Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75718/Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU
বামনহাট - শিলিগুড়ি ডেমু     बामनहाट - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू

BXT/Bamanhat --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 44m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 13, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NJP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BXTBamanhat05:00 +01
#2ABWAbutara Halt05:1005:111
#3NGTGNew Gitaldaha Junction05:1805:191
#4FLMFalimari05:2605:271
#5DHHDinhata05:36 +005:37 +11
#6DCHDinhatta College Halt05:4205:431
#7VTGBhetaguri05:5505:561
#8DWTDewan Hat06:02 +006:03 +01
#9COBCooch Behar06:1606:171
#10NCBNew Cooch Behar06:25 +606:30 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PQZPundibari06:47 +1406:48 +151
#12SJRRSajherpar06:53 +1606:54 +171
Xing
Su
#13GDXGhoksadanga07:01 +2007:02 +201
#14GUZGumanihat07:10 +2207:11 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M
#15FLKFalakata07:26 +1907:27 +211
#16SXXSalbari07:35 +2407:36 +261
#17KLGRKolai Gram07:43 +2807:44 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18DQGDhupguri07:50 +3307:51 +371
#19ATMAltagram07:59 +3908:00 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BYXABetgara08:17 +3508:18 +371
#21NMXNew Maynaguri08:25 +3708:26 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22NQHNew Domohani08:34 +3908:35 +421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Th
M F
#22.1YLSCTeesta Bridge Cabin08:5108:511
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#23JPEJalpaiguri Road09:36 -609:37 +21
#24RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction09:47 +1109:48 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25BLKBelakoba09:56 +1409:57 +161
#26ABFCAmbari Falakata10:06 +1910:07 +201
#27NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction10:20 +2310:30 +481
#28SGUTSiliguri Town10:41 +5910:42 +1:041
#29SGUJSiliguri Junction10:50 +501
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site