Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08036/Balasore - Kharagpur Demu Special
     बालासोर - खड़गपुर डेमू विशेष

BLS/Balasore --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BLSBalasore15:20 +51
#2TKPLTikirapal Halt15:2515:261
#3HIPHaldipada15:31 +1715:32 +181
#4ROPRupsa Junction15:40 +1915:41 +321
#5NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road15:5916:001
#6BTSBasta16:04 +1816:05 +181
#7ARDAmarda Road16:11 +1816:12 +181
#8RGTRajghat Halt16:1816:191
#9JERJaleswar16:25 +2516:26 +261
#10LXDLakshannath Road16:3216:331
#11AGVAngua16:3816:391
#12DNTDantan16:44 +3316:45 +331
#13NSINekurseni16:5316:541
#14BLDABelda17:0117:021
#15VKDBakhrabad17:0917:101
#16NYANarayangarh17:19 +1517:20 +151
#17BPEBenapur17:29 +1317:30 +131
#18HIJHijli17:37 +1317:38 +131
#18.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop17:5917:591
#19KGPKharagpur Junction18:20 -21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site