Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37745/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (38h 3m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Stop at Sahebtala Halt from 23/2/15-4/3/15. Arr: 09.57 Dep: 09.58
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (12:08PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDCBandel Junction08:10 +21
#2BSAEBansh Baria08:14 +708:15 +71
#2.1IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt08:1608:161
#3TBAETribeni08:18 +708:19 +71
#4KJUKuntighat08:2108:221
#5DMLEDumurdaha08:2408:251
#6KMAEKhamargachhi08:27 +808:28 +81
#7JITJirat08:31 +1008:32 +101
#8BGAEBalagarh08:3508:361
#9SOAESomra Bazar08:3808:391
#10BHLABehula08:4208:431
#11GPAEGuptipara08:45 +1008:46 +101
#12ABKAAmbika Kalna08:50 +1208:51 +121
#13BGRABaghnapara08:55 +1008:56 +101
#14DTAEDhatrigram09:00 +1209:01 +121
#14.1NDIMNandaigram Halt09:0609:061
#15SMAESamudra Garh09:09 +1409:10 +141
#16KLNTKalinagar09:1309:141
#17NDAENabadwip Dham09:20 +1209:22 +121
#18VSPRBishnupriya09:23 +1609:24 +161
#19BFZBhandartikuri09:2709:281
#20PSAEPurbasthali09:30 +1309:31 +131
#21MTFAMertala Phaleya09:3309:341
#22LKXLakshmipur09:3809:391
#23BQYBelerhat09:4109:421
#24PTAEPatuli09:46 +1209:47 +121
#25AGAEAgradwip09:5109:521
#25.1SHBASahebtala09:5409:541
#26DHAEDainhat09:57 +1309:58 +131
#27KWAEKatwa Junction10:25 -11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site