Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:37:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:37:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12894/Balangir - Bhubaneswar Express
ବଲାଂଗୀର୍ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बलांगीर - भुवनेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

BLGR/Bolangir --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 20, 2016 (01:01AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:08) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BLGRBolangir14:45 +91
#1.1BNRDBalangir Road14:4714:471
#2LSXLoisingha15:00 +1915:02 +191
#2.1KHPLKhalipali15:0915:091
#2.2DJXDungripali15:1815:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BRPLBarpali15:27 +3115:29 +331
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BRGABargarh Road15:43 +3615:45 +371
#4.1ATSAttabira16:0316:031
#4.2GBQGodbhaga16:1116:111
#5HKGHirakud16:20 +3416:22 +351
#6SBPSambalpur Junction16:40 +2716:50 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7SBPDSambalpur Road16:54 +016:56 +01
#7.1SBPYSambalpur City16:5916:591
Xing
Sa
#7.2MANEManeswar17:0617:061
#7.3HATBHatibari17:1617:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4JUJAJujomura17:2517:251
#7.5CHARCharmal17:3817:381
#8RAIRRairakhol17:50 +3717:52 +371
#8.1BAMRBamur18:0718:071
#8.2SRGPSaragipali18:1618:161
#8.3HNPAHandapa18:2918:291
#9BONABoinda18:35 +3618:37 +361
#9.1JRPDJarapada18:5818:581
Xing
W
#9.2KPJGKerejanga19:1219:121
#10ANGLAngul19:30 +2519:32 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11TLHDTalcher Road19:44 +3319:45 +341
#11.1BDPKBurhapanka19:5319:531
#12MRDLMeramandolil20:02 +3620:03 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1NBTNayabagirthipur20:1020:101
#12.2HNDHindol Road20:1420:141
#12.3MHDBMahadia Ph20:1820:181
#12.4SSPRSadashibapur20:2220:221
#12.5DNDLDandi Mal20:2520:251
#13DNKLDhenkanal20:31 +4420:33 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt20:3820:381
#13.2JRZJoranda Road20:4120:411
Xing
W
#13.3RJGRRajathagarh Junction20:5420:541
#13.4RQPRadhakishorepur20:5820:581
#13.5GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur21:0421:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6SPSRSarpeswar Ph21:0921:091
#14NQRNaraj Marthapur21:12 +4921:13 +491
Xing
Su Tu F
#14.1BRAGBarang21:2421:241
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#14.2BBSNBhubaneswar New21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3PTABPatia P.H.21:3121:311
Xing
Su
#15MCSMancheswar21:35 +5521:36 +551
#15.1BNBHVani Vihar21:4521:451
#16BBSBhubaneswar21:55 +461
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site