Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:34:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1468226-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1786303-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1956034-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2120294-0

12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
اجيماباد ایکسپریس     अजिमाबाद एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 21, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1 placed between B4 and S1
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (12:59AM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (11:22) by The pride of VM TPJ Main Line goes LHB^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19107/19108 & 19419/19420. ; 3 Week cycle for all 3 Rake to restore 1st week start (D-Coach deduction):; Su:ADI-UHP-ADI-PNBE-ADI (D1)-MAS-ADI-MAS-ADI (add D3) to UHP @ Su; Sa:ADI-MAS-ADI (add D1)-ADI-UHP-ADI-PNBE-ADI (D2)-MAS-ADI to MAS @ Sa; Mo: ADI-PNBE-ADI (D3)-ADI-MAS-ADI-MAS-ADI (add D2)-ADI-UHP-ADI to PNBE @ Mo
Rating: 3.5/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction23:30 +191
#1.1SCYSachiwalay Halt23:3323:331
#1.2PWSPhulwari Sharif23:3923:391
#2DNRDanapur23:45 +3423:47 +351
#2.1NEONeora23:5123:511
Xing
W F
#2.2GNHIGandhi Halt23:5323:531
#2.3SDESadisopur23:5523:551
#2.4PATLPatel Halt23:5723:571
#2.5BTABihta23:5823:581
#2.6PAILPali A00:0200:022
#2.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin00:0300:032
#2.8KWRKoelwar00:0400:042
Xing
Th Sa
#2.9KUAKulharia00:0600:062
#2.10JMIRJamira00:1000:102
#3ARAAra Junction00:13 +1:2000:15 +1:202
#3.1JGWLJagjivan00:1800:182
Xing
Sa
#3.2KRSKarisath00:2400:242
#3.3KYAKauriya00:2700:272
#3.4XSANSarvodaya Halt00:2800:282
#3.5RNTERamanand Tewary00:3000:302
#3.6BEABihiya00:3300:332
#3.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt00:3700:372
#3.8BYNBanahi00:3900:392
#3.9SKRISikaria00:4200:422
#3.10RPRRaghunathpur00:4600:462
#3.11VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt00:5000:502
#3.12TWGTwining Ganj00:5300:532
#3.13VVGV.V. Giri Halt00:5700:572
#3.14DUREDumraon01:0001:002
Xing
Th
#3.15BUEBaruna01:0601:062
Overtakes
Th
#3.16NDONNadaon Halt01:1201:122
#4BXRBuxar01:14 +1:2801:16 +1:302
Overtaken by
Th
#4.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt01:2701:272
#4.2CSAChausa01:2901:292
Xing
Th Sa
#4.3BQWBarakalan01:3601:362
#4.4GMRGahmar01:4001:402
Xing
Th Sa
#4.5KKRHKarahia01:4501:452
#4.6BWHBhadaura01:4901:492
#4.7USKUsia Khas01:5401:542
#4.8DLNDildarnagar Junction01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
Th
#4.9DRVDarauli02:0702:072
Xing
Th Sa
#4.10ZNAZamania02:1502:152
#4.11BHCLBahora Chandil02:2102:212
Xing
Sa
#4.12DHADheena02:2902:292
Xing
Th Sa
#4.13TLAMTulsi Ashram02:3802:382
#4.14SLDSakaldiha02:4502:452
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Sa
#4.15KCAKuchman02:5402:542
#4.16EOCMEOCM02:5702:572
#4.17MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin03:0203:022
#4.18MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard03:0403:042
#5MGSMughal Sarai Junction03:07 +1:1603:22 +1:212
Xing
Th Sa
#5.1NEWCNew West Cabin03:2303:232
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#5.2JEPJeonathpur03:2903:292
Xing
Th Sa
#5.3ARWAhraura Road03:3403:342
#5.4KYTKailahat03:4103:412
Xing
Th
#5.5CARChunar Junction03:4903:492
#5.6DAPDagmagpur03:5503:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Sa
#5.7PREPahara04:0204:022
#5.8JHGJhingura04:0804:082
#5.9MZPMirzapur04:1504:152
#5.10BDLVindhyachal04:2104:212
#5.11BEOBirohe04:2504:252
#5.12GAEGaipura04:3104:312
#5.13JIAJigna04:3704:372
#5.14MNFManda Road04:4404:442
#5.15UNDUnchdih04:5104:512
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#5.16MJAMeja Road04:5804:582
Xing
Overtakes
Th Sa
Th Sa
#5.17BEPBheerpur05:0705:072
#5.18KCNKarchana05:1505:152
Xing
Th Sa
#5.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)05:2205:222
#5.20NYNNaini Junction05:2405:242
#6ALDAllahabad Junction05:30 +3:3005:35 +3:382
Xing
Th Sa
#6.1SFGSubedarGanj05:3805:382
#6.2BMUBamhrauli05:4205:422
#6.3MREManauri05:4805:482
#6.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan05:5205:522
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#6.5MNJManoharGanj05:5805:582
#6.6BREBharwari06:0406:042
Xing
Th Sa
#6.7BDNPBidanpur06:0706:072
#6.8SJTShujaatpur06:1206:122
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#6.9SROSirathu06:1906:192
#6.10ASCEAthsarai06:2406:242
#6.11KUWKanwar06:2806:282
Xing
Th Sa
#6.12KTCEKatoghan06:3306:332
Xing
Th Sa
#6.13KGAKhaga06:3806:382
#6.14SNIESath Naraini06:4406:442
#6.15RUBRasulabad06:5006:502
#6.16FYZFaizullapur06:5706:572
Xing
Th Sa
#6.17RAMARamva07:0107:012
#6.18FTPFatehpur07:0507:052
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th Sa
#6.19KKSKurasti Kalan07:1107:112
#6.20MWHMalwan07:1807:182
#6.21KSQKanspur Gugauli07:2307:232
Xing
Th Sa
#6.22BKOBindki Road07:2907:292
Overtakes
Th Sa
#6.23AUNGAung07:3407:342
#6.24KBNKarbigwan07:3907:392
#6.25PMPRPrempur07:4307:432
#6.26SSLSirsaul07:4807:482
#6.27RXMRooma07:5307:532
#6.28CHKChakeri07:5607:562
#6.29CNBIChandari08:0108:012
#7CNBKanpur Central08:05 +4:3408:20 +4:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
Sa
#7.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard08:2108:212
#7.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin08:2208:222
#7.3CPNLKanpur C Panel08:2308:232
#7.4GOYGovindpuri Junction08:2308:232
#7.5PNKPanki08:3008:302
#7.6BPUBhaupur08:3908:392
#7.7MTOMaitha08:4808:482
#7.8RMWRoshan Mau08:5108:512
Xing
Th Sa
#7.9RURARura08:5708:572
#7.10AAPAmbiapur09:0509:052
Xing
Th Sa
#7.11JJKJhinjhak09:1309:132
#7.12PJYPara Jani Halt09:1809:182
#7.13KNSKanchausi09:2309:232
#7.14PHDPhaphund09:3009:302
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#7.15PATAPata09:3709:372
Xing
Th Sa
#7.16ULDAchalda09:4409:442
#7.17GHSRGhasara Halt09:4909:492
#7.18SHWSamhon09:5209:522
Xing
Th Sa
#7.19BNTBharthana10:0110:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Sa
#7.20EKLEkdil10:0910:092
#7.21ETWEtawah Junction10:1810:182
Xing
Th Sa
#7.22SBSarai Bhopat10:2510:252
#7.23JGRJaswantnagar10:3110:312
Xing
Th Sa
#7.24BBLBalrai10:3810:382
Xing
Sa
#7.25BDNBhadan10:4710:472
Xing
Th
#7.26KAAKaurara10:5510:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
Th Sa
#7.27SKBShikohabad Junction11:0411:042
#7.28MNRMakkhanpur11:1211:122
Xing
Th Sa
#7.29FZDFirozabad11:2111:212
Xing
Th Sa
#7.30HNGHirangaon11:2811:282
#8TDLTundla Junction11:35 +6:3011:40 +6:342
#8.1ETUEEtmadpur11:4711:472
#8.2KBPKuberpur11:5911:592
#8.3CHLRChhalesar12:0612:062
#8.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra12:1612:162
#9AFAgra Fort12:20 +6:5012:25 +7:022
#9.1IDHIdgah Agra Junction12:2812:282
#9.2YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin12:3112:312
#9.3PTLIPathauli12:4012:402
#9.4MIQMirhakur12:5012:502
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#9.5KLBKiraoli13:0213:022
#9.6SNPRSingarpur13:1413:142
#9.7FTSFatehpur Sikri13:2213:222
#9.8AEDAulenda13:3613:362
Xing
Th Sa
#9.9RBSRupbas13:4413:442
#9.10DXKDhana Kherli13:5613:562
#9.11BIQBansi Paharpur14:0514:052
#9.12NGLTNaglatula14:1514:152
#9.13BRBandh Bareta14:2414:242
#9.14BAMABirambad14:3114:312
#10BXNBayana Junction14:38 +6:4214:40 +6:452
Xing
Th Sa
#10.1DYDumariya14:4614:462
#10.2FSPFateh Singhpura14:5214:522
#10.3DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera14:5614:562
#10.4HANHindaun City15:0115:012
#10.5SKDMSikroda Mina15:0415:042
#10.6SMBJShri Mahabirji15:0715:072
#10.7KNDPKhandip15:1215:122
#10.8PDZPiloda15:1615:162
#10.9COOChhoti Odai15:2115:212
#11GGCGangapur City15:29 +6:5215:30 +6:562
Xing
Th
#11.1LRULalpur Umri15:3515:352
#11.2NNWNarayanpur Tatwara15:4315:432
#11.3NMDNomoda15:5115:512
#11.4MLZMalarna15:5615:562
Overtakes
Th Sa
#11.5MXLMokholi16:0516:052
Xing
Sa
#11.6RNTRanthambhore16:1216:122
Xing
Th Sa
#11.7SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin16:1716:172
#12SWMSawai Madhopur Junction16:20 +6:5816:25 +6:592
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#12.1KTAKushtala16:3016:302
Xing
Th Sa
#12.2RWJRawanjna Dungar16:3616:362
#12.3AMLIAmli16:4116:412
#12.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi16:5016:502
#12.5LKELakheri16:5816:582
#12.6LBNLaban17:0317:032
#12.7GKBGhataka Varana17:1017:102
#12.8KPZKapren17:1717:172
#12.9AREArnetha17:2317:232
#12.10KPTNKeshorai Patan17:3117:312
Xing
Th Sa
#12.11GNCNGurla N Cabin17:3517:352
#12.12GQLGurla Junction17:3617:362
#12.13KCCNKota C Cabin17:3917:392
#13KOTAKota Junction17:40 +7:0017:50 +7:002
#13.1KTTYKota Yard17:5217:522
#13.2KTSCKota South Cabin17:5317:532
#13.3DKNTDakaniya Talav17:5917:592
Xing
Th
#13.4DDVDadhdevi18:0618:062
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
#13.5ALNIAlniya18:1318:132
#13.6DKQDhani Kasar18:1918:192
Xing
Th Sa
#13.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road18:2518:252
#13.8RDTRavtha Road18:2518:252
#13.9DARADara18:3918:392
#13.10KIWKanwalpura18:4818:482
#13.11MKXMorak18:5318:532
#13.12RMARamganj Mandi Junction19:0419:042
Xing
Th Sa
#13.13JHWJhalawar Road19:1619:162
#13.14DKRADhuankheri19:2219:222
#13.15BWMBhawani Mandi19:3219:322
#13.16KRLSKurlas19:4519:452
#13.17GOHGaroth19:5519:552
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#13.18SGZShamgarh20:0620:062
#13.19HNUHanspura20:1320:132
Xing
Th
#13.20SVASuwasra20:2020:202
Xing
Th Sa
#13.21NKHNathukheri20:2620:262
#13.22CMUChau Mahla20:3620:362
#13.23TLZTalavli20:4120:412
#13.24THURThuria20:5020:502
#13.25VMAVikramgarh Alot20:5920:592
#13.26LNRLuni Richha21:1221:122
#13.27MEPMahidpur Road21:2321:232
#13.28RLKRohal Khurd21:2921:292
#14NADNagda Junction21:40 +6:2521:42 +6:252
Xing
Th Sa
#14.1BRNABerawanya21:5121:512
#14.2KUHKhachrod21:5821:582
#14.3RNHRunkhera22:1022:102
#14.4BODBangrod22:1922:192
#14.5RTMERatlam East Cabin22:2622:262
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#14.6RTMCRatlam Siding22:3022:302
#15RTMRatlam Junction22:30 +6:1922:40 +6:222
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#15.1RTDRatlam A Cabin22:4122:412
#15.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar22:4422:442
Xing
Sa
#15.3MRNMorwani22:4922:492
#15.4BILDBildi22:5722:572
#15.5RTIRaoti23:0323:032
Xing
Sa
#15.6BOGBhairongarh23:1423:142
#15.7BMIBamnia23:1923:192
#15.8AGRAmargarh23:2223:222
Xing
Th Sa
#15.9PCNPanch Pipila23:3123:312
#15.10BJGBajrangarh23:3623:362
#15.11THDRThandla Road23:4223:422
Xing
Th Sa
#15.12MGNMeghnagar23:4923:492
Xing
Th Sa
#15.13NRHNahargarh23:5523:552
#15.14ANASAnas00:0200:023
#15.15BIOBordi00:0900:093
Xing
Su F
#15.16DHMADhamarda00:1400:143
#15.17DHDDahod00:1800:183
#15.18RETRentia00:2200:223
#15.19JKTJekot00:2700:273
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
#15.20USRAUsra00:3400:343
#15.21MAMMangal Mahudi00:3800:383
Xing
Xing
F
Su F
#15.22LMKLimkheda00:4700:473
#15.23PPDPiplod00:5300:533
Xing
Su F
#15.24SATSant Road01:0401:043
#15.25CCLChanchelav01:1101:113
Xing
Su
#15.26KIZKansudhi01:1701:173
Xing
Su
#15.27GDAGodhra Junction01:2101:213
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
#15.28KRSAKharsaliya01:3101:313
#15.29DRLDerol01:4201:423
Xing
Su F
#15.30BKRLBakrol01:4701:473
Xing
Su F
#15.31CPNChampaner Road01:5201:523
#15.32LANLotana01:5701:573
#15.33SMLASamlaya Junction02:0202:023
#15.34AIRAlindra Road02:0702:073
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#15.35PIOPilol02:1302:133
#15.36CYIChhayapuri02:1802:183
#15.37BRGZVadodara E Cabin02:1902:193
#15.38BRGYVadodara D Cabin02:2402:243
#16BRCVadodara Junction02:25 +6:2402:50 +6:293
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su F
Su F
Su F
#16.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin02:5102:513
#16.2BDAVadodara C Cabin02:5602:563
#16.3BJWBajva02:5702:573
Xing
Su F
#16.4KRCAKarachiya Yard02:5902:593
#16.5RNORanoli03:0203:023
#16.6NDRNandesari03:0403:043
#16.7VDAVasad Junction03:0903:093
#16.8ADDAdas Road03:1303:133
#16.9VXDVadod03:1703:173
#17ANNDAnand Junction03:23 +6:1703:24 +6:173
#17.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction03:3103:313
#17.2UTDUtarsanda03:3503:353
Xing
Su F
#18NDNadiad Junction03:40 +6:2303:41 +6:243
Xing
Su F
#18.1GTEGothaj04:0104:013
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
Su
#18.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road04:1904:193
Overtaken by
Su F
#18.3NEPNenpur04:2804:283
#18.4KANJKanij04:3404:343
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#18.5BJDBarejadi Nandej04:4404:443
#18.6GERGeratpur04:5104:513
Xing
Su F
#18.7VTAVatva05:0305:033
Xing
Su
#18.8MANManinagar05:1305:133
#18.9KKECKankaria South05:1605:163
#18.10KKFKankaria05:1605:163
#19ADIAhmedabad Junction05:20 +5:423
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site