Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38230⇒38202/Bagnan - Howrah Local
বাগনান - হাওড়া লোকাল     बागनान - हावड़ा लोकल

BZN/Bagnan --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (00:44) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZNBagnan07:40 +11
#2KGYKulgachia07:4407:451
#3BSBPBir Shibpur07:48 +307:49 +31
#4ULBUluberia07:53 +507:54 +51
#5FLRPhuleswar07:57 +507:58 +51
#6CGAChengel08:0108:021
#7BVABauria08:05 +608:06 +61
#8NALRNalpur08:0908:101
#9ABBAbada08:1308:141
#10SELSankrail08:16 +308:17 +31
#11ADLAndul08:21 +408:22 +41
#11.1MRGMMaurigram08:2408:241
#12SRCSantragachi Junction08:29 +008:30 +01
#13RMJRamrajatala08:3208:331
#14DSNRDashnagar08:3508:361
#15TPKRTikiapara08:3908:401
#15.1HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin08:4908:491
#15.2HJNHowrah Cabin08:5108:511
#16HWHHowrah Junction08:55 +01
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site