Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1146592-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486403-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165486-0

13019/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGM/Kathgodam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
a)1 additional Sleeper coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017 b) AC 3tier is Parmanent Now Running B2
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (11:37PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:19) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
MIL
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction21:451
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin21:4621:461
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin21:4621:461
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting21:4921:491
#1.4LLHLiluah21:5021:501
#1.5BEQBelur21:5221:521
#1.6BLYBally21:5521:551
#1.7UPAUttarpara21:5621:561
#1.8HMZHind Motor21:5821:581
#1.9KOGKonnagar22:0022:001
Xing
F
#1.10RISRishra22:0322:031
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)22:0722:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1SHESeoraphuli Junction22:1222:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2BBAEBaidyabati22:1522:151
#2.3BHRBhadreshwar22:2022:201
#2.4MUUMankundu22:2322:231
#2.5CGRChandan Nagar22:2722:271
#2.6CNSChuchura22:3122:311
#2.7HGYHooghly22:3322:331
#3BDCBandel Junction22:3622:411
#3.1ADSTAdi Saptagram22:4422:441
#3.2MUGMagra22:4622:461
#3.3TLOTalandu22:4922:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4KHNKhanyan22:5322:531
#3.5PDAPundooah22:5722:571
#3.6SLGSimlagarh23:0123:011
#3.7BCGMBainchigram23:0223:021
#3.8BOIBainchi23:0423:041
#3.9DBPDebipur23:0823:081
#3.10BGFBagila23:1123:111
#3.11MYMMemari23:1323:131
#3.12NMFNimo23:1523:151
#3.13RSLRRasulpur23:1823:181
#3.14PLAEPalsit23:2123:211
#3.15SKGSaktigarh23:2323:231
#3.16GRPGangpur23:2723:271
#4BWNBarddhaman Junction23:3223:371
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#4.1TITTalit23:4323:431
#4.2KANKhana Junction23:4723:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3KANLKhana Link Cabin23:4923:491
#4.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt23:5023:501
#4.5GLIGalsi23:5523:551
#4.6PAJParaj00:0000:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
M
Th
#4.7MNAEMankar00:0600:062
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#4.8PANPanagarh00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
W
#4.9RBHRajbandh00:2000:202
#5DGRDurgapur00:2600:282
#5.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant00:3000:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2OYRWaria00:3500:352
Xing
Su
#5.3POLPinjrapol00:3600:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su Tu W Th Sa
#5.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin00:3900:392
#5.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin00:3900:392
#5.6UDLEAndal East Cabin00:3900:392
#5.7LCABAndal Link Cabin00:4000:402
#6UDLAndal Junction00:4100:432
#6.1UDLWAndal West Cabin00:4400:442
#6.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Sa
F
Su Th
#6.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )00:4600:462
#6.4BQTBakhtarnagar00:4600:462
#7RNGRaniGanj00:5100:532
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1NMCNimcha01:0201:022
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KPKKalipahari01:1101:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8ASNAsansol Junction01:1801:232
Xing
Sa
#8.1BCQBarachak Junction01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2STNSitarampur Junction01:3101:312
#8.3SLSSalanpur01:3601:362
Xing
Su W F
#8.4RNPRRupnarayanpur01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
#8.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur01:4401:442
#9CRJChittaranjan01:4701:482
Xing
Su
#9.1BMBodma01:5201:522
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2CCSJJamtara Siding01:5801:582
#9.3JMTJamtara01:5901:592
#9.4KEEKaseetar Halt02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5VDSVidyasagar02:1102:112
#9.6MNCMadankata02:1802:182
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#9.7JRWJoramow02:2202:222
#10MDPMadhupur Junction02:2902:342
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1NPZNawapatra02:3902:392
#10.2MUWMathurapur02:4402:442
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3SNQSankarpur02:4902:492
#10.4KBQKumrabad Rohini02:5402:542
#11JSMEJasidih Junction02:5903:042
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M Th Sa
#11.1TTNTulsitanr03:1003:102
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Su
M F
W
#11.2LHBLahabon03:1803:182
#11.3TLBTalwa Bazar03:2503:252
#12STLSimultala03:2703:282
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#12.1GHNGhorparan03:4803:482
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M F
W
Th
Su
#12.2NRGONarganjo Halt04:0004:002
#12.3RJLARajla Halt04:1204:122
Overtaken by
M
#13JAJJhajha04:2504:352
#13.1DPXDadpur04:4004:402
#13.2GHRGidhaur04:4304:432
Xing
Overtakes
Tu W Sa
M
#13.3CUXChaura04:4704:472
#14JMUJamui04:5304:552
#14.1KDERKunder Halt05:0005:002
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#14.2BFMBhalui05:0305:032
#14.3MNPMananpur05:0805:082
#14.4BLHRBalahapur Halt05:1205:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5BSQPBansipur05:1405:142
#14.6LCKLakhochak Halt05:1505:152
#14.7MHLTMahesh Leta Halt05:1705:172
#15KIULKiul Junction05:2005:252
#15.1KBCKiul Bridge05:2805:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16LKRLuckeesarai Junction05:3105:332
#16.1MKBMankatha05:3805:382
#16.2DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt05:4005:402
#16.3DMRXDumri Halt05:4305:432
#16.4GGSYGangasarai Halt05:4505:452
#17BRYABarhiya05:4705:482
#17.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction06:1106:112
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su W F
#17.2HTZUHathidah Upper06:3006:302
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#17.3RJORajendra Pul06:4306:432
#17.4BTPHChakia Thermal Halt06:5006:502
#17.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding06:5506:552
#18DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria06:5506:562
#18.1SAEDinkar Gram Simaria06:5606:562
#18.2GHXGarhara07:0607:062
#18.3YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin07:1007:102
#19BJUBarauni Junction07:1507:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Th
#19.1BUJBarauni Flag07:3807:382
#19.2TGATeghra07:4407:442
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BCABachhwara07:5507:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1STJTSathajagat08:0508:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21DSSDalsingh Sarai08:1108:122
#21.1BSRABasarhia Halt08:1708:172
#22NAZJNazirGanj08:2108:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu F
M
#23UJPUjiarpur08:4008:412
#23.1BLRIBelari Halt08:4808:482
#24SPJSamastipur Junction08:5509:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25KPGMKarpoori Gram09:0909:102
#26KRBPKhudiram B Pusa09:1809:192
#26.1VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt09:2309:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2DUBHDubaha09:2609:262
#27DOLDholi09:3209:332
#27.1SIHOSiho09:4009:402
#27.2SLTSilaut09:4909:492
Xing
Su
#27.3NRPANarayanpur Anant09:5509:552
#28MFPMuzaffarpur Junction10:0010:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Sa
Su
#28.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar10:1110:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2TURTurki10:1810:182
#28.3KHIKurhani10:2410:242
#29GRLGoraul10:2910:302
#29.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur10:3210:322
#30BNRBhagwanpur10:3910:402
#30.1BTHLBithauli10:4610:462
#30.2SAISarai10:5110:512
#30.3GWHGhoshawar10:5810:582
#31HJPHajipur Junction11:0411:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32SEESonpur Junction11:1511:202
#32.1PMUParmanandpur11:2811:282
#33NYONayagaon11:3311:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1STLRSitalpur11:4111:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34DGADighwara11:4511:462
#34.1AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt11:5511:552
#34.2ATNRAwatarnagar12:0012:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.3PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt12:0612:062
#34.4BAGLBaragopal12:1312:132
Xing
Tu
#34.5DRIDumri Juara12:2412:242
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#34.6GJHGoldinganj12:3612:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.7CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.12:5112:512
#34.8CIChhapra Kacheri13:0013:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35CPRChhapra Junction13:0513:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#35.1TKVRTeknewas13:1913:192
#35.2KPSKopa Samhota13:2413:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36DDPDaudpur13:3213:342
#37EKMAEkma13:4513:462
#37.1MHRNMahendranath Halt13:5213:522
Xing
Su M Tu F
#38CWChainwa13:5513:572
Xing
Sa
#39DDADuraundha Junction14:0714:092
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1PCKPachrukhi14:2814:282
#40SVSiwan Junction14:4514:502
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41ZRDEJiradei14:5815:002
#41.1KYWKarchhui Halt15:0515:052
#42MWMairwa15:1115:132
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#43BTKBankata15:2515:262
#44BHTRBhatpar Rani15:3715:382
Xing
M
#44.1NNPRNonapar15:4915:492
#45BTTBhatni Junction15:5516:002
Xing
Sa
#45.1NRANunkhar16:0716:072
#45.2AHLRAhilyapur16:1316:132
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#46DEOSDeoria Sadar16:1916:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1BALRBaitalpur16:3016:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.2GBGauri Bazar16:4216:422
#47CCChauri Chaura16:5716:582
#47.1SANRSardarnagar17:0817:082
#47.2KHMKusmhi17:1917:192
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.3GKCGorakhpur Cantt.17:3817:382
#48GKPGorakhpur Junction17:4518:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th
Sa
#48.1DMGDomingarh18:0918:092
#48.2JTBJagatbela18:1718:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#48.3SWASahjanwa18:2418:242
#48.4SIPRSihapar Halt18:2918:292
#48.5MHHMaghar18:3318:332
#49KLDKhalilabad18:4218:432
Xing
Xing
F
F Sa
#49.1CRVChureb18:5018:502
Xing
Tu
#49.2MNDMunderwa18:5718:572
#49.3ORWOrwara19:0319:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
Sa
W
#50BSTBasti19:1019:152
#50.1GOVRGovindnagar19:2019:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.2THTinich19:2719:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.3GAURGaur19:3419:342
Xing
Su
#50.4BVBabhnan19:4119:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.5PATIParsa Tiwari19:4619:462
#50.6BNGYBahman Jyotia19:4819:482
#50.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia19:5119:512
#50.8MSWMaskanwa19:5419:542
#50.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar20:0220:022
Xing
Th
#50.10MURMankapur Junction20:0620:062
#50.11JLHIJhilahi20:1120:112
#50.12MOTGMotiganj20:1720:172
#50.13BRCKBaruachak20:2320:232
#51GDGonda Junction20:3020:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51.1GDKGonda Kachahri20:3920:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51.2KTHLKathola20:4420:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
W
M Th
#51.3MIRMaijapur20:5020:502
#51.4KSRKasturi20:5420:542
#51.5CLJColonelGanj20:5920:592
#51.6SUJSarju21:0521:052
Xing
Sa
#52JLDJarwal Road21:1321:142
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.1GHTGhaghara Ghat21:1921:192
#52.2CKGChowka Ghat21:2521:252
#52.3BUWBurhwal Junction21:3121:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.4BURBindaura21:4121:412
#52.5RFRRafinagar21:4521:452
Xing
M Sa
#52.6JBRJahangirabad Rj21:5121:512
#53BBKBarabanki Junction22:0022:022
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#53.1SFHSafedabad22:1322:132
#53.2JRRJugaur22:1822:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.3MLMalhaur22:2622:262
#53.4GTNRGomti Nagar22:3322:332
#54BNZBadshahnagar22:3922:402
#54.1DALDaliGanj23:1123:112
#54.2LCLucknow City23:2623:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.3ASHAishbagh23:4523:452
#55LJNLucknow Junction NER00:0200:253
#55.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin00:2700:273
#55.2AMGAlamnagar00:3000:303
#55.3KKJKakori00:3700:373
#55.4MLDMalihabad00:4600:463
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
W
Su
#55.5DILDilawarnagar00:5000:503
#55.6RBDRahimabad00:5700:573
#55.7SANSandila01:0601:063
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
W F
Su
M
#55.8UTAUmar Tali01:1101:113
#55.9DLQDalelnagar01:1601:163
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M F
Su W
#55.10BLMBalamau Junction01:2401:243
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Tu
Th Sa
#55.11BGHBaghauli01:3101:313
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
M Sa
Th
Su Tu
#55.12MSTMasit01:3701:373
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#55.13KARKarna01:4401:443
#56HRIHardoi01:5201:533
#56.1KUFKaurha02:0102:013
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#56.2BEGBehtagokul02:0902:093
#56.3TDPTodarpur02:1502:153
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56.4SHRMSharma02:1702:173
Xing
Th
#56.5AJIAnjhi Shahabad02:2302:233
#56.6AIGAlgawan02:2802:283
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56.7KHKahiliya02:3602:363
#56.8PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil02:4002:403
#57ROZARoza Junction02:4402:453
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F
Th
#57.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt03:0003:003
#58SPNShahjahanpur03:0503:073
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#58.1BTRABanthra03:1603:163
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt03:1903:193
#58.3TLHTilhar03:2503:253
Xing
Sa
#58.4MILAMilakpur Halt03:2903:293
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58.5MKMiranpur Katra03:3503:353
#58.6BLPUBilpur03:4203:423
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58.7TSATisua03:4903:493
#58.8PMRPitambarpur03:5803:583
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58.9RYSRasuriya04:0804:083
#58.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)04:1404:143
#59BEBareilly Junction04:1804:253
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
#59.1CBJClutterbuckGanj04:3304:333
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.2PKRAParsa Khera04:3804:383
#59.3BTOBhitaura04:4404:443
#59.4DANDhaneta04:5004:503
Xing
W
#59.5NRSNagaria Sadat04:5804:583
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su W
#59.6MILMilak05:0605:063
#59.7DUNDuganpur05:1205:123
#59.8DAMDhamora05:1805:183
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.9SARShahzad Nagar05:2305:233
#60RMURampur Junction05:3005:553
#60.1CHRUChamrua06:1206:123
#60.2KEMRKemri06:1606:163
#61BLQRBilaspur Road06:2606:273
#62RUPCRudrapur City06:5206:533
#63HLDDHaldi Road07:2807:303
#64LKULal Kuan Junction08:0508:153
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65HDWHaldwani09:0109:033
#66KGMKathgodam09:303
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site