Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1196998-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1908120-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2097480-0

13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
বালিয়া-শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     बलिया-सियालदह एक्सप्रेस

BUI/Ballia --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (2h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Aug 15, 2016 (01:13PM)
Updated: Today (13:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 1.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - poor (9)
safety - poor (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BUIBallia08:45 +51
#1.1BCDBansdih Road08:5508:551
#1.2CATAChhata Aschaura08:5908:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2STWSahatwar09:04 +2109:06 +221
#2.1ROIReoti09:1409:141
#2.2DCPDal Chapra09:1809:181
#3SIPSuraimanpur09:24 +2709:26 +301
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#3.1BKLABakulha09:4009:401
#3.2MHTManjhi09:5109:511
#3.3RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt10:0310:031
Xing
M W Sa
#3.4GTSTGautamsthan10:0710:071
#4CPRChhapra Junction10:25 +1210:40 +101
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
#4.1CIChhapra Kacheri10:4310:431
#4.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.10:4710:471
#4.3GJHGoldinganj10:5510:551
#4.4DRIDumri Juara11:0111:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5BAGLBaragopal11:0611:061
#4.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt11:1011:101
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7ATNRAwatarnagar11:1311:131
#4.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt11:1511:151
#5DGADighwara11:20 +2311:22 +241
Xing
Th
#6STLRSitalpur11:28 +2611:30 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7NYONayagaon11:37 +2911:39 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1PMUParmanandpur11:5211:521
Xing
Th
#8SEESonpur Junction12:10 +1812:30 +241
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M
#9HJPHajipur Junction12:46 +2112:48 +271
#9.1CKRDChakmakrand12:5512:551
#10AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar13:00 +3413:02 +391
#10.1DHBIDhabauli Halt13:0513:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2CSRChak Sikandar13:0813:081
#10.3GKHTGram Kharika13:1113:111
#11DESDesari13:13 +4413:15 +481
#11.1SDGSahadai Buzurg13:1913:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MNOMehnar Road13:24 +5313:26 +561
#12.1BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt13:3213:321
#13SPPShahpur Patoree13:38 +5013:40 +561
#13.1NNNLNandani Lagunia13:4313:431
#13.2RJJNRajajan Halt13:4613:461
#14MOGMohiuddinnagar13:48 +1:0913:50 +1:171
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu F
#14.1HBPHarpar Bochaha13:5713:571
Xing
Th
#15VPDAVidyapatidham14:03 +1:1814:05 +1:251
#15.1SPPASherpur Dhipura14:1414:141
#15.2FAHFateha14:1614:161
#15.3BCABachhwara Junction14:2514:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4TGATeghra14:4114:411
Xing
Su Th
#15.5BUJBarauni Flag14:5014:501
#16BJUBarauni Junction14:55 +1:2515:05 +1:271
Xing
Overtakes
Su
F
#16.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin15:0915:091
#16.2GHXGarhara15:1415:141
#16.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria15:2415:241
#16.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria15:2415:241
#16.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding15:2415:241
#16.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt15:2715:271
#16.7RJORajendra Pul15:3215:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Th
Sa
Su
#16.8HTZUHathidah Upper15:4115:411
#16.9RDUMRampur Dumra Junction15:5415:541
#17BRYABarhiya16:10 +1:4316:12 +1:441
Overtaken by
M F
#17.1GGSYGangasarai Halt16:1816:181
#17.2DMRXDumri Halt16:2216:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt16:2916:291
#17.4MKBMankatha16:3316:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#17.5LKRLuckeesarai Junction16:4616:461
#17.6KBCKiul Bridge16:4816:481
#18KIULKiul Junction16:49 +1:4316:54 +1:411
#18.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt16:5716:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2LCKLakhochak Halt16:5916:591
#18.3BSQPBansipur17:0117:011
#18.4BLHRBalahapur Halt17:0217:021
Xing
W Th
#18.5MNPMananpur17:0717:071
#18.6BFMBhalui17:1117:111
#18.7KDERKunder Halt17:1517:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19JMUJamui17:20 +1:4717:22 +1:471
#19.1CUXChaura17:2917:291
#20GHRGidhaur17:34 +1:5517:36 +1:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Sa
#20.1DPXDadpur18:0118:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#21JAJJhajha18:40 +1:1318:50 +1:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
M
#21.1RJLARajla Halt18:5318:531
#21.2NRGONarganjo Halt18:5618:561
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3GHNGhorparan18:5918:591
#21.4STLSimultala19:0419:041
#21.5TLBTalwa Bazar19:0619:061
#21.6LHBLahabon19:1119:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.7TTNTulsitanr19:1719:171
#22JSMEJasidih Junction19:22 +1:4919:27 +1:491
#22.1KBQKumrabad Rohini19:3219:321
#22.2SNQSankarpur19:3719:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
M Tu Th Sa
#22.3MUWMathurapur19:4219:421
#22.4NPZNawapatra19:4719:471
#23MDPMadhupur Junction19:52 +1:5219:54 +1:541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#23.1JRWJoramow20:0120:011
#23.2MNCMadankata20:0420:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3VDSVidyasagar20:1020:101
#23.4KEEKaseetar Halt20:1720:171
Xing
Su
#23.5JMTJamtara20:2220:221
#23.6CCSJJamtara Siding20:2320:231
#23.7BMBodma20:2820:281
#24CRJChittaranjan20:32 +2:1220:34 +2:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#24.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur20:4720:471
#24.2RNPRRupnarayanpur20:5320:531
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#24.3SLSSalanpur21:2421:241
Overtaken by
Su
#24.4STNSitarampur Junction21:4321:431
#24.5BCQBarachak Junction21:5821:581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25ASNAsansol Junction22:20 +1:0722:25 +1:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1KPKKalipahari22:3122:311
#25.2NMCNimcha22:3722:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
Su
#25.3RNGRaniGanj22:4522:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4BQTBakhtarnagar22:4922:491
#25.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )22:4922:491
#25.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )22:5122:511
#25.7UDLWAndal West Cabin22:5222:521
#25.8UDLAndal Junction22:5222:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.9LCABAndal Link Cabin22:5422:541
#25.10UDLEAndal East Cabin22:5522:551
#25.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin22:5622:561
#25.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin22:5722:571
#25.13POLPinjrapol22:5922:591
#25.14OYRWaria23:0123:011
#25.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant23:0723:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26DGRDurgapur23:10 +1:1123:12 +1:111
#26.1RBHRajbandh23:2223:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2PANPanagarh23:3223:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3MNAEMankar23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
Sa
#26.4PAJParaj23:5523:551
#26.5GLIGalsi00:0300:032
#26.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt00:1000:102
#26.7KANLKhana Link Cabin00:1100:112
#26.8KANKhana Junction00:1500:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu
M
Su
W
F
#26.9TITTalit00:2200:222
#27BWNBarddhaman Junction00:31 +1:0000:36 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1GRPGangpur00:4200:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2SKGSaktigarh00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3PLAEPalsit00:5000:502
Xing
Th Sa
#27.4RSLRRasulpur00:5400:542
#27.5NMFNimo00:5600:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.6MYMMemari00:5900:592
#27.7BGFBagila01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.8DBPDebipur01:0601:062
#27.9BOIBainchi01:1001:102
#27.10BCGMBainchigram01:1201:122
#27.11SLGSimlagarh01:1401:142
#27.12PDAPundooah01:1801:182
Xing
W
#27.13KHNKhanyan01:2301:232
#27.14TLOTalandu01:2801:282
#27.15MUGMagra01:3201:322
#27.16ADSTAdi Saptagram01:3501:352
#28BDCBandel Junction01:38 +5701:43 +552
#28.1HYGHooghly Ghat01:5301:532
#28.2GFAEGarifa01:5701:572
#29NHNaihati Junction02:04 +1:0602:09 +1:032
#29.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati02:1302:132
#29.2KNRKankinara02:1502:152
#29.3JGDLJagadal02:1902:192
#29.4SNRShyamnagar02:2602:262
#29.5IPIchhapur02:3302:332
#29.6PTFPalta02:3802:382
#29.7BPBarrackpore02:4402:442
#29.8TGHTitagarh02:4802:482
#29.9KDHKhardaha02:5202:522
#29.10SEPSodpur02:5902:592
#29.11AGPAgarpara03:0303:032
#29.12BLHBelgharia03:0903:092
#29.13DDJDum Dum Junction03:1903:192
#29.14BNXRBidhan Nagar Road03:2603:262
#29.15KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin03:3003:302
#29.16NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard03:3203:322
#30SDAHSealdah03:35 +352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site