundikota14:0714:072
#16TMRTumsar Road Junction14:14 +5014:15 +522
#16.1KOKAKoka14:2314:232
#17BRDBhandara Road14:29 +4814:30 +492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KHATKhat14:4114:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
W Sa
Tu
Th
#17.2RRLRewral14:5114:512
#17.3TARTharsa14:5814:582
#17.4CHCRChacher15:0515:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5SALSalwa15:1215:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Th
#17.6KNHNKanhan Junction15:1915:192
#17.7KPKamptee15:2415:242
#17.8KAVKalamna15:3215:322
#17.9ITRItwari Junction15:3515:352
#17.10NGPBNagpur NG15:4015:402
#18NGPNagpur Junction15:40 +5015:50 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)15:5215:522
#18.2AQXAjni Yard15:5315:532
#18.3ACDAAjni Depot15:5315:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4KRIKhapri15:5815:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5GMGGumgaon16:0316:032
Xing
Su
#18.6BTBRButi Bori16:0916:092
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Sa
#18.7BOKBorkhedi16:1416:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Tu
Tu F
#18.8SNISindi16:2216:222
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#18.9TGPTuljapur16:2716:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.10SLORSeloo Road16:3416:342
Overtakes
Tu
#18.11VADRWarud16:3916:392
#18.12SEGMSewagram Junction16:4116:412
#19WRWardha Junction16:43 +1:1216:46 +1:112
#19.1DAEDahegaon17:0017:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2KAOTKaotha17:0917:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3PLOPulgaon Junction17:1617:162
#19.4TLNTalni17:2617:262
#19.5DMNDhamangaon17:3617:362
#19.6DIPDipore17:4617:462
#19.7CNDChandur17:5317:532
#19.8MLRMalkhed18:0618:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.9TMTTimtala18:1318:132
#19.10XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin18:2018:202
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
#20BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)18:22 +5118:25 +512
#20.1BDXBadnera Jn Yard18:2618:262
#20.2TKITakli18:3118:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3KUMKuram18:3718:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
W
#20.4MNDAMandura18:4218:422
#20.5MANAMana18:4618:462
#20.6MZRMurtizapur Junction18:5518:552
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7KTPKatepurna19:0319:032
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#20.8BGNBorgaon19:0919:092
#20.9YADYeulkhed19:1719:172
#21AKAkola Junction19:22 +5719:25 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1GAOGaigaon19:3319:332
#21.2PSParas19:3819:382
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#21.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari19:4419:442
#22SEGShegaon19:49 +1:0419:50 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
M Sa
Su Th F
W
Su
Th
#22.1JMJalamb Junction19:5819:582
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su
#22.2NNNandura20:0620:062
Xing
Su
#22.3KJLKhumgaon Burti20:1120:112
#22.4BISBiswa Bridge20:1520:152
#22.5WADOWadoda20:1920:192
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#23MKUMalkapur20:24 +1:0920:25 +1:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#23.1KMKDKhamkhed20:3420:342
#23.2KLHDKolhadi20:4220:422
#23.3BWDABodwad A Cabin20:4620:462
#23.4BDWDBodwad20:4720:472
#23.5BWDBBodwad B Cabin20:4720:472
#23.6ACGAchegaon21:0021:002
#23.7VNAVarangaon21:0621:062
#23.8BSCNBhusaval C Cabin21:1521:152
#23.9BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard21:1721:172
#23.10BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard21:1921:192
#24BSLBhusaval Junction21:20 +1:0521:30 +1:072
#24.1BDIBhadli21:4321:432
#24.2TRWTarsod21:4721:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25JLJalgaon Junction21:54 +1:1121:55 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
F
W
Th
#25.1SSShirsoli22:0322:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
Su Tu
M Sa
#25.2MWDMhasavad22:1022:102
Xing
F
#25.3MYJMaheji22:1922:192
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F
#25.4PHQPardhande22:2422:242
#25.5PCPachora Junction22:2922:292
#25.6GAAGalan22:3722:372
#25.7NGDNagardevla22:4322:432
Xing
W
#25.8KJKajgaon22:4822:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu
F
Sa
M
W
#25.9VGLVaghli22:5522:552
Xing
Tu
#25.10CSNChalisgaon Junction23:0223:022
Xing
M W F Sa
#25.11HPRHirapur23:0723:072
#25.12RHNERohini23:1423:142
#25.13NINaydongri23:1723:172
#25.14PKEPimpar Khed23:2423:242
#25.15NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)23:3123:312
#25.16NGNNandgaon23:3223:322
#25.17PJNPanjhan23:3723:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.18HSLHisvahal23:4023:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.19PNVPanevadi23:4623:462
#26MMRManmad Junction23:50 +1:2023:55 +1:272
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
#26.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard23:5623:562
#26.2AAKAnkai Killa00:1400:143
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3ANKAnkai00:2500:253
#26.4YLYeola00:5900:593
#27KPGKopargaon01:29 +4601:30 +523
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1SNVRSanvatsar01:3901:393
#27.2KNGNKanhegaon01:4701:473
#27.3PBPuntamba Junction01:5701:573
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
#27.4CITChitali02:0602:063
#28BAPBelapur02:19 +5002:20 +513
#28.1NPWNipani Vadgaon02:2602:263
#28.2PDGNPadhegaon02:3202:323
#28.3TKMYTaklimiya02:4102:413
#28.4RRIRahuri02:4702:473
#28.5VBRVambori03:0003:003
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.6VLVilad03:1103:113
#28.7NNBNimblak03:2103:213
#29ANGAhmadnagar03:27 +5203:30 +523
#29.1AKRAkolner03:4403:443
#29.2SRLSarola03:5103:513
#29.3RNJDRanjangaon Road04:0204:023
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4VPRVisapur04:0904:093
#29.5BWDBelwandi04:2504:253
#29.6SGNDShrigonda Road04:4104:413
#29.7KSTHKashti04:5304:533
#29.8DDACDaund Jn A Cabin05:0305:033
#29.9DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard05:0405:043
#30DDDaund Junction05:05 +4105:20 +553
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin05:2105:213
#30.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard05:2105:213
#30.3DDJADaund Goods Yard05:2205:223
Xing
F
#30.4DDAPDaund Patas Road05:2305:233
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5PAAPatas05:3405:343
Xing
M Tu W Th
#30.6KDTNKadethan05:4005:403
#30.7KDGKedgaon05:4605:463
#30.8KTTKhutbav05:5305:533
#30.9YTYevat06:0106:013
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#30.10URIUruli06:1606:163
#30.11LONILoni06:3006:303
#30.12MJBKManjari Budruk06:3706:373
#30.13HDPHadapsar06:4306:433
#30.14GITGhorpuri Transh06:4806:483
#31PUNEPune Junction06:50 +473
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site