Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1244316-0
Entry# 1904006-0

13064/Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT)
বালুরঘাট - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     बालुरघाट - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

BLGT/Balurghat --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 13, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (06:55PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:04) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13043/13044HWH-RXL
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BLGTBalurghat20:301
#1.1MKRHMallickpur Hat20:4720:471
#1.2RMPBRampur Bazar20:5520:551
#1.3MLNHMalancha20:5920:591
#1.4GRMPGangarampur21:1221:121
Xing
M Tu
#2BNDPBuniadpur21:2721:321
#2.1DLPHDaulatpur Hat21:4121:411
#2.2DOTLDeotala21:4821:481
#2.3MANGMahanagar21:5521:551
#3GZOGazole21:5922:011
#4EKIEklakhi Junction22:1522:201
Xing
Xing
M Tu
M Tu
#4.1ADFAdina22:3722:371
#4.2OMLFOld Malda Junction22:5522:551
#5MLDTMalda Town23:1023:251
Xing
Tu
#5.1GZMGour Malda23:3323:331
Xing
M
#5.2JMQJamirghata23:3823:381
#5.3KTJKhaltipur23:4423:441
#5.4CMXChamagram23:5223:521
#5.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin23:5623:561
#6NFKNew Farakka Junction23:5723:591
#6.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin00:0000:002
#6.2BQZBallalpur00:0600:062
Xing
Tu W
#6.3SXPSankopara00:1300:132
#6.4DGLEDhulian Ganga00:2100:212
Xing
Tu W
#6.5HSMHausnagar00:2600:262
#6.6BDBPBasudebpur00:3100:312
#6.7NILENimtita00:3600:362
#6.8SPLESujnipara00:4600:462
#6.9AHNAhiran00:5600:562
#6.10JRLEJangipur Road01:0601:062
Xing
Tu W
#6.11GALEGankar01:1601:162
#6.12MGLEManigram01:2801:282
#6.13NWMSNoapara Mahisha01:3501:352
Xing
Tu W
#6.14MPLEMahipal01:4101:412
#6.15MPLRMahipal Road01:4401:442
#6.16PRDGPoradanga Halt01:5001:502
#6.17AJLEAzimganj Cabin01:5601:562
#6.18ACLEAzimganj City01:5701:572
#7AZAzimganj Junction01:5902:042
Xing
W
#7.1DHPDDahapara Dham02:0802:082
#7.2LCAELalbagh Court Road02:1102:112
#7.3NLSFNiyalish Para02:1702:172
#7.4KGLEKhagraghat Road02:2002:202
#7.5JVTJivanti Halt02:2602:262
Xing
Tu W
#7.6KNSNKarna Subarna02:3102:312
#7.7KTLRKanthaliya Road02:3902:392
#7.8CWLEChowrigacha02:4202:422
#7.9KZPEKazipara Halt02:4602:462
#7.10BZLEBazarsau02:5002:502
#7.11MIANMiangram02:5302:532
#7.12TYAETenya02:5702:572
#7.13MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road03:0203:022
#7.14SALESalar03:0403:042
#7.15JHBNJhamatpur Baharan03:0803:082
#7.16GGLEGangatikuri03:1203:122
#7.17SHBLShiblun03:1403:142
#7.18NBKHNabagram Kankurhati03:1903:192
#8KWAEKatwa Junction03:2303:252
#8.1DHAEDainhat03:3103:312
#8.2SHBASahebtala03:3303:332
#8.3AGAEAgradwip03:3603:362
#8.4PTAEPatuli03:4003:402
#8.5BQYBelerhat03:4403:442
#8.6LKXLakshmipur03:4603:462
#8.7MTFAMertala Phaleya03:4803:482
#8.8PSAEPurbasthali03:5103:512
#8.9BFZBhandartikuri03:5303:532
#8.10VSPRBishnupriya03:5603:562
#9NDAENabadwip Dham03:5703:592
#9.1KLNTKalinagar04:0404:042
#9.2SMAESamudra Garh04:0804:082
#9.3NDIMNandaigram Halt04:1104:112
#9.4DTAEDhatrigram04:1604:162
#9.5BGRABaghnapara04:2104:212
#9.6ABKAAmbika Kalna04:2504:252
#9.7GPAEGuptipara04:3304:332
#9.8BHLABehula04:3604:362
Overtakes
Tu W
#9.9SOAESomra Bazar04:4104:412
#9.10BGAEBalagarh04:4504:452
#9.11JITJirat04:4804:482
#9.12KMAEKhamargachhi04:5404:542
#9.13DMLEDumurdaha04:5604:562
#9.14KJUKuntighat05:0005:002
#9.15TBAETribeni05:0405:042
#9.16IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt05:0605:062
#9.17BSAEBansh Baria05:0805:082
#10BDCBandel Junction05:1305:152
#10.1HGYHooghly05:1805:182
#10.2CNSChuchura05:2105:212
#10.3CGRChandan Nagar05:2505:252
#10.4MUUMankundu05:2905:292
#10.5BHRBhadreshwar05:3205:322
#10.6BBAEBaidyabati05:3805:382
#10.7SHESeoraphuli Junction05:4105:412
#10.8SRPShrirampur (Serampore)05:4505:452
#10.9RISRishra05:5005:502
#10.10KOGKonnagar05:5505:552
#10.11HMZHind Motor05:5705:572
#10.12UPAUttarpara06:0006:002
#10.13BLYBally06:0206:022
#10.14BEQBelur06:0506:052
Overtaken by
W
#10.15LLHLiluah06:0806:082
Xing
Tu W
#10.16SYAELiluah Sorting06:1006:102
#10.17HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin06:1306:132
#10.18HJNHowrah Cabin06:1406:142
#11HWHHowrah Junction06:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site